You are viewing anime list of
_laz_
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika
|
5 | ONA | 12/20 | PG-13 |
2 |
Baccano!
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
3 |
Brigadoon: Marin to Melan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
5 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | -/24 | Why did I drop this again? Don't know why ... | R |
6 |
Ergo Proxy
second try for confirmation
|
7 | TV | -/23 | re-watching to see if my last evaluation was wrong | R |
7 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Content: 6/10
Animation: 10/10 Sound: 9/10 Value: 8/10 (memorable, easy to rewatch, main cast even with GARcher is inferior to fate/zero's kiritsugu, kirei, Gilgamesh, F/Z Caster > F/SN Caster) Enjoyment: 7/10 Overall: 7.5/10 |
7 | TV | 10/12 | better than Fate/Zero so far but Rin and Shirou have too much plot armor (Kuzuki could have killed Rin and Illya could have outlasted them and Rider could have killed Shirou, the rest are fine for the plot) | R |
8 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
9 |
Gungrave
|
7 | TV | 4/26 | first episode is a troll but the next 3 are good ... why did i drop it before? | R |
10 |
Hikaru no Go
|
- | TV | -/75 | PG-13 |
11 |
I☆Can
|
3 | OVA | 2/3 | Rx |
12 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
13 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
7 | TV | 3/26 | R |
14 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
15 |
Key the Metal Idol
|
- | OVA | -/15 | R+ |
17 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
18 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
19 |
Kuragehime
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
20 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
21 |
Nichijou
|
5 | TV | 1/26 | try again. apparently 1st episode isn't enough | PG-13 |
22 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
23 |
Princess Tutu
Rewatching
|
9 | TV | -/38 | best mahou shoujo ever made, this and Escaflowne are the best ones I watched during my childhood | PG-13 |
24 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
25 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
26 |
Seikai no Senki
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
27 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
28 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
29 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
30 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
31 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
32 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
33 |
Trava: Fist Planet
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
34 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
- | OVA | -/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 25, OVA: 6, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 38, Days: 0.54, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -1.47 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
.hack//Sign
|
7 | TV | 26 | still as boring as ever, too slow not because of pacing but because of background music abuse and number of dialogues per ep, great content but not fun to marathon | PG-13 |
2 |
.hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
3 |
11eyes
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
4 |
11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan
|
3 | Special | 1 | R+ |
5 |
A Kite
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 6.5/10, can't decide even though it is one of the better hentai anime to this day content-wise | Rx |
7 |
Ai Doll
WOW ... this has the best story and characters in a hentai and beats Bible Black if the production values are extremely high (below average art for first episode and good enough for the rest) and had a solid conclusion, Rachel is HOT if the art quality significantly improved
Note: Scores for Rx anime are generally rated higher than what should be because ... well, none are as good as GitS/Dennou Coil. STORY: 8/10 (non-existent ending ...), CHARACTER: 8/10 (catharsis?), ART: 7/10 (no censored material, sizes are appropriate, and there is enough variation and movement in each scene, ... enough compensation for art quality), SOUND: 6/10 (average but the voice acting is fine), VALUE: 7/10, ENJOYMENT: 8/10, OVERALL: 7.33/10 |
7 | OVA | 4 | one of the best hentai ever if it was completed or remade | Rx |
8 |
Ai no Kusabi
|
6 | OVA | 2 | not bad for BL, has some value and interesting ideas, first episode is good (7/10) | R+ |
9 |
Ai Shimai 2: Futari no Kajitsu
|
6 | OVA | 2 | completely unrealistic but it has NTR and pseudo-incest so it's good enough to overcompensate for its fail | Rx |
10 |
Ai Shimai: Futari no Kajitsu
Art: 5/10, Sound: 6/10, Story and Character: 6.5/10, Value: 7/10, Enjoyment: 8/10, Overall: 6.5/10
|
6 | OVA | 3 | very enjoyable but the conclusion is weak and unrealistic | Rx |
11 |
Ai wa Kagi no Kazu dake... Fuuzoku Mansion
|
4 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
12 |
Ai Yori Aoshi
|
5 | TV | 24 | this could have been a good anime ... but it lasted too long and was boring | PG-13 |
13 |
Ai Yori Aoshi: Enishi
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
14 |
Air
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
15 |
Aisai Nikki
|
5 | OVA | 1 | where's the rest? | Rx |
16 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
17 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
|
2 | TV | 12 | R+ |
18 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore
|
2 | Special | 1 | R+ |
19 |
Aki-Sora
|
5 | OVA | 1 | That's it? Whatever ... tasty wincest :D, 5.5/10 | R+ |
20 |
Aki-Sora: Yume no Naka
disappointing
|
5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
21 |
Akibakei Kanojo
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
22 |
Akikan!
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
23 |
Akikan!: Kan Ippatsu!? Onsen Panic
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
24 |
Akira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | excellent production values for late 80s, questionable ending, historically significant for its reception and content (not the coherence), 7.5/10 | R+ |
25 |
Amaenaide yo!!
|
2 | TV | 12 | always gets a min. rating of overall 2/10 for memorability | R+ |
26 |
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!!
|
2 | TV | 12 | an improvement because of the new character but not enough to be deemed as average | R+ |
27 |
Amagami SS
|
5 | TV | 25 | generic w/ reset button but good production values | PG-13 |
28 |
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
29 |
Ane Jiru The Animation: Shirakawa Sanshimai ni Omakase
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
30 |
Ane☆Haramix
|
5 | OVA | 4 | 5.5/10, nice try but it's too convenient and boring for my tastes (except the last episode). I recommend Hatsu Inu or Shin Ringetsu to this | Rx |
31 |
Aneimo
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
32 |
Angel Beats!
STORY: 5/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 9-10/10, SOUND: 10/10, VALUE: 2.5-3.5/10 (PLAGERISM!), ENJOYMENT: 4-5/10 (sucks compared to Haibane Renmei, OVERALL: 6.25-6.58/10
|
5 | TV | 13 | bastard child of Haruhi and Haibane Renmei that is as empty as Another, pointless to watch it and has forced drama because not enough eps. | PG-13 |
33 |
Aniyome
|
4 | OVA | 2 | bad english dub, hentai logic wins again, had a story and some character development so I must give it a bit of credit | Rx |
34 |
Aniyome wa Ijippari
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
35 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
overrated and terrible last episode, should have another two episodes for the concluding arc
|
6 | TV | 11 | too simplistic and convenient, wth dat last ep? dats it? | PG-13 |
36 |
Another
If Mei went nuts, this show would be over in ep 1-3. If she didn't, MC would have finished it by ep 6-8.
|
3 | TV | 12 | IDK who thought this was Horror and Thriller. This is nihilistic for sure. Absolutely nothing of value at all. Can't believe. Dull \mystery and lame ending. By cutting out fillers, it should be over around ep 6. | R |
38 |
Aria the Animation
has the atmosphere gradually gets boring and old to the point of sleeping in front of the screens, completing this one sitting is suicide,
STORY: 5/10 CHARACTER: 7/10 ART: 9/10 SOUND: 10/10 (great atmosphere, soundtrack, voice acting, BUY IT NOW!!) VALUE: 8/10 (definition of slice of life) ENJOYMENT: 7/10 OVERALL: 7.66/10 (should 8/10 material but not enough as a stand-alone) |
7 | TV | 13 | (overall) Epitome of slice of life and well-directed with great production values (soundtrack is pure win from OP to ED) | G |
39 |
Aria the Natural
Overall: 7/10
Story: 5/10, Character: 8/10, Art: 8/10, Sound: 9/10, Value: 7/10, Enjoyment: 5/10 (lesser of the two devils if compared with Mushishi) |
7 | TV | 26 | 6.5 or lower for me simply because it's really boring but it is 7/10 material | G |
40 |
Aria the Origination
O_O ... It's better than Animation in every aspect except the opening song and it's not boring. Characters are still developing and fleshed out like in Natural. Unbelievable! ... too bad the last 2 episodes are rushed and there is no solid ending but who fcking cares?
|
8 | TV | 13 | Content: 7/10, Art: 10/10, Sound: 10/10, Value: 8/10, Enjoyment: 9/10, Overall: 8.5/10 | G |
41 |
Aria the OVA: Arietta
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Animation is better | G |
42 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki
Animation and Sound are top-notch but the content is insufficient, needs a rewatch for a better rating, ep. 7 is the best and the only reason this series doesn't get a 6 and below
|
6 | ONA | 6 | STORY: 3.5/10, CHARACTER: 2/10, ART: 9/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 7/10, ENJOYMENT: 6.5/10, OVERALL (entire series): 6/10 | G |
43 |
Asobi ni Iku yo!
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
44 |
Asobi ni Iku yo!: Asobi ni Oide
|
2 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
45 |
Asobot Senki Gokuu
|
5 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
46 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
4 | TV | 12 | second half is terrible | PG-13 |
47 |
Astarotte no Omocha! EX
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
48 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
49 |
Atama Yama
|
7 | Movie | 1 | well-made surreal short | PG |
50 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
First Arc (Eps. 1-4) (2-3/10):
No ... just no and documentaries are not my thing (unless it's Lain). Real-life pics/vids were used (Remember Kare Kano?). Last episode is just cheap but provides some documentary/commentary on the world. It is based on a real tale and is written by Chiaki Konaka. It's still a waste of time. Second Arc: 4/10 (cliche...should I scared?...What a waste of time.) Third Arc: (This better be good.) It is but not as good as people described it in their reviews |
5 | TV | 11 | is this horror?, the last arc compensates enough for the previous mistakes of the other two arcs to get an overall 4.5/10, There's no point in a sequel/spin-off though and it's overrated | R |
51 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
Overall: 7.5/10
Story: 6/10 (simple and episodic but well-written and has an ending that closes everything nicely) Character: 7/10 Art: 7/10 (simple artwork but fitting and KAWAII) Sound: 7/10 Value: 10/10 Enjoyment: 8/10 (About 1/3 of the entire show is average. The rest is funny and weird sometimes.) |
8 | TV | 26 | best and purest moe school comedy to date, Yukari-sensei and penguin Chiyo (Kawai!) ftw!, seems to be the one of the best anime for AMVs | PG-13 |
52 |
B-gata H-kei
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
53 |
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman
|
2 | TV | 52 | PG |
54 |
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman Fire Spirits!
|
3 | TV | 51 | PG |
55 |
Baby Baachan
|
5 | TV | 53 | can't remember but entertained me enough to give it an average rating | G |
56 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
4 | TV | 13 | only the male cast and hideyoshi is worth anything and any potential the setting has is wasted, double standards | PG-13 |
57 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
58 |
Bakemonogatari
had a lot of potential but requires some prequel/sequel (not Nisemonogatari) or better closure or background, with the last three episodes this series is 6.5-7/10
|
7 | TV | 15 | R |
59 |
Bakuman.
|
6 | TV | 25 | not sure if 5 or 6 so I just give it the higher mark for value | PG-13 |
60 |
Bakunyuu Oyako
|
3 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
61 |
Bakuretsu Hunters
|
5 | TV | 26 | R |
62 |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade
|
4 | TV | 51 | PG |
63 |
Bakutou Sengen Daigunder
|
5 | TV | 39 | average but fun | PG |
64 |
Bartender
preferred to Aria (except Origination. It's almost as good as Eve no Jikan), production values are above average, no conclusive ending
|
7 | TV | 11 | very mature and well-paced | PG-13 |
65 |
Bible Black
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Rx |
66 |
Bishoujo Comic Lolicon Angel: Mitsu no Aji
|
5 | OVA | 1 | 5.5/10, entertaining (merry go round ftw) | Rx |
67 |
Black Lagoon
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
68 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
69 |
Blood Royale
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
70 |
Boin
|
4 | OVA | 2 | not impressed, sequel is better | Rx |
71 |
Boku no Pico
|
6 | OVA | 1 | most valuable out of the three but inferior to its sequel | Rx |
72 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
3 | OVA | 1 | can't remember, not sure if it deserves 4/10 | R+ |
73 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Dokuro is worse than death, sadism on a whole new level, pity the male lead, parodies the questionable content in every ecchi/harem anime | R |
74 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
5 | OVA | 2 | better art in exchange for more fan service ... whatever I can live with that | R |
75 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
very disappointing but still good, whoever gave an objective perfect rating (all 10s) doesn't know how to rate properly
|
7 | TV | 12 | check my review about it | R+ |
76 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
OVERALL: 8.75/10
STORY: 9/10 (second episode is a bit off, -1 should excused everything even though there are no major flaws with what it's trying to do; it's 10/10 material for what it's trying to do) CHARACTER: 7/10 ART: 10/10 SOUND: 10/10 VALUE: 7/10 (not sure about replay value but definitely memorable for some time (3/4), -2 for low replay value) ENJOYMENT: 9.5/10 |
8 | Movie | 3 | if only 2nd episode was better | PG-13 |
77 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
4 | TV | 11 | 11 episodes is not enough and the ending ... whatever that is | PG-13 |
78 |
Cafe Junkie
|
5 | OVA | 2 | high replay value | Rx |
79 |
Campus
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
80 |
Canvas 2: Nijiiro no Sketch
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
81 |
Captain Tsubasa
|
6 | TV | 128 | G |
82 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
7 | TV | 70 | PG |
83 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
84 |
Cencoroll
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
85 |
Chihayafuru
Story: 6/10 (if only it was complete despite its basic premise),
Character: 6/10 (basic but has clear growth and background, romance is cheesy but is only an extra), Art: 7/10 (simple yet clean), Sound: 7/10 (mediocre but fitting) Value: 5/10 (memorable but ... not historically important and has little/no replay value), Enjoyment: 8/10 (looking forward to a sequel as long as it comes from Madhouse) Overall: 6.5/10 |
6 | TV | 25 | about 6/10, extremely enjoyable but sadly incomplete and lost some of its charm in the second half end ... | PG-13 |
86 |
Chobits
STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 9/10, ART: 8/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 8/10, ENJOYMENT: 8/10, OVERALL: 8/10, one of my favorite romcom w/ sci-fi/slice of life
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
87 |
Choisuji
no story line and character depth, 7/10 at best animation and sound (voice acting and lip syncing is 5/10 at best)
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
88 |
Chou Denji Machine Voltes V
|
6 | TV | 40 | can't remember but above average for its time, nostalgic | PG-13 |
89 |
Chuuka Ichiban!
|
4 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
90 |
Clamp Gakuen Tanteidan
|
4 | TV | 26 | G |
91 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
92 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
93 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
94 |
Cleavage
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
95 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 | it was good till episode 22 when it became ridiculous and became worse in the sequel. | R |
96 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
6 | TV | 25 | R |
97 |
Cossette no Shouzou
Overall: 7.33/10 (arguably 8/10 if rated for its sum rather than both the sum and its parts, how one views and scores the animation and story will determine their overall score)
Story: 6/10 (It really is simple. Too simple for what is actually shown and has little/no potential for what the plot offer. At the same time, there no major faults and nothing can be done to improve it. It's just fine the way it is. So, in the end, because it is focused more on the story and art than the characters, it is just fine.) Character: 6/10 (certainly there is character development and catharsis but the side cast can be cast aside and the main male protagonist is in a drug-induced state of love. It is just about the two main protagonists. At least, there are some twists. The development is quite predictable because it is partially about love.) Art: 10/10 (Unquestionably perfect) Sound: 9/10 (I'm not convinced with the ED and the voice acting of others, most of it is perfect for sure but not necessarily memorable) Value: 6/10 (certainly memorable as a whole and worth re-watching (if one wants to understand), certainly one of the best short anime oav ever made but ... not a masterpiece and a classic; it's a niche pick recommended for those who love art/literature) Enjoyment: 7/10 (Too pretentious for me to love it but certainly caught my attention since hearing the main theme and never lost it (until it ended ofc)) |
7 | OVA | 3 | very very confusing (but makes sense) and overcomplicated (hate you Shinbou) for such a simple drama/horror story but it is a surreal work of art, worth watching, not sure if 7 (for me) or 8 (overall) | R |
98 |
Court no Naka no Tenshi-tachi
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
99 |
D.C.: Da Capo
|
5 | TV | 26 | above average harem but nothing worth praising about | PG-13 |
100 |
D.C.if: Da Capo if
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
101 |
D.C.II S.S.: Da Capo II Second Season
|
5 | TV | 13 | better but not much | PG-13 |
102 |
D.C.II: Da Capo II
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
103 |
D.C.S.S: Da Capo Second Season
|
4 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
104 |
Daa! Daa! Daa!
