You are viewing anime list of
HooHiraiBunny
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
Rewatching
|
9 | TV | 24/70 | Oh my childhood where have you been | PG |
2 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
- | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
3 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
- | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
4 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
5 |
Fractale
|
- | TV | 3/11 | PG-13 |
6 |
Yumekui Merry
|
- | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
8 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
- | TV | 5/11 | PG-13 |
9 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
7 | OVA | 7/10 | I've always fantasized about being sucked by a handsome vampire, this one is far from having this fantasm | R |
10 |
Kaichuu!
|
5 | ONA | 2/4 | PG-13 |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 70, Days: 0.72, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.44 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
6 | TV | 26 | For some reason it didn't take for me, OST was great though | R |
2 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
4 | TV | 24 | The way the characters behave is just annoying, it killed the contemplative aspect of the anime | PG-13 |
3 |
Monster
|
3 | TV | 74 | R+ |
4 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | So pretentious | PG-13 |
5 |
Shuffle!
|
4 | TV | 24 | Great opening song though | R+ |
6 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
5 | TV | 50 | R |
7 |
Mai-HiME
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
8 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 | One of the first anime I've watched, never a series had such an emotionnal impact on me | PG-13 |
9 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | R |
10 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
4 | TV | 14 | R+ |
11 |
Blood+
|
5 | TV | 50 | R |
12 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
13 |
Elfen Lied
|
2 | TV | 13 | R+ |
14 |
Hellsing
|
3 | TV | 13 | R |
15 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
16 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
17 |
Haibane Renmei
|
8 | TV | 13 | So underrated | PG-13 |
18 |
Mushishi
|
9 | TV | 26 | Contemplative, surnatural, mystery | PG-13 |
19 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
20 |
Aria the Animation
|
3 | TV | 13 | Poorly designed animation, manga is way better! | G |
21 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
22 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
5 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
23 |
Digimon Adventure
|
6 | TV | 54 | PG |
24 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
25 |
Koi Kaze
|
7 | TV | 13 | Very disturbing story actually, but, I don't know, forbidden is kind of cute | R |
26 |
Rec
|
6 | TV | 9 | PG-13 |
27 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
6 | TV | 6 | PG-13 |
28 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
9 | TV | 14 | Abording existential question with fun and craziness | PG-13 |
29 |
Soul Link
One of the dumbest crap I have ever seen. It's full of plot holes, the story is completely nonsensical and full of ridiculous stereotypes, the characters are just walking clichés, the animation is godawful and the fanservice is godamn annoying.
I can't believe they failed so hard in every single departure without doing it in purpose... |
2 | TV | 12 | A real torture to watch this | R |
30 |
Black Lagoon
|
3 | TV | 12 | What's so great about this show?? | R |
31 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 | R |
32 |
Aria the Natural
|
4 | TV | 26 | No improvement | G |
33 |
Kanon (2006)
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
34 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | Really an inteligent premise | R |
35 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
6 | TV | 25 | If it wasn't for Lelouch, I would've hated this anime | R |
36 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
5 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
37 |
Devil May Cry
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
38 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
3 | TV | 24 | R |
39 |
Sola
|
5 | TV | 13 | Disclaimer, there's a surprising twist | PG-13 |
40 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | I actually hated this anime the first time I watched it | PG-13 |
41 |
True Tears
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
42 |
Dennou Coil
|
7 | TV | 26 | G |
43 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | Dango, dango, dai-kazuku | PG-13 |
44 |
Mononoke
|
9 | TV | 12 | Need MOOOORRRREEEE!!! | R |
45 |
Baccano!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Messy, not in a good way, just in a try too hard way | R |
46 |
School Days
|
3 | TV | 12 | Yes, girls you're gonna turn crazy over a pathetic nice guy... | R+ |
47 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
5 | TV | 25 | R |
48 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
49 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
50 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 | Wow the ending, that was quite a way to end a saga.... | R |
51 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
6 | TV | 12 | chara-design sucks but animation is a bit creative | PG-13 |
52 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
53 |
Bus Gamer
|
4 | TV | 3 | PG-13 |
54 |
Shigofumi
|
8 | TV | 12 | Surprinsingly good | R |
55 |
Vampire Knight
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
56 |
Macross F
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
57 |
Kaiba
|
7 | TV | 12 | Contemplative, Science-fiction, Drama, Adventure, could have been way better.... | R+ |
58 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | Probably the most overrated series of all time, I should really feel bad for loving this series.... | PG-13 |
59 |
Toradora!
|
3 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
60 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
I didn't care a lot about Endless Eight, but that second half was seriously FUCKING annoying!
