You are viewing anime list of
kirAth-shiAue
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | "0" | 3 | Music | 1 |
2 | .hack//Sign | 5 | TV | 26 | I don't care too much for any of the .hack series. |
3 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | 3 | TV | 12 | Stupid plot, the first series was a little better, the characters too. |
4 | 00:08 | 4 | Movie | 1 | Anime music video. |
5 | 07-Ghost | 6 | TV | 25 | What about those stupid chains!, LOL, Cunchyroll. |
6 | 18if | 6 | TV | 13 |
7 | 20-dai no Heya-hen | 3 | CM | 1 | Anime commercial for renting places to live. |
8 | 2005-nen Uchuu no Tabi | 3 | Special | 1 |
9 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 7 | TV | 22 | This is good but kind of boring. |
10 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 22 |
11 | 3-gatsu no Lion meets Bump of Chicken | 6 | Music | 1 |
12 | 3-gatsu no Lion Recap | 6 | TV Special | 1 |
13 | 3-nen C-gumi 14-ban Kubozono Chiyoko no Nyuukaku | 3 | Music | 1 | Anime music video. |
14 | 30th Gundam Perfect Mission | 7 | OVA | 1 | Oh no!, It's a GUNDAM!!!, Ahhh!!!!! *KABOOM* |
15 | 4-Day Weekend | 5 | Music | 1 | Anime music video. |
16 | 44-hiki no Neko | 5 | Music | 1 | Old short music video for kids, Lots of cats, I love cats. |
17 | 6 Angels | 5 | ONA | 6 |
18 | 6♥Princess | 4 | Music | 1 |
19 | 91 Days | 9 | TV | 12 | Would have been a 10/10 if it was around 25 episodes. |
20 | 91 Days: Mijikai Rousoku | 8 | TV Special | 1 | This was a good recap. It cleared up some things for me. |
21 | 91 Days: Toki no Asase/Subete no Kinou/Ashita, Mata Ashita | 8 | Special | 1 |
22 | A Kite | 7 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, Action, Guns, Violence, Bad ending. |
23 | A.D. Police (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | I love the ending theme, Bad animation, Owned on dvd. |
24 | Aa! Megami-sama! | 6 | OVA | 5 | Fantasy, Romance, I don't remember much about it. |
25 | Abashiri Ikka | 3 | OVA | 4 | Decent plot, Very violent, I didn't care for any of the characters. |
26 | Abunai Sisters: Koko & Mika | 1 | OVA | 10 | What The Fuck is this dumb piece of shit?! |
27 | AD Police | 8 | OVA | 3 | Sex and Murder and Boomers!, Oh My! |
28 | Adventures in Beauty Wonderland | 2 | Movie | 1 |
29 | Afro Samurai | 3 | TV | 5 | This is the worst samurai series ever!, Fuck You Samual L Jackson! |
30 | Afro Samurai: Resurrection | 3 | Movie | 1 | Why did they have to go and make a movie for this piece of shit?! |
31 | Agitated Screams of Maggots | 2 | Music | 1 | Music video for Dir En Grey. |
32 | Aho Girl | 1 | TV | 12 |
33 | Ai | 3 | Movie | 1 | Short from the 70's, Kinda repetitive and annoying. |
34 | Ai City | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great Sci-fi movie from the 80's, Owned on vhs. |
35 | Ai Shimai: Futari no Kajitsu | 3 | OVA | 3 | Hentai, Blackmail, Gross, Old man rapes young girls. |
36 | Air | 3 | TV | 12 | Kinda boring, I only liked the opening theme. |
37 | Air in Summer | 4 | Special | 2 | This should have replaced the recap episode in the TV series. |
38 | Air Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | A shorter and less boring version of the TV series. |
39 | Air Recap | 4 | Special | 1 |
40 | Airy Me | 4 | Movie | 1 | Music video, I didn't really get what was going on. |
41 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Sci-fi, Old school, Classic, Owned on both vhs and dvd. |
42 | Alexander Senki | 3 | TV | 13 | Those outfits they wear are awful and the animation is very horrid! |
43 | All Out!! | 8 | TV | 25 | A sports anime about rugby, I only dislike the character designs. |
44 | All That Gundam | 7 | Special | 1 | Way too short but still good, It's a Gundam! |
45 | Amazing Nuts! | 3 | Music | 4 | The last one was the worst and the reason for the bad score. |
46 | Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami | 5 | ONA | 1 | Animated short, I really loved the setting but that's it! |
47 | Amon Saga | 7 | OVA | 1 | I enjoy these kinds of movies, Owned on dvd. |
48 | Angel Cop | 9 | OVA | 6 | This was some crazy violent shit, Old school, Owned on dvd. |
49 | Angel Densetsu | 8 | OVA | 2 | Lots of LOL moments, If only it was longer. |
50 | Angel's Feather | 6 | OVA | 2 | Boring, What the heck happened to the ending?! |
51 | Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was cute but too short, Owned on dvd. |
52 | Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan 2 | 7 | OVA | 1 | Again, too short, I wish it was longer, Owned on dvd. |
53 | Ankoku Cat | 5 | ONA | 6 | I LOVE cats but this was kind of stupid!, LOL. |
54 | Ankoku Shindenshou Takegami | 6 | OVA | 3 | Action, Supernatural, Mecha, Sci-Fi, Used to own. |
55 | Ankoku Shinwa | 2 | OVA | 2 | This was sooo boring!, Snoozefest, Used to own. |
56 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | Very good mystery, I love the opening theme. |
57 | Another: Misaki Mei - Shizukani | 6 | Music | 1 | Good music and video, Chibi Mei is really kawaii. |
58 | Another: The Other - Inga | 6 | OVA | 1 | I was on the edge of my seat a few times towards the end. |
59 | Answer (2016) | 6 | Music | 1 |
60 | Antinotice | 3 | Music | 1 | Music video, I didn't know stuff like this counted? |
61 | Antique Heart | 7 | OVA | 1 | If this was a little longer I would have given it an 8. |
62 | Ao no 6-gou | 8 | OVA | 4 | I wish this was a few more episodes longer!, Owned on dvd. |
63 | Ao no Exorcist | 5 | TV | 25 | I only like Rin, I don't like the art style, Crunchyroll. |
64 | Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex | 5 | Special | 10 | This was pointless but kind of amusing. |
65 | Aoki Honoo | 6 | OVA | 1 | The main guy makes Makoto of School Days look like a saint! |
66 | Aoki Seimei Hoken | 3 | CM | 1 | Anime commercial for insurance. |
67 | Aos | 2 | Movie | 1 | Short film from Yoji, WTF was up with all of those weird noises? |
68 | Apartment! | 5 | ONA | 1 | Damn, I wish this was longer! |
69 | Appleseed | 7 | OVA | 1 | Action, Sci-fi, Police, I don't care much for cyborgs. |
70 | Ar Tonelico: Sekai no Owari de Utai Tsuzukeru Shoujo | 6 | OVA | 1 | Adventure, Sci-fi, Fantasy, Should've been longer. |
71 | Arc the Lad | 8 | TV | 26 | I never played the video game but I like this kind of plot. |
72 | Aria the Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | Very slow-paced and boring, I love the setting, Used to own. |
73 | Arslan Senki | 6 | OVA | 6 | Good story but the ending was bad unfortunately. |
74 | Asylum Session | 5 | Movie | 1 | Great plot and characters but very horrid animation! |
75 | Ayane-chan High Kick! | 6 | OVA | 2 | Sports, Kind of silly, Too short, Used to own. |
76 | Ayashi no Ceres | 6 | TV | 24 | The main girl falls in love with the mysterious guy right away. |
77 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 7 | TV | 26 | Annoying characters, School Rumble is better. |
78 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 6 | Special | 1 | This was a short movie indeed...and very pointless! |
79 | Azumanga Web Daiou | 6 | ONA | 1 | This was also short and very pointless!, Stupid. |
80 | B.B. Fish | 5 | OVA | 1 | Another OVA ruined by shortness and a bad ending. |
81 | Baby☆Love | 4 | OVA | 1 | Cute but way too short, Manga is longer. |
82 | Baka Baka Baka na Sekai | 3 | Movie | 1 |
83 | Bakuretsu Tenshi | 7 | TV | 24 | Action, Guns, Lots of fan service, Some good parts. |
84 | Bakuretsu Tenshi: Infinity | 6 | OVA | 1 | I don't remember too much about this back story. |
85 | Bakuretsu Tenshi: Infinity Special | 6 | Special | 1 | Kinda cool but was it really necessary? |
86 | Bananya | 7 | TV | 13 | Short episodes about cats living in bannanas. |
87 | Baoh Raihousha | 8 | OVA | 1 | Gory, Really awesome, I wish it was longer. |
88 | Barakamon | 10 | TV | 12 | OMG THIS SERIES |
89 | Bartender | 9 | TV | 11 | I really wanted to watch this even though I don't drink. |
90 | Battle Spirits: Ryuuko no Ken | 6 | TV Special | 1 | The Art of Fighting, If only this was a little longer, Owned on dvd. |
91 | Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol | 7 | OVA | 1 | This could have been just as good as Gravitation if it was longer. |
92 | Bible Black | 8 | OVA | 6 | Hentai, Horror, Dark magic, School, Owned. |
93 | Bible Black Gaiden | 8 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, Horror, Dark magic, School, Back story. |
94 | Bible Black: Imari Ryoujoku Genba | 7 | Special | 1 | Imari rape scene, It really wasn't rape, ...was it? |
95 | Big Wars: Kami Utsu Akaki Kouya ni | 6 | OVA | 1 | Good plot, Maybe if it was longer?, Used to own. |
96 | Binzume Yousei | 6 | TV | 13 | Bottle Fairy, Really cute but also really boring. |
97 | Bio Hunter | 7 | OVA | 1 | OMG, that beginning!, It was the only good part! |
98 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 6 | TV | 46 | Romance, Magic, IMO it should have ended here. |
99 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | 5 | TV | 43 | Chibi-Usa is an even more annoying brat than Usagi is! |
100 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: Make Up! Sailor Senshi | 3 | Special | 1 | Usagi is so annoying, This was dumb and pointless. |
101 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | Not the best or worst of the Sailor Moon movies. |
102 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S | 5 | TV | 38 | I really hate Chibi-Usa, stupid looking monsters. |
103 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya-hime no Koibito | 5 | Movie | 1 | Most decent one out of all the Sailor Moon movies. |
104 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS Gaiden: Ami-chan no Hatsukoi | 5 | Special | 1 | This was cute but kinda pointless. |
105 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS: Sailor 9 Senshi Shuuketsu! Black Dream Hole no Kiseki | 3 | Movie | 1 | My least favorite of the Sailor Moon movies. |
106 | Black Cat (TV) | 8 | TV | 23 | Manga was my first favorite, I love all of the main characters, Owned on dvd. |
107 | Black Cat (TV): Toozakaru Neko | 7 | Special | 1 | This was a cute special, Kid Train is awesome! |
108 | Black Clover: Jump Festa 2016 Special | 7 | OVA | 1 |
109 | Black Clover: Jump Festa 2018 Special | 7 | Special | 1 |
110 | Black Lagoon | 9 | TV | 12 | Rock and Revy for the FN' win!, Owned on dvd. |
111 | Black Lagoon Omake | 7 | Special | 7 | This was kind of funny, But it doesn't seem right! |
112 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 | I don't like Roberta that much... |
113 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | 12 | Murderous gothic vampire twins ftw!, Owned on dvd. |
114 | Black Magic M-66 | 8 | OVA | 1 | I wish this was a little bit longer, Owned on dvd. |
115 | Blame! | 4 | ONA | 6 | This should be about 4 or 5 episodes longer. |
116 | Blame! Prologue | 4 | OVA | 2 | This was kinda pointless and also too short. |
117 | Blame! Special | 3 | Special | 1 | WTF WAS THIS?!, This was really POINTLESS! |
118 | Blassreiter | 6 | TV | 24 | Good first half, Decent characters, Very violent. |
119 | Blassreiter: Navi | 5 | Special | 1 | Pointless, That narrator was really annoying. |
120 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 6 | Movie | 1 | Action, Shounen, This movie was kinda boring. |
121 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | A little better than the other Bleach movie. |
122 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 6 | Movie | 1 |
123 | Blood Royale | 1 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, Pirates, Poop eating, Rape, Tentacles. |
124 | Blood+ | 8 | TV | 50 | Horror, Very Violent, Depressing, Owned on dvd. |
125 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 7 | Movie | 1 | Those lips!, TV series was better!, Owned on dvd. |
