New
Jan 26, 2014 3:02 PM
#1
Made by necessity, popular demand, and the lamentations of a slowly dwindling admin, I present to you the Repoll Camp. Here, you will post any and all suggestions related to repolls. Sound simple? Good. Now follow the rules before you do anything that may cause confusion, or instill the desire for throat slitting. The Poll History thread is your best friend before saying anything at all. http://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=601197 * Things that are appropriate to talk about in this thread: Original titles that were inducted into the Enlightenment List at the club's founding. Titles that were voted on in polls that resulted in Enlightening or Unremarkable. Polls that resulted in -invalid-. NOTE that a poll may only be scheduled for a repoll if it concluded over 6 months ago. Those which are still "fresh" or less than 6 months old will not be available for rescheduling. You may still cast your votes here, and they will still be counted, just not put to use yet. 2ND NOTE that once a title, any title, has been polled twice, it will be locked. After the 2nd verdict there will be no room for renegotiation and it will stay with that outcome until the ends of time, forever and ever, after the Earth has crumbled , after the sun has gone red giant, or until Nid feels like messing with it. * If you want a title that is on the chart off the chart or vise versa, give it a "+1 to ________", which will signify that you support its repoll and plan to cast a vote in the poll, should one be made. * If someone has nominated a title and you want it to stay as is, give a "-1 to ________", which will signify that you support its current position (Enlightening or Unremarkable) and plan to cast a vote in the poll, should one be made. * If you have NOT completed a series, do NOT vote on it. Doing this multiple times will result in a strike issued by myself or one of our other admins. If it is a particularly long series (75 ep+), you may give your opinions on the portion that you have seen, and it will be handled on a case by case basis. * If you have suggestions for repolls that do not directly pertain to removing or adding a title, but rather deal with the mechanics or process of repolling, counting, and other such mess, you may also post those thoughts here. Below is a list of the current Enlightenment List from which titles may be brought into question here. Akira Aoi Bungaku Series Aoi Hana Aria the Natural Aria the Origination Baccano! Berserk Cardcaptor Sakura Chihayafuru (Both Seasons) Cipher Colorful (Movie) Cowboy Bebop Dennou Coil Detroit Metal City Digimon Tamers Escaflowne Eve no Jikan Flag Fooly Cooly Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood Galaxy Express 999 Gankutsuou Ghost in the Shell Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (Both Seasons) Grave of the Fireflies (Hotaru no Haka) Great Teacher Onizuka Gunslinger Girl Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji (Both Seasons) Hachimitsu to Clover (Both Seasons) Haibane Renmei Hajime no Ippo Hokuto no Ken Hourou Musuko Inferno Cop Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure (2012) Kaiba Kaze no Tani no Nausicaa(Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind) Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World Koi Kaze Kurenai no Buta Legend of the Galactic Heroes Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Maison Ikkoku Mawaru Penguindrum MD Geist Michiko to Hatchin Millennium Actress Mimi wo Sumaseba (Whisper of the Heart) Mind Game Mirai Shounen Conan Mobile Police Patlabor 2: The Movie Mononoke Mononoke Hime Monster Mousou Dairinin (Paranoia Agent) Mugen no Ryvius Mushishi Mysterious Cities of Gold Natsume Yuujinchou (All Seasons) Nana Neon Genesis Evangelion Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion NHK ni Youkoso! Nodame Cantabile (All Seasons) Now and Then, Here and There (Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku) Oban Star Racers Omoide Poroporo Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki Ookami to Koushinryou Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa Paprika Perfect Blue Planetes Princess Tutu Rose of Versailles Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou Saraiya Goyou Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Seikai no Monshou Seirei no Moribito Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi (Spirited Away) Serial Experiments Lain Shoujo Kakumei Utena (Revolutionary Girl Utena) Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Tenshi no Tamago Texhnolyze Tokyo Godfathers Tonari no Totoro Top wo Nerae! Tsumiki no Ie Twelve Kingdoms (Juuni Kokuki) Uchuu Kyoudai Usagi Drop Wolf's Rain Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei _____________________ Upcoming Repoll Schedule May 18th – June 1st: FMA 2003 June 15th - 29th: Katanagatari June 15th - 29th: Nausicaa The Purgatory List Escaflowne +5/-0 Gunbuster +3/-7 Gunslinger Girl +3/-6 Honey & Clover +1/-4 Mugen no Ryvius +4/-2 Now and Then, Here and There +2/-4 Oban Star Racers +2/-2 Rurouni Kenshin Tsuiokuhen +1/-∞ Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei +1/-7 Wolf's Rain +2/-7 Aoi Bungaku - A big ol' mess that just needs to be repolled. FMA 2003 color=green]+8[/color]/-5 Nausicaa +5/-6 Katanagatari +6/-1 Repoll Titles That Have Already Been Dealt With FMP Fumoffu - No official poll, but it was deemed unworthy of the E-List. Kuragehime - Got a repoll and was found Unremarkable a second time. Now permanently closed. Kara no Kyoukai - Got a repoll and was found Unremarkable a second time. Now permanently closed. Black Lagoon - Initial title, got repolled, found Unremarkable. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time - Initial title, got repolled, found Unremarkable. Castle in the Sky - Initial title, got repolled, found Unremarkable. Spice and Wolf S1 - Initial title, got repolled, found Enlightening. Akira - Initial title, got repolled, found Unremarkable. Mawaru Penguindrum - Initial title, got repolled, found Enlightening. Colorful - Initial title, got repolled, found Unremarkable. GTO - Initial title, got repolled, found Enlightening. Wolf Children - Got a repoll and was found Unremarkable the second time. Now permanently closed. Record of Lodoss War - Initial title, got repolled, found Unremarkable. Baccano has been laid to rest due to +3/-12 Porco Russo has been laid to rest due to +3/-8 Paprika has been laid to rest due to +2/-8 FMA: Brotherhood has been laid to rest due to +3/-8 DMC has been laid to rest due to +1 (3)/-9 NGE has been laid to rest due to +1/-9 Changelog: Repolls have been set up for Katanagatari, FMA 2003, and Nausicaa. GTO is still Enlightening, Wolf Children is not. |
lordzeruOct 13, 2015 11:45 PM
Jan 26, 2014 3:06 PM
#2
Please take a look at the Purgatory List as well as the Dealt With Titles and the Poll History thread here before posting. Also please note that some of the numbers on the Purgatory list may seem small on some titles, despite the amount of talk or number of opinions you have heard. This is due to the fact that the Purgatory List was made by tallying the votes strictly posted in the Enlightenment Camp. All other votes, either given in comments, in other threads, or in outside conversation would obviously not contribute to their official repoll. If you have any other questions, or if you wish to begin voting, please do so. |
Jan 26, 2014 3:18 PM
#3
Jan 26, 2014 3:19 PM
#4
Who wanted a Kenshin repoll? I'll smack da foo. On a more productive note, you've already taken into account the votes made over skype I take it? |
Jan 26, 2014 3:22 PM
#5
Are we repolling both seasons of Spice and wolf or just the first? |
Jan 26, 2014 3:22 PM
#6
-1 for Baccano. It doesn't need another re poll again because the series did an excellent job on the direction of each episode, and I don't think it messed up one bit. +1 for Parpika. I think it does need a re poll again. Because I think the movie has some of the problems I found in it. |
Jan 26, 2014 3:22 PM
#7
