Neves, Emily

Alternate names: Marie LeBlanc
Birthday: Jul 29, 1982
Website: https://www.linkedin.co...
Member Favorites: 389
More:
Formerly married to fellow anime voice actor Andrew Love.

Roommates with Maxey Whitehead in college.

Awards:
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Twitter: @EmilyNeves

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
RADlCALS | Sep 18, 2021 3:09 PM
Whoa there! I never said she was a bad VA. I just don’t like what she did with the WEP script. I’m also going to leave her controversies aside unless I hear more about it, the same with Sarah Wiedenheft.


HeroVladimir93 | Jul 29, 2021 12:32 PM
Happy birthday, Emily! Thank you for all your marvelous work throughout the years and I hope you keep doing what you do best!


123456789101213 | Jul 21, 2021 8:27 AM
looking at her twitter account I I can tell that she is not qualified to talk about politics but she is a good actress.


Howlong | Jul 20, 2021 9:07 PM
Amazing range!!!!

It's still mind boggling how you were able to voice kumin the sleeping girl and minene the terrorist!!!

I like the characters you dubbed!!!


RADlCALS | Jun 21, 2021 3:42 PM
Kristen McGuire was better at writing the script for Wonder Egg Priority than Emily. Emily completely butchered Neiru’s “I’m going to blow your mind” line by replacing it with something dumb.

Kristen should have just written the script for all the episodes.

And I don’t know anything about the whole “anime nazis” ordeal but that sounds bad.


FarCritical | May 11, 2021 8:32 AM
Both her Kotomi from Clannad and that cashier girl from Tanaka-kun are adorable


The-Sublimer-One | Dec 31, 2020 12:05 PM
Her performance as Ange is top tier


TheKShell | Dec 30, 2020 8:37 AM
Nice work on Yui from Kokoro Connect.


watcher257 | Oct 28, 2020 6:23 PM
hero particles
sg550 (upotte), mei (yumekui merry) , kiri (towa no quon), yuuko (otome anmesia) kyouko (daimandler), yukie (oh samurai girls) reirei (princess resuration) mana ( my sister could be one of them) hitomi (appleseed) sigyn (break blade) gine (dragonball) umaru, kotomi (clannad) ayase (guliy crown) , kanade (angel beats) kazumi (bryhildir) arashiko (mm) angelise (cross rondo) minako (maid sama)


LanceLupin | Sep 18, 2020 10:11 AM
Her Eri is god tier.


Write a Comment