126 | Bloody Date | 4 | ONA | 1 |
127 | Bloody Night | 4 | ONA | 1 |
128 | Blue Gender | 5 | TV | 26 | I forgot why but I just didn't like this that much. |
129 | Bobby ni Kubittake | 4 | Movie | 1 | The music saved this from getting a much lower score. |
130 | Boku no Pico | 2 | OVA | 1 |
131 | Boku no Sexual Harassment | 7 | OVA | 3 | Wow, The uke slept with at least 5 guys! |
132 | Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru | 6 | OVA | 1 | Not too crazy about incest between brother and sister. |
133 | Boku wa Konomama Kaeranai | 4 | OVA | 1 | Yaoi, It's boring and the story was rushed. |
134 | Boku wa Kuma | 4 | Music | 1 |
135 | Bouken! Iczer 3 | 8 | OVA | 6 | Old school, Iczer 3 is so adorable!, Owned on dvd. |
136 | Bounty Dog: Getsumen no Eve | 6 | OVA | 2 | This had so much potential but it was too short and rushed. |
137 | Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was bad but I still enjoyed watching it. |
138 | Bubblegum Crash | 8 | OVA | 3 | I loved the 2nd episode!, Why is this hated?, Owned on dvd. |
139 | Bubblegum Crisis | 9 | OVA | 8 | I love the music!, The 80's are best!, Owned on dvd. |
140 | Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 | 7 | TV | 26 | This is really cool but I love the original more! |
141 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 8 | TV | 12 | Please don't drop this! It gets good in the 3rd episode! |
142 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
143 | Bus Gamer | 7 | TV | 3 |
144 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 4 | Movie | 3 | Not really my kind of thing but nice animation. |
145 | Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | 7 | OVA | 3 | Hilarious, Tomino you genius!, Owned on dvd. |
146 | C.L.A.Y. | 3 | ONA | 1 |
147 | California Crisis: Tsuigeki no Juuka | 8 | OVA | 1 | I enjoyed everything about this except the ending... |
148 | Call Me Tonight | 7 | OVA | 1 | Weird, This was really funny but too short. |
149 | Canaan | 9 | TV | 13 | Chicks with guns, Action, Seinen, Owned on dvd. |
150 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 6 | Movie | 1 | Low score because I saw the dubbed version of this, sorry. -_- |
151 | Casshern: Robot Hunter | 6 | OVA | 4 | Stupid evil robots, Leave Casshan alone!, Used to own. |
152 | Cat Shit One | 5 | ONA | 1 | Animals killing each other in a twisted and disturbing way. |
153 | CCW: Crazy Clay Wrestling | 2 | ONA | 1 |
154 | Cencoroll | 7 | Movie | 1 | Hey Japan, where is my sequel?! |
155 | Chainsaw Maid | 4 | ONA | 1 |
156 | Cherry no Manma | 3 | OVA | 1 | This was stupid and way too short! |
157 | Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki | 1 | Movie | 1 |
158 | Chinmoku no Kantai | 6 | OVA | 3 | Silent Service, Kinda boring, Owned on dvd. |
159 | Chivas 1-2-3 | 6 | OVA | 2 | Too short, Pointless, The lead guy was a douche. |
160 | Chou Kousoku Gran Doll | 7 | OVA | 3 | It's like a shorter version of Sailor Moon. |
161 | Choujikuu Kidan Southern Cross | 7 | TV | 23 | Also known as Robotech Masters, Old school mecha. |
162 | Choujin Densetsu Urotsukidouji | 6 | OVA | 3 | Hentai, This was very gory and violent, Used to own. |
163 | Choujin Gakuen Gowcaizer: The Voltage Fighters | 5 | OVA | 3 | Good plot, Half-naked girls with oversized boobs ruined it for me. |
164 | Choujuu Densetsu Gestalt | 7 | OVA | 2 | Fantasy, I wish this was a longer, Owned on dvd. |
165 | Choukou Tenshi Escalayer | 7 | OVA | 3 | Hentai, Tentacles, The main girl is cute. |
166 | Circuit Angel: Ketsui no Starting Grid | 6 | OVA | 1 | Another cheesy short OVA from the 80's. |
167 | City Hunter | 8 | TV | 51 | Old school, Guns, Ryo is Badass, Owned on dvd. |
168 | Clannad | 3 | TV | 23 | The female characters are a bunch of airheads. |
169 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | I hate Clannad, I think the twins are annoying. |
170 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | Tomoyo is better and prettier than Nagisa. |
171 | Cluster Edge | 7 | TV | 25 | Great plot and characters but it has a lot of recaps and flashbacks. |
172 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 6 | Movie | 1 | I like Akito more than LeDouche!, Dat hair though. |
173 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 6 | TV | 25 | Mecha, War, Super powers, LeDouche, Owned on dvd. |
174 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday | 4 | Special | 1 | Oh look, It's another Code Geass picture drama! |
175 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 5 | OVA | 1 | Comdey and Parody, I guess this is a cuter side of Code Geass. |
176 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama | 4 | Special | 9 | Not really crazy about watching still pictures. |
177 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 6 | TV | 25 | Mecha, I only like Suzaku and Gino!, Owned on dvd. |
178 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Omake Flash | 3 | Special | 9 | WTF?!, Why does Rolo look like that?!, *facepalm* |
179 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Recaps | 5 | TV Special | 2 | Well now, why were these not in the series? |
180 | Cool Cool Bye | 2 | OVA | 1 | This was so stupid and the animation was horrid. |
181 | Cosmo Police Justy | 5 | OVA | 1 | Another short cheesy OVA from the 80's. |
182 | Cosmo Warrior Zero | 6 | TV | 13 | I really like the art style on some of the characters, Owned on dvd. |
183 | Cosmos Pink Shock | 8 | OVA | 1 | 80's Parody, Funny, Kinda silly, This was too short. |
184 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | It has the best dub ever IMO, Owned on dvd. |
185 | Cowboy Bebop: Ein no Natsuyasumi | 8 | Special | 1 | This was cute but too short, Wish there was more. |
186 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Almost as good as the series!, Owned on dvd. |
187 | Crazy for It | 4 | Movie | 1 | Anime music video. |
188 | Cyber City Oedo 808 | 8 | OVA | 3 | The first episode was the best, Owned on dvd. |
189 | D.Gray-man | 8 | TV | 103 | Gothic, Dark, shounen, Allen and Lavi FTW!, Owned on dvd. |
190 | D.Gray-man Hallow | 7 | TV | 13 | So far not as good as the first series. |
191 | D.N.Angel | 6 | TV | 26 | That one girl with the long hair was really annoying. |
192 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | Hei kicks ass, I love the first opening theme. |
193 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 8 | Special | 1 | This should've been added to the TV series. |
194 | Darkside Blues | 8 | Movie | 1 | I really wish this was longer!, Owned on dvd. |
195 | Days (TV) | 7 | TV | 24 | Sports, The MC is kinda annoying, I love Oishiba and Kimishita! |
196 | Dead Girl Trailer | 4 | ONA | 1 |
197 | Dead Heat | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was really cool, I wish there was more of it. |
198 | Dead Leaves | 2 | Movie | 1 | This is really stupid, Gross, It kinda reminds me of FLCL. |
199 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 | This was very violent and really disturbing!, Read the manga! |
200 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 6 | OVA | 1 | I like Senji but this was too short. |
201 | DearS | 2 | TV | 12 | That stupid and annoying hentai teacher ruined this series for me. |
202 | DearS: Kin no Tama desu no? | 2 | Special | 1 | Ecchi, Why the hell was this made?, This is Garbage. |
203 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 |
204 | Deimos no Hanayome: Ran no Kumikyoku | 7 | OVA | 1 | Gothic, Dark, Creepy, Too short., Nice animation. |
205 | Dekobou no Jidousha Ryokou | 3 | Movie | 1 |
206 | Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki! | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was really funny and kinda cheesy. |
207 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 8 | TV | 12 |
208 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi | 8 | ONA | 1 |
209 | Dennou Sentai Voogie's★Angel | 5 | OVA | 3 | *bangs head against the wall*, Used to own. |
210 | Densetsu Kyojin Ideon | 7 | TV | 39 | Old school, Mecha, Lol Tomino, OMG at Dat Afro. |
211 | Diabolik Lovers | 4 | TV | 12 | Vampires, Harem, Very disturbing. |
212 | Diabolik Lovers Recap | 3 | TV Special | 1 | I sometimes don't mind watching recaps. |
213 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 | I watched all of this while I was babysitting. |
214 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 7 | TV | 50 | I still need to finish the first season. |
215 | Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei | 7 | OVA | 1 | Horror, WTF did I just watch?, So messed up. |
216 | Dive!! | 4 | TV | 12 |
217 | Dominion | 8 | OVA | 4 | I love the Puma twins, Leona and Bonaparte ftw! |
218 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 |
219 | Dousou Kai | 4 | OVA | 4 | Hentai, Not that much sex, Only one scene each episode. |
220 | Dragon Ball | 9 | TV | 153 | This is where it all started!, Old school! |
221 | Dragon Ball GT | 5 | TV | 64 | Not as good as Z or the original, Skip this! |
222 | Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Probably my least favorite of the DB movies. |
223 | Dragon Ball Movie 2: Majinjou no Nemurihime | 7 | Movie | 1 | I liked this one the most out of all the DB movies. |
224 | Dragon Ball Movie 3: Makafushigi Daibouken | 7 | Movie | 1 | Last DB movie, I don't remember this one that well. |
225 | Dragon Ball Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | This was cute, I would have enjoyed it more as a kid. |
226 | Dragon Ball Z | 8 | TV | 291 | Takes them forever to power up and defeat the villains. |
227 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | Movie | 1 | This movie was good back when I watched it, Used to own. |
228 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 6 | Movie | 1 | I don't remember too much about it, Used to own. |
229 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 6 | Movie | 1 | I don't remember too much about it, Used to own. |
230 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 6 | Movie | 1 | My least favorite of all of the DBZ movies so far. |
231 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 7 | TV Special | 1 | A special about Goku's father and Freeza. |
232 | Dragon Knight 4 | 5 | OVA | 4 | I didn't watch the hentai version though... |
233 | Dragon Pink | 6 | OVA | 3 | Hentai, Fantasy/Magic, Adventure, Used to own. |
234 | DRAMAtical Murder | 6 | TV | 12 | I love Aoba, Noize and Clear!, Watched on Crunchyroll. |
235 | DRAMAtical Murder: Data_xx_Transitory | 5 | Special | 1 | This was really messsed up and confusing. |
236 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | Mystery, Suprenatural, I love Shizuo and Kida!, Owned on dvd. |
237 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | LOL, This should have beed part of the series!, Owned on dvd. |
238 | Earthian | 7 | OVA | 4 | Shounen-ai, It made me yawn a few times. |
239 | Eat-Man '98 | 6 | TV | 12 | Watched this without knowing there was a prequel. |
240 | Eden's Bowy | 7 | TV | 26 | I like these kinds of series but this one was weird. |
241 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. - Prologue | 3 | Special | 1 | This makes me not want to watch anymore of this series. |
242 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 4 | TV | 12 | IMO the animation was the only good thing about this. |
243 | ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue | 4 | Special | 1 | The music was nice but it was false advertisement. |
244 | Eightman After | 7 | OVA | 4 | Very good cyborg series, I wish it was longer, Owned on dvd. |
245 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | 1 | OVA | 2 | WTF, WHY WAS THIS PIECE OF SHIT CREATED?! |
246 | Elfen Lied | 4 | TV | 13 | Gory, There was blood, Lots of it, Lucy is overrated. |
247 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 4 | Special | 1 | Japan, What's with all these pointless specials, HUH? |
248 | Endride | 7 | TV | 24 |
249 | Erementar Gerad | 6 | TV | 26 | I forgot why I didn't like this that much... |
250 | Ergo Proxy | 7 | TV | 23 | Mystery, Psychological, Sci-Fi, Used to own. |
251 | Escaflowne | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as the TV series, Owned on dvd. |
252 | Fairy Tail | 8 | TV | 175 | Really good shonen series, I really love Natsu and Happy. |
253 | Fairy Tail x Rave | 6 | OVA | 1 | I liked Rave Master a little more than Fairy Tail. |
254 | Fake | 7 | OVA | 1 | DAMMIT, I Want More!, too short, Owned on dvd. |
255 | Fantasia | 6 | OVA | 1 | This was really funny, Too bad is was really short. |
256 | Fashion no Hajimari | 3 | ONA | 1 |
257 | Fate/stay night | 7 | TV | 24 | This was really good but that teacher was annoying. |
258 | Final Fantasy: Unlimited | 6 | TV | 25 | Fantasy, Adventure, Different worlds, Boring. |
259 | Finder Series | 6 | OVA | 2 | Dammit, This was too short, Super Sexy couple! |
260 | Five Star Stories | 7 | Movie | 1 | This was really good but it should have been longer. |
261 | FlashBack | 3 | Music | 1 | Music video, I really don't get the point to this... |
262 | FLCL | 5 | OVA | 6 | Sorry but isn't that good, Way too overrated! |
263 | Free! | 6 | TV | 12 | They're the Boys of Summer!, Watched on Crunchyroll. |
264 | Free! Eternal Summer | 6 | TV | 13 | This season seems to be more fun than the last one. |
265 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | Cute series, I adore Kyou, Wish it was longer, Owned on dvd. |
266 | Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 12 | This guy is worst than me, lol! |
267 | Fujimi 2-choume Koukyougakudan | 5 | OVA | 1 | Yaoi, Music, This was really boring and confusing., No clear ending. |
268 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 9 | TV | 13 | This reminds me a bit of Natsume Yujinchou! |
269 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | Mecha and Military. |
270 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 7 | TV | 12 | School Mayhem, Action, Comedy. |
271 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 10 | TV | 51 | Alchemy, Military, Funny and sad, Ed is awesome, Owned on dvd. |
272 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | I love both this version and the original!, Owned on dvd. |
273 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | 8 | Special | 16 | Chibi FMA characters in lot of funny moments. |
274 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection | 8 | OVA | 3 | Enjoyable, Cute, More Ed and Al, Owned on dvd. |
275 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as the TV series, Owned on dvd. |
276 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 8 | Movie | 1 | I enjoy seeing more of Ed and Al, Owned on dvd. |
277 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 | Cute with good information, This is on the dvd for the movie. |
278 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 5 | ONA | 1 | Animated short, Funny and cute but too short. |
279 | Fushigi Yuugi | 7 | TV | 52 | Fantasy, Historical, Martial Arts, I really loved Miaka and Tamahome. |
280 | Fuuka | 4 | TV | 12 |
281 | Fuyu no Semi | 7 | OVA | 3 | Some more Yaoi to watch. |
282 | G-senjou no Higeki | 3 | Movie | 1 | Short from 1969, There was a line but no tragedy. |
283 | Gabriel DropOut | 5 | TV | 12 |
284 | Gakkou no Kaidan | 7 | TV | 19 | Ghost Stories, So bad but hilarious, Owned on dvd. |
285 | Gakkou no Kaidan: Kubinashi Rider!! Shi no Noroi | 7 | Special | 1 | Ghost stories |
286 | Gakuen Alice | 6 | TV | 26 | Comedy, Magic, Love those uniforms!, Used to own. |
287 | Gakuen Handsome | 3 | TV | 12 | This is really horrid, Not all yaoi is like this. |
288 | Gakuen Heaven | 7 | TV | 13 | A bunch of hot and talented guys at an elite boys school. |
289 | Gakuen Heaven: Hamu Hamu Heaven | 7 | Special | 12 | Cute and funny specials Hamu! |
290 | Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was kinda good, I wish it was longer! |
291 | Galaxy Angel | 7 | TV | 24 | Comedy, Sci-Fi, Space, Cute but kinda boring. |
292 | Galaxy Angel S | 6 | OVA | 1 | I don't care much for the Galaxy Angel franchise. |
293 | Galaxy Angel Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Sci-Fi, Why was this not added to the series? |
294 | Gall Force 1: Eternal Story | 9 | Movie | 1 | 80's Sci-fi, Lufy for the fn' win!, Owned on dvd. |
295 | Gall Force 2: Destruction | 8 | OVA | 1 | More 80's Sci-fi action and Lufy!, Owned on dvd. |
296 | Gall Force 3: Stardust War | 8 | OVA | 1 | Action, 80's Sci-fi, More Lufy!, Owned on dvd. |
297 | Gall Force: Chikyuu Shou | 9 | OVA | 3 | The long battle continues on earth!, Owned on vhs. |
298 | Gall Force: New Era | 8 | OVA | 2 | The last of Gall Force, This makes me really sad, Owned on dvd. |
299 | Gall Force: The Revolution | 7 | OVA | 4 | A retelling of the original movie but not as good. |
300 | Gangsta. | 8 | TV | 12 | This is badass I love Nick, Doug and Delico! |
301 | Gantz | 7 | TV | 13 | Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, Psychological, WTF, This shit is crazy! |
302 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | Holy Shit, This series is messed up, The ending was bad! |
303 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 9 | TV | 12 |
304 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 |
305 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | This is really hilarious. Very nice animation. |
306 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Loved seeing them go to the beach!, Hilarious! |
307 | Generator Gawl | 6 | TV | 12 | This was a good mecha series, But too short. |
308 | Geobreeders 2: Mouryou Yuugekitai File-XX Ransen Toppa | 7 | OVA | 4 | Adventure, Comedy, Supernatural, Used to own. |
309 | Geobreeders: File-X Chibi Neko Dakkan | 7 | OVA | 3 | Adventure, Comedy, Supernatural, Good plot, Used to own. |
310 | GetBackers | 9 | TV | 49 | Awesome super powers, Loved a lot of the characters, Owned on dvd. |
311 | Ghost Hunt | 8 | TV | 25 | Supernatural, Comedy, Mystery, Owned on dvd. |
312 | Ghost Messenger Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 |
313 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | 10 | OVA | 110 | Space Opera, A Very Rare Gem, MASTERPIECE!, Hail Reinhard! |
314 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa | 8 | Movie | 1 | It wasn't that bad, I'll never dislike anything LoGH related. |
315 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture | 9 | Movie | 1 | Extended epic retelling of the first two episodes from the ova. |
316 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai | 9 | Movie | 1 | The very first encounter between Yang Wenli and Reinhard von Lohengramm. |
317 | Ginga Ojousama Densetsu Yuna: Kanashimi no Siren | 5 | OVA | 2 | This was so crazy and ridiculous, Used to own. |
318 | Ginga Ojousama Densetsu Yuna: Shinen no Fairy | 5 | OVA | 3 | Why did they have to go and make more Yuna?, Used to own. |
319 | Ginga Teikoku no Metsubou Gaiden: Aoki Ookami-tachi no Densetsu | 7 | OVA | 1 | Yaoi/hentai, That one guy was really fat and ugly. |
320 | Gintama | 9 | TV | 201 | Samurai, Historical, Parody and Comedy, Crunchyroll. |
321 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Samurai, Gintoki is such a badass, Owned on dvd. |
322 | Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi | 8 | Special | 1 | I still need to finish watching the TV series... |
323 | Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan | 8 | Special | 1 | This was really funny. Wish it was longer. |
324 | Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue | 8 | Special | 1 |
325 | God Eater | 8 | TV | 13 |
326 | God Eater Prologue | 7 | Special | 1 |
327 | Golgo 13 | 4 | Movie | 1 | This was kinda cheesy and not that good, boring. |
328 | Golgo 13: Queen Bee | 5 | OVA | 1 | Queen B had a good reason for what she did. |
329 | Good Morning Althea | 7 | OVA | 1 | Mecha and Sci-Fi, Another short ova from the 90's. |
330 | Good Morning Call | 4 | OVA | 1 | WTF?, This was only like 20 minutes long, Why even bother? |
331 | Grappler Baki | 4 | OVA | 1 | Too short, Them are some ugly ass dudes. |
332 | Gravitation | 8 | TV | 13 | My very first Shounen-ai, Music, Yuki x Shuichi, Owned on dvd. |
333 | Gravitation: Lyrics of Love | 7 | OVA | 2 | Shounen-ai, Music, More Yuki x Shuichi, Owned on dvd. |
334 | Green Legend Ran | 6 | OVA | 3 | Nice story but kind of boring, Used to own. |
335 | Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi | 5 | TV | 12 | Action and Adventure, Comedy, Lots of fan service. |
336 | Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Not sure why I watched these, Curiosity? |
337 | Grey: Digital Target | 7 | Movie | 1 | This was really good but no clear ending. |
338 | Gun Frontier | 4 | TV | 13 | Adventure, Action, Sci-fi, Wild West, Used to own on dvd. |
339 | Gundam: Mission to the Rise | 7 | Special | 1 | So...it's another Gundam short... |
340 | Gundress | 7 | Movie | 1 | I wish this was a long ova series, Owned on dvd. |
341 | Gunnm | 3 | OVA | 2 | Very short, Violent, That poor dog, Unnecessary. |
342 | Gunnm 3D Special | 2 | OVA | 1 | Waste of time, Make the other ova longer instead! |
343 | Gunsmith Cats | 7 | OVA | 3 | Action, Sweet Home Chicago!, Owned on dvd. |
344 | Guren | 6 | OVA | 3 | Oh my, more Hentai, I just can't get enough of it, LOL... |
345 | Haikyuu!! | 8 | TV | 25 | The best sports anime I've ever seen, Favorite, I love volleyball! |
346 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 9 | TV | 10 | You should have come to Shiratorizawa! |
347 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | 8 | OVA | 1 | OMG this ova is so wonderful, I love Nekoma! |
348 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Sports, Lots of great characters, Better than the first season! |
349 | Haikyuu!! vs. "Akaten" | 8 | OVA | 1 |
350 | Hametsu no Mars | 2 | OVA | 1 | OK this was very bad but not the worst!, It's still watchable! |
351 | Hana | 2 | Movie | 1 |
352 | Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku: Kinetograph | 3 | OVA | 2 | Nice looking but stuck up rich guys, No clear ending. |
353 | Handsome Girl | 5 | OVA | 1 | This was kinda boring but not as much as Marmalade Boy. |
354 | Haru wo Daite Ita | 6 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi, There should be more because the manga is longer. |
355 | Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou | 7 | TV | 26 | Different worlds, Reminds me a lot of Fushigi Yuugi. |
356 | Hashire! | 3 | ONA | 1 | Anime music video. |
357 | Hellsing | 6 | TV | 13 | Seras is really awesome, It started out good. |
358 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 7 | TV | 26 | I guess I didn't get a lot of the jokes and gags. |
359 | Herlock Saga: Nibelung no Yubiwa | 7 | OVA | 6 | Harlock is really awesome, Owned on dvd. |
360 | Heya | 2 | Movie | 1 | Short from Yoji, What the hell did I just watch?!, Pointless. |
361 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | Zombies, High School Girls with big boobs, Very ecchi. |
362 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 7 | OVA | 1 | Ecchi, Too short, Made only for fan service. |
363 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | Horror, Mind fuck, Watched this only once! |
364 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Disappointed that nobody gets killed in this. |
365 | Hikari to Mizu no Daphne | 6 | TV | 24 | Good plot, They just need to put some clothes on. |
366 | Hikari to Mizu no Daphne Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | ...And they still don't have any clothes on... |
367 | Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie | 7 | OVA | 4 | This was fun to watch, Similar to Slayers, Owned on dvd. |
368 | Hinadori no Saezuri | 4 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, Maids in a big mansion forced into prostitution, Sequel. |
369 | Hitorijime My Hero | 8 | TV | 12 |
370 | Honoo no Labyrinth | 7 | OVA | 2 | Random, Crazy, Love the opening and ending, Owned on dvd. |
371 | Honoo no Mirage | 7 | TV | 13 | Supernatural, Shonen-Ai, Kind of confusing. |
372 | Honoo no Tenkousei | 7 | OVA | 2 | Blazing Transfer Student, This was hilarious, I wish it was longer. |
373 | Hooligan | 2 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, Why the heck did I watch this stupid porno shit?! |
374 | Hoshi no Koe | 5 | OVA | 1 | Really nice animation, Ridiculous plot, Way too short. |
375 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 8 | Movie | 1 | The ending made me cry!, Wish it was longer. |
376 | Houkago no Shokuinshitsu | 4 | OVA | 2 | Really boring with awful animation. |
377 | Hunter x Hunter | 10 | TV | 62 | Great plot, Shounen, One of my most favorites, Owned on dvd. |
378 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | The Original is still my favorite, Crunchyroll. |
379 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island | 9 | OVA | 8 | Gon and Killua go to Greed Island!, Fun to watch. |
380 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final | 9 | OVA | 14 | Dodgeball with Hisoka Bisquit, Gon and Killua! |
381 | Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation | 9 | OVA | 8 | It's the badass Phantom Troupe arc! |
382 | Hurricane Live! 2032 | 8 | Special | 6 | Great 80's music and videos, Owned on dvd. |
383 | Hurricane Live! 2033 | 8 | Special | 5 | Great 80's music and videos, Owned on dvd. |
384 | Hyakujitsu no Bara | 7 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi, Military, War, Brutal sex scenes! |
385 | Hyakujitsu no Bara: Jinginaki Nikukyuu-hen | 7 | Special | 2 | This was really cute, Unlike the ova's darker tone! |
386 | Hyper-Psychic Geo Garaga | 7 | Movie | 1 | kinda like an anime version of Planet of the Apes, Owned on dvd. |
387 | I My Me! Strawberry Eggs | 9 | TV | 13 | Slow-paced, School, Romance, Comedy. |
388 | Iczer-Girl Iczelion | 7 | OVA | 2 | Wish there was a sequel to this, Owned on vhs. |
389 | Idol Fight Suchie-Pai 2 | 5 | OVA | 1 | Well this was really stupid and pointless. -_- |
390 | IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix | 4 | TV | 5 | Dunno why I watched this but at least it was really short! |
391 | IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2005) | 5 | TV | 13 | I watched this on TV but I don't remember too much about it. |
392 | IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2005) 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 13 |
393 | Ijigen no Sekai El-Hazard | 8 | TV | 13 | Most of it didn't take place in El Hazard. |
394 | Ikoku Irokoi Romantan | 7 | OVA | 2 | Shonen-ai, Yaoi, Hot guys, Yakuza, I own the manga. |
395 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 7 | TV | 13 | Military, War, Rape, Torture, Very Depressing. |
396 | Innocent Venus | 8 | TV | 12 | Mecha, Wish it was longer, Jo is awesome, Owned on dvd. |
397 | Interlude | 5 | OVA | 3 | WTF in the hell did I just watch?!, Used to own. |
398 | Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good story but not too crazy about the music. |
399 | InuYasha | 9 | TV | 167 | I have very good memories with this series. |
400 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | 8 | Movie | 1 | I don't remember it too well, Used to own. |
401 | InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou | 8 | Movie | 1 | I don't remember it too well, Used to own. |
402 | InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken | 9 | Movie | 1 | I liked this more than the other three movies, Used to own. |
403 | InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima | 8 | Movie | 1 | The 2nd best after movie 3, Used to own. |
404 | Isekai Shokudou | 9 | TV | 12 |
405 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. | 6 | TV | 12 |
406 | Ishikeri | 4 | Movie | 1 | Anime music video. |
407 | Jigoku Sensei Nube (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | This was a very good movie. Plan to watch the other 2 later. |
408 | Jigoku Shoujo | 4 | TV | 26 | Repetitive, Really awful, Horrible characters doing horrible things. |
409 | Jinzou Ningen Kikaider The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | Sci-fi, Action, Robots, Drama, I don't remember it. |
410 | Jormungand | 7 | TV | 12 | HER NAME IS KOKO!, SHE IS LOCO!, I SAID "OH NO!" |
411 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | 7 | TV | 12 | Sequel, Koko is still loco!, OMG at that third episode! |
412 | Jormungand: Perfect Order Recap | 6 | Special | 1 | I like this series but I can't rate the recap higher. |
413 | Joubuna Tire! | 3 | Special | 1 |
414 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 9 | TV | 24 |
415 | Junjou Romantica | 8 | TV | 12 | Yaoi, From the creator of Sekaiichi Hatsukoi, Owned on dvd. |
416 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Yaoi, The deliciousness continues..., Owned on dvd. |
417 | Junjou Romantica 3 | 8 | TV | 12 | Yaoi, Misaki is so adorable!, The art style is better. |
418 | Junjou Romantica OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi, Cute but too short, Wish they woul;d release more episodes. |
419 | Junjou Romantica Special | 7 | Special | 1 | I would've liked seeing them talking, Kind of boring. |
420 | Juu Ou Sei | 7 | TV | 11 | Good plot but it should've been just a few more episodes longer to be great. |
421 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Adventure, Fantasy, Historical, Classic, Owned on dvd. |
422 | Juubee-chan: Lovely Gantai no Himitsu | 6 | TV | 13 | Adventures of the Lovely Eyepatch, Used to own. |
423 | Juusou Kikou Dancougar Nova | 6 | TV | 12 | Mecha, Reminds me of the Power Rangers, LOL. |
424 | Kachou no Koi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Shounen-ai, Hilarious!, Wish it was longer. |
425 | Kai Doh Maru | 5 | OVA | 1 | Eh?!, Huh?!, What is this?!, *facepalm*, Used to own. |
426 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | OMG, Cute and funny, Takumi is such a STUD!, Owned on dvd. |
427 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Goshujinsama to Asonjao♥ | 7 | Special | 1 | Usui Takumi is LOVE, They make such a cute couple. |
428 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 7 | Special | 1 | Usui Takumi and Ayuzawa Misaki for ever!, Love them! |
429 | Kaitouranma The Animation | 5 | OVA | 2 | Samurai: Hunt for the Sword, Used to own. |
430 | Kakugo no Susume | 1 | OVA | 2 | WHAT IN THE HELL IS THIS PIECE OF SHIT?! |
431 | Kakurenbo | 4 | Movie | 1 | This was a good movie but too short. |
432 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 5 | OVA | 1 | Animated short, I love cats but this was too short! |
433 | Kara no Naka no Kotori | 4 | OVA | 5 | Hentai, Maids in a big mansion forced into prostitution. |
434 | Karin | 8 | TV | 24 | Vampires, Comedy, Romance, Owned on dvd. |
435 | Karneval | 7 | OVA | 1 | I really hope to see more of this!, Love the animation! |
436 | Karneval (TV) | 8 | TV | 13 | I love the visuals, Great characters, Yogi and Garaki my favorite! |
437 | Katsugeki Shoujo Tanteidan | 7 | OVA | 1 | Hilarious, Fun to watch, I wish it was longer. |
438 | Kaze no Na wa Amnesia | 7 | Movie | 1 | Sci-fi, Really good plot, Owned on dvd. |
439 | Kaze no Stigma | 7 | TV | 24 | Fantasy, Super powers, Main character is bad ass! |
440 | Kaze no Tairiku | 4 | Movie | 1 | This was really weird, Kinda boring and confusing. |
441 | Kaze to Ki no Uta Sanctus: Sei Naru Kana | 7 | OVA | 1 | Nice art style, Gilbert kinda annoyed me. |
442 | Keiraku no Houteishiki Level-C | 6 | OVA | 1 | More of that Yaoi for me to see!, Owned on dvd. |
443 | Kekkaishi | 8 | TV | 52 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Shounen, Supernatural. |
444 | Kemeko no Love | 3 | Movie | 1 | Short from 1968, That song was kinda annoying. |
445 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 | The manga is much better!, Owned on dvd. |
446 | Kenritsu Chikyuu Boueigun | 7 | OVA | 1 | Prefectural Earth Defense Force, The dvd is very rare. |
447 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | 3 | TV | 12 |
448 | Kiddy Grade | 6 | TV | 24 | I don't remember much about this. |
449 | Kidou Butouden G Gundam | 7 | TV | 49 | Gundam fights, Allenby was awesome, Owned on dvd. |
450 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: New OVA | 8 | OVA | 16 | The first 4 episodes were so awesome, Owned on dvd. |
451 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television | 9 | TV | 47 | Awesome mecha and characters!, Owned on dvd. |
452 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | 7 | TV | 26 | Mecha, Sci-Fi, Depressing, Ruri is kawaii!, Used to own. |
453 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | 9 | TV | 43 | 0079, The 2nd best in Gundam, Sieg Zeon!, Owned on dvd. |
454 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 9 | TV | 25 | Mecha, Setsuna is so awesome!, Owned on dvd. |
455 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer | 8 | Movie | 1 | Setsuna is so epic and badass!, Owned on dvd. |
456 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Mecha, More Gundam and Setsuna!, Owned on dvd. |
457 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Special Edition | 8 | OVA | 3 | A very long recap of both seasons of Gundam 00! |
458 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou | 9 | OVA | 6 | Mecha, Very depressing, Underrated, Owned on dvd. |
459 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory | 8 | OVA | 13 | First watched on TV, Best opening in Gundam, Owned on dvd. |
460 | Kidou Senshi Gundam F91 | 8 | Movie | 1 | Another amazing story in the Gundam franchise!, Owned on dvd. |
461 | Kidou Senshi Gundam I | 8 | Movie | 1 | A retelling of the 0079 TV series, Owned on dvd. |
462 | Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | A retelling of the 0079 TV series, Owned on dvd. |
463 | Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | A retelling of the 0079 TV series, Owned on dvd. |
464 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 8 | TV | 50 | This is what made me become a Gundam fan!, Owned on dvd. |
465 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny | 7 | TV | 50 | Overboard with the flashbacks but still decent, Owned on dvd. |
466 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: SEED Supernova - Tanekyara Gekijou | 7 | Special | 4 | This was too cute, Seems kind of pointless though. |
467 | Kidou Senshi Gundam ZZ: Gundam Frag. | 7 | OVA | 2 | This was pretty interesting but pointless. |
468 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai | 9 | OVA | 12 | Such an amazing love story in this Gundam series!, Owned on dvd. |
469 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai - Miller's Report | 8 | Movie | 1 | A recap with some extras, Owned on dvd. |
470 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai - Sanjigen to no Tatakai | 8 | Special | 1 | Ahhh, Why couldn't this be longer?!, I want more dammit! |
471 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gyakushuu no Char | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great movie, Char is so awesome!, Owned on dvd. |
472 | Kidou Senshi SD Gundam Mk-I | 8 | Special | 3 | A cute and funny side of old school Gundam! |
473 | Kidou Senshi SD Gundam Mk-II | 8 | OVA | 3 | Boppin'!, My Char is so evil!, OMG, LOL. |
474 | Kidou Senshi SD Gundam Mk-III | 8 | OVA | 6 | This was cute and hilarious! Not to be taken seriously. |
475 | Kidou Senshi SD Gundam no Gyakushuu | 8 | OVA | 2 | Boppin'!, LOL, Chibi Gundam!, My Char is a delinquent! |
476 | Kidou Senshi Z Gundam I: Hoshi wo Tsugu Mono | 8 | Movie | 1 | A retelling of the Zeta TV series, Owned on dvd. |
477 | Kidou Senshi Z Gundam II: Koibito-tachi | 8 | Movie | 1 | A retelling of the Zeta TV series, Owned on dvd. |
478 | Kidou Senshi Z Gundam III: Hoshi no Kodou wa Ai | 8 | Movie | 1 | A retelling of the Zeta TV series, Owned on dvd. |
479 | Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam | 9 | TV | 50 | Favorite, The best of Gundam, Char the best!, Owned on dvd. |
480 | Kikou Souseiki Mospeada | 7 | TV | 25 | Also known as Robotech: The New Generation. |
481 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Complete Insanity!, Mako is Best Girl, Better than Gurren Lagann! |
482 | Kimagure Orange☆Road | 6 | TV | 48 | Cute series but Hikaru is so frickin' annoying. |
483 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 10 | TV | 26 |
484 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
485 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 10 | TV | 11 |
486 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 7 |
487 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 10 | TV | 11 |
488 | Kimi ni Todoke | 7 | TV | 25 | Romance, Cute couple, Much better than Toradora, Can't wait to watch more! |
489 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | The first season was better. |
490 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou | 6 | Special | 3 | These were kinda cute. |
491 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 6 | TV Special | 1 | I don't like Kurumi hat much. |
492 | Kimi no Hikari: Asagao to Kase-san. | 4 | OVA | 1 |
493 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Movie 1: Operazakan - Aratanaru Satsujin | 9 | Movie | 1 |
494 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns | 9 | TV | 25 | Love the manga too! The mystery cases are so fun to watch! |
495 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns 2nd Season: Akechi Keibu no Jikenbo | 8 | Special | 1 |
496 | Kindan no Mokushiroku: Crystal Triangle | 7 | OVA | 1 | This reminded me a little bit of Indiana Jones. |
497 | Kirepapa. | 7 | OVA | 2 | Shounen-ai, Yaoi, OMG, Such a hot couple! |
498 | Kiseichuu no Ichiya | 5 | Movie | 1 | WTF kind of messed up acid trip did I just watch? |
499 | Kitte no Gensou | 5 | Movie | 1 | The best one from Yoji, But it still seems kinda pointless. |
500 | Kizuna | 8 | OVA | 2 | I Love the Yakuza in Yaoi, Enjoji is hilarious! |
501 | Kizuna: Koi no Karasawagi | 8 | OVA | 1 | Yaoi, More Yakuza, Sequel, They look so hot together! |
502 | Knight's & Magic | 7 | TV | 13 |
503 | KO Seiki Beast Sanjuushi | 7 | OVA | 7 | Kinda cute and really funny!, Owned on dvd. |
504 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 4 | TV | 13 |
505 | Koisuru Boukun | 7 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi, Too short, Manga is a lot longer and better! |
506 | Kokuhaku | 2 | ONA | 1 |
507 | Konbini Kareshi | 6 | TV | 12 |
508 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | 7 | TV | 150 | Great plot, Kinda silly but really funny too. |
509 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 8 | TV | 12 | Loving the art club antics! |
510 | Kono Danshi, Ningyo Hiroimashita. | 6 | OVA | 1 | Shounen Ai, This was a bit better than This Boy Can Fight Aliens. |
511 | Kono Danshi, Sekka ni Nayandemasu. | 6 | OVA | 1 | Really nice animation, Story was kinda weird. |
512 | Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu. | 6 | OVA | 1 | This was too short and kinda weird, Used to own. |
513 | Kotatsu Neko | 5 | ONA | 2 | Anime music video. |
514 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 | The animation is better in the series, Owned on vhs. |
515 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | TV | 26 | Cyborgs, Sci-Fi, Military, Police, Seinen, Really nice animation. |
516 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man | 7 | OVA | 1 |
517 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 8 | TV | 26 | Cyborgs, Military, Sci-Fi, Police, Seinen, I love the opening theme! |
518 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven | 7 | OVA | 1 |
519 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | TV | 50 | Mecha, Amazing plot and characters, Owned on dvd. |
520 | Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi | 3 | TV | 24 | I liked it at first but then it got annoying. |
521 | Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi 2 | 2 | TV | 12 | What the hell happened to her other master?! |
522 | Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi Encore | 3 | OVA | 4 | Kurumi is cute but annoying. |
523 | Kuroko no Basket | 7 | TV | 25 | Hot guys playing super power basketball. |
524 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | More hot guys playing super powered basketball. |
525 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Sports, Shounen, Super powered basketball. |
526 | Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game | 6 | Movie | 1 |
527 | Kusatta Kyoushi no Houteishiki | 7 | OVA | 2 | Shounen Ai, Bad Teacher Equation, Not long enough like the manga. |
528 | Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | 6 | CM | 1 | LOL, This was only like 30 seconds long. |
529 | Kyou kara Maou! | 8 | TV | 78 | Different worlds, Comedy, Fantasy, Magic, Owned on dvd. |
530 | Kyou kara Maou! R | 7 | OVA | 5 | Not as good as the first series, New character is meh. |
531 | Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu | 3 | OVA | 2 | Too short to get a higher rating. |
532 | Kyoufu no Bio Ningen Saishuu Kyoushi | 3 | OVA | 1 | Butt ugly characters, Awful plot, really stupid and not funny at all! |
533 | Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari | 9 | TV | 13 | Horror, Mystery, Fantasy, Historical, Supernatural, Owned on dvd. |
534 | Kyuuketsuhime Miyu (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Vampires, Demons, Horror, Owned on dvd. |
535 | Last Exile | 8 | TV | 26 | That opening theme is awesome!, Owned on dvd. |
536 | Last Orders | 4 | CM | 1 | This was only like 1 minute long, Not sure why this counts? |
537 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | 9 | TV | 24 | Mystery, Magic, Historical, Makes me want to go to the art museum. |
538 | Legend of Lemnear: Kyokuguro no Tsubasa Valkisas | 7 | OVA | 1 | I liked this but it was too short, Used to own. |
539 | Lemon Home Animation Gekijou | 4 | ONA | 3 |
540 | Lesson XX | 7 | OVA | 1 | Shounen-ai, Great story, Good looking guys. |
541 | Lightning Trap: Leina & Laika | 5 | OVA | 1 | This would've been good if not rushed. |
542 | Lily C.A.T. | 7 | OVA | 1 | Another good sci-fi anime movie from the 80's! |
543 | Litchi DE Hikari Club | 6 | TV | 8 | Too short, I hope they make more of this! |
544 | Lost Universe | 7 | TV | 26 | I love hearing the voice of Lina, Megumi Hayashibara! |
545 | Love Bites | 2 | ONA | 1 |
546 | Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Bahumbug! Bahumbug! Bahumbug! Bahumbug! |
547 | Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!! | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Don't remember this too well...not that I care. |
548 | Love Stage!! | 8 | TV | 10 | Yaoi, Really good plot, Hilarious, I love the manga too. |
549 | Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte | 8 | OVA | 1 | Yaoi, This has some of the funniest moments ever. |
550 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 2 | OVA | 1 | Boring!, Lucky Shit, I almost couldn't finish watching this drivel. |
551 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | The best movie directed by Miyazaki Hayao. |
552 | Lupin III: Pilot Film | 7 | Movie | 1 |
553 | Macross | 7 | TV | 36 | This was also known as Robotech, Used to own. |
554 | Macross Plus | 6 | OVA | 4 | Sorry but I was kind of bored watching this. |
555 | Mado | 5 | Movie | 1 | This short was pretty neat and interesting. |
556 | Maetel Legend | 6 | OVA | 2 | Love the art style of the female characters, Owned on dvd. |
557 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 | Enjoyed it a little more than the first season. |
558 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 | Magic, Love the characters but Aladdin was a little pervert! |
559 | Magic Knight Rayearth | 7 | TV | 20 | Magic and Mecha, Good plot, Some boring parts. |
560 | Magic Knight Rayearth II | 7 | TV | 29 | Magic and Mecha, I loved Eagle and Lantis mostly. |
561 | Mahoromatic Summer Special | 4 | Special | 1 | Ugh, More dumb and pointless ecchi stuff. |
562 | Mahou no Chocolate | 3 | OVA | 1 | Really short, Not too fond of the art style. |
563 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | 5 | TV | 13 | Stupid talking wands or whatever the they are. |
564 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | 5 | TV | 13 | Vita was pretty cool...that's the only good thing about it. |
565 | Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy | 8 | OVA | 3 | Part of the Tenchi universe!, Owned on dvd. |
566 | Mahou Shoujo Taisen | 7 | TV | 26 |
567 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 7 | OVA | 3 |
568 | Mahoutsukai Tai! | 7 | OVA | 6 | Comedy, School mayhem, Romance, Magic, Sci-Fi. |
569 | Mahoutsukai Tai! (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | Magic, Comedy, Chick with the big boobs is annoying. |
570 | Mai-HiME | 8 | TV | 26 | Magic, Great story and characters, Owned on dvd. |
571 | Mai-HiME Specials | 7 | Special | 27 | Ecchi but I like Mai Hime so I'll let it slide... |
572 | Mai-HiME: Kuro no Mai/Saigo no Bansan | 7 | Special | 1 | This was really funny but too short, Damn. |
573 | Mai-Otome | 7 | TV | 26 | The first season is better, Owned on dvd. |
574 | Mai-Otome 0: S.ifr | 8 | OVA | 3 | Great story about the events that happened before Mai-Otome! |
575 | Mai-Otome Special: Otome no Inori | 7 | Special | 1 | This was really cute but too short. |
576 | Mai-Otome Specials | 7 | Special | 9 | Wish there were more episodes though I like Mai Hime more. |
577 | Mai-Otome Zwei | 8 | OVA | 4 | Sequel, Saving the world once again! |
578 | Maid of the Dead | 4 | ONA | 1 |
579 | Makai Toshi Shinjuku | 8 | OVA | 1 | Horror and supernatural, Wish this was longer, Owned on dvd. |
580 | Makaryuudo Demon Hunter | 6 | OVA | 1 |
581 | Makura no Danshi | 4 | TV | 12 |
582 | Makyou Gaiden Le Deus | 7 | OVA | 1 | I really liked the mecha, Good plot, Too short. |
583 | Mamono Hunter Youko | 7 | OVA | 5 | Action, Demons, Very ecchi, Used to own. |
584 | Manga | 5 | Movie | 1 | Short movie from Yoji, I watched it out of curiosity. |
585 | Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari | 4 | Movie | 3 | Neo Tokyo, Sorry but I only liked the 3rd story. |
586 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 4 | TV | 12 | Kinda boring, Demon chick has big boobies, Crunchyroll. |
587 | Maple Colors | 1 | OVA | 2 | The worst Hentai ever, Too much random sex that has nothing to do with the plot. |
588 | Maps | 7 | OVA | 4 | Action, Sci-fi, Space, Great plot, Used to own. |
589 | Maria-sama ga Miteru | 7 | TV | 13 | Shoujo-ai, Romance, School, Used to own. |
590 | Maria-sama ga Miteru Specials | 7 | Special | 7 | This was really cute, They were on the dvds. |
591 | Master Keaton | 9 | TV | 24 | He is the most interesting man in the world, Owned on dvd. |