AngelsArcanum said: Who wanted a Kenshin repoll? I'll smack da foo. On a more productive note, you've already taken into account the votes made over skype I take it? ForgoneReality said: Also please note that some of the numbers on the Purgatory list may seem small on some titles, despite the amount of talk or number of opinions you have heard. This is due to the fact that the Purgatory List was made by tallying the votes strictly posted in the Enlightenment Camp. All other votes, either given in comments, in other threads, or in outside conversation would obviously not contribute to their official repoll. Nope. It would be nigh impossible to include random snippets from club comments or Skype conversations, so they were omitted. Only official Camp votes were counted. And as you can see, the Kenshin nomination was pile-drived into the ground. |
Jan 26, 2014 3:23 PM
#8
Valkyrion said: Are we repolling both seasons of Spice and wolf or just the first? The 2nd season has been dropped from the E-List since it's original induction. Therefore, the repoll would be regarding the 1st season, which is currently considered Enlightening. |
Jan 26, 2014 3:35 PM
#9
Didn't you ask for private votes though? I thought those counted. Ah well. Anyways, guess I'll add some votes. +1 Moribito: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tV5wmDhzgY8 +1 Cipher: Come at me +1 Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood: Don't care if it gets shot down, just putting it out there +1 Nausicaa if I haven't already +1 Welcome to the NHK -1 Baccano -1 RuroKen -1 Wolf's Rain |
AngelsArcanumJan 26, 2014 3:49 PM
Jan 26, 2014 3:38 PM
#10
Those were factored into the upcoming repoll spree that we're about to have. And yes, for those titles, Akira, Spice & Wolf, Jinrui, etc. they were all counted. However, the purgatory list is not that. |
Jan 26, 2014 3:45 PM
#11
Jan 26, 2014 3:46 PM
#12
At this point I'm going to -1 Wolf Children. It is very hyped by this site but at this point I can't find a solid reason against its position. It is a brilliant movie that confirms the ascending career of Hosoda as an anime director. Even if other shows don't get enough recognition, that doesn't make the recognition this movie gets undeserved. |
Jan 26, 2014 3:52 PM
#13
AngelsArcanum said: Didn't you ask for private votes though? I thought those counted. Ah well. Anyways, guess I'll add some votes. +1 Moribito: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tV5wmDhzgY8 +1 Cipher: Come at me +1 Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood: Don't care if it gets shot down, just putting it out there +1 Welcome to the NHK Angels, in your edited post you've listed the names of 4 new anime. These have not been nominated, and those were not nomination posts, but +1s. Also, this thread is more or less an extension of the E-Camp, and most of the same basic rules carry over. This includes the "1 nomination per month" rule. You may nominate 1 repoll a month here, and don't worry, this does not use up your E-Camp nomination. So, you may pick one of these new titles to nominate, and then feel free to nominate the next one on February 1st. After each nomination they will be added to the purgatory list. |
Jan 26, 2014 4:00 PM
#14
HERE YE, HERE YE! I OFFICIALLY DECLARE MY NOMINATION FOR FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST: BROTHERHOOD TO BE INDUCTED FOR RE-POLLING. DISREGARD MY OTHER +1S! Is that satisfactory? |
AngelsArcanumJan 26, 2014 4:05 PM
Jan 26, 2014 4:12 PM
#15
Angels and Litrydow, your nominations were added to the purgatory list. All other votes from yourselves and other members were also counted and adjusted. |
Jan 26, 2014 4:17 PM
#16
I know I've made my opinions on some of these clear, but no idea whether those were counted as 'official votes'. I don't think I've posted a clear +1/-1 on any show, but I honestly don't remember. Would it be possible for me to find out whether that's the case? Thank you =] If that is not the case however; +1 Baccano! Its only real strength is in its story-telling, which is partially ruined by the first episode spoiling everything and relies mostly on complexity and a large cast. The immortality and subjective history thing is incredibly underlit in favor of glorified violence and 'sugoi-ness'. -1 Gunslinger Girl As it is a very worthy adaption of the manga (which still needs votes in the Manga camp). -1 Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei One of Shinbou's best series and one of the most intelligent comedies. Also, I noticed Steins;Gate isn't in Relations? So, yeah... thought I'd bring that up ^^" Edit: Plural is hard. |