|
5 | TV | 78 | G |
105 |
Daiakuji: The Xena Buster
|
6 | OVA | 6 | Rx |
106 |
Daiakuji: The Xena Buster Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | same thing but focused only on the loli | Rx |
107 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
108 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
5 | TV | 13 | hoped that's it Rec for otaku couples but ... only half are worth watching and nothing really stood out other than WILD SEX | PG-13 |
109 |
Darling
|
6 | OVA | 3 | mix of everything | Rx |
110 |
Dead Leaves
This is fast-paced, not a mindscrew, I completely enjoyed it though.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | extremely fun and fast-paced | R+ |
111 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
112 |
DearS
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
113 |
DearS: Kin no Tama desu no?
|
4 | Special | 1 | R+ |
114 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | great psychological thriller with good use of supernatural and mystery as flavoring, 1st season is surely about 9 at least | R |
115 |
Dennou Coil
Overall: 9.5/10 (It is a potential 10 if all scores are rounded up. Same goes with Tatami Galaxy and SELain)
Story: 9/10 (some events were a tad convenient and iffy (not the fillers; they're perfect), mostly perfect with a very interesting setting and premise on SEL and GitS level) Character: 9.5/10 (all grew up but again some conveniences here and there :P) Art: 10/10 and Sound: 9/10 (seems to be Studio's Ghibli's GitS, nuff said) Value: 10/10 (the successor to Lain, the mystery is confusing enough for its target audience to watch again, had low sales and popularity but its quality overcompensates for it) Enjoyment: 9.5/10 (I'd be lying if those conveniences, fillers, and plausibility didn't bother me enough to deduct 0.5-1.0 (I'm that cheap) but everything else is perfect) |
10 | TV | 26 | whoever said that this is the 2000s Serial Experiments Lain nailed it (more audience friendly, more excused) | G |
116 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
good trolling/teasing for a harem, crashed in the second half with an unsatisfying ending (which is fine compared to [C] and Deadman Wonderland)
|
5 | TV | 12 | such a disappointment but at least the OP earworm is still there | PG-13 |
117 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
6 | OVA | 2 | well...that was interesting. Flawed but worth | R |
118 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
119 |
Detroit Metal City
|
7 | OVA | 12 | R |
120 |
Digimon Adventure
STORY: 5/10, CHARACTER: 6/10, ART: 5/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 6/10, ENJOYMENT: 7/10, OVERALL: 6.16/10, Comparing this to Pokemon is an insult
|
6 | TV | 54 | PG |
121 |
Digimon Adventure 02
STORY: 6/10, CHARACTER: 5/10, ART: 5/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 5/10, ENJOYMENT: 4/10, OVERALL: 5.5/10
|
6 | TV | 50 | PG |
122 |
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
123 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | source material of summer wars | PG |
124 |
Digimon Frontier
STORY: 4/10, CHARACTER: 4/10, ART: 7/10, SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 3/10, ENJOYMENT: 3/10, OVERALL: 4.66/10
|
4 | TV | 50 | PG |
125 |
Digimon Tamers
|
7 | TV | 51 | a lot better than i thought. rori was right but i'd go even further. this was better than the persona 4 anime based on execution and pacing. 75/100 | PG |
126 |
Discipline
|
6 | OVA | 6 | Rx |
127 |
Discipline Zero
|
4 | OVA | 2 | worse than the original | Rx |
128 |
DNA²
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
129 |
DNA² OVA
|
5 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
130 |
Dokusen
Overall: 6.41/10
Art: 6.5/10 (because of cinematics) Sound: 6/10 Story: 7/10 Character: 6.5/10 Value: 6/10 Enjoyment: 6.5/10 |
6 | OVA | 2 | 6.5/10, recommendable for its story and solid [s]troll[/s] bittersweet ending w/ a twist but Yagami Yuu and Ai Doll are better | Rx |
131 |
Donburi Kazoku
|
4 | OVA | 2 | lol this family but the art and animation are terrible | Rx |
132 |
Doraemon
|
6 | TV | 26 | still good today | PG |
133 |
Dragon Ball
|
6 | TV | 153 | PG-13 |
134 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
4 | TV | 64 | PG-13 |
135 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
6 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
136 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
137 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
5 | TV | 12 | worse than the prequel | PG-13 |
138 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
brilliant Presentation for Generic stories and characters especially if you compare it with its sequel and realize that it's done by Shaft
|
6 | TV | 12 | nothing much going for it other than the art/animation and how different stories and characters were presented | PG-13 |
139 |
Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete
|
3 | OVA | 2 | reviewed | R+ |
140 |
Elfen Lied
|
5 | TV | 13 | R+ |
141 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
5 | Special | 1 | R+ |
142 |
Enkinhou no Hako: Hakase no Sagashimono
|
5 | Movie | 1 | definitely just different perspectives in a box ... interesting but not entertaining, Cat Soup is better | G |
143 |
Ero Manga Mitai na Koi Shiyo
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
145 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
Wonderful RECAP/remake only for those that have finished the EVA series
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
146 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
this will only make sense after watching the original series and Rebuild 1.0, no more mindscrew :( just GAR
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
147 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
Let me guess this straight. He unintentionally caused Third Impact by trying to save Ayanami. But, he did so because someone encouraged him to do so.
IIRC, he didn't want to deal with EVA anymore and someone else could do it instead. He still wants to help out Ayanami but still ... Anyway, Ayanami stuck in EVA-01and most of humanity died or became something worse. when Shinji woke up, everyone in the new organization that got him are douches (justified but still). He has a choker on his neck that will detonate whenever the Captain feels like it. Obviously, as any prisoner would do, he would get out ASAP even though it's the baddies that got him. The baddies are smart enough to actually tell him the truth to the extent that he trusted them (Kaworu at least) after realizing that NERV (probably) wants him to finish the destruction he started. In the end, the baddies succeeded with their plan and nobody still won't leave Shinji alone no matter what how much he's against it. I'm fine with the way Shinji acted (it's either what he did or suicide). All in NERV and SEELE except Rei clone are fine. Rei clone is almost fine (WTF she suddenly had some conscience in the last minute and GTFO when she should be almost completely stoic). As for the rest, talking with no threats of violence still works and is best when it comes to Shinji. Evangelion really shines with its characters leading the plot but this ... the opposing side might as well have not existed and the ending probably would still be the same. Heck, Kaworu might have been able to explain everything to Shinji on time and the entire plan would have failed because there's no outside pressure to force Shinji to quickly pull out the spears. Shinji hesitates all the time (especially after the reveal) so if he's not pressure to quickly make a choice, he can be talked out of it. Anyway, just as planned and hope Shinji can finally get his peace because he desperately needs it restore his sanity. If he loses it, either end of the world or his replacement does it if Gendo has one prepared. |
7 | Movie | 1 | man it sucks to be in Shinji's situation. If only he had more info and a lot of time to think about the awful truths ... | PG-13 |
148 |
Eve no Jikan
|
9 | ONA | 6 | same quality as Origination, 8.5/10 depending on value and enjoyment (and if the ending bothers them or not) | PG-13 |
149 |
Fate/stay night
|
5 | TV | 24 | STORY: 5/10, CHARACTER: 6/10, ART: 6/10, SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 3/10 (replaced by F/Z), ENJOYMENT: 4/10, OVERALL: 5/10 | R |
150 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
151 |
Fate/Zero
Story: 5/10
Character: 5/10 Art: 9/10 (ufotable. nuff said) Sound: 9/10 (sfx and voice acting are amazing as usual because of ufotable) Value: 6/10 Enjoyment: 5/10 (not bad but boring at times, had huge potential though) Overall: 6.5/10 |
6 | TV | 13 | 6.5/10, disappointment only grows as the series progresses (little Rin filler??), majority of the episodes should have the quality of the 1st 2 eps | R |
152 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
1st season: too slow (there just had to be an episode dedicated to loli fanservice (Rin) -_-)
2nd season: too fast or lacking in the last half (Only 12 episodes? Confusing.) It's better to have Utena's 39 episodes w/ fillers just to have a better pacing and coherency than this. Very disappointing. |
7 | TV | 12 | better than the first season but not much (less dull talking and more action and Kirei), more episodes needed after all because of how disappointing it is but it is cool I guess | R |
153 |
Fault!!
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
154 |
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
155 |
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! Specials
|
4 | Special | 6 | R+ |
156 |
Final Approach
|
3 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
157 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
158 |
FLCL
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Just have fun. It is a simple coming-of-age story from Gainax that had the budget to do what they wanted and they delivered. | PG-13 |
159 |
Fractale
|
5 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
160 |
Front Innocent: Mou Hitotsu no Lady Innocent
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
161 |
Fukubiki! Triangle: Miharu After
|
5 | OVA | 2 | definitely good production values and erotic but ... but that's it? | Rx |
163 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
7 | TV | 13 | better simply because it has about the same or more content at half the time with no losses | R |
164 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi
|
5 | Special | 1 | Meh. not bad but no point completing. | PG-13 |
165 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
7 | TV | 12 | consistently funny and sometimes unpredictable but mainly because of Sousuke, very good at what it does | PG-13 |
167 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
5 | TV | 52 | outdated but still worth watching | PG-13 |
168 |
Futakoi
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
169 |
Futatsu no Spica
|
6 | TV | 20 | PG-13 |
170 |
Fuyu no Semi
|
4 | OVA | 3 | Pico series is better | R |
171 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
|
5 | TV | 19 | PG-13 |
172 |
Galaxy Angel
|
5 | TV | 24 | watched during my childhood and was entertained but nothing struck a chord, no replay value, maybe 5.5-6/10 or more because of nostalgia | PG-13 |
173 |
Gang-aji Ttong
|
6 | Movie | 1 | STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 6/10, ART: 6/10, SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 5/10 (the title alone speaks for memorability), ENJOYMENT: 7/10, OVERALL: 6.33/10 | G |
175 |
Gantz
extremely horny main male protagonist, fanservice girl and shallow romantic interest, Good Guy with some problems, extremely horny dog that licks the fanservice girl's vulva (pussy), half season with no catharsis
|
6 | TV | 13 | STORY: 6/10, CHARACTER: 6/10, ART: 7/10, SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 6/10, ENJOYMENT: 4/10, OVERALL: 6/10, has some value and interesting story, Gonzo failed big time with its badly written or executed characters and terrible pacing | R+ |
176 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
Aliens are foreigners/NEET/losers/poor people & homeless/unwanted people. This is a war with civilians forced to fight for their life and maintain the status quo. One of the central themes is the value of life. The setting tries to be real through nihilism/negativity. Main characters are a nice change but badly written/executed.
Gonzo wasted the potential of the premise. |
6 | TV | 13 | better than the prequel with uncensored SEX (ep. 2, 3) and slightly better pacing, improved overall art quality including character designs and transition since episode 5, the improvements are not enough to pass because of the last arc | R+ |
177 |
Gate Keepers
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
178 |
Gekitou! Crush Gear Turbo
|
4 | TV | 68 | G |
179 |
Gekka Bijin
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
180 |
Genmukan
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
181 |
Genshiken
one of the best in portraying the live of an otaku, one of the only exceptions to the "fan-catering = 7/10 at best" rule,
Temporary ratings: STORY: 6-7/10, CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 7/10, SOUND: 7-8/10, VALUE: 8/10, ENJOYMENT: 8/10, OVERALL: 7.33-7.66/10 |
7 | TV | 12 | 7.5/10 | PG-13 |
182 |
Genshiken 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
183 |
Genshiken OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3 | worst of entries but provides enough content to be above average | PG-13 |
184 |
GetBackers
|
3 | TV | 49 | PG-13 |
185 |
Ghost Hunt
|
6 | TV | 25 | if only it had an ongoing story with a conclusive cathartic ending with some character development, forgettable but well-made mystery | PG-13 |
186 |
Gibo
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
187 |
Gibomai
|
5 | OVA | 2 | not bad but nothing makes it above average | Rx |
188 |
Gift: Eternal Rainbow
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
189 |
Gift: Eternal Rainbow - Ki no Saka Ryokan Kiki Ippatsu!!
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
190 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
____________________________________
Story: 8.5/10 (complex story but the first and last sixth wrecked the score of the series and the plot conveniences are off the chart) Character: 8.5/10 (size is its Achilles' heel and a certain character ruined some of the realism) Art: 7/10 (very dated and loses to Miyazaki's films but still great for its time, clean artwork) Sound: 9/10 (excellent voice acting and themes overall, bgm/sfx is the weakest point (2/3), sometimes unfitting) Value: 10/10 (best space opera anime of all time) Enjoyment: 7/10 (ignore everything on my tags and comments if one wants to enjoy it fully) Overall: 8.33/10 (better than Code Geass and Death Note) _____________________________________ first episode gives the impression that I'm in the middle of the series already, better art but worse animation/transition in ep. 15, history lesson in ep. 56, I'm tired of plot conveniences after ep. 51, I've lost respect for all characters excluding Oberstein and Mariendorf after ep. 52, SHUT UP NARRATOR!, every single major character in Yang's side should be dead by now (ep. 82), What is with the "Empire < Alliance" and "Yang = GOD" bias?, WTF happened to Reinhard in ep. 89?, after 90 eps. there is finally an unnecessary/forced but BALANCED war, ep. 90-110 is definitely rushed, first and last sixth of the entire series are not masterpiece material, last couple of deaths are anti-climatic, concluding arc failed but have the right ideas, Julian is still alive and lives happily ever after? Peace and Reinhard's death in the last 10 minutes? |
8 | OVA | 110 | lives up to the hype for the serious nitpicky otaku, overrated (considered perfect 10.0 by many) and not my cup of tea but should be watched to be a veteran | R |
191 |
Girls Bravo: First Season
|
4 | TV | 11 | R+ |
192 |
Girls Bravo: Second Season
|
4 | TV | 13 | R+ |
193 |
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | OVA | 3 | R |
194 |
Gokusen
|
5 | TV | 13 | Story: 5/10, Character: 6/10, Art and Sound: 6-7/10, Value: 4/10 (live drama version is much better), Enjoyment: 5-6/10, Overall: 5.16-5.5/10 | R |
195 |
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
196 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
8 | TV | 43 | R |
197 |
Green Green
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
198 |
Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions
|
3 | OVA | 1 | might as well watch real hentai than this but it's not that bad though for a sequel/special | Rx |
199 |
Groove Adventure Rave
|
6 | TV | 51 | another shonen during my youth that I enjoyed, too bad it's incomplete | PG-13 |
200 |
Grope: Yami no naka no Kotori-tachi
|
3 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
201 |
Guardian Hearts
|
4 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
202 |
Gunnm
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
203 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
|
7 | TV | 26 | my god that bog arc took forever...definitely better than endless eight. the narrator still talks too much though | R |
204 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
8 | TV | 26 | Story: 8/10, Character: 8/10, Art: 9/10, Sound: 8/10, Value: 9/10, Enjoyment: 8/10 (hate the excessive narration), Overall: 8.33/10 | R |
205 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
206 |
Haibane Renmei
This show did what other shows failed: maximizing its best and not bothering with what it shouldn't: provide a shitty ending and incomplete explanations that will just ruin everything. This is one of the case where less is more.
pacing & execution are a masterpiece in the first half, brilliant artwork and sound, needs more episodes for better overall structure and ending in the second half |
9 | TV | 13 | it is only a half-season but the first half is almost a perfect 10.0 and the second half just needs more episodes or just a better and longer conclusion/epilogue | PG-13 |
207 |
Haikyuu!!
The following are MIN/Worst-Case values for the entire Haikyuu anime. Enjoyment is personal but with its consistency, it's great to marathon and watch an episode any time. I don't know if it will get better by the next season. Certainly optimistic for next season (loving the manga already).