592 | Master Keaton OVA | 9 | OVA | 15 | Keaton is the master of life!, Owned on dvd. |
593 | Matantei Loki Ragnarok | 6 | TV | 26 | Supernatural, Magic, Comedy, Owned on dvd. |
594 | Megami Kouhosei | 7 | TV | 12 | Mecha, Space, Sci-Fi, Elidd was my favorite. |
595 | Megami Kouhosei Special Curriculum | 6 | OVA | 1 | Recap of TV series, There was some new footage. |
596 | Meitantei Conan Movie 01: Tokei Jikake no Matenrou | 6 | Movie | 1 | I don't like the art style that much, Used to own. |
597 | Meitantei Conan Movie 02: 14-banme no Target | 6 | Movie | 1 | A little better than the first movie, Used to own. |
598 | Meitantei Holmes | 8 | TV | 26 | Adventure, Really cute and funny, Owned on dvd. |
599 | Memories | 4 | Movie | 3 |
600 | Mezzo Forte | 7 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, Action, Guns, Violence, Used to own. |
601 | Miami Guns | 8 | TV | 13 | OMG, Stupid but frickin' hilarious, Owned on dvd. |
602 | Midnight Eye: Gokuu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Man the dub for this was cheesy and bad! |
603 | Midnight Eye: Gokuu II | 8 | OVA | 1 | He seems to have bad luck with woman... |
604 | Midnight Panther | 7 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, Giving the guy some fun before sending him to hell! |
605 | Midori no Hibi | 3 | TV | 13 | WTF did I just watch?, This has such a stupid plot, *facepalm* |
606 | Midori no Neko | 5 | OVA | 1 | Good plot but it seemed a bit rushed, Too short. |
607 | Military! | 5 | TV | 12 | I really don't know what to think of this... |
608 | MiniPato | 8 | Movie | 3 | This was kinda amusing..., Owned on dvd. |
609 | Mitsu x Mitsu Drops | 1 | OVA | 2 | Very stupid plot, The guy is a douchebag and the girl is an airhead for liking him! |
610 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 8 | TV | 6 | Yuri, Sci-fi, Really good, Interesting plot, Owned on dvd. |
611 | Mononoke Hime | 7 | Movie | 1 | The 2nd best from Miyazaki, Owned on vhs. |
612 | Monster | 10 | TV | 74 | Suspense, Mystery, Thriller, Johan Liebert is the best villian! |
613 | Monster Extra: Hottan | 8 | TV Special | 1 | There's really no point to this but it's still awesome. |
614 | Mousou Dairinin | 6 | TV | 13 | Paranoia Agent, Too weird and confusing. |
615 | Musekinin Galaxy☆Tylor | 3 | TV | 12 |
616 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | 6 | TV | 26 | Comedy, Sci-fi, Space, Military, Owned on dvd. |
617 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor OVA | 6 | OVA | 10 | This was boring and the mc is really annoying. |
618 | Mushishi | 8 | TV | 26 | Slow-paced, Ginko is awesome, Owned on dvd. |
619 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 9 | TV | 10 | More Ginko!, I'll be sad when it's over! |
620 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 10 |
621 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 8 | TV Special | 1 | The other special was better but this is still good. |
622 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 | This is very slow-paced! Ginko is awesome! |
623 | Muteki Kanban Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | Some parts had me on the floor laughing, Used to own. |
624 | Nabari no Ou | 7 | TV | 26 | Ninjas, Forget about Naruto-this is better! |
625 | Nageki no Kenkou Yuuryouji | 3 | OVA | 3 |
626 | Najica Dengeki Sakusen | 6 | TV | 12 | Good action but too many panty shots. |
627 | Nara Shika Monogatari | 3 | ONA | 1 |
628 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | 3 | TV | 13 | misguiding, weird, dark, bad ending, nothing gets explained. |
629 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 3 | Movie | 1 | Ugh. It's Naruto again, Shoot me please. |
630 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 3 | Movie | 1 | Oh look. Another stupid Naruto movie. |
631 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 2 | Movie | 1 | Annoying characters, This is the worst Naruto movie so far. |
632 | Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | 4 | Special | 1 | I kinda like the Hidden Falls village. That's about it. |
633 | Natsu e no Tobira | 7 | Movie | 1 | There was only one part that I disliked. |
634 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 | Supernatural, Fantasy, First season, I LOVE this series!, Owned on dvd. |
635 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | 10 | TV | 11 | Natsume and Sensei are back! I also can't wait to see Natori and Matoba! |
636 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go Specials | 9 | Special | 2 |
637 | Natsume Yuujinchou Roku | 10 | TV | 11 |
638 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | TV | 13 | The third season, Love it as much as the 2nd season, Owned on dvd. |
639 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 10 | TV | 13 | The fourth season, My 3rd favorite one, Sorry but I love Matoba. |
640 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni | 9 | OVA | 1 | Such a cute and touching episode! |
641 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai | 9 | Special | 1 | Nyanko sensei is so kawaii! |
642 | Natural | 7 | OVA | 2 | Hentai, aka teacher's pet, Better than the others I've seen. |
643 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 9 | TV | 13 |
644 | Nekojiru-sou | 5 | OVA | 1 | WTF did I just watch?! LOL, Owned on dvd. |
645 | Nendo no Tatakai | 2 | ONA | 1 |
646 | Nendo no Tatakai 2 | 2 | ONA | 1 |
647 | Netsuzou TRap | 7 | TV | 12 |
648 | New Dominion Tank Police | 8 | OVA | 6 | With the Tank Police involved, lots of things go BOOM!, Owned on dvd. |
649 | Next A-Class | 6 | CM | 1 |
650 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Hilarious!, I can almost relate to the main character, Owned on dvd. |
651 | Ni-hiki no Sanma | 4 | Movie | 1 | Wow at what they built on that little island! |
652 | Night Head Genesis | 7 | TV | 24 | The last 2 episodes were kinda pointless. |
653 | Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei | 7 | TV | 12 | I love vampire themed anime, Owned on dvd. |
654 | Nineteen 19 | 5 | OVA | 1 | An average story, Good music, Too short. |
655 | Ningen Doubutsuen | 2 | Movie | 1 | Another pointless Yoji short, Very repetitive., Is this really a movie? |
656 | Ninin ga Shinobuden | 7 | TV | 12 | "I'm a pervert?", Yes you are Shinobu! |
657 | Ninja Mono | 6 | OVA | 2 | Another ova ruined by shortness. |
658 | Ninja Ryuukenden | 6 | OVA | 1 | Another cheesy OVA from the 80's! |
659 | No Littering | 4 | ONA | 1 |
660 | No.6 | 9 | TV | 11 |
661 | Nulu-chan to Boku | 3 | ONA | 1 |
662 | Odin: Koushi Hansen Starlight | 5 | Movie | 1 | I usually like this kind of stuff. |
663 | Oira Sukeban | 2 | OVA | 1 | Incest?, WTF?, Stupid characters, He doesn't even look like a girl! |
664 | Ojousama Sousamou | 4 | OVA | 1 | Debutante Detective Corps. |
665 | Okane ga Nai | 3 | OVA | 4 | Yaoi, Seme likes uke but rapes him, Owned on dvd. |
666 | Okane ga Nai Specials | 3 | Special | 4 | Yaoi, These were kinda pointless, Owned on dvd. |
667 | One Piece Movie 08: Episode of Alabasta - Sabaku no Oujo to Kaizoku-tachi | 5 | Movie | 1 | A very short version of the best arc in One Piece, Kinda Pointless. |
668 | One Piece: Jango no Dance Carnival | 5 | Special | 1 | *bangs head on desk*, This is so pointless... |
669 | One Piece: Mezase! Kaizoku Yakyuu Ou | 6 | Movie | 1 | I like baseball, Funny, Kinda pointless. |
670 | One Piece: Yume no Soccer Ou! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Well this was funny but kinda pointless. |
671 | One Room | 5 | TV | 12 |
672 | Onigamiden | 6 | Movie | 1 | Good movie and plot twist, I didn't like the art style that much though. |
673 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 6 | TV | 12 | The main guy is hot but a real jerk. |
674 | Ookiku Furikabutte | 8 | TV | 25 | Comedy, School, Sports, Baseball, Cute characters. |
675 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon | 7 | Special | 1 | Boring side story about another team. |
676 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 4 | TV | 12 | Kirino is a stupid bitch!, Kuroneko is best girl! |
677 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 4 | ONA | 4 | Kuroneko is better than Kirino but this still sucks. |
678 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | 6 | TV | 13 | This was cute but the episodes were too short! |
679 | Osakana wa Ami no Naka | 4 | OVA | 1 | A short prequel to the Manga, Boring. |
680 | Oshiruko | 3 | ONA | 1 | Anime music video. |
681 | Otenki Oneesan | 2 | OVA | 2 |
682 | Ou Dorobou Jing | 7 | TV | 13 | Fantasy, Unique, WTF, Very weird, Owned on dvd. |
683 | Ou Dorobou Jing in Seventh Heaven | 6 | OVA | 3 | Jing and Kir are so awesome!, Owned on dvd. |
684 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 7 | TV | 26 | Tamaki is the only good character! |
685 | Outlanders | 7 | OVA | 1 | Unexpected violence in the beginning, Owned on dvd. |
686 | Oval x Over | 2 | Movie | 1 |
687 | Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox | 1 | Special | 1 | This is the most stupid and disgusting thing I've ever seen. Why do people like this garbage? |
688 | Papa to Kiss in the Dark | 7 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi, Pretty good for having incest. All of the guys were hot. |
689 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 |
690 | Parasite Dolls | 7 | OVA | 3 | Love the Bubblegum Crisis universe!, Owned on dvd. |
691 | Paulette no Isu | 5 | ONA | 1 | Animated short, This was really cute but kinda silly. |
692 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very dark and disturbing, Great music, Owned on dvd. |
693 | Phantom Yuusha Densetsu | 7 | OVA | 1 |
694 | Photon | 8 | OVA | 6 | BAKA! BAKA! BAKA! BAKA! BAKA!, Owned on dvd. |
695 | Pia Carrot e Youkoso!! | 5 | OVA | 3 | Hentai, Romance, Slice of life, Comedy. |
696 | Pico to Chico | 2 | OVA | 1 |
697 | Pico x CoCo x Chico | 1 | OVA | 1 |
698 | Pinky | 3 | ONA | 1 |
699 | Plastic Little | 6 | OVA | 1 | Lots of realistic looking boobies. |
700 | Pokemon | 7 | TV | 276 | It's all thanks to this that I started watching Anime! |
701 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 5 | TV | 192 |
702 | Pokemon Fushigi no Dungeon: Shutsudou Pokemon Kyuujotai Ganbaruzu! | 4 | TV Special | 1 | Stupid and pointless. Worst of the franchise. |
703 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Don't remember too much about it. |
704 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 7 | Movie | 1 | The best one of all the Pokemon movies so far. |
705 | Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Oh man. It's another Pokemon movie. |
706 | Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e | 5 | Movie | 1 | Another boring Pokemon movie. |
707 | Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark | 6 | Movie | 1 | When will Pokemon end?! |
708 | Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Don't remember too much about it. |
709 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi | 6 | OVA | 2 | BAHUMBUG PIKACHU! |
710 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pikachu in the sun having fun! |
711 | Pop | 4 | Movie | 1 | LOL, Kinda pointless, I LOVE Trains though! |
712 | Princess Minerva | 6 | OVA | 1 | I really don't remember too much about this. |
713 | Princess Rouge | 6 | OVA | 2 | What happened to the ending?, Owned on dvd. |
714 | Psycho Diver: Mashou Bosatsu | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was really good but it was also too short. |
715 | Pumpkin Scissors | 7 | TV | 24 | The meaning of the name of this series gets explained later on! |
716 | Pupa | 4 | TV | 12 | This was fine, not the worst like everyone says. |
717 | Pussycat | 4 | ONA | 1 |
718 | Queen Emeraldas | 6 | OVA | 4 | Watashi wa Emeraldas!, Owned on dvd. |
719 | R.O.D: Read or Die | 8 | OVA | 3 | Loved the power she had using paper, Owned on dvd. |
720 | R.O.D: The TV | 8 | TV | 26 | I really liked Anita and Maggie. |
721 | Ra/Radio Noise*Planet | 4 | OVA | 1 | Animated short, Dafuq?!, *bangs head against desk* |
722 | RahXephon | 7 | TV | 26 | Mecha, Planning to buy the dvd. |
723 | Rain Town | 6 | ONA | 1 | Animated short, From the creator of Fumiko no Kokuhaku. |
724 | Rakushou! Hyper Doll | 7 | OVA | 2 | This was very humorous but too short. |
725 | Ranma ½: Chuugoku Nekonron Daikessen! Okite Yaburi no Gekitou-hen!! | 8 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as the series, Owned on dvd. |
726 | Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose! | 8 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as the series, Owned on dvd. |
727 | Rayearth | 6 | OVA | 3 | This was really messed up, Eagle as a bad guy?! |
728 | Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | Special | 14 |
729 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time | 8 | TV Special | 11 | OMG these are so cute and funny. |
730 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | I love Subaru and Rem! She is best girl! |
731 | Redial | 5 | Music | 1 | Music video, What was the point of this? |
732 | RG Veda | 7 | OVA | 2 | Too short and no clear ending! |
733 | Rhea Gall Force | 9 | OVA | 1 | The epic battle moves to earth!, Owned on dvd. |
734 | Riding Bean | 6 | OVA | 1 | This was just too short, Owned on dvd. |
735 | Robot Carnival | 5 | OVA | 1 | There were a couple of stories that I didn't like. |
736 | Robotica*Robotics | 5 | OVA | 1 | Animated short, If only it was a little bit longer! |
737 | Room Mate | 5 | TV | 12 |
738 | Rozen Maiden | 6 | TV | 12 | A good plot. Very kawaii. |
739 | Rozen Maiden (2013) | 7 | TV | 13 | Much better than the original anime! |
740 | Rozen Maiden: Meitantei Kunkun - Duell Walzer | 6 | Special | 1 | LOL, Cute, Wish this was longer. |
741 | Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre | 6 | TV Special | 2 | Don't remember much about it. |
742 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 7 | TV | 12 | Kawaii, I love Hina Ichigo. |
743 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | TV | 94 | Samurai, I Love Soujiro the most, last arc was fine, Owned on dvd. |
744 | s.CRY.ed | 8 | TV | 26 | This was my most favorite about 5 years ago, Owned on dvd. |
745 | Saber Marionette J | 7 | TV | 25 | Lime was awesome, Owned on dvd. |
746 | Saber Marionette J Again | 7 | OVA | 6 | The new girl was cool but Lime is still the best. |
747 | Saber Marionette R | 6 | OVA | 3 | Not as good as the series or other OVA. |
748 | Saigo no Door wo Shimero! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Oh my god, Why couldn't this be longer?! |
749 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | 7 | TV | 39 | Romance, Drama, Comedy, Fantasy, Historical. |
750 | Salaryman Kintarou | 5 | TV | 20 | Only good thing about this is Kintaro. |
751 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | Fuu is kawaii and Mugen is awesome!, Owned on dvd. |
752 | Samurai Gun | 7 | TV | 12 | Liked the plot but not the ending. |
753 | Samurai Gun Special | 7 | Special | 1 | This should have been included in the series. |
754 | Samurai Spirits: Haten Gouma no Shou | 6 | TV Special | 1 | The female villain was kinda cool. |
755 | Satsujinkyou Jidai | 4 | Movie | 1 | Short film from Kuri Yoji, 1966. |
756 | School Days | 4 | TV | 12 | Stupid characters and average plot. Only good part was the ending. |
757 | School Days ONA | 5 | ONA | 1 | Wasted 30 minutes of my life, Pointless!, Just watch the TV series! |
758 | School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan | 5 | OVA | 1 | This was kinda amusing, Better than the TV series but still dumb. |
759 | School Days: Valentine Days | 5 | OVA | 1 | Why did I torture myself with this stupidity? |
760 | School Rumble | 7 | TV | 26 | Comedy, School mayhem, Romance. |
761 | School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu | 7 | OVA | 2 | This should have been longer or added to the series. |
762 | Scoopers | 6 | OVA | 1 |
763 | Scramble Wars: Tsuppashire! Genom Trophy Rally | 8 | OVA | 1 | Chibi Gall Force and Bubblegum characters racing!, Owned on vhs. |
764 | Scrapped Princess | 7 | TV | 24 | This started out good, I only liked Shannon. |
765 | SD Gundam Gaiden | 7 | OVA | 4 | LOL at Char and Amuro, Cute chibi Gundams. |
766 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Classic, First watched on Adult Swim long ago, Owned on dvd. |
767 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star Pilot | 8 | Special | 1 | It looks really nice, I wish it was longer. |
768 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
769 | Seihou Tenshi Angel Links | 7 | TV | 13 | Sci-Fi, It's related to Outlaw Star but not as good! |
770 | Seikai no Danshou: Tanjou | 8 | TV Special | 1 | A cute story about Lafiel's birth, Owned on dvd. |
771 | Seikai no Monshou | 9 | TV | 13 | One of my favorites, I love Jinto and Lafiel, Owned on dvd. |
772 | Seikai no Monshou Special | 7 | TV Special | 1 | A movie version of the TV series, Recap. |
773 | Seikai no Senki | 8 | TV | 13 | Banner is the sequel to Crest of the Stars, Owned on dvd. |
774 | Seikai no Senki II | 8 | TV | 10 | Banner of the Stars II, Owned on dvd. |
775 | Seikai no Senki Special | 7 | TV Special | 1 | A movie version of the TV series, Recap. |
776 | Seiken no Blacksmith | 7 | TV | 12 | Fantasy, Magic, Swords, Demons, Owned on dvd. |
777 | Seikimatsu★Darling | 7 | OVA | 1 |
778 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | 7 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi, Hey Mr. Class president! |
779 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 9 | TV | 12 | Yaoi, Really good plot, It made me start reading Manga again! |
780 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | The best yaoi/ shonen-ai series(both seasons). |
781 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi Movie: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Yaoi, OMG!, So damn sexy!, I waited forever to watch this! |
782 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Takano and Onodera back story on how they met. |
783 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Valentine-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Yaoi, Yukina and Kisa are best couple!, Onodera is sweet like chocolate! |
784 | Sekaikei Sekai Ron | 4 | OVA | 1 | Animated short, What was the point of this? |
785 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 6 | Movie | 1 | I just don't see why this is such a masterpiece? |
786 | Sengoku Kitan Youtouden Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as Ninja Scroll, Owned on vhs. |
787 | Sensitive Pornograph | 7 | OVA | 1 | Yaoi, Hardcore, I love how the characters look. |
788 | Serial Experiments Lain | 6 | TV | 13 | Can't make any real sense of this, Confusing. |
789 | Sex Pistols | 7 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi, Kinda weird, The art style was ok. |
790 | Shakugan no Shana | 7 | TV | 24 | Shana was an annoying brat. |
791 | Shelter (Music) | 5 | Music | 1 |
792 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 8 | TV | 49 | My least favorite Gundam series, Owned on dvd. |
793 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special | 7 | Movie | 1 | Sequel, TV series is a little better, Owned on dvd. |
794 | Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear | 8 | TV | 13 | Himeno and Hayate forever!, Owned on dvd. |
795 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | This was the best anime of 2013!, Nice animation. |
796 | Shingeki no Kyojin Picture Drama | 8 | Special | 9 | OMG I love Eren!, This is just way too cute! |
797 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 8 | TV Special | 1 | It's only a recap but I really like SnK. |
798 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 7 | TV | 12 | This was kinda weird, I love the opening theme though. |
799 | Shining Tears X Wind | 7 | TV | 13 | Don't remember much except that Zero was awesome. |
800 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard | 9 | OVA | 7 | One of the best ovas that I've seen, Owned on dvd. |
801 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | Fantasy, The OVA is much better!, Used to own. |
802 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard Season 2 | 8 | OVA | 4 | Adventure, Fantasy, Different worlds, Owned on dvd. |
803 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 4 | Movie | 1 | I don't know why I watched this when I haven't even finished the series. |
804 | Shitcom | 3 | ONA | 1 |
805 | Shogi Hour | 3 | ONA | 1 |
806 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | EPIC FOOD PORN |
807 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 |
808 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 | EPIC FOOD PORN |
809 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 |
810 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 9 | TV | 12 |
811 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 12 |
812 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku | 6 | Movie | 1 | Has very beautiful animation but I didn't get the ending. |
813 | Shounen Onmyouji | 8 | TV | 26 | Supernatural, This is really good, Love most of the characters. |
814 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 8 | TV | 13 |
815 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | 7 | TV | 12 |
816 | Shuranosuke Zanmaken: Shikamamon no Otoko | 4 | OVA | 1 | Kinda like a cheap ass version of Ninja Scroll. |
817 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 6 | TV | 12 | This started out really good, but turns boring and stupid. |
818 | Slayers | 10 | TV | 26 | Magic, Fantasy, Comedy, Lina ftw!, Owned on dvd. |
819 | Slayers Excellent | 8 | OVA | 3 | More with Lina and Naga, Owned on dvd. |
820 | Slayers Gorgeous | 9 | Movie | 1 | My favorite one with Naga, Owned on dvd. |
821 | Slayers Great | 8 | Movie | 1 | More with Lina and Naga, Owned on dvd. |
822 | Slayers Next | 10 | TV | 26 | Magic, Fantasy, Hilarious, Lina owns!, Owned on dvd. |
823 | Slayers Premium | 9 | Movie | 1 | LOL, This was frickin' hilarious!, Owned on dvd. |
824 | Slayers Return | 8 | Movie | 1 | Lina Inverse with Naga, Owned on dvd. |
825 | Slayers Specials | 8 | OVA | 3 | More with Lina and Naga, Owned on dvd. |
826 | Slayers Try | 9 | TV | 26 | Magic and fantasy, Valgaav was awesome, Owned on dvd. |
827 | Slayers: The Motion Picture | 8 | Movie | 1 | More with Lina and Naga, Owned on dvd. |
828 | Soujuu Senshi Psychic Wars | 4 | OVA | 1 | This shit was hilarious!, He punched cancer in the face, Yeah! |
829 | Space Neko Theater | 4 | ONA | 1 |
830 | Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey | 5 | OVA | 13 | Not as good as the original, Owned on dvd. |
831 | Special A | 3 | TV | 24 | Romance, School, Comedy, The characters are annoying. |
832 | Star Ocean EX | 7 | TV | 26 | Not a good ending but still enjoyable, Owned on dvd. |
833 | Strait Jacket | 6 | OVA | 3 | Wish this was longer. |
834 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | Amazing sword fights, Cute dog, Owned on dvd. |
835 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan Pilot | 7 | Special | 1 | If only this was maybe 10 minutes longer? |
836 | Street Fighter Alpha: Generations | 5 | Movie | 1 | Kinda like a cheap ass version of DBZ. |
837 | Street Fighter Zero The Animation | 5 | Movie | 1 | Kinda like a cheap ass version of DBZ. |
838 | Suisei no Gargantia | 7 | TV | 13 | Very good mecha, Ending was kinda rushed. |