"The view from the bottom of a well may not be much, but you can see the sky and the stars really well. My world is small, but since I'm looking up at space night after night, you could say I'm a frog on a universal scale. When you gaze up at space all alone like that, the back of your mind goes quiet, and you feel as though you've gained an extraordinary amount of wisdom." |
Jan 26, 2014 4:24 PM
#17
Jan 26, 2014 4:30 PM
#18
Jan 26, 2014 4:30 PM
#19
Lazhward said: You are correct, there really hasn't been a direct +/- from you for repolls. Your votes here will be tallied.I know I've made my opinions on some of these clear, but no idea whether those were counted as 'official votes'. I don't think I've posted a clear +1/-1 on any show, but I honestly don't remember. Would it be possible for me to find out whether that's the case? Thank you =] If that is not the case however; +1 Baccano! Its only real strength is in its story-telling, which is partially ruined by the first episode spoiling everything and relies mostly on complexity and a large cast. The immortality and subjective history thing is incredibly underlit in favor of glorified violence and 'sugoi-ness'. -1 Gunslinger Girl As it is a very worthy adaption of the manga (which still needs votes in the Manga camp). -1 Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei One of Shinbou's best series and one of the most intelligent comedies. Also, I noticed Steins;Gate isn't in Relations? So, yeah... thought I'd bring that up ^^" Edit: Plural is hard. Also, this is where that handy dandy history thread I linked comes in use. It shows that Steins Gate was found Unremarkable in the past. SamuelLJackson said: No, not really. I've already marked that it needs to be polled along with Aoi Bungaku, though. It's mostly a matter of gaining recruits so that we can ensure it isn't an invalid poll.Can we just flat out remove Ryvius? |
Jan 26, 2014 4:31 PM
#20
Jan 26, 2014 4:41 PM
#21
ForgoneReality said: It shows that Steins Gate was found Unremarkable in the past. Yes, I've certainly looked there first, but that poll was well over 6 months ago. Sorry, I probably should've mentioned that =P I'm also not nominating it; it was clearly not considered to be part of Relations at the time, but that only makes me more curious as to how people think of it now. I'm just surprised at how little the hype has died down lately, especially since I keep on seeing reviews saying how 'incredibly deep' the story is and how 'amazing the characters are', which is quite frankly ridiculous. I suppose that if there's enough people sharing my sentiments I would consider nominating it, and this only seemed like the proper place to bring it up. |
"The view from the bottom of a well may not be much, but you can see the sky and the stars really well. My world is small, but since I'm looking up at space night after night, you could say I'm a frog on a universal scale. When you gaze up at space all alone like that, the back of your mind goes quiet, and you feel as though you've gained an extraordinary amount of wisdom." |
Jan 26, 2014 4:47 PM
#22
Lazhward said: ForgoneReality said: It shows that Steins Gate was found Unremarkable in the past. Yes, I've certainly looked there first, but that poll was well over 6 months ago. Sorry, I probably should've mentioned that =P I'm also not nominating it; it was clearly not considered to be part of Relations at the time, but that only makes me more curious as to how people think of it now. I'm just surprised at how little the hype has died down lately, especially since I keep on seeing reviews saying how 'incredibly deep' the story is and how 'amazing the characters are', which is quite frankly ridiculous. I suppose that if there's enough people sharing my sentiments I would consider nominating it, and this only seemed like the proper place to bring it up. That too would probably be a waste of time. I certainly won't be sending it to the relations, and I have my doubts opinions have changed that much. |