Content: 7/10 Animation: 8/10 (still can't believe it) Sound: 8/10 (only some of the ost are not amazing but they all fit and the sound acting all fit and filled with emotion) Value: 7/10 Enjoyment: 8/10 Overall Min: 7.5/10 |
7 | TV | 25 | consistent flow and straight-to-the-point (focus more on the sport and less on the drama) such that it is anvilicious, surprisingly balanced cast (aside from female characters) | PG-13 |
208 |
Hajime no Ippo
Content: 8/10 (consistent pacing, predictable sometimes but it's not the point and it's not bad here, important characters are 2d and care given to all secondary boxers (rivals, friends, etc.), justified ass-pulls (because courage is what matters the most in this anime), why is there forced romance?)
Animation: 6/10 (too many shortcuts to save up and reuse but cleverly done in a way nobody cares anymore) Sound: 9/10 Value: 10/10 (best adaptation ever?, worth rewatching (maybe with family or friends?)) Enjoyment: 8/10 (I came for the boxing, not forced romance. Wonder if the protagonist is different(personality and looks and family situation) and everything else kept the same? Most wouldn't have bothered finishing probably.) |
8 | TV | 75 | certainly aged animation-wise (9 if not), pre-tournament season is worst (ex. 1st OP) but all are great. Too bad romance is shoved in and post-Date matches showed the bias towards Ippo and his rivals. | PG-13 |
209 |
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | weekly format fits this series best ... not enough for me to care, why is Kumi there? | PG-13 |
210 |
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
211 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
212 |
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
213 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
2 | OVA | 1 | 2+/10 only because of value and enjoyment (more entertaining than Dark Myth, art and sound are sht, nothing to talk about story and character) | R |
214 |
Hanamaru Youchien
|
5 | TV | 12 | Meh ... stick with Kodomo no Jikan | PG-13 |
215 |
Hanasaku Iroha
STORY: 5/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 8/10, SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 4/10 (solid one-time watch only), ENJOYMENT: 5/10 (Nothing beats Aria in this genre so it's average for me), OVERALL: 6/10 (it's just fine and is better than expected of most slice of life shows ... that's it really)
not sure if it deserves the rating 7/10 but it is better than Usagi Drop, it was boring after ep. 5-6, stabilized after ep. 13 and lost its screws in ep. 20 for the ending Edit: Le Portrait de Petit Cossette merits the change of scores regarding my new expectations on art and sound. |
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
216 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
6 | TV | 6 | not a bad romantic short | PG-13 |
217 |
Hand Maid May
|
5 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
218 |
Hand Maid May: Akiramemasen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
219 |
Happiness!
|
4 | TV | 12 | can't remember == no value and typical harem/(toned down) ecchi with generic characters and bad ending | PG-13 |
220 |
Happiness!: Watarase Jun no Kareinaru Ichinichi
|
4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
221 |
Harukoi Otome
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
222 |
Harumi-chan no Oita
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Art & Sound: 4/10, Story Character: 1/10, Value: 2/10, Enjoyment: 3/10, Overall: 2.5/10 | Rx |
223 |
Hatsu Inu 2 The Animation: Strange Kind of Woman - Again
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
224 |
Hatsu Inu The Animation
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
225 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
5 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
226 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
5 | TV | 25 | actual development with few/no fillers at the cost of losing its "originality" | PG-13 |
227 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
228 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
about 7/10, not a masterpiece but the only (Ghibli) movie to be 100% complete with no loose ends whatsoever, the sum of the parts is what makes it 7/10 material instead of the value of each part
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
229 |
HenSemi
|
7 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
230 |
HenSemi (TV)
Perversion cracked to eleven, transfer the elements of the OAV to this and maintain the quality of the jokes for the entire duration and it's the perfect comedy anime (8-10/10 material)
OVA ratings: (STORY: 5/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 8/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 7/10, ENJOYMENT: 10/10, OVERALL: 7.5/10) |
7 | TV | 13 | STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 7/10, SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 7-8/10, ENJOYMENT: 8-9/10, OVERALL: 7.33-7.66/10 (about 7.5/10) | R |
231 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
Definition of parody so I'm giving it a pass, middle is weak and concluding arc is WTF?, first & last episodes are great, 6.5/10
|
7 | TV | 26 | never before have I seen anything that parodies every main genre, itself, and whatsoever that everybody involved in it is aware of what's happening, 6.5/10 | R |
232 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
Overall: 5.33/10 (average to fine but the first season is worth watching)
Content: 5.5/10 Art/Animation: 6/10 Sound: 6/10 Value (itself and entire series): 4/10 (The sequels and movies are inferior to the original in all aspects except the art/animation. It's a one-timer) Enjoyment: 5/10 |
6 | ONA | 52 | only the first season deserves the merit, 4-6/10 depending on the viewer, lasted too long | PG-13 |
233 |
Hetalia Axis Powers Movie: Paint it, White
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
234 |
Hetalia World Series
|
5 | ONA | 48 | inferior to prequel | PG-13 |
235 |
Higashi no Eden
|
7 | TV | 11 | first half is near perfect but what came next and the sequels ... | R |
236 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
237 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
239 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
240 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
STORY: 6/10, CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 7/10 (just average compared to Haruhi), SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 8/10 (not sure about replay value), ENJOYMENT: 6.5/10, OVERALL: 7.25/10
|
7 | TV | 26 | R |
241 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
7 | TV | 24 | that ending sure is questionable | R |
242 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
6.5+/10, treated as a special/side story
|
7 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
243 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
244 |
Hitou Meguri Kakure Yu
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
245 |
Hitou Meguri The Animation: Wakaokami, Rachiru
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
246 |
Hitozuma Koukan Nikki
|
5 | OVA | 2 | probably better to have another episode just to see the ending and the epilogue, twisted but lacking | Rx |
247 |
Hitozuma♪Kasumi-san
6/10
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
248 |
Honoo no Haramase Doukyuusei
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
249 |
Honoo no Haramase Tenkousei
|
5 | OVA | 3 | great if one only cares about sex and tolerates convenient plots ... not for me though | Rx |
250 |
Hotaru no Haka
Story: 8/10, Character: 8/10, Art: 8-9/10, Sound: 9/10, Value: 10/10, Enjoyment: 8/10, Overall: 8.5-8.66/10
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 8.5/10, ties with Nausicaa (movie) as the best Ghibli movie after Mononoke Hime, objectively 2nd best but Nausicaa is much more enjoyable | PG-13 |
251 |
Houkago 2 The Animation
|
4 | OVA | 1 | shit story and characters that doesn't even make any sense | Rx |
252 |
Houkago 2: Sayuri
|
4 | OVA | 1 | better than the prequel but hentai logic wins again :(, has some replay value for fapping only (forget the story and character) | Rx |
253 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
Story: 4/10 (+4 because of 1st half, should be enough above average but phailed miserably)
Character: 5/10 Art: 9/10 Sound: 8/10 Value: 4/10 (memorable animated disaster) Enjoyment: 4/10 Overall: 5.66/10 |
5 | Movie | 1 | english dub > sub, started out great (8+/10) with reasonable first half but was screwed all over by the ending with lots of deus ex machinas and illogical twists, better off as a short TV/OVA series | G |
254 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
5 | TV | 62 | can't remember but don't recall it ever being resolved | PG-13 |
255 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Art: 7/10, Sound: 7/10, Content: 8/10, Value: 8/10, Enjoyment: 9/10 (One of the few shounen anime that kept me interested for years until completion), Overall: 8/10
|
8 | TV | 148 | stayed consistent to the end even though the Ant arc is arguably longer than it could have been (risked changing the pacing and schedule though) and its content is comparable to FMAB, if there is any filler at all I wanna know | PG-13 |
256 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
257 |
I''s Pure
|
5 | OVA | 6 | decent romance but nothing more | R+ |
258 |
Iblard Jikan
Cat Soup has more movement than this.
Video art indeed, Animation and Sound are top-notch but the story and characters are 5/10 at best |
6 | OVA | 1 | G |
259 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
260 |
Ichigo 100%
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
261 |
Ichigo 100% OVA
|
5 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
262 |
Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru
|
6 | Movie | 1 | almost passed ... but it needed more time for a better flow and development | PG-13 |
263 |
Imouto Jiru
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
264 |
Inaka Isha
can't believe i misevaluated this,
Art: 9/10, Sound: 9/10, Content: 9/10, Value: 6/10, Enjoyment: 9/10, Overall: 8.5/10 |
8 | Movie | 1 | I don't know what to say ... my mind is full of fuck right now ..., best work of Yamamura | PG-13 |
265 |
Innocence
inferior to its prequel, focused too much on Batou and philosophy
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Story: 5/10, Character: 6/10, Art: 10/10, Sound: 8/10, Value: 5/10, Enjoyment: 5/10, Overall: 6.5/10 | R |
266 |
Innocent Blue
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
267 |
Inukami!
|
5 | TV | 26 | best when it comes to manservice ... not sure about the rest | PG-13 |
268 |
Inukami! The Movie: Tokumei Reiteki Sousakan Karina Shirou!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 6.5/10, Best combining scene ever in the history of manservice animation | PG-13 |
269 |
Iron Man
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
270 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
3 | TV | 12 | potentially decent plots wasted, cliffhanger ending and rushed season finale, few decent characters but none to invest really, looks nice though | PG-13 |
271 |
IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou
|
3 | OVA | 1 | it is a short ova and nothing to expect but the usual, skippable | R+ |
273 |
Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako
|
1 | OVA | 1 | completely pointless, has more ecchi and stupidity as the original | PG-13 |
274 |
Issho ni Training Ofuro: Bathtime with Hinako & Hiyoko
this works better as a hentai with the sex, how the hell can she stay in the bathtub for that long?,
|
2 | OVA | 1 | best of the Hinako series | PG-13 |
275 |
Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako
|
2 | OVA | 1 | First five minutes are fine but the rest is just bad, stock footage is abused, mahou shoujo (?), ecchi is maxed out, alternative to porn | PG-13 |
276 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
6 | TV | 25 | basic and cliche/convenient but more realistic than Clannad in the end, last episode left the series hanging, should have ended at ep. 24 | PG-13 |
277 |
Jinkou Shoujo: Henshin Sex Android
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
278 |
Jokei Kazoku: Inbou
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
279 |
Kaette Kita Court no Naka no Tenshi-tachi
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
280 |
Kafun Shoujo Chuuihou! The Animation
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Best/worst future of humanity, surprisingly fun to watch | Rx |
281 |
Kage kara Mamoru!
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
282 |
Kagi Hime Monogatari: Eikyuu Alice Rondo
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
283 |
Kaiba
almost a masterpiece but the second half completely trashed that
Overall: 8.5/10 Story: 8/10 Character: 8/10 Art: 9/10 Sound: 9/10 Value: 9/10 (not sure about replay), Enjoyment: 8/10 (-2 for the last five episodes) |
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
284 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
285 |
Kaleido Star
abuses the drama card but has an ongoing character-driven story with a likable cast, one of my favorites
|
7 | TV | 51 | STORY: 7/10 (damn S2 for ruining S1's quality), CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 8/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 6/10, ENJOYMENT: 8/10 (S1 >> S2), OVERALL: 7.5/10 | PG-13 |
286 |
Kaleido Star: Aratanaru Tsubasa - Extra Stage
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG |
287 |
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Monogatari
|
7 | OVA | 1 | similar quality to 1st season | PG |
288 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
good soundtrack overall (some highs and lows), animation is fine, last episode is the only good filler, sometimes feels rushed
|
5 | TV | 12 | one of the better harems that parodies the genre but seems rushed and only the MC is well-characterized (diamond in a rubble), worse than the manga and sequel | PG-13 |
289 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
5 | TV | 12 | better presentation & structure and less/no fillers, but still not above average though | PG-13 |
290 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol
|
4 | OVA | 1 | K-ON? | PG-13 |
291 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Flag 0
|
4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
293 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen
|
5 | OVA | 2 | anti-climatic but it's fine. This begins the Goddess Arc which seems to be too early (not all girl arcs have been shown). | PG-13 |
294 |
Kamisama Kazoku
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
295 |
Kangoku Senkan
perfect in art section if there was more animation instead of key frame abuse, length is a bit short, replayable
While it is technically well-made, it is really just fapping and 6.5 material. Downloaded Episodes: 4 |
6 | OVA | 4 | if it was more than fckng in space because the excuse plot is not enough... | Rx |
296 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
5 | OVA | 1 | too short with an open ending but still decent | G |
297 |
Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
298 |
Kanokon
|
4 | TV | 12 | enjoyed it enough to get aroused but ... it's standard ecchi | R+ |
299 |
Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai
|
4 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
300 |
Kanon (2006)
re-watching in the future
|
6 | TV | 24 | not really impressive but I don't see any major flaws besides the plausibility of the plot (why did I give it a 7 again?), shares similarities with other KyoAni anime | PG-13 |
301 |
Kansen: Inyoku no Rensa
|
5 | OVA | 2 | 4.5+/10 | Rx |
302 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | STORY: 8/10, CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 10/10, SOUND: 10/10, VALUE: 7/10, ENJOYMENT: (entire series) 7/10, OVERALL (entire series): 8.33/10 | R |
303 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
304 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
305 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
307 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
6 | Movie | 1 | worst of the seven movies but still passable (6.5+/10) | R |
308 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | one of the best of the series along with its continuation | R |
309 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
310 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
Overall: 5.66/10
STORY: 5/10 (26 episodes is not enough, last 3 episodes?! ala Evangelion? doesn't work here, first half and a couple of episodes get the full mark while the rest get 0) CHARACTER: 7/10 (full points for everything that was adapted and 0 when they just stalled till the end) ART: 5/10 (low budget, score reflects the quality of the second half in actual animaiton, artistry is considered in the value section) SOUND: 8/10 VALUE: 5/10 (probably influenced Shaft's Ef series, very memorable (animation and last 3 episodes especially ep. 24) and historically important romance anime, Historical Value: 1/3, Replay Value: 0/3, Memorability 4/4 (all those flashbacks are in the same tier as Dokuro-chan's OP theme song)) ENJOYMENT: 4/10 (damn recaps, previews, etc., first half >>>> second half) |
5 | TV | 26 | this quality of artwork and animation ... what happened??, this is a romcom with a really realistic and funny main heroine. Too bad the second half will sucks because of the recaps and art/animation quality is consistently worse every episode | PG-13 |
311 |
Karin
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
312 |
Katanagatari
Heavy on dialogue, production values are very good
|
7 | TV | 12 | STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 9/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 5/10, ENJOYMENT: 7/10, OVERALL: 7+/10 | R |
313 |
Kateikyoushi no Oneesan 2 The Animation: H no Hensachi Agechaimasu
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
314 |
Kateikyoushi no Oneesan The Animation: H no Hensachi Agechaimasu
|
6 | OVA | 2 | extremely delicious but typical hentai plot and characters | Rx |
315 |
Kazama Mana
|
5 | OVA | 1 | dunno what to give this | Rx |
316 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
317 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 8.5/10, turned obsolete by Mononoke Hime and the completed original manga | PG-13 |
318 |
Kämpfer
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
319 |
Kemonozume
Overall: 6/10 (max rating range: 6.5-7.0/10)
Story: 6/10 (if only it was believable in any episode, 5/10 if I were harsh) Character: 6/10 (max whole number rating: 7/10, same issue with story: realism) Art: 7/10 (Complain all you want about the art quality. Animation convincingly compensates for it.) Sound: 7/10 (distinct and somewhat memorable but not the OST is not amazing at all, voice acting is fine I guess) Value: 5/10 (interesting but no replay value, has the usual Yuasa spice added, maybe 6/10 when taking in consideration the nudity and sex scenes) Enjoyment: 5/10 (I can come up with a more believable scenario than this) |
6 | TV | 13 | style over substance but good directing from Yuasa, story is not amazing but interesting, animators focused more on the animation and WTF? factor than the actual quality of the artwork, temp. rating is from 5.5-6.5/10 | R+ |
321 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
6 | TV | 50 | R |
322 |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
|
4 | TV | 13 | R+ |
323 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
6 | TV | 14 | R+ |
324 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season
|
5 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
325 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
CONTENT: 7/10 (-1 for ep 8 and -1 for trivial matters, full points on the duo but not much on the rest, enough background for every character), ART: 7/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 6/10, ENJOYMENT: 7/10 (Philosophical but its quality/weight isn't consistent throughout, boring in some scenes),
OVERALL: 7/10 Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
7 | TV | 13 | solid watch, favourite | R |
326 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
6 | Movie | 1 | weakest entry of the franchise | R |
327 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
328 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
8 | Special | 1 | great prequel to the TV series, one of my favourite episodes of the entire series | PG-13 |
330 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
331 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
STORY: 5-6/10), CHARACTER: 8/10 (including sequel & OVA), ART: 8/10 (damn censorship), SOUND: 7/10 (the OST feels weak), VALUE: 7/10 ENJOYMENT: 8/10 (subtracting 2 points for censorship and lack of closure), OVERALL (entire series): 7.16-7.33/10
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
332 |
Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki
|
7 | OVA | 3 | better than the prequel but too short | R |
333 |
Kodomo no Jikan OVA
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
334 |
Koi Kaze
incest is perfectly executed, has certain flaws but it's a pass
|
7 | TV | 13 | STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 6.5/10, SOUND: 7.5/10, VALUE: 7/10, ENJOYMENT: 7/10, OVERALL: 7.16/10 | R |
335 |
Koihime
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
336 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
337 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
338 |
Kouchou-sensei to Kujira
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | too short and greenpeace wrecked the plot ... should be about the headmaster (not the whale) | G |
339 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
8.5+/10, great for its length but Serial Experiments Lain handled the themes better, needs a sequel (probably not. reboot is better and they did), I'll give it a pass because of the high production values, philosophical content and cyberpunk themes,
|
9 | Movie | 1 | STORY: 9/10, CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 10/10, SOUND: 10/10, VALUE: 10/10, ENJOYMENT: 8/10, OVERALL: 9.16/10 (flawless but not completely enjoyable) | R+ |
340 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
the original movie seems to be better (but this has more depth and complete), seems episodic but minor details are transferred over so there should be some plot in the second half
|
9 | TV | 26 | Content: 9/10, Art: 9/10, Sound: 9/10, Value: 9/10, Enjoyment: 8/10, Overall: 8.83/10 | R |
341 |
Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi
|
4 | TV | 24 | R+ |
342 |
Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi Encore
|
4 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
343 |
Kujibiki♥Unbalance
|
5 | TV | 12 | 6-7/10 | PG-13 |
344 |
Kure-nai
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
345 |
Kure-nai OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
346 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
6 | Movie | 1 | solid and well-made but leaves one wanting for more info, whatever just have fun | G |
347 |
Kuro Ai: Hitoyozumakan Inkou Rannyuuroku
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
348 |
Kurohime: Shikkoku no Yakata
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
349 |
Kussetsu
STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 7/10, SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 6/10 (Definition of NTR), ENJOYMENT: 7/10, OVERALL: 6.83/10
|
5 | OVA | 3 | nice try for a NTR anime but too simplistic and convenient | Rx |
350 |
Kyousou Giga
|
4 | ONA | 1 | ... well that was unexpected ... | PG-13 |
351 |
Lamune
|
5 | TV | 12 | definition of oversimplification, exactly 5.0 | PG-13 |
352 |
Level E
|
7 | TV | 13 | 6.5+/10, fun and interesting | R |
353 |
Little Monica Monogatari
|
3 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
354 |
Love Hina
average animation and OP theme doesn't sound right, timing is wrong, frame changes and dialogues are awkward, so much is forced beyond belief
However, these are all tolerable and perhaps forgotten compared to the reused joke of Keitaro beaten up unreasonably. IDK how any male can bear with this amount of abuse shown and still describe this as the one of the best anime of all time. ................................... Onwards with the scoring Overall - 5.5/10 Story - 5/10 Character - 6/10 (so many forced actions just to force the desired events quickly... so many ffs ... they all might have been ideal harem characters (not just archetypes) but probably only one character is decent (Keitaro), at least this is much more believable than today's harem anime) Sound - 7/10 (well there's the OP ... but most of it is good) Art - 6/10 (can't see how this should be given any score higher than 7/10) Value - 6/10 (It's a classic all right and one of the few decent/harem series ever made. It's perfect for the casual audiences. And Narusegawa alone made it memorable. But, no point re-watching it because the jokes are overused and many developments are forced.) Enjoyment - 3/10 (I tried to ignore the misandry and be a masochist for once but nothing can be done if it's forced feeding me most of the time throughout the series. And, it was rarely, if ever, funny. The "growth" of the characters made this more enjoyable than what I initially thought.) |
5 | TV | 24 | maybe I shouldn't have watched this at all... | PG-13 |
355 |
Love Hina Again
|
5 | OVA | 3 | well...I guess that's the ending? The ending can be implied so overall, the series is average, this is only worth watching for the resolution, and Naru should die. | PG-13 |
356 |
Love Hina: Motoko no Sentaku, Koi ka Ken... "Naku na"
|
4 | Special | 1 | pointless | PG-13 |
357 |
Love Selection The Animation
|
6 | OVA | 2 | ep. 2 is disappointing | Rx |
358 |
Lovely★Complex
|
6 | TV | 24 | very enjoyable show but ... doesn't add anything new, Stick with Kare Kano instead, one-time watch only | PG-13 |
359 |
Maburaho
|
5 | TV | 24 | R+ |
360 |
Macademi Wasshoi!
|
5 | TV | 12 | lost steam by midway | R+ |
361 |
Magikano
|
3 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
362 |
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
363 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
4 | TV | 26 | well besides the art/animation it is stereotypical and bearable. | PG-13 |
366 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
6 | TV | 12 | STORY: 5/10, CHARACTER: 5/10, ART: 9/10, SOUND: 9/10, VALUE: 6/10, ENJOYMENT: 5/10, OVERALL: 6.5/10 | PG-13 |
367 |
Maids in Dream
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
368 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
369 |
Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo!
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
370 |
Manin Densha
|
4 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
371 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
STORY: 7/10 (confusing but not justified like in Lain, flashback rape. damn pacing, unnecessarily pretentious sometimes), CHARACTER: 7/10 (they have all changed and developed but it's presented badly because of the story) , ART: 9/10 (perfect if animation was better), SOUND: 9/10 (the only masterful work in MP, not impressed with the voice acting), VALUE: 8/10 (memorable, Utena is better, can't decide if rounded 7 or 8), ENJOYMENT: 5/10 (Ikuhara went too far and I hate too many flashbacks), OVERALL: 7.5/10
WTF? This is Utena meets FLCL, I still don't understand what's happening ... must treat this like SELain or Utena, seems better than Utena, giving it a pass for the artistic touch and excellent directing and execution, Ringo arc is extended, ep. 9 feels out of place but a great Utena style episode, ep.10 brought the series back only to fumble a bit on Ringo-Shouma story in ep. 11 |
7 | TV | 24 | 7.5/10 rounded down to 7 because of ending and pacing, could have been the next Tatami Galaxy and Revolutionary Girl Utena but the last half ... just wtf? | R |
372 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
3 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
373 |
Memories
Total Overall: 6.77/10
Magnetic Rose Story: 8/10 (umm...what happened afterwards and how is this unique compared to Lain and even Mononoke Hime for example? It's well-developed and all but nothing to be amazed about; it's simply succeeded with what it wanted to show.) Character: 8/10 (major development for its duration but not at Tsumiki no Ie tier) Art: 9/10 (almost a rounded 10 for ITS TIME (fluidity, quality, backgrounds, figures, etc. say it all) but Studio Ghibli and GitS (1995) are still the best in this section when it comes to anime movies) Sound: 9/10 (no problems whatsoever and every voice is fitting but GitS did it better in terms of voice acting and OST) Value: 7/10 (nothing significant to be remembered for eternity other than the themes (which were explored in a book I read about it) but worth re-watching. It's well-made for its time) Enjoyment: 9.0/10 (a bit less than Origination and not good enough to fanboil everyday about it like Eva and Lain so this is as high as it gets. No major complaints whatsoever) Overall: 8.33/10 (arguably 9/10) Stink Bomb (probably worth less than given rating) Story: 5/10 Character: 5/10 Art: 9/10 (same as before) Sound: 8/10 (inferior to previous) Value: 4/10 Enjoyment: 5/10 Overall: 6/10 Cannon Fodder (probably worth less than given rating) Story: 7/10 Character: 5/10 Art: 7/10 (WTF? IIRC, the Nausicaa movie had better art quality than this. At least, the fluidity is there. Unconventional style is used.) Sound: 8/10 (Best aspect of the movie. Quite engaging and no problems on voice acting and OST. Just not amazed.) Value: 4/10 (unconventional indeed but little/no replay value and memorable scenes) Enjoyment: 5/10 (surprisingly was not interesting for me even though it's the most experimental of the bunch.) Overall: 6/10 |
6 | Movie | 3 | only the technical aspects are above the norm for its time and only Magnetic Rose has the story and character quality, not seeing how this is a 9.5-10.0/10 anime | PG-13 |
374 |
Midori no Hibi
|
6 | TV | 13 | 6.5/10, fine show but would have been better with higher production values | R+ |
375 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
6 | Movie | 1 | well-directed and well-executed with great production values (Duh it's from Ghibli) but ... quite bland and cheesy, maybe 6-7/10 because of boredom | G |
376 |
Mind Game
STORY: 9/10 (slightly better pacing/ development & closure for 9.5-10/10), CHARACTER: 8/10 (fully developed and changed in the end), ART: 9/10 (style over substance, fluid animation (key aspect of Yuasa's works) compensates for the quailty), SOUND: 10/10, VALUE: 10/10, ENJOYMENT: 10/10 (had some minor issues but not enough to lower it to 9), Overall: 9.33/10 (min 9.0/10)
|
10 | Movie | 1 | favorite movie of all time | R |
377 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
7 | TV | 26 | solid 7 | PG-13 |
378 |
Mitama: Nin
|
5 | OVA | 2 | wtf?? | Rx |
379 |
Mitsudomoe
|
5 | TV | 13 | using your brain completely destroys the comedy, some jokes are just tasteless than funny | PG-13 |
380 |
Mitsudomoe: Oppai Ippai Mama Genki
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
381 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
382 |
Mizugi Kanojo The Animation
|
5 | OVA | 4 | 5.5/10, just watch it for the lolz and the humorous sex scenes | Rx |
383 |
MM!
|
2 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
384 |
Mononoke
formulaic but has twists, more entertaining and interesting to watch than Mushishi but worse when it comes to thought (Spice and Wolf is better as well in this regard.)
Total - 6.66/10 Story - 7/10 (overall, just good) Character - 5/10 (yes, the medicine seller is not as great as the majority say he is.) Art - 7/10 Sound - 7/10 Value - 8/10 (this is why it's highly rated) Enjoyment - 6/10 (too much of the same thing recycled in interesting ways) |
7 | TV | 12 | What makes this a good show is the presentation (mise-en-scene), this spin-off is arguably unnecessary. | R |
385 |
Mononoke Hime
While it is almost flawless, it's not as enjoyable for me as I initially thought. The character cast is balanced and stronger as a whole than what it seems and it is actually complete despite the open-ended conclusion.
STORY: 8/10, CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 10/10 (flawless), SOUND: 9/10, VALUE: 9/10, ENJOYMENT: 7/10 OVERALL: 8.5/10 Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
9 | Movie | 1 | nothing to complain other than the desire for resolution of trivial details | PG-13 |
386 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
387 |
Mousou Dairinin
trolling with lots of unnecessary psychological/dementia scenes, laughable and boring if compared to Boogiepop Phantom, 2nd half is a joke (except most of ep. 11)
*Take note that I am generous on the story and character sections STORY: 5/10 (only the first half (1-7) is worth watching and message behind it is not even well-presented like in Boogiepop, NGE, and Lain) CHARACTER: 6/10 (they all met the minimum requirements but the second half ruins most of this section) ART: 8/10 (impressive as usual from Kon) SOUND: 8/10 (same as above but the OP and ED themes are just above the average) VALUE: 6/10 (truly memorable trolling BS, never ever watching again, the ideas are good though (in paper at least)) ENJOYMENT: 3/10 (+2 for the trolling, pretentious and boring presentation filled with unnecessarily mindscrew scenes, unrealistic yet simple ending which fcked up my enjoyment (could have been a 5+/10 from first half but no, it had to be a complete wtf, recommendable if one likes WTF plots that are really implausible) OVERALL: 6/10 (It's 5 for me but the overall package is good enough to be worth the watch. It's worth higher if one considers this as a troll/WTF anime not to be taken seriously.) |
6 | TV | 13 | trolling with lots of unnecessary psychological/dementia scenes, +1-2 if one considers it primarily as a troll/WTF anime (only way for me to appreciate it) | R+ |
388 |
Moyashimon
|
5 | TV | 11 | 5.5/10, Genshiken meets biology, plot bomb in the end killled it (potentially better than what given score implies), possibly worth more now that there is a sequel | PG-13 |
389 |
Mushishi
|
7 | TV | 26 | well-made and understandably a masterpiece on its niche but relies too much on atmosphere, inferior to Kino no Tabi imo, did not enjoy | PG-13 |
390 |
Myself; Yourself
5/10, I prefer School Days, well-done but has no value, can't remember anymore
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
391 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
392 |
Nanase Ren
|
5 | OVA | 1 | dunno what to give this | Rx |
393 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
394 |
Nee, Chanto Shiyou Yo!
|
5 | OVA | 5 | better with less episodes | Rx |
395 |
Negima!? Haru Special!?
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
396 |
Negima!? Natsu Special!?
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
397 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | watch Kiki's Delivery Service instead | G |
398 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
8 | OVA | 1 | 7.5/10, as long as one treats it like Un Chien Andalou, it's really good. | PG-13 |
399 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
Content: 6/10, Art/Animation: 9/10, Sound: 8/10, Value: 5/10, Enjoyment: 6/10, Overall: 6.66/10
|
7 | TV Special | 4 | I just can't take this seriously because of the fanservice XD, better than Nisemonogatari in all aspects but the fanservice (dat toothbrush scene) | R |
400 |
Netorare Fighter Yaricchingu!
|
4 | OVA | 3 | 4.5/10, too long, just fapping material with lots and lots of sex | Rx |
401 |
Newmanoid Cam: Cam Castin
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
402 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 | R+ |
403 |
Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
404 |
Nikutai Ten'i
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
405 |
Nisemonogatari
Content: 4/10
Art/Animation: 9/10 Sound: 8/10 Value: 4/10 (toothbrush, better Fanservice), Enjoyment: 4/10 (less enjoyable than prequel) Overall: 5.5/10 (laugh and fap away) techinically updated Bakemonogatari but still a mostly a comedic talk show with above average fan-service, excellent artwork and voice acting and SFX (OST is only above average), story (progress) is non-existent ... only watch for the characters and fanservice (toothbrush scene), |
5 | TV | 11 | treat it as a complex hentai for smart/imaginative people and all complaints go away. | R |
406 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
8 | TV | 23 | 8.0-8.5/10, I started appreciating classical music more after completion | PG-13 |
407 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
408 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
409 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
get straight to the point already and stop stalling for time, inconsistent visuals (ep. 12), Deus Ex Machina and "emotion" excuse the unrealistic and questionable aspect of the show, plot becomes interesting on ep. 8-9 and 14
|
7 | TV | 24 | STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 7/10 (justified because of premise but it is sloppy sometimes), SOUND: 7-8/10, VALUE: 6/10 (better than Steins;Gate on premise but less memorable and replay value), ENJOYMENT: 7/10, OVERALL: 6.83-7.0/10 | PG-13 |
410 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
411 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
412 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
5 | TV | 24 | it gets boring after awhile | PG-13 |
413 |
Nyan Koi!
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
414 |
Ojousama wa H ga Osuki: The Animation
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
415 |
Okusama wa Mahoutsukai
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
416 |
Omamori Himari
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
417 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | elegiac and mature but boring in some scenes | G |
418 |
One: Kagayaku Kisetsu e - True Stories
|
5 | OVA | 3 | not bad but typical | Rx |
419 |
Onegai☆Twins
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
420 |
Onegai☆Twins: Natsu wa Owaranai
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
421 |
Oni Chichi
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
422 |
Oni Chichi 2
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
423 |
Oni Chichi: Re-birth
|
4 | OVA | 1 | average but inclined to rate it higher because of NTR | Rx |
424 |
Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!!
|
3 | TV | 12 | I was fine with it until the extra BS characters came along, more faithful adaptation could raise this to 4-5/10 | PG-13 |
425 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
Overall: 6.5/10
Story: 6/10 (has the right pacing for its intended length (otherwise it would take another 1-2 hours and be like the 1996 Hamlet.) but the conclusion seems rushed and open-ended, honest to show that it's a simple fairy tale, would have done better if the movie started immediately with the wolf children or a tight summary of the first arc (wolf dad and mom intro)), Character: 6/10 (very simple and typical and the focus is off, maybe the first part should not have been there and the movie should have focused more on the children), Art: 10/10 (flawless artwork, design, background, animation, effects, etc.), Sound: 8/10 (refined OST and great (or excessive) use of it) Value: 3/10 (can be re-watched several times with friends and family with little entertainment value lost, memorable in its directing and execution but easily forgotten) Enjoyment: 6/10 (goes up to 8 or more if and only if one watches it as intended) |
7 | Movie | 1 | very deceptive-looking film (better watch it by yourself without reading anything about it), 6.5/10 | PG-13 |
426 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
very entertaining, most of the appeal lies in the setting and dialogue
|
7 | TV | 13 | 6.5+/10 | PG-13 |
427 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
6 | TV | 12 | more character development but still needs a continuation, ending is similar to the ending of the 1st season | PG-13 |
428 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
429 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
430 |
Ookamikakushi
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
432 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
better than the ending of the prequel but the last episode is meh ... almost got a pass
|
6 | ONA | 4 | too short and that bitch came back -_- | PG-13 |
433 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
5 | TV | 13 | improvement seems to be the case but it has the same issues as the prequel, good bait for shippers though despite the title | PG-13 |
434 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials
|
4 | ONA | 3 | well this escalated quickly and (un)surprisingly had such an ending | PG-13 |
435 |
Oshiete Re: Maid
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
436 |
Otaku no Video
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
437 |
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
438 |
Pale Cocoon
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
439 |
Pandora Hearts
|
5 | TV | 25 | very disappointing ... but not bad | PG-13 |
440 |
Paprika
|
6 | Movie | 1 | STORY: 4/10, CHARACTER: 5/10, ART: 10/10, SOUND: 8.5/10 (OST is not impressive), VALUE: 4.5/10, ENJOYMENT: 5/10, OVERALL: 6.16/10, Kaiba is better | R+ |
441 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
442 |
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth
Content 6/10 (rushed (justified but everything looks lumped together... maybe better off as TV series), WTF is happening? (I know all of it but that's only because I played the game)), it's just not interesting enough to continue just with this film alone. The saving grace for this film is MC Yuki because he fits the Fool Arcana perfectly.
Art/Animation 8/10 (better budget than P4 and it shows, shadows all look great, no issues with animation) Sound 7/10 (Voice acting is good and on-point, no issues with sound effects) Value 4/10 (it's really just made for the fans) Enjoyment 6/10 (aside from MC Yuki who's perfect for this film, there's nothing memorable about it. Really. Without dating sim and dungeon crawling and tons of player agency, Persona is mediocre.) |
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
443 |
Persona 4 the Animation
Story: 6/10 (not really formulaic but lacks variation at times, now there seems to be fillers, not impressed with the ending which seems rushed),
Character: 6/10 (compressed faithful adaptation but without the social links in the game they just fall flat to me ... I guess it just doesn't work out. Even the MC didn't really impress since he's blatantly the special one), Art: 8/10 (more detailed than expected for video game adaptation), Sound: 8/10 (OST and SFX are great but not at Bepop level ... again better in-game), Value: 6/10 (one of the best game (anime) adaptations but because of the game, it is not really memorable. treat it like fanservice. no point re-watching), Enjoyment: 5/10 (fine IF you haven't played the game before, good if you did, great if you're a fanboy with P4 waifu), Overall: 6.5/10 |
7 | TV | 25 | most faithful game adaptation ever made (seems to be so far) but surprisingly not as enjoyable for 1st-timers as hyped to be | PG-13 |
444 |
Persona 4 the Golden Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 | it is good fanservice (ffs be the last) so it should be enough to fund Atlus' next main SMT game. Hope it comes out within this decade | PG-13 |
445 |
Pico to Chico
|
6 | OVA | 1 | the best of the series | Rx |
446 |
Pico x CoCo x Chico
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
447 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
448 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
449 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
451 |
Princess Lover!
|
4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
452 |
Princess Lover! OVA
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
453 |
Princess Sara
re-watching just to be sure
|
6 | TV | 46 | solid but nothing to rewatch for, nostalgia considered in given rating | G |
454 |
Puni Puni☆Poemii
STORY: 3/10, CHARACTER: 4/10, ART: 7/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 7/10, ENJOYMENT: 7/10, OVERALL: 6/10
|
6 | OVA | 2 | FLCL and Excel Saga is better, OP grows on you over time | R+ |
456 |
Rain Town
|
7 | ONA | 1 | solid | G |
457 |
Ranma ½
|
7 | TV | 161 | R+ |
458 |
Ranma ½ OVA
|
7 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
459 |
Rec
not sure about the ratings but here goes
STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 7-8/10, ART: 7/10, SOUND: 7/10 (superb voice acting but the rest is not memorable), VALUE: 5-6/10 (one of the best short anime series but will never attain widespread fandom popularity. Hence, this score is completely subjective to the viewer and most likely determines their overall score.), ENJOYMENT: 9-10/10 (while typical, there are absolutely no flaws whatsoever. Solid, short enough to re-watch indefinitely, cute enough to remember, realistic enough to recommend to non-anime fans; it is recommendable to anyone.), OVERALL: 7.0-7.5/10 (One of the most enjoyable series ever made but ... it is a niche anime.) |
7 | TV | 9 | solid 7, amazing execution and pacing and its value comes from its replay value and its aesthetics (not graphics) | PG-13 |
460 |
Rec: Yurusarezarumono
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
461 |
Rekka no Honoo
|
4 | TV | 42 | PG-13 |
462 |
Renketsu Houshiki
|
5 | OVA | 3 | has the best animated wincest ever (10/10) ... but the other two episodes are average :( | Rx |
463 |
Rensa Byoutou
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
464 |
Resort Boin
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
465 |
Ringetsu The Animation
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
466 |
Rizelmine
|
5 | TV | 24 | R+ |
467 |
Rockman.EXE Beast
|
4 | TV | 25 | 4-5/10 | PG |
468 |
Rockman.EXE Movie: Hikari to Yami no Program
|
5 | Movie | 1 | decent side story for the .EXE series | PG |
469 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
4 | TV | 13 | R+ |
470 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
2 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
471 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
6 | TV | 94 | PG-13 |
472 |
Ryokan Shirasagi
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
473 |
Ryoujoku Famiresu Choukyou Menu
|
5 | OVA | 2 | no conclusion and catharsis?, Airi is hotter than any of the girls here | Rx |
474 |
Ryuusei no Rockman
|
3 | TV | 55 | 3.5/10 | PG |
475 |
Ryuusei no Rockman Tribe
|
3 | TV | 21 | PG |
476 |
Saber Marionette J
|
5 | TV | 25 | shame that it's a low budget series | PG-13 |
477 |
Saber Marionette J Again
|
5 | OVA | 6 | treated as a special/side story | PG-13 |
478 |
Saber Marionette J to X
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
479 |
Saimin Gakuen
|
5 | OVA | 2 | not sure but makes sense | Rx |
480 |
Saimin Ryoujoku Gakuen
|
4 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
481 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
5 | TV | 13 | depressing but completely worth nothing compared to Texhnolyze, just interesting | R |
482 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo: Another Love Song
|
5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
483 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
Content 6/10 (narrative is simple but complete and focused on its themes (achieve something you really wanna do and do it well despite the fails), characters are simple but developed by the end. realistic but sometimes just silly)
Art/Animation 8/10 (aside from the character designs, the rest are great.) Sound 7/10 (standard but no noticeable flaws or conflicts) Value 5/10 (aside from its life lessons and partial subversion of standard ecchi/harem fare, there's not much to rewatch and take note of.) Enjoyment 7/10 (enjoyed the ride but there are some annoying bits and forced moments. oh yeah, the destroy building arc was really stupid.) Total 6.5/10 |
6 | TV | 24 | turned out better than expected (masquerades as standard ecchi/harem by following its formula but focuses in drama and its central theme), didn't work out though | PG-13 |
484 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
7 | TV | 12 | 6.5/10, solid | PG-13 |
485 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
One of the few comedy and parody titles I have watched with complete satisfaction, Good rewatch value
|
8 | TV | 12 | 7.5+, quality is inconsistent (had peaks and downs) | R |
486 |
School Days
giving it a pass for trying something different, this is what VNs and eroge games should be more like, personal favorite, needs another episode for better structure and development, strongly prefer this to KGNE and White Album
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
487 |
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
488 |
School Days: Valentine Days
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
489 |
Seifuku Shojo The Animation
|
3 | OVA | 2 | 3.5/10. might have rated it higher if it wasn't for the random scenes and bad censorship which wasted the excellent animation for a hentai | Rx |
490 |
Seikon no Qwaser
ugh...an interesting premise completely wasted with a nonsensical plot in the latter half, I can tolerate fanservice but not crappy stories
|
4 | TV | 24 | well...at least it was straight to the point. People want BOOBS and shounen and they got it. Be more honest and start fapping. | R+ |
491 |
Seisai
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
492 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
493 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
4 | TV | 13 | R |
494 |
Sekirei
|
5 | TV | 12 | That's it? | R+ |
495 |
Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai
|
5 | Special | 1 | R+ |
496 |
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
|
5 | TV | 13 | better but not a pass | R+ |
497 |
Sekirei: Pure Engagement Episode 0
|
5 | Special | 1 | it was ecchi to begin with so let it pass | R+ |
498 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
STORY: 8/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 10/10, SOUND: 9/10, VALUE: 8/10, ENJOYMENT: 8/10, OVERALL: 8.33/10
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 4th best movie of Studio Ghibli, simple and kid-friendly but solid and effective | PG |
499 |
Sentakuya Shin-chan
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
500 |
Serial Experiments Lain
objectively reviewed with 9.29-9.33/10, you're a newb if you rate this and NGE below 6 based solely on enjoyment, has one of the highest replay values for anime medium of all time, my basis for my criticism, drop rate increased by by ten folds after completion
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
10 | TV | 13 | Personal Rating: Story, Sound, Value, Enjoyment: 10/10, Character: 8/10, Art: 9/10, Overall: 9.5/10 | R |
501 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
6 | TV | 26 | very funny indeed but nothing much to offer and remember by (except the terminator and main protagonist's other side), better watch SZS instead | PG-13 |
502 |
Seto no Hanayome OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
503 |
Sexfriend
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
504 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
5 | TV | 24 | stick to nasuverse | PG-13 |
505 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
3 | TV | 24 | no ... just no | PG-13 |
506 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
4 | OVA | 4 | treated as special/extra...the actual sequel is unsurprisingly disappointing | PG-13 |
507 |
Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu!
|
4 | OVA | 1 | treated as a special/stand alone | PG-13 |
508 |
Shaman King
|
3 | TV | 64 | PG-13 |
509 |
Shigurui
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5/10 | R+ |
510 |
Shiki
|
5 | TV | 22 | R |
511 |
Shiki Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | R |
512 |
Shin Ringetsu
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
513 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
conflict between story-driven and character-driven and inconsistent pacing in the 1st half, subpar execution and misuse of music
Art/Animation: 8/10 (lacks consistent fluidity/animation and quality isn't consistent great throughout) Sound: 8/10 (good choices but loses impact due to repetition/spamming, voice acting is good althroughout) Content: 6/10 (good premise and characters for its setting but conflict of direction resulting in inconsistent pacing, timeskips, flashbacks, etc. that reduce excitement of whatever is happening atm and cause unnecessary confusion/mystery even though it can be implied. some events are really predictable from an omniscient POV., cast is surprisingly balanced with clearly defined roles, pros, and cons) Value: 6/10 (well this is better than current state of some shonen and it is fun to watch if one is not critical) Enjoyment: 5/10 (deserves the hype for its elements but it is a disappointment due to conflict(Creative Differences maybe?) about how the adaptation should be) |
6 | TV | 25 | tries too hard to be more than what it actually is, might have actually worked out if it had 52 eps of non-filler material | R |
514 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
515 |
Shinreigari
FILLERLESS!!, character development, It can be boring though ... really boring ..., needs a rewatch for better rating
STORY: 6.5/10, CHARACTER: 8/10, ART: 8/10, SOUND: 9/10, VALUE: 5.5/10, ENJOYMENT: 6.5/10, OVERALL: 7.25/10 |
7 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
516 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
STORY: 7/10 (incomplete resolution and the last two episodes), CHARACTER: 8/10 (incomplete and that ending without End of Eva is not enough), ART: 8/10, SOUND: 9/10 (the voice acting and most of the OST deserve merit but sfx and misc. that FLCL had), VALUE: 9/10 (director's cut, movies, and last two episodes), ENJOYMENT: 8/10 (complete ending please (without of End of Eva, it lacks sense)), OVERALL: 8.16/10 (would have been higher if only the last 6 episodes had the same quality as the End of Eva and had End of Eva)
|
8 | TV | 26 | completely speechless (at the last episode), worthy of its status but (as always it is overrated, praised too much) | PG-13 |
517 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
Combine this with episodes 25 and 26 of TV series and you get the full picture. Great ending.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
518 |
Shinsekai yori
Content: 7/10 (had the right ideas and intents (useful criticisms of society) but ultimately wasted because of the lack of convincing opposition, questionable setting and goddamn timeskips, characters that are just as the plot demands them to be, pacing is consistent in each contained timeskip (just handwave with it), cheapest ending ever (just shows how incompetent adults are), i sense a strawman)
Animation and Sound: 8/10 (there are a few questionable scenes and certain track is repeated so many times but it's all great and enhances the experience, quality is lacking sometimes, not quite at Ghibli level) Value: 6/10 (not enough to care, few memorable scenes to rewatch (ep 8 anyone? ironically the worst one to advertise), nothing to learn really (just a few jabs because of uneven competence)) Enjoyment: 5/10 (it doesn't care about audience like Texhnolyze but it has no unique quality to praise or remember like the latter. It unfortunately is less convincing that Psycho Pass ... and Psycho Pass has a very questionable and handwaved setting so I dropped it. Rant ______________________________________ had my hopes up and it partially lived up to the hype but nothing was ever convincing, it says a lot when the best character in the show is the "main antagonist" instead of the "MC" ... I still don't understand why the adults in this show are so incompetent and useless that the setting, based on the MC's perspective, is FAR WORSE than Psycho-pass. No wonder they had to resort to mind-control and maintain it regularly and rigorously on minors. This is a 1000+ year timeskip AFTER 21st century and society retrogaded to the point they improve??? How the fuck are some aspects of their life hi-tech, low-tech, but with none of the mechanisms necessary to sustain it? Heck, why are the main cast wearing 21st century clothing? This is a dystopia but I expect that whatever POV and setting are used, they stays consistent. My immersion started breaking by ep 5 and was completely destroyed in ep 14 (when I realized she is delusional and the story in this anime is the story written by the adult self of the MC). It's a meta-novel so what we saw might not be what actually happened in the first place after all. (There's mind-control and she's delusional. The society wants the truth concealed. Connect the dots.) Heck, I'd go as far and say that, based on her experiences, this cannot be relied on. This is her perspective as a member of the winners in a completely one-sided war where the losers should have, not only won, but become the next dominant species because of how useless the adults are compared to Squealer. This should be a show that I am happy about because the story/content comes before everything else. However, without immersion and anything to keep me interested (aside from Squealer and the outside the district), there is no reason for me to care about the events. It's just like watching a historical film in highschool. It's educational and is based on the winner's perspective but, at the end of class, everything you experienced just goes inside a black hole never to be remembered again. Sigh, what a waste. |
7 | TV | 25 | wasted potential because the world is shown through the lens of kids instead of Squealer's, not a documentary or narration of MC but a "historical document" of some past written by and for the winners | R |
519 |
Shintaisou: Kari
loli and some yuri in the mix with a decent unrealistic storyline and charactersi, hentai logic wins again, good production values (not sure about the art quality), less enjoyable than Kangoku Senkan and Night Shift Nurses
|
6 | OVA | 4 | too unrealistic and less enjoyable than nightshift nurses | Rx |
520 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
almost everything is symbolic and character-driven, shitloads of sexual innuendos (homosexuals, wincest), 8/10 is the max score, ABUSED reused footage, ep. 13 is a good recap, still Monster of the Week as of ep. 21, improved and returned to the plot in ep. 25, eps. 33+ are confusing, ep.34 is inconsistent with what was previously stated earlier, WTF? she has vague memories of Anthy in the past. This is so convenient, Utena-Touga fights especially in ep. 36 are the best,
|
8 | TV | 39 | STORY: 6/10 (redundant fillers & stand-alones), CHARACTER: 9/10, ART: 7/10, SOUND: 10/10, VALUE: 8/10 (re-watching is a pain), ENJOYMENT: 7/10 (final impressions), OVERALL: 7.83/10 | PG-13 |
521 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
what's happening here? Not only is it filled with (unnecessary) metaphors but it is lost its storytelling style. Everything is just stated so this must be some sort of LOOSE recap/remake of the series
STORY: 4/10, CHARACTER: 5/10, ART: 9/10, SOUND: 9/10, VALUE: 6/10, ENJOYMENT: 6.5/10 (Utena x Anthy is hot, symbolism and mindfuck, forget the rest), OVERALL: 6.58/10 (incomprehensible, just watch the TV series) |
6 | Movie | 1 | it is well-done but there is a problem: every scene either makes sense or not such that the retelling of RGU is incomprehensible. It's not the same as Un Chien Andalou/Cat Soup. | R+ |
522 |
Shuffle!
interesting twist in the formula BUT epically failed, one yandere does not solve the huge mess and terrible concluding arc
|
5 | TV | 24 | R+ |
523 |
Shukufuku no Campanella
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
524 |
Shukufuku no Campanella: La Campanella Della Benedizione
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
525 |
Sister Princess
|
4 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
526 |
Slam Dunk
|
7 | TV | 101 | PG-13 |
527 |
Sola
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
528 |
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi
|
5 | OVA | 1 | well-made with good production values ... too bad there's no story and character depth | Rx |
529 |
Sora no Iro, Mizu no Iro
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 6.5/10, just high quality porn | Rx |
530 |
Sora no Manimani
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
531 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
532 |
Sora no Otoshimono Forte
|
4 | TV | 12 | deviated from the manga | PG-13 |
533 |
Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink
one of the better fanservice episodes from ecchi comedy series
|
5 | OVA | 1 | guilty pleasure | PG-13 |
534 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
5 | TV | 12 | decent but not memorable | PG-13 |
535 |
Soujuu Senshi Psychic Wars
|
2 | OVA | 1 | I don't understand a single thing and it is not mindf*ck | R+ |
536 |
Soukan Yuugi
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
537 |
Special A
|
5 | TV | 24 | probably 6/10 for the casual crowd but certainly cliche, nothing memorable | PG-13 |
538 |
Steins;Gate
great concepts but bad structure, execution is good enough but the logic and drama after ep. 15 is WTF?, it is a V.N. after all, WTF? ending for ep. 22 ... epic fail senses tingling, concluding arc failed with a forced happy end, 8/10 is the max. rating
|
7 | TV | 24 | STORY: 6/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 8/10, SOUND: 8/10, VALUE: 8/10, ENJOYMENT: 5/10, OVERALL: 7/10 | PG-13 |
539 |
Strait Jacket
|
4 | OVA | 3 | no ongoing story and catharsis? Blasphemy! Hellsing Utlimate has everything in this and more | R |
540 |
Stretta The Animation
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
541 |
Suika
looks nice but not enough to deem it above average because of lack of continuity and sex, just like any other R+ drama
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
542 |
Suki da yo!
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
544 |
Summer Wars
|
7 | Movie | 1 | simple but executed very well | PG-13 |
545 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
Overall: 7/10
Story: 5/10 Character (Kyon and Nagato only): 7/10 Art and Sound: 9/10 Value: 6/10 (fanbase keeps it from crashing all the way to 3) Enjoyment: 6/10 (more entertaining than the TV series) |
7 | Movie | 1 | Everything is better without Haruhi and Yuki is cuter than I thought but the plot and presentation are not original in any sense of the word | PG-13 |
546 |
Taimanin Asagi
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Rx |
547 |
Tamayura
|
5 | OVA | 4 | G |
548 |
Tantei Gakuen Q
|
5 | TV | 45 | PG-13 |
549 |
Tayutama: Kiss on My Deity
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
550 |
Tegamibachi
too many complete and half-fillers, first 10 episodes were awesome, story continues after ep. 22
|
6 | TV | 25 | Story: 5/10 (fillers, ending?), Character: 5/10 (catharsis?), Art: 6.5/10 (worse CGI than Gonzo, great atmosphere), Sound: 8/10, Value: 6/10, Enjoyment: 5.5/10 (enjoyable but unresolved), Overall: 6/10 | PG-13 |
551 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki
first four episodes are great, LOLWUT? on episode 5 but Yosho is awesome, drunken art ftw (Naruto took pointers with this?!), there are actually valid reasons for why some find this boring
|
6 | OVA | 6 | 6.0-6.5/10, best entry of the Tenchi franchise (excluding Isekai), it can pass if less forced and improved the half-ending | R+ |
552 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season
worse than its prequel, green subliminal messages, STORY: 5/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 7/10 (overall quality improved with lessfew/no repeated footage at the cost of split second green only frames), SOUND: 7.5/10 (max. rating is 8/10), VALUE: 7/10, ENJOYMENT: 6/10, OVERALL (first part): 6.58/10
|
4 | OVA | 6 | nothing happened ... superficial conflict | R+ |
553 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season
Where's the plot and what's with the flashbacks? Just to get to the point already
|
4 | OVA | 6 | that's it? | R+ |
554 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season: Tenchi Seirou naredo Namitakashi?
|
3 | OVA | 1 | That's it? | PG-13 |
555 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki: Omatsuri Zenjitsu no Yoru!
|
5 | OVA | 1 | barely 6/10 but not a bad addition in the Tenchi franchise (compared to the second and third OAV series) | R+ |
556 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
557 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
Overall: 7.33/10 (great experience for the most part as long as one is prepared for last 5-6 episodes)
Story: 7/10 (lots of conveniences, more than half of which don't detract anything from the overall experience but are really bad if you care about details) Character: 7/10 (if only certain characters started out more than just stereotypes or defied them later on) Art: 8/10 (animation loses only to the likes of Studio Ghibli, awesome noses) Sound: 9/10 (perfect soundtrack, rest is above average) Value: 6/10 (the last 5-6 eps are enough to stop me from rewatching the entire thing, only memorable stuff here are the mechs and the first female villain and soundtrack, dont know if this actually influenced anything) Enjoyment: 7/10 (those 5-6 episodes are ... implausible in comparison with the earlier episodes) |
7 | TV | 26 | truly epic and 8+/10 for most of the duration (but the last 5-6 episodes and ending are really convenient and rushed) | PG-13 |
558 |
Texhnolyze
ANTI-MAINSTREAM, First episode and last scene of last episode are the best I've ever seen in my entire life, Despair is perfectly executed especially with the pacing, Macbeth experienced nothing compared to Ichise,
Downloaded Episodes: 22 |
9 | TV | 22 | Content: 8/10, ART and SOUND: 9/10, VALUE: 8/10 (the only truly nihilistic anime i can think of that's really good), ENJOYMENT: 8+/10 (final impressions), OVERALL: 8+/10 (can go as far as perfect but it's so hard to watch ) | R+ |
559 |
The Epic Of ZektBach
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R |
560 |
The Guts!
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
561 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
4 | TV | 26 | R+ |
562 |
To LOVE-Ru OVA
|
5 | OVA | 6 | better than its TV counterparts | R+ |
563 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
4 | TV | 24 | it seems to be an improvement but there are more fiillers than expected ... and it feels as if nothing was really accomplished in the end. sigh... | PG-13 |
564 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
|
6 | TV | 24 | definitely better than prequel but after the Sister arc (6+/10) ... not sure about the last episode | R |
566 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
4 | TV | 24 | potentially could have been something but fell off after Index and Sister arcs | R |
567 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
5 | TV | 24 | an overall improvement imho but nothing significant really | R |
568 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
STORY: 7/10, CHARACTER: 7/10, ART: 10/10, SOUND: 9/10, VALUE: 6/10, ENJOYMENT: 7/10, OVERALL: 7.66/10 (simple yet extremely well-made (as expected from Madhouse) and perfect for casual audiences, "hard to hate" movie and at least 7/10)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
569 |
Tokimeki Memorial: Only Love
|
4 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
570 |
Tokineiro
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
571 |
Tokyo Ghoul
what about the angst in first 2 eps.? MC is only useful as fodder with plot armor with it. I wonder if the MC got a better characterization (more like Shinji), censoring only for marketing or "art" because it's never enough to matter and some actually fit
|
5 | TV | 12 | (after checking the manga) it is rushed but not much in terms of plot, only 3 episodes are good, Less censorship and more episodes next time (12 is too short) | R |
572 |
Tonagura!
definitely above average but not enough to get 6/10, probably around 5.5/10
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
574 |
Tooi Sekai
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
575 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
last two episodes are just bad
Story: 5/10 Character: 5/10 Art: 5/10 (if it weren't for the final episode...I just can't rate objectively after that seeing that slideshow.) Sound: 7/10 Value: 7/10 Enjoyment: 4/10 (eps 1, 2, and 5 (partially) are good ... no comment for the rest) Overall: 5.5/10 |
5 | OVA | 6 | prototype for NGE, valuable (controversial last episode) for its influence but not for its quality (basic) | R+ |
576 |
Toradora!
Content 6/10
Art/Animation 8/10 Sound 8/10 Value 6/10 Enjoyment 7/10 Total 6.83/10 |
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
577 |
Toshi wo Totta Wani
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 5.5/10, decent short but the narration alone doesn't make it good | G |
578 |
Triangle Blue
|
5 | OVA | 2 | best of the blue series but not above average | Rx |
579 |
True Blue
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
580 |
True Blue: Gaiden
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
581 |
True Tears
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
582 |
Tsuma Shibori
|
4 | OVA | 2 | too convenient and badly censored | Rx |
583 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | one of the best anime short | G |
584 |
Uba
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
585 |
Ultra Maniac
|
5 | TV | 26 | G |
586 |
Urusei Yatsura
|
7 | TV | 195 | Don't tell me...I know | PG-13 |
587 |
Usagi Drop
Overall: 7.5/10 (if only whatever potential plot it had was maintained with the slice-of-life aspect maintained, then it would have been a definite 8-10/10)
Story: 6/10 (sidetracked in the second half, ending? really that's it??, not the main focus (some plots were abandoned)) Character: 7/10 (the main duo's characterizations and interactions are enough to carry the show (avg. score speaks for itself) and even had enough closure. But, only the main male protagonist actually deserves merit and who knows what happened to some characters later on.) Art: 9/10, Sound: 8/10 Value: 7/10 (one of the few realistic anime about parenting, can be watched several times and still be entertaining, Historical Value: 1/3 (doubt that this ), Replay Value: 2/3 (the hook wears off after a few episodes), Memorability: 4/4 (best parenting anime to date) Enjoyment: 8/10 (enjoyable but unresolved and convenient, 9-10/10 in the first four episodes) |
7 | TV | 11 | best 2012 anime (potentially better ones (e.g. Penguindrum) failed in the end) but did not reach full potential (from ep. 5 onwards it starts to degrade slightly in quality) | PG-13 |
588 |
Vandread
|
6 | TV | 13 | around 6.5/10, favorite harem/ecchi anime, one of Gonzo's best works, sequel is even better so continue watching it | PG-13 |
589 |
Vandread: The Second Stage
|
7 | TV | 13 | outdoes the prequel | PG-13 |
590 |
Viper GTS
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
591 |
W: Wish
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
592 |
Warau Kangofu The Animation
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
593 |
Watashi no Shiranai Mesu no Kao
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
594 |
White Album
|
4 | TV | 13 | very memorable title that makes School Days look like a masterpiece | PG-13 |
595 |
White Album 2
Overall: 5.33/10
Content: 5/10 (traditional love triangle high school romance White-Album style ... as a predictable as ever when it comes to communication) Animation: 7/10 (standard fare but it's all well-done) Sound 7/10 Value: 2/10 (no replay value, nothing interesting to talk about, at least it's a complete romance with every misunderstanding resolved with 13 eps so I guess that's memorable enough?) Enjoyment: 6/10 (believable even though it is plain) |
5 | TV | 13 | It's definitely better than the first one (Hooray! There's cellphones now.). I suffered brain damage from the drama bomb and the aftermath though. OT3 is obviously and literally the best option. | PG-13 |
596 |
White Album 2nd Season
|
4 | TV | 13 | my eyes are bleeding from the sheer stupidity of everything, epic fail ending | PG-13 |
597 |
Wonderful Days
|
4 | Movie | 1 | this slightly made more sense than the movie version of Escaflowne but is less interesting | PG-13 |
598 |
Working!!
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
599 |
Yagami Yuu
|
6 | OVA | 1 | surprisingly solid | Rx |
601 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
602 |
Yakin Byoutou
Story: 7/10, Character: 7/10, Art: 9/10, Sound: 8/10, Value: 10/10, Enjoyment: 9/10 (first five receives perfect score), Overall: 8.33/10
|
7 | OVA | 10 | Rx |
603 |
Yakin Byoutou Kranke
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
604 |
Yakitate!! Japan
Content: 6/10
Animation and Sound: 7/10 Value: 6/10 Enjoyment: 7/10 Total: 6.5/10 |
6 | TV | 69 | seems to get less interesting after the end of every major arc but is still educational enough that it is consistently entertaining | PG-13 |
605 |
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Crescent Love
|
4 | TV | 12 | overrated | PG-13 |
606 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
Best example of time resets, Every episode solves the jigsaw puzzle, first and Last episodes are perfect
|
10 | TV | 11 | STORY: 10/10, CHARACTER: 10/10, ART: 9/10, SOUND: 9/10, VALUE: 9/10 (-1 for lacking a bit of originality and memorability), ENJOYMENT: 10/10, OVERALL: 9.5/10 | R |
607 |
Yokorenbo: Immoral Mother
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
608 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
5 | TV | 12 | All for the incest arc and sex, it's the first borderline ecchi title with twincest and sex to air in public TV | R+ |
609 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
5 | TV | 224 | PG-13 |
610 |
Yumekui Merry
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
611 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
7 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
612 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
613 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi
|
7 | OVA | 2 | R |
614 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
615 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
616 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
2 | TV | 12 | just fanservice | PG-13 |
617 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
618 |
Zoids
nostalgia raises to 6+/10
|
5 | TV | 67 | PG-13 |
619 |
Zoids Fuzors
|
3 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
620 |
Zoids Shinseiki/Zero
|
4 | TV | 26 | PG |
621 |
Zoku Koihime
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
622 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
TV: 309, OVA: 212, Movies: 63, Spcl.: 22, Eps: 0, Days: 149.74, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -1.77 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
2 |
Angel Blade
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
3 |
Angel Core: Tenshi-tachi no Sumika
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
4 |
Aoi Hana
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
5 |
Appleseed
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R |
6 |
Arete Hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
7 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
8 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
9 |
Bleach
|
5 | TV | 14/366 | 6-8/10 material 50 % fillers episodes = 5/10, semi-filler/filler episodes (10) | PG-13 |
10 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 | R |
11 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
12 |
Bondage Game: Shinsou no Reijou-tachi
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
13 |
Can Can Bunny Extra
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
14 |
Candy Candy
|
- | TV | -/115 | G |
15 |
Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
16 |
Choujin Densetsu Urotsukidouji
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
17 |
Choujin Locke
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
18 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
19 |
Comic Party
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
20 |
Cross Game
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
21 |
Cutie Honey
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
22 |
Digimon Savers
|
- | TV | -/48 | PG |
23 |
Doutei Kawaiya
|
- | ONA | -/1 | R+ |
24 |
Fantastic Children
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
25 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
26 |
Freedom
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
27 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
28 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
29 |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
30 |
Gall Force 1: Eternal Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
31 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
32 |
Glass no Kamen
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
33 |
Golden Boy
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
34 |
Grappler Baki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
35 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
36 |
Guren
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
37 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
38 |
Hadashi no Gen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
39 |
Heartcatch Precure!