839 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 6 | TV | 13 | The main guy is hot, Cute couple, Drama. |
840 | Super Lovers | 9 | TV | 10 | Shounen-Ai, This is so cute, I love Haru and Ren together, Theres no forcing either! |
841 | Super Lovers 2 | 9 | TV | 10 |
842 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 6 | TV | 14 | Kyon is the best thing about this series! |
843 | Switch | 7 | OVA | 2 | This was so good, Wish it was a longer series. |
844 | Sword Art Online | 3 | TV | 25 | Overrated, Characters aren't special especially Kirito and Asuna, Crunchyroll. |
845 | Tactics | 7 | TV | 25 | I really enjoy the supernatural, Owned on dvd. |
846 | TANK S.W.A.T. 01 | 6 | OVA | 1 | I'm being generous by giving it a 7 instead of a 6. |
847 | Tatakae!! Iczer-1 | 8 | OVA | 3 | I just LOVE that animation style!, Owned on dvd. |
848 | Teizokurei Daydream | 7 | OVA | 4 | Supernatural, Wish it was longer, Owned on dvd. |
849 | Tekken | 5 | OVA | 2 | Good action but with bad animation. |
850 | Television | 4 | ONA | 1 | Anime music video. |
851 | Ten Little Gall Force | 8 | OVA | 1 | Chibi Gall Force!, Really cute, Owned on vhs. |
852 | Tenchi Muyou! | 7 | TV | 26 | Harem, Ryoko is awesome, Owned on dvd. |
853 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | 7 | OVA | 6 | The harem begins!, Owned on dvd. |
854 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season | 7 | OVA | 6 | The harem continues, Owned on dvd. |
855 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season Picture Drama | 6 | Special | 1 | Really short and kinda pointless imo. |
856 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season | 6 | OVA | 6 | My least favorite of the franchise, Owned on dvd. |
857 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season: Tenchi Seirou naredo Namitakashi? | 6 | OVA | 1 | Meh, I don't like Noike, Owned on dvd. |
858 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki: Omatsuri Zenjitsu no Yoru! | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was hilarious, Owned on dvd. |
859 | Tenchi Muyou!: Galaxy Police Mihoshi Space Adventure | 7 | OVA | 1 | Mihoshi is such an airhead!, Owned on dvd. |
860 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 4 | TV | 27 | This is so over rated, They killed off the best character. |
861 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 2 | OVA | 1 | This was just as bad as Mars of Destruction! |
862 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 8 | TV | 26 | Mecha, Fantasy, Different worlds, Owned on dvd. |
863 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 7 | Movie | 1 | The best one from Miyazaki imo. |
864 | Tennis no Oujisama | 8 | TV | 178 | Awesome characters, It's one of the best sports anime. |
865 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen | 7 | OVA | 13 | Sports, Shounen, The matches were really short. |
866 | Tenpou Ibun: Ayakashi Ayashi | 7 | TV | 25 | Good plot but kinda boring, Owned on dvd. |
867 | Tenshi no Tamago | 6 | OVA | 1 | Very slow-paced, I didn't get what was going on. |
868 | The Bathroom | 3 | Movie | 1 | Having real life people in it kinda ruined it for me. |
869 | The Big O | 7 | TV | 26 | Planning to buy the dvd. |
870 | The Green Wind | 3 | PV | 1 | Anime music video. |
871 | The Samurai | 7 | OVA | 1 |
872 | Tight-rope | 8 | OVA | 2 | Shounen-ai, I loved the plot and couple, Wish it was longer. |
873 | To Heart | 7 | TV | 13 | Cute series but kinda boring. |
874 | To Heart Omake | 6 | Special | 6 | Kinda cute but also kinda pointless. |
875 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 26 | School mayhem, Perverted, Crazy alien antics! |
876 | TO-Y | 7 | OVA | 1 | Short 80's ova, I loved the music, Really good ending! |
877 | Togainu no Chi | 8 | TV | 12 |
878 | Tokkou | 5 | TV | 13 | Some good bloody gore but terrible ending. |
879 | Tokumu Sentai Shinesman | 5 | OVA | 2 | This was too short, Owned on dvd. |
880 | Tokyo Babylon | 7 | OVA | 2 | Supernatural, Wish it was longer, Owned on dvd. |
881 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 |
882 | Tokyo Juushouden | 6 | OVA | 3 | Wish I could rate this higher but the story is incomplete. |
883 | Tokyo Vice | 7 | OVA | 1 | I really wish this was longer, Owned on dvd. |
884 | Tonari no Yarou | 4 | Movie | 1 | This happens to all of us, Can't get no sleep. |
885 | Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabou | 7 | TV | 12 | Reminds me a little bit of Gintama but shorter. |
886 | Tono to Issho: Ippunkan Gekijou | 7 | TV | 12 | Reminds me of Gintama but shorter. |
887 | Toradora! | 3 | TV | 25 | Crappy overrated series, Taiga is the 3rd worst female character. |
888 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 2 | Special | 1 | Pointless, I hope all of their Bentous are poisoned... |
889 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 2 | Special | 4 | *facepalm*, WTF is this?, This was so pointless. |
890 | Tottoko Hamtarou | 7 | TV | 296 | Cute but I'm not interested in finishing this. |
891 | Toushin Toshi II | 6 | OVA | 3 | Hentai, Adventure, Fantasy. |
892 | Toushinden | 6 | OVA | 2 | Too short, Wish itvwas longer! |
893 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | Saw this for the first time on CN, Wolfwood was so awesome. |
894 | Trinity Blood | 6 | TV | 24 |
895 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 8 | TV | 25 | Vampires, Neko ears, watch out for falling wash tubs, Owned on dvd. |
896 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase Special | 8 | Special | 1 | Why not add it to the series?, Owned on dvd. |
897 | Twin Signal: Family Game | 7 | OVA | 3 | This was kinda humorous, Owned on dvd. |
898 | Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | 8 | TV | 12 | OMG THIS IS SO ADORABLE! |
899 | Ueki no Housoku | 7 | TV | 51 | Silly but fun and unique shonen, Grade school kids look older. |
900 | Ultra Maniac | 7 | TV | 26 | Magic, This was such a cute and fun series, Owned on dvd. |
901 | Ultra Maniac OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | This episode was really cute and funny. |
902 | Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru | 8 | TV | 24 | So many hot guys but no kissing, Boohoo. |
903 | Urban Square: Kohaku no Tsuigeki | 7 | OVA | 1 | Really good action and some humor too. |
904 | Urda | 4 | ONA | 5 | WTF was the point of this? |
905 | Usagi Drop | 6 | TV | 11 | Cute story but slow and kinda boring. |
906 | Usagi Drop Specials | 6 | Special | 4 | Slow-paced, Cute but kinda boring. |
907 | Ushio to Tora | 7 | OVA | 10 | Wish this was longer, There's more in the Manga. |
908 | V.G.Neo The Animation | 2 | OVA | 3 | Hentai, Dumb plot, Disgusting, Not sure why I watched it. |
909 | Vampire Hunter D | 9 | Movie | 1 | Vampires, Horror, D is awesome, Owned on vhs. |
910 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 9 | Movie | 1 | Vampires, Gothic, Owned on vhs. |
911 | Vampire Sensou | 6 | OVA | 1 | It started out good I guess. |
912 | Variable Geo | 3 | OVA | 3 | Stupid plot, Annoying characters, There's also a Hentai version of this. |
913 | Vassalord. | 5 | OVA | 1 | This would be good but it was way too short! |
914 | Venus Senki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Old School!, Epic, Sci-fi, Owned on dvd. |
915 | Venus Versus Virus | 6 | TV | 12 | Lucia is cool, Good plot but the ending was awful. |
916 | Video Girl Ai | 7 | OVA | 6 | Don't remember too much about it. |
917 | Waga Seishun no Arcadia | 7 | Movie | 1 | Harlock is awesome, Owned on dvd. |
918 | Wakusei Daikaiju Negadon | 4 | Movie | 1 | Didn't really like the animation. |
919 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 3 | TV | 12 | This series sends a bad message about losing or gaining weight. |
920 | Weiß Kreuz | 8 | TV | 25 | Flower Shop vendors during the day, Assassins during the night!, Owned on dvd. |
921 | Weiß Kreuz Glühen | 7 | TV | 13 | Not as good as the first series. |
922 | Wild Arms: Twilight Venom | 6 | TV | 22 | Some funny parts, Kinda boring, Bad ending. |
923 | Witch Hunter Robin | 8 | TV | 26 | This was really good like Wolf's Rain. |
924 | Within the Bloody Woods | 3 | ONA | 2 |
925 | Wolf's Rain | 8 | TV | 26 | Great plot and characters, Owned on dvd. |
926 | Wolf's Rain OVA | 7 | OVA | 4 | The end to a Great series!, Owned on dvd. |
927 | Wonder Garden | 5 | ONA | 1 | Animated short, Not sure what was going on. |
928 | Working!! | 6 | TV | 13 | Kinda cute but too much forced humor. |
929 | X/1999 | 5 | Movie | 1 | Not really sure what I watched. |
930 | Xenosaga The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Don't remember too much about it, Owned on dvd. |
931 | Yami no Matsuei | 8 | TV | 13 | Vampires, Supernatural, Owned on dvd. |
932 | Yami no Shihosha Judge | 5 | OVA | 1 | If this was longer I might have given it a 6, Owned on dvd. |
933 | Yebisu Celebrities 1st | 6 | OVA | 1 | Yaoi, Wish they didn't use animix. |
934 | Yes ka No ka Hanbun ka | 6 | Movie | 1 |
935 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 |
936 | Youjo Senki: Senkyou Houkoku | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
937 | Youjuu Toshi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Also known as Wicked City!, Owned on dvd. |
938 | Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 |
939 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 8 | TV | 12 |
940 | Young Herlock wo Oe! Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden | 6 | TV Special | 2 | Boring, Not much else to say about this, Used to own. |
941 | Youseiki Suikoden | 7 | OVA | 1 |
942 | Yowamushi Pedal | 5 | TV | 38 | Not too fond of bicycle racing, Love only Imaizumi and Naruko. |
943 | Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | 5 | TV | 24 |
944 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 4 | TV | 224 | It's time to duel!, Card game, Yugi's crazy hair annoys me. |
945 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 5 | TV | 180 | Not sure if I will ever finish this. It started out good. |
946 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 9 | TV | 12 | This is the best anime of 2016! I love Victor x Yuri! |
947 | Yuri!!! on Ice: Yuri Plisetsky GPF in Barcelona EX - Welcome to The Madness | 8 | Special | 1 |
948 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 9 | TV | 112 | Better than Bleach, One of my first favorites, Owned on dvd. |
949 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho Picture Drama | 8 | Special | 1 | This was funny, I wish it was longer. |
950 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Mu Mu Hakusho - Nightmare Hakusho | 8 | OVA | 4 | Well this was weird and kinda pointless. |
951 | Zegapain | 8 | TV | 26 | Mecha, Sci-fi, love the opening and closing themes, Owned on dvd. |
952 | Zeonic Front: Kidou Senshi Gundam 0079 - Zeon no Hifun | 7 | Special | 1 | Just seeing Char again made it awesome. |
953 | Zeonic Toyota Special Movie | 7 | CM | 2 | Char is so awesome, Wish this was longer. |
954 | Zero no Tsukaima | 3 | TV | 13 | Louise is one of the worst female characters ever! |
955 | Zetsuai 1989 | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was bad but I still enjoyed watching it. |
956 | Zoids Shinseiki/Zero | 7 | TV | 26 | Don't remember too much about it. |
957 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 | Supernatural, Fantasy, Slice of Life, The second season, Owned on dvd. |
958 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou: 3D Nyanko-sensei Gekijou | 8 | Special | 5 | This is kinda pointless and too short but still cute, I Love Nyanko-sensei! |
TV: 342, OVA: 299, Movies: 144, Spcl.: 86, Eps: 0, Days: 185.69, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -0.39 |