Jan 26, 2014 4:47 PM
#23
Lazhward said: Well, there was also the movie that happened recently. I'm sure that helped keep its popularity from declining because it stayed fresh on their minds. I personally have not seen either, so I don't hold your sentiments or an opinion on it.I'm just surprised at how little the hype has died down lately, especially since I keep on seeing reviews saying how 'incredibly deep' the story is and how 'amazing the characters are', which is quite frankly ridiculous. I suppose that if there's enough people sharing my sentiments I would consider nominating it, and this only seemed like the proper place to bring it up. |
Jan 26, 2014 4:51 PM
#24
I don't think anyone around here wants S;G on any list, tbh. Polling it would be a waste of time. It's just not that good or bad and it will be overhyped for the simple fact that it IS overhyped, and it won't die down that easily (if the hype ever dies down). I agree with Nick with removing series that no one has watched, though. I'd rather have a real poll when somebody actually proposes it in the enlightment camp. |
Jan 26, 2014 4:53 PM
#25
-1 for Baccano! -1 for Honey & Clover -1 for Rurouni Kenshin Tsuiokuhen |
Jan 26, 2014 4:56 PM
#26
SamuelLJackson said: That too would probably be a waste of time. I certainly won't be sending it to the relations, and I have my doubts opinions have changed that much. I don't entirely agree on the 'waste of time' argument, especially as I'm only bringing it up for consideration. And I know that at least my own opinion has changed lately, so the same might go for others as well. At first I didn't think much of the hype and thought it was a decent show; it's still ranked 3rd on Top Anime though and people only ascribe things to it which it definitely doesn't deserve. However, the recent movie might indeed have added to the hype, and in turn my questioning of its absence in the Relations list. I haven't seen the movie yet though, I might have to do that first =P |
"The view from the bottom of a well may not be much, but you can see the sky and the stars really well. My world is small, but since I'm looking up at space night after night, you could say I'm a frog on a universal scale. When you gaze up at space all alone like that, the back of your mind goes quiet, and you feel as though you've gained an extraordinary amount of wisdom." |
Jan 26, 2014 5:02 PM
#27
Valkyrion said: I agree with Nick with removing series that no one has watched, though. I'd rather have a real poll when somebody actually proposes it in the enlightment camp. Well, technically the thing was invalid by our current standards anyways. It was only voted in by one person, Neane, who has since then said he would rather have it taken out. If we did a poll, its more than likely going to be just Me, Zeru, Neane, and maybe one random person all voting unremarkable, and the thing will just come out invalid. We could use that time to poll better things. |
Jan 26, 2014 5:03 PM
#28
Lazhward said: SamuelLJackson said: That too would probably be a waste of time. I certainly won't be sending it to the relations, and I have my doubts opinions have changed that much. I don't entirely agree on the 'waste of time' argument, especially as I'm only bringing it up for consideration. And I know that at least my own opinion has changed lately, so the same might go for others as well. At first I didn't think much of the hype and thought it was a decent show; it's still ranked 3rd on Top Anime though and people only ascribe things to it which it definitely doesn't deserve. Why? We wouldn't be voting on the movie. However, the recent movie might indeed have added to the hype, and in turn my questioning of its absence in the Relations list. I haven't seen the movie yet though, I might have to do that first =P |
Jan 26, 2014 5:05 PM
#29