|
3 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
61 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
62 |
RideBack
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
63 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
64 |
Casshern Sins
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
65 |
Bakemonogatari
|
5 | TV | 15 | Like my first boyfriend, too quick and forgettable | R |
66 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
6 | TV | 12 | Really loved Horo, but the story was too unconclusive. Gotta read the novel though | PG-13 |
67 |
Higashi no Eden
|
5 | TV | 11 | I can't say when it stopped making sense | R |
68 |
K-On!
|
5 | TV | 13 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
69 |
Katanagatari
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
70 |
Durarara!!
|
5 | TV | 24 | Interesting premise, but it completely stopped making sense to some point | R |
71 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
5 | TV | 11 | I don't even remember watching it... | R |
72 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
5 | TV | 12 | First arc was interesting, but the rest was just okay | R |
73 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
6 | TV | 12 | Not exceptionnal but very nice samurai story | PG-13 |
74 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
75 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
76 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
77 |
K-On!!
|
6 | TV | 26 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
78 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
79 |
Kuragehime
|
5 | TV | 11 | I don't even remember watching it... | PG-13 |
80 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
2 | TV | 12 | R+ |
81 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
82 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
83 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
7 | TV | 13 | I remember watching powerpuff girls when I was a little girl, and now I realize how cynical this series was | R |
84 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
5 | TV | 12 | Madoka = Jesus | PG-13 |
85 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
4 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
86 |
Fate/Zero
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
87 |
Another
|
5 | TV | 12 | I don't even remember watching it... | R |
88 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
89 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | Raindrops and roses, Bright copper kettles and warm woollen mittens, Brown paper packages tied up with strings, these are a few of my favorite things~ | PG-13 |
90 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
91 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 | Kind of anime I feel so ashamed for enjoying | PG-13 |
92 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
93 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
5 | TV | 12 | Animation sucked, characters sucked, but the story had some ingeniosity though | R |
94 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
6 | OVA | 4 | I probably would've enjoyed it more if I was accostumated to the manga | R |
95 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
7 | OVA | 3 | That was really a wacky OVA | R+ |
96 |
Macross Zero
|
6 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
97 |
FLCL
|
10 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
98 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
99 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 4 | R |
100 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
2 | OVA | 1 | R |
101 |
Macross Plus
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
102 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
103 |
Nekojiru-sou
Creepiest anime I have watched, by far.
It has a touching family atmosphere though, and the ending was really tragic. |
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
104 |
Pale Cocoon
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
105 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
106 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
107 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
108 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G |
109 |
Sweat Punch
|
5 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
110 |
Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!!
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
111 |
The Animatrix
|
7 | OVA | 9 | R |
112 |
Angel's Feather
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
113 |
Jikuu Bouken Nuumamonjaa
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
114 |
Strike Witches OVA
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
115 |
Mahou no Chocolate
|
2 | OVA | 1 | G |
116 |
Aria the OVA: Arietta
|
5 | OVA | 1 | G |
117 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
118 |
Afro-Ken
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Was it supposed to be funny or anything? | G |
119 |
Iblard Jikan
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Trying too hard to convey Kafka's wackiness | G |
120 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
1 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
121 |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
122 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
123 |
Blame! Prologue
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
124 |
Detroit Metal City
|
4 | OVA | 12 | R |
125 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
4 | OVA | 2 | R |
126 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
127 |
Cherry no Manma
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
128 |
Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
129 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
4 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
130 |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R |
131 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
132 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
133 |
Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Oh girl, you're gonna loose weight with this shit, that's for sure | PG-13 |
134 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
135 |
Issho ni Training Ofuro: Bathtime with Hinako & Hiyoko
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
136 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
137 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | So pretentious | R+ |
138 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
139 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | And that my friend, is what I call a freakin' masterpiece | PG |
140 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
1 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
141 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
142 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great animation, great action scene, a bit of mystery but an underdeveloped story | R |
143 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
144 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
145 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
146 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
147 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
148 |
One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
149 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
150 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
151 |
Metropolis
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
152 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
153 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
154 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
155 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
156 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
157 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
158 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
159 |
Air Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
160 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Daft Punk <3 | G |
161 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
162 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
163 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
164 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
165 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
166 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
167 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
168 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
169 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
170 |
Dead Leaves
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Wacky, entertaining | R+ |
171 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
172 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
173 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
174 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
175 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
176 |
Atama Yama
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
177 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not a masterpiece but it was surprisingly good for a filler | PG-13 |
178 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Should be awarded of the title of the most generic love triangle ever seen in anime history. Makoto Shinkