Yamadera, Kouichi

Yamadera, Kouichi

Given name: 宏一
Family name: 山寺
Alternate names: Koichi Yamadera
Birthday: Jun 17, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,349
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

He and Raymond Johnson were the protagonists of the game news program Oha Oha Suta, and his spin off Oha Oha Aniki.

Profile: across-ent.com/talent/m,...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actor Kouichi Yamadera Announces Marriage

Voice Actor Kouichi Yamadera Announces Marriage

Voice actor Kouichi Yamadera announced his marriage to singer and radio personality Robin Shouko Okada on his official Twitter on Monday. The two met on the set of B...read more

Best Seiyuu Ranking Selected by 200 Seiyuu

Best Seiyuu Ranking Selected by 200 Seiyuu

TV Asahi announced the best seiyuu ranking based on the poll of popular seiyuu in celebration of one hundred years of anime history on Monday. TV Asahi asked two hun...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Drumbottle | Apr 27, 3:34 AM
“KUMA”


horrorcores | Apr 1, 1:21 PM
lov


Cabron | Mar 31, 7:48 PM
ORGUN


SoSoSoZR | Mar 17, 9:07 AM
"bang"


Murphyyy | Mar 12, 1:42 AM
see ya space cowboy!


Shinigami_Joe | Dec 29, 2021 7:23 PM
GOD


realSolBadguy | Dec 23, 2021 8:34 AM
ayo AKIYAMA!?


BigMac7 | Nov 26, 2021 2:03 PM
Underrated


cngelic | Nov 7, 2021 9:36 PM
absolute chad


Tazz7 | Oct 30, 2021 7:43 PM
The ceo of sky finance himself


Write a Comment