Valkyrion said: I don't think anyone around here wants S;G on any list, tbh. Well I would want S;G on Relations, so I don't think it's fair to say no one wants it; unless I'm not counted as being a part of 'anyone' ;P I'm only asking whether other people feel the same. And besides; Valkyrion said: It's just not that good or bad and it will be overhyped for the simple fact that it IS overhyped, and it won't die down that easily (if the hype ever dies down). The Relations list isn't about terrible shows, but exactly about shows which are simply overhyped, isn't it? So I don't really understand your objections either. |
"The view from the bottom of a well may not be much, but you can see the sky and the stars really well. My world is small, but since I'm looking up at space night after night, you could say I'm a frog on a universal scale. When you gaze up at space all alone like that, the back of your mind goes quiet, and you feel as though you've gained an extraordinary amount of wisdom." |
Jan 26, 2014 5:06 PM
#30
-1 Baccano! -1 Porco Rosso -1 FMA Brotherhood |
Jan 26, 2014 5:08 PM
#31
Lazhward said: It's about both. Either a show is really terrible (with a decent fanbase) and it gets on, or it's really overhyped/overpraised and it gets on, or it's really terrible and it's really overhyped and then it definitely gets on.The Relations list isn't about terrible shows, but exactly about shows which are simply overhyped, isn't it? |
Jan 26, 2014 5:18 PM
#32
Nomination: Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) +1 Porco Rosso -1 Paprika -1 FMA: Brotherhood -1 Nausicaa -1 Baccano! -1 Wolf Children |
Jan 26, 2014 5:22 PM
#33
Jan 26, 2014 6:38 PM
#35
-1 FMA: Brotherhood -1 Now and Then, Here and There -1 Nausica -1 Paprika -1 Rurouni Kenshin Prequel Thing +1 Wolf Children |
Jan 26, 2014 6:44 PM
#36
Jan 26, 2014 6:46 PM
#37
+1 Wolf Children And remove Mugen from list or no elbow touching for any of you. |
Jan 26, 2014 7:00 PM
#38
SamuelLJackson said: Waste of time if you ask me. Its just going to come out invalid. That's how I feel about Colorful, I don't think anyone really likes it. Also: +1 FMA 2003 As a counter measure -1 Now and Then, Here and There |
AngelsArcanumJan 26, 2014 7:06 PM
Jan 26, 2014 7:19 PM
#39
Lazhward said: However, the recent movie might indeed have added to the hype, and in turn my questioning of its absence in the Relations list. I haven't seen the movie yet though, I might have to do that first =P Well the movie is greatly overhyped and for little reason, so it could be relations-worthy, but adding the movie alone doesn't really make sense imho, the series is quite good on its own right and most of the resident community of this club (as far as I know) considers it firmly in unremarkable territory, hence why I made a generalization by saying that "no one wants..". You're still free to propose a repoll, though, I guess. FMA 2003 +1 Paprika -1 |
Jan 26, 2014 10:07 PM
#40
-1 FMA Brotherhood -1 Baccano -1 Rurouni Kenshin: Trust and Betrayal -1 Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (based on the one season I saw) -1 Ryvius -1 Welcome to the NHK +1 FMA (2003) |
"The more inexperienced you are, the more you want to show off." - Oreki, Hyouka |
Jan 27, 2014 7:51 AM
#41
Saraiya Goyou +1 (decent show but I don't think it's good enough and it doesn't really have any importance-to-anime-history reasons or the like to bolster its case) Infinite Ryvius +1 (I'll still vote yes for Enlightening but it never got a poll and it's plausible it won't succeed with one so it's only fair that the people who don't want it on the list should get a chance to make their case.) Baccano -1 (on the other hand this one is just a waste of time, it's not going anywhere) FMA: Brotherhood -1 (see above) Shouldn't Uchuu Kyoudaii just be removed for now since it's not finished? |
Jan 27, 2014 8:52 AM
#42