|
- | TV | -/49 | G |
40 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
8 | OVA | 7/10 | R |
41 |
Himekishi Lilia
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
42 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
43 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
44 |
Houkago: Nureta Seifuku
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
45 |
Hyouge Mono
|
- | TV | -/39 | R |
46 |
Ibara no Ou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
47 |
Ichigo Mashimaro
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
48 |
Igano Kabamaru
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
49 |
Ikkitousen
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
50 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
51 |
Injuu Gakuen La Blue Girl
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
52 |
Inyouchuu The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
53 |
Issho ni H Shiyo
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
54 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
55 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | -/45 | PG-13 |
56 |
K-On!
|
6 | TV | 1/13 | well there better be more than fluff and guitars cuz the slice of life alone doesn't cut it (have Aria for that) | PG-13 |
57 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
58 |
Kao no nai Tsuki
|
- | OVA | -/5 | Rx |
59 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
60 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor 2 the Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
61 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
6 | OVA | 4/7 | great production values but ... it's pretty much the same thing as other Gundams | PG-13 |
62 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
63 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
64 |
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
|
5 | OVA | 1/2 | R+ |
65 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | R |
66 |
Kujira no Chouyaku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
67 |
Kurogane Communication
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
68 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
69 |
Last Waltz: Hakudaku Mamire no Natsu Gasshuku
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
70 |
Le Chevalier D'Eon
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
71 |
Lingeries
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
72 |
Lolita Anime
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
73 |
Macross
|
- | TV | -/36 | PG-13 |
74 |
Mahou Shoujo Ai
|
- | OVA | -/5 | Rx |
75 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
76 |
Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu
|
- | TV | -/40 | PG-13 |
77 |
Maison Ikkoku
|
- | TV | -/96 | R+ |
78 |
Makai Tenshi Djibril
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Rx |
79 |
Master Keaton
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
80 |
Mezzo Forte
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
81 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
- | TV | -/6 | dropped at ep. 1 | R+ |
82 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
83 |
Nakedyouth
|
- | ONA | -/1 | R+ |
84 |
Nana
|
- | TV | -/47 | R+ |
85 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
86 |
Nijiiro Hotaru: Eien no Natsuyasumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
87 |
One Outs
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
88 |
One Piece
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
89 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
6 | TV | -/26 | retrying one last time | PG-13 |
90 |
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox
|
- | Special | -/1 | R |
91 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
6 | TV | 2/13 | is this comedy or borderline implied porn?entertaining and does give erections, Gainax has lost it, WTF? is this? | R |
92 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
93 |
Planetes
|
8 | TV | -/26 | second try for confirmation | PG-13 |
94 |
Potemayo
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
95 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
96 |
RahXephon
|
- | TV | -/26 | second try for confirmation | PG-13 |
97 |
Redline
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
98 |
Samurai 7
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
99 |
Seikai no Senki II
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
100 |
Seikai no Senki III
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
101 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
102 |
Shigofumi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
103 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
104 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
105 |
Shitai wo Arau The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
106 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
107 |
Soul Eater
|
- | TV | -/51 | second try | PG-13 |
108 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
109 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
110 |
Stringendo+Accelerando Ultimatum Sera
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
111 |
Sunabouzu
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
112 |
Sweat Punch
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
113 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
114 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
115 |
Tetsuwan Atom
|
- | TV | -/193 | G |
116 |
The Animatrix
|
- | OVA | -/9 | R |
117 |
The Big O
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
118 |
To Heart
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
119 |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
120 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 | second attempt | PG-13 |
121 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
122 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
123 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
124 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
- | ONA | -/5 | G |
125 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
126 |
Usavich
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
127 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
128 |
Versailles no Bara
|
- | TV | -/40 | PG-13 |
129 |
Virgin Night
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx |
130 |
WXIII Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
131 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei Specials
|
- | Special | -/3 | PG-13 |
132 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
- | OVA | -/2 | G |
133 |
Yumedamaya Kidan
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG |
134 |
Yuuguu Settai: Kotou no Gokuraku e Youkoso
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
135 |
Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar
|
- | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
TV: 73, OVA: 36, Movies: 19, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 0.72, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -1.66 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku
|
3 | TV | 1/12 | R |
2 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa
|
6 | TV | 5/22 | little has changed but it is less interesting...well for me it's enough to look for something fresh | PG-13 |
3 |
Accel World
|
4 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
5 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
4 | TV | 8/25 | where's the plot and action? | PG-13 |
6 |
Appleseed XIII
|
4 | OVA | 1/13 | presentation is confusing, CGI artwork is fine but ... character designs are meh | R |
8 |
Asatte no Houkou.
|
5 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
9 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
poor introduction but comes back at episode 3 with Hideyoshi and Hazuk and then screws it up with the next episode, it's out of jokes
|
3 | TV | 4/13 | this series should have just ended with the first season | PG-13 |
10 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 14/25 | same as before and it's not bad but it's ust so boring now, score reflects current enjoyment while the prequel score reflects value | PG-13 |
11 |
Beelzebub
|
3 | TV | 16/60 | screw the fillers | PG-13 |
12 |
Binbougami ga!
doesn't escape stereotypes, so beauty + w.e. = good and ugly + w.e. = bad right? nice that it deals with public and private perceptions of good/evil
|
5 | TV | 4/13 | all about presentation, good first episode, comedy is mostly referential and slapstick and relies on stereotypes, simple w/ great aesthetics and execution but the humor is not for me and doesn't offer anything interesting | PG-13 |
13 |
Blood-C
Episode 1: 6+/10, The rest (except ep. 12): 2+/10 for the action scenes ONLY, skipped eps. 4-11 for the censored episode 12 (uncensored version == best pointless killing with lots of gore episode in the history of anime > anything from Elfen Lied
To be fair, it's not as bad as ... Mars of Destruction and Hinako (which had no point whatsoever) |
3 | TV | 4/12 | STORY: 1/10 (slice of life?), CHARACTER: 1/10 (they had depth?), ART: 8/10 (just watch the fight scenes), SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 2/10 (according to rori), ENJOYMENT: 1/10 (worse than the worst NTR), OVERALL: 3.33/10 | R |
14 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
5 | TV | 4/76 | not funny for me but very unique | PG-13 |
15 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
16 |
Bokura no
|
6 | TV | 7/24 | repetitive plot, depressing but I have saikano for that | R |
17 |
Casshern Sins
|
6 | TV | 9/24 | R |
18 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
4 | TV | 6/12 | R |
19 |
Chocotto Sister
|
5 | TV | 15/24 | R+ |
20 |
Cowboy Bebop
Overall: 8.66-9.0/10 (8.66 rounded down to 8.5/10 for me atm)
Story: 6-7/10 (not the defining point of this anime, enjoyable episodic stories (because of directing and setting) but not that interesting really (not at KnT, Mononoke, Mushishi level)) Character: 9-10/10 (defining point of the anime) Art: 10/10 (alternative to Studio Ghibli) Sound: 10/10 (might raise it perfect score in the future) Value: 10/10 (The best space western anime I've seen. Character interactions and setting make this extremely memorable. Episodic structure makes it a great re-watch.) Enjoyment: 6/10 |
8 | TV | 17/26 | objectively 9/10 material for what it tries to do but not my cup of tea (-0.5), enjoyment is 7/10 at max (because of post-ep. 10) and 6/10 now (because of ep. 17) | R |
21 |
D.Gray-man
|
4 | TV | 13/103 | PG-13 |
22 |
D.N.Angel
|
4 | TV | 4/26 | cliche | PG-13 |
23 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | everything is resolved in 1 episode so what about the rest? | R |
24 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
6 | TV | 4/25 | I guess the setting is the only interesting aspect of the series | R |
25 |
Digimon Xros Wars
|
3 | TV | 1/30 | transformers?, max rating == 4/10, obviously worse than Frontier (formerly the worst season of Digimon franchise with 4.5/10) | PG |
26 |
Dog Days
|
4 | TV | 1/13 | is this an RPG /SIM game? | PG-13 |
27 |
Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | R |
28 |
Fairy Tail
|
5 | TV | 3/175 | will one of the Big Three be replaced with this? | PG-13 |
29 |
Flag
Overall: 5.5/10
Art: 9/10 Sound: 8/10 Story: 5/10 Character: 3/10 Value and Enjoyment: 4/10 |
6 | ONA | 4/13 | realistic but fake and boring, other war drama anime are more interesting | PG-13 |
30 |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku
|
3 | TV | 4/12 | i hate vampires now | PG-13 |
31 |
Free!
the quality does show and its main focus is fanservice (don't kid yourself when it comes to KyoAni. It always fanservice and/or relationships. Just that they do it better than the standard or set the new standard.).
Temp Scores Overall: 5.33/10 Content: 5/10 (I expect this to be lower in the future so this is high as I can go) Animation: 8/10 (standard fare for KyoAni) Sound: 8/10 (fits with the fanservice) Value: 3/10 (has nothing aside from the fanservice so not even worth rewatching or caring) Enjoyment: 4/10 (this is the opposite of actual sports anime like Haikyuu and Hajime no Ippo so there's no way I'll like it. It's fine and easy to recommend though.) |
5 | TV | 3/12 | business as usual for KyoAni except replace cute girls with muscular tall males and the usual school activity is swimming ... that's it | PG-13 |
32 |
Freezing
|
4 | TV | 8/12 | R+ |
33 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
7 | TV | 15/51 | 7.5+/10, excellent pacing but can be tiring if this continues on, wonder if this can continue without resorting to obvious fillers | R |
34 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
5 | TV | 4/12 | R |
35 |
Gintama
parody of standard shounen fare without the grand plot
|
6 | TV | 5/201 | tried but failed miserably (as far as 5 episodes with a preview of the sixth), possibly 7/10 but the start is awful and first two are are average debut eps. for long shounen series | PG-13 |
36 |
Gosick
|
5 | TV | 6/24 | worse than Detective Conan, a disgrace to detectives series | R |
37 |
Guilty Crown
|
4 | TV | 1/22 | That's it? | R |
38 |
Hatsukoi Limited.
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
39 |
Hellsing
|
6 | TV | 2/13 | remake is better, decent enough to not get 5/10 | R |
40 |
Hidan no Aria
|
3 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
41 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
Higurashi fans got trolled, worst entry of the franchise, should be fapping material but ... the art is mediocre
|
2 | OVA | 1/4 | this doesn't exist | R |
42 |
Hokuto no Ken
|
6 | TV | 11/109 | It's good for its time but ... hard to marathon it by myself. | R+ |
43 |
Hourou Musuko
|
7 | TV | 3/11 | extremely well made but too boring | PG-13 |
44 |
Hyouka
|
5 | TV | 2/22 | bland/dull/average...why does this have high scores besides being produced by KyoAni?, best anime for making the most out of pointless stuff | PG-13 |
45 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
enjoyment in exchange for CLICHE, Yune is just MOE, Alice is the new Rena (Higurashi), screw this wasted Aria copy, feels pointless to watch a single episode after ep. 2,
|
5 | TV | 8/12 | G |
46 |
InuYasha
|
6 | TV | -/167 | PG-13 |
47 |
Kamisama Dolls
|
3 | TV | 2/13 | cliche and poor execution to a whole new level, 2-4/10 | R |
48 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | Gosick meets Durarara | R |
49 |
Kanojo ga Mimai ni Konai Wake
|
4 | OVA | 2/3 | Ep. 1 > Ep. 2 | Rx |
50 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
5 | TV | 3/49 | generic simplistic mecha, much better off watching hokuto no ken and 70s mecha than this | PG-13 |
51 |
Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV)
|
3 | TV | 4/12 | R |
52 |
Kiss x Sis
|
5 | OVA | 7/12 | not bad for a borderline ecchi/hentai anime but nothing deems it above average, guilty pleasure | R+ |
53 |
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo: Youkoso Tsugumi Ryou e
|
2 | TV | 1/13 | one of the worst harem anime ever made definitely | PG-13 |
54 |
Koukaku no Regios
|
3 | TV | 3/24 | R |
55 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
6 | TV | 1/24 | fail pacing and development, similar experience with first episode of Dantalian no Shoka, interesting character-driven sci-fi story | PG-13 |
56 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
5 | TV | 4/24 | dub is 1/10 based on the arguments in the Anti-dub Division club | R |
57 |
Kyou no 5 no 2
|
4 | OVA | 2/4 | lucky star is bearable compared to this | PG-13 |
58 |
Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV)
|
5 | TV | 5/13 | improves the OVA but not enough, MOE | PG-13 |
59 |
Lucky☆Star
|
5 | TV | 7/24 | Boring but has some value, Haruhi had more interesting merits but this is more solid, can't rate it objectively...too difficult | PG-13 |
60 |
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
|
5 | TV | 1/25 | R |
61 |
Maria-sama ga Miteru
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
62 |
Maria†Holic
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
63 |
Medarot
|
4 | TV | -/52 | PG |
64 |
Metropolis
|
6 | Movie | -/1 | watched about 30 mins. | PG-13 |
65 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
ep. 1 is overloaded with plot and get worse in ep. 3, episodes 2 and 4 are so ridiculous
|
4 | TV | 6/26 | badly directed, not sure if it's bad enough to get a 3 (because of how much of a troll it is) | R+ |
66 |
Monster Farm: Enbanseki no Himitsu
|
4 | TV | -/48 | average and mostly forgotten | PG-13 |
67 |
Moyashimon Returns
|
5 | TV | 2/11 | similar but lost some of its charm, still educational though | PG-13 |
68 |
Naruto
|
5 | TV | 160/220 | got tired of those fillers | PG-13 |
69 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
4 | TV | 322/500 | skipping fillers is fun, 4.5/10 | PG-13 |
70 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
5 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
71 |
Negima!?
|
5 | TV | 9/26 | WTF happened in the first episode?, it still has issues and is more difficult to watch but it is still better overall | PG-13 |
72 |
No.6
|
4 | TV | 4/11 | this will end badly like Fuyu no Semi or be incredibly cliche especially the BL, Ai no Kusabi is beter | R |
73 |
Noir
|
5 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
74 |
Nyanpire The Animation
|
3 | TV | 2/12 | watching this temporarily made me a retard (facepalm) but "this is the best excuse for a shortened music PV I have ever seen." - Hinoe | G |
75 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | anime logic wins again, the plot works better in a hentai | PG-13 |
76 |
Pokemon
|
4 | TV | -/276 | Digimon (anime) is simply better | PG |
77 |
Psycho-Pass
|
5 | TV | 6/22 | nothing special about it and the system used is illogical and encourages crime, fails to show how rule utilitarianism works w/ technology (stawman maybe?) | R |
78 |
R.O.D: The TV
the OVA is much more captivating and lovable (Yomiko ftw) but there is probably more character development here, could be 7/10 material but it is boring in a couple of scenes (not as much as Mushishi though)
|
6 | TV | 8/26 | about 6.5/10 atm, fairly realistic super power series but inferior to the unrealistic OVA prequel (enjoyment-wise) | PG-13 |
79 |
Rental Magica
|
4 | TV | 5/24 | PG-13 |
80 |
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
... fan service ... sigh ... doesn't even make any sense
|
1 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
81 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
5 | TV | 7/24 | got bored with it | PG-13 |
82 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
It's not Nodame meets jazz and the setting is a bait. Watch it as a melodrama and a serious school slice of life.
|
5 | TV | 6/12 | 5.5-6/10, might be worth higher but the melodrama and the lack of focus on the jazz and the so-called 60s setting...just extras. nothing is memorable after a few months | PG-13 |
83 |
Sengoku Basara
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | STORY: 4/10, CHARACTER: 4/10, ART: 8/10, SOUND: 7/10, VALUE: 6/10, ENJOYMENT: 4/10, OVERALL: 5.5/10, WTF? ... this doesn't make sense | PG-13 |
84 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
just the PV (rehash of the last scene of S) is enough to give it a max. rating of 5/10
|
4 | TV | 1/24 | 4/10, mirai nikki had shoehorned so much while this ... had nothing | PG-13 |
85 |
Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear
basic/generic mahou shoujo anime but the directing is good enough, cardcaptor sakura and the recent madoka magica is better
|
5 | TV | 4/13 | 5/10 or less, no value and generic | PG-13 |
86 |
Simoun
|
5 | TV | 7/26 | 7 episodes focused mostly on characters with this setting? This is a WAR!, snorefest even with the yuri and transvestites | PG-13 |
87 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
4 | TV | 4/25 | random monster of the week ... BORING | PG-13 |
88 |
Starry☆Sky
Yoh's arc: 1 Month Timeskip, Tsubasa's arc: Plot Induced Stupidity, Prediction: The rest is also garbage.
ART: 4/10, SOUND: 5/10, CHARACTER: 2/10, STORY VALUE ENJOYMENT: 1/10, OVERALL: 2.33/10 |
2 | ONA | 4/26 | worst reverse harem ever made | PG-13 |
89 |
Suki de Suki de, Suki de The Animation
|
4 | OVA | 2/2 | Rx |
90 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
first episode is so bad that it's good IF you re-watched it like 3 times in a row,
Kyon is the only character worth watching for, Story: 4/10 (Only the first 3-4 episodes in chronological order are good), Character: 5/10, Art: 9/10, Sound: 9/10, Value: 7/10, Enjoyment: 5/10, Overall: 6.5/10 |
6 | TV | 7/14 | I tried every method and failed ... why?, Nothing much changed really. High expectations I guess since only Kyon is worth talking about besides the bitch | PG-13 |
91 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
still bad enough to drop in the first episode, I'm not wasting my life on the Endless Eight so I'm rating it as if I've watched the entire thing regardless of its popularity
Story: 2/10 Character: 3/10 Art: 7/10 Sound: 7/10 Value: 2/10 Enjoyment: 1/10 Overall: 3.66/10 |
4 | TV | 1/14 | 3.5-4.0/10, I just don't seem to understand ... I don't even feel a thing. I am falling. I am fading. I have lost it all. | PG-13 |
92 |
Sword Art Online
lack of logic is apparent in this show and seems to be above-average generic RPG game with bad mechanics (Why bother fighting when you can simply follow the leader (w/o doing anything helpful literally) to escape (win?) the game?)
As I suspected in ep. 3, the pacing changed drastically (fast but with side-missions for several episodes) and the story is rushed with tons and tons of skipping (compare eps. 1-2 (the only good episodes) with the 3-4 and 5+). Our real bodies are stuck in the physical world so let's go for equality and live in this virtual world for as long as possible. Logic. (well, if for some unknown reason that they come back a few hours after the announcement in ep 1, well...) instead of filllers, we get side mission with stuff we don't know wtf they're talking. Unless one has played/read this before, good luck not getting lost before the first half. Anime nowadays peak (ep. 1-3) and crash so early (before first half). The current reviews reinforce my assumptions. It is worth dropping early after all. |
4 | TV | 6/25 | overrated (5/10 is the max possible score) and simply fan-catering, .hack still is the only MMORPG anime worth mentioning, it can only get worse after ep. 6 | PG-13 |
93 |
Tears to Tiara
|
5 | TV | 9/26 | got bored with it, watched it a long time ago and abandoned it for some reason ... now I know with the help of roriconfan's review | PG-13 |
94 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
6 | Movie | -/1 | stopped at 1:14:06 / 1:51:00, interesting but the story regular switches between plot and character development in an unnatural way so ... it doesn't make much sense | R |
95 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
5 | TV | 1/25 | superheroes again? | PG-13 |
96 |
Toriko
|
5 | TV | 3/147 | PG-13 |
97 |
Tsuritama
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
98 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
2012 seems to be another bad year for anime, boring for me
|
5 | TV | 2/99 | not bad at all ... but there's nothing special about it really, inferior to Planetes and lacks the appeal Chihayafuru had, probably overrated | PG-13 |
99 |
Un-Go
|
3 | TV | 1/11 | R |
100 |
Utawarerumono
|
6 | TV | 2/26 | RPG game? | R |
TV: 89, OVA: 7, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 14.63, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -2.79 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
2 |
009-1
first anime reviewed by rori in mal
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
3 |
1001 Nights
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
4 |
11-nin Iru!
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
5 |
3x3 Eyes
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
6 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
7 |
Ai no Kusabi (2012)
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
8 |
Akachan to Boku
|
- | TV | -/35 | G |
9 |
Akage no Anne
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
10 |
Akina to Onsen de H Shiyo!
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx |
11 |
Alexander Senki
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
12 |
Amazing Nuts!
|
- | Music | -/4 | G |
13 |
Angelium
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
14 |
Ani*Kuri15
|
- | TV Special | -/15 | PG-13 |
15 |
Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
16 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
17 |
Area 88
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
18 |
Argento Soma
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
19 |
Armitage III
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
20 |
Arslan Senki
|
- | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
21 |
Ashita no Joe
|
- | TV | -/79 | PG-13 |
22 |
Asura
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
23 |
Bannou Yasai Ninninman
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
24 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
25 |
Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
26 |
Betterman
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
27 |
Binchou-tan
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
28 |
Binetsu Shoukougun
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
29 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
- | TV | -/46 | PG-13 |
30 |
Black Jack
|
- | OVA | -/12 | R+ |
31 |
Blassreiter
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
32 |
Blue Gender
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
33 |
Blue Seed
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
34 |
Boku no Sexual Harassment
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
35 |
Boukyaku no Senritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
36 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 |
37 |
Boys Be...
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
38 |
Bubblegum Crisis
|
- | OVA | -/8 | R+ |
39 |
Busou Renkin
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
40 |
Cambrian
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
41 |
Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 |
42 |
Cello Hiki no Gauche (1982)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
43 |
Chi's Sweet Home
|
- | TV | -/104 | G |
44 |
Chibi Maruko-chan
|
- | TV | -/142 | G |
45 |
Chirin no Suzu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
46 |
Chrno Crusade
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
47 |
City Hunter
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
48 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
49 |
Cleopatra
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
50 |
Colorful
|
- | TV | -/16 | R+ |
51 |
Coppelion
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
52 |
Crayon Shin-chan
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | G |
53 |
Cream Lemon
|
- | OVA | -/38 | Rx |
54 |
Cyborg 009 (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
55 |
Dark Shell: Ori no Naka no Namameki
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
56 |
Dorei Ichiba
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
57 |
Dual! Parallel Lun-Lun Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
58 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
59 |
Eikyuu Kazoku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
60 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
61 |
Euphoria
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
62 |
Figure 17: Tsubasa & Hikaru
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
63 |
Flanders no Inu (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
64 |
Flashback Game
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
65 |
Fruits Basket
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
66 |
Fujilog
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
67 |
Fuyu no Hi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
68 |
G-Taste
|
- | OVA | -/7 | Rx |
69 |
Gakuen Alice
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
70 |
Gallery Fake
|
- | TV | -/37 | PG-13 |
71 |
Genius Party
|
- | Movie | -/7 | R+ |
72 |
Genius Party Beyond
|
- | Movie | -/5 | R |
73 |
Genji Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
74 |
Genocyber
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R |
75 |
Getter Robo
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
76 |
Giant Killing
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
77 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
78 |
Gilgamesh
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
79 |
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam
|
- | TV | -/46 | G |
80 |
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin
|
- | TV | -/21 | PG-13 |
81 |
Ginga Patrol PJ
|
- | TV | -/26 |
82 |
Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
83 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
- | TV | -/113 | G |
84 |
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
85 |
Gokudou-kun Manyuuki
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
86 |
Gravitation
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
87 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
88 |
Guin Saga
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
89 |
Gun x Sword
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
90 |
Gun-dou Musashi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
91 |
Gunsmith Cats
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
92 |
Gyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
93 |
Hana yori Dango
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
94 |
Hanada Shounen-shi
|
- | TV | -/25 | R+ |
95 |
Hashire Melos (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
96 |
Haunted Junction
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
97 |
Hi no Tori
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
98 |
Hi no Tori 2772: Ai no CosmoZone
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
99 |
Hi.Me.Go.To
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx |
100 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
101 |
Hitoriga The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Rx |
102 |
Hooligan
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
103 |
Hoshi no Oujisama Petit Prince
|
- | TV | -/35 | G |
104 |
Hotaruko
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
105 |
Hyakujuu-Ou GoLion
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
106 |
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
107 |
Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
108 |
iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
109 |
Initial D First Stage
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
110 |
Inyouchuu Shoku: Ryoushokutou Taimaroku
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
111 |
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
112 |
Itazura The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
113 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
114 |
Jumping
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
115 |
Jungle Taitei
|
- | TV | -/52 | G |
116 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
117 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
118 |
Juusou Kikou Dancougar Nova
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
119 |
Kachou Ouji
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
120 |
Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman
|
- | TV | -/105 | PG-13 |
121 |
Kagirohi: Shaku Kei
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
122 |
Kaikan Phrase
|
- | TV | -/44 | PG-13 |
123 |
Kakurenbo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
124 |
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
|
- | TV | -/44 | PG-13 |
125 |
Kannagi
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
126 |
Kara no Shoujo
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
127 |
Karakuri Zoushi Ayatsuri Sakon
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
128 |
Katte ni Kaizou
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
129 |
Kaze no Shoujo Emily
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
130 |
Kaze to Ki no Uta Sanctus: Sei Naru Kana
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
131 |
Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
132 |
Keroro Gunsou
|
- | TV | -/358 | PG-13 |
133 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
134 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
135 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
- | TV | -/43 | PG-13 |
136 |
Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
137 |
Kikumana
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 |
138 |
King of Fighters: Another Day
|
- | ONA | -/4 | PG-13 |
139 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
140 |
Kizuna Ichigeki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
141 |
Kobato.
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
142 |
Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
|
- | TV | -/102 | PG-13 |
143 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
144 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
145 |
Kurozuka
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
146 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
147 |
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
148 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (1989)
|
- | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
149 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
150 |
Les Misérables: Shoujo Cosette
|
- | TV | -/52 | G |
151 |
Lily to Kaeru to (Otouto)
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG |
152 |
Lingerie Senshi Papillon Rose
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
153 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
- | OVA | -/13 | R |
154 |
Loveless
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
155 |
Lupin III
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
156 |
Lupin III: Pilot Film
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
157 |
Mach GoGoGo
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
158 |
Macross F
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
159 |
Mahoraba: Heartful Days
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
160 |
Mahou no Stage Fancy Lala
|
- | TV | -/26 | G |
161 |
Mahou Senshi Louie
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
162 |
Mahou Shoujo Elena
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
163 |
Mahoujin Guruguru
|
- | TV | -/45 | G |
164 |
Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto: Natsu no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
165 |
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
166 |
Mai-HiME
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
167 |
Major S1
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
168 |
Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
169 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
170 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
171 |
Marmalade Boy
|
- | TV | -/76 | PG-13 |
172 |
Mazinger Z
|
- | TV | -/92 | PG-13 |
173 |
Meitantei Conan
Airing
|
6 | TV | -/- | should have ended a long time ago | PG-13 |
174 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
175 |
Minami-ke
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
176 |
Moetan
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
177 |
Momo e no Tegami
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
178 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
179 |
Monster
|
- | TV | -/74 | R+ |
180 |
Mugen no Ryvius
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
181 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
182 |
Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
183 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
184 |
Natsumushi The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
185 |
Nayuta
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
186 |
Needless
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
187 |
Nijuu Mensou no Musume
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
188 |
Ninin ga Shinobuden
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
189 |
Nitaboh
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
190 |
Oh! Edo Rocket
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
191 |
Ojiisan no Lamp
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
192 |
On Your Mark
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
193 |
Oni-Tensei
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Rx |
194 |
Onkyo Seimeitai Noiseman
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
195 |
Oruchuban Ebichu
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
196 |
Oseam
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
197 |
Otona Joshi no Anime Time
|
- | TV Special | -/4 | R |
198 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
199 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
200 |
Paradise Kiss
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
201 |
Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
202 |
Petshop of Horrors
|
- | TV | -/4 | R+ |
203 |
Photon
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
204 |
Piano no Mori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
205 |
Plastic Little
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
206 |
Plawres Sanshirou
|
- | TV | -/37 | PG-13 |
207 |
Popee the Performer
|
- | TV | -/39 | R |
208 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
209 |
RD Sennou Chousashitsu
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
210 |
Red Garden
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
211 |
Reinou Tantei Miko
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
212 |
Ribbon no Kishi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
213 |
RideBack
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
214 |
Riding Bean
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
215 |
Ristorante Paradiso
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
216 |
Romeo no Aoi Sora
|
- | TV | -/33 | PG-13 |
217 |
Roujin Z
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
218 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R |
219 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
220 |
Saint Seiya
|
- | TV | -/114 | PG-13 |
221 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
222 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
223 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Special
|
- | Special | -/1 | R |
224 |
School Rumble
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
225 |
Scrapped Princess
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
226 |
Seimei no Kagaku: Micro Patrol
|
- | OVA | -/26 | G |
227 |
Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
228 |
Sekai Meisaku Douwa: Hakuchou no Mizuumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
229 |
Sensitive Pornograph
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx |
230 |
Sentou Yousei Yukikaze
|
- | OVA | -/5 | PG-13 |
231 |
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san
|
- | TV | -/48 | R |
232 |
Shin Chou Kyou Ryo: Condor Hero
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
233 |
Shin Cutie Honey
|
- | OVA | -/8 | R+ |
234 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
235 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
236 |
Shion
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Rx |
237 |
Shoukoujo The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
238 |
Shugo Chara!
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG |
239 |
Slayers
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
240 |
Soukou no Strain
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
241 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
242 |
Spaceship Agga Ruter
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Rx |
243 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
244 |
Strange Dawn
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
245 |
Suzuka
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
246 |
Taiho Shichau zo
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
247 |
Taiyou no Ko Esteban
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
248 |
Tamala 2010: A Punk Cat in Space
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
249 |
Tansu Warashi.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
250 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
- | TV | -/27 | R |
251 |
Tenpou Ibun: Ayakashi Ayashi
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
252 |
Tentai Senshi Sunred
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
253 |
Tetsuro no Kanata
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
254 |
Tetsuwan Birdy
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
255 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
256 |
The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
257 |
The TV Show
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
258 |
TO-Y
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
259 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
260 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
261 |
Tono to Issho
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
262 |
Top Secret: The Revelation
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ |
263 |
Top wo Nerae! & Top wo Nerae 2! Gattai Movie!!
|
- | Movie | -/2 | PG-13 |
264 |
Touch
|
- | TV | -/101 | PG-13 |
265 |
Touka Gettan
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
266 |
Turn A Gundam
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
267 |
Uchiyama Aki
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
268 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
|
- | TV | -/42 | PG-13 |
269 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Mito no Daibouken
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
270 |
Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman Blade
|
- | TV | -/49 | R |
271 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
272 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
273 |
Umi ga Kikoeru
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
274 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
275 |
Video Girl Ai
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
276 |
Wata no Kuni Hoshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
277 |
Waver
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
278 |
Windaria
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
279 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
280 |
Words Worth
|
- | OVA | -/5 | Rx |
281 |
Xenosaga The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
282 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
283 |
Yami no Matsuei
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
284 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
285 |
Yomigaeru Sora: Rescue Wings
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
286 |
Youjuu Toshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
287 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
288 |
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
289 |
Yuugo: Koushounin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
290 |
Zegapain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
291 |
Zettai Shounen
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 159, OVA: 68, Movies: 52, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -2.18 |