Update! * Baccano! was removed from the purgatory list due to the number of negative voters. As it stands, Baccano will stay on the E-List. * Wolf Children has received a total of 10 votes at this point, 8 of which were for the positive repolling. It has also been at least 6 months since the original poll concluded. This title will now be added to the poll schedule at some point in the future. * 2 New nominations have been added to the purgatory list: FMA 2003 and Saraiya Goyou. * All other votes since the previous update have also been tallied. ---------------------------- A note to KaiserMagus - though you are free to nominate Saraiya Goyou, and it has indeed been added, this title was polled quite recently. Therefore, even if supporters are gathered, it will be at least a mandatory 6 months since the conclusion of the previous poll before it can be scheduled for a 2nd round. This has since been withdrawn. Also, I should make it clear that Welcome to the NHK! is not on the purgatory list and does not need defending. There was an error on the nominators part, and it was not accepted as a new nomination. |
ForgoneRealityJan 27, 2014 11:12 AM
Jan 27, 2014 9:34 AM
#43
ForgoneReality said: And so does Rurouni Kenshin Tsuiokuhen. I'm sure the -∞ will not change, even until the far, far future from now.* Baccano! was removed from the purgatory list due to the number of negative voters. As it stands, Baccano will stay on the E-List. -1 Saraiya goyou (It's hasn't even been 6 month yet since it got polled, btw http://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=682651) -1 DMC +1 GTO |
Jan 27, 2014 9:38 AM
#44
Porco rosso is enlightening and I will fight for it. Take this as at least 10 votes against a repoll. |
Steel Ball Run anime when? |
Jan 27, 2014 10:42 AM
#45
Ah. Don't bother with Saraiya Goyou then. Is there a list anywhere of Enlightenment list titles that never got a real poll? Edit: Eh, suppose I can just look at the history of polled titles and check for what isn't there. |
Jan 27, 2014 10:47 AM
#46
KaiserMagus said: Ah. Don't bother with Saraiya Goyou then. Is there a list anywhere of Enlightenment list titles that never got a real poll? Edit: Eh, suppose I can just look at the history of polled titles and check for what isn't there. In the opening post there's a "Below is a list of the current Enlightenment List from which titles may be brought into question here." |
Jan 27, 2014 11:11 AM
#47
There is indeed the list in the OP, but that is just the E-List unaltered. I do in fact have a list of all the Enlightenment titles that never got a poll though. It's below in the spoiler. Akira Aria -seasons 2 + 3- Baccano! Berserk Colorful Cowboy Bebop Dennou Coil DMC Eve no Jikan Flag Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Galaxy Express 999 Ghost in the Shell Grave of the Fireflies Great Teacher Onizuka Gunslinger Girl Kaiji Haibane Renmei Honey and Clover Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Kaiba Kino's Journey Kurenai no Buta Last Exile LoGH Madoka Magica Maison Ikkoku Mawaru Penguindrum Millenium Actress Mirai Shounen Conan Mobile Police Patlabor Movie 2 Mononoke Mononoke Hime Monster Mushishi Mysterious Cities of Gold Natusme's Book of Friends (questionable scores) The End of Evangelion Nodame Cantabile Now and Then, Here and There Omoide Poroporo Spice and Wolf Perfect Blue Planetes Princess Tutu Record of Lodoss War Revolutionary Girl Utena Rose of Versailles Rurouni Kenshin OVA Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Seikai no Monshou Seirei no Moribito Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Tenshi no Tamago Tatami Galaxy The Twelve Kingdoms Tokyo Godfathers Tonari no Totoro Top wo Narae! Gunbuster Tsumiki no Ie Uchuu Kyoudai Usagi Drop Welcome to the NHK |
Jan 27, 2014 11:12 AM
#48
Jan 28, 2014 9:29 PM
#49
More topics from this board
Sticky: » The New Manga Enlightenment Camp - All plebes and Untermenschen MUST attendExinqt - Aug 21, 2015 |
31 |
by Ducat_Revel
»»
Apr 2, 6:33 PM |
|
» 10 Steps to Becoming an Anime ElitistDeago - Jun 2, 2023 |
2 |
by AaronRRedfield
»»
Jan 11, 3:52 PM |
|
» Winter 2024 OverviewDeago - Dec 20, 2023 |
0 |
by Deago
»»
Dec 20, 2023 8:24 AM |
|
» Anime/Manga Recommendation Thread Based on Your List ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )TrishaCat - Jan 25, 2013 |
1161 |
by GanXWeed69o7
»»
Aug 19, 2023 12:15 PM |
|
» Summer 2023 OverviewDeago - Jun 14, 2023 |
0 |
by Deago
»»
Jun 14, 2023 7:48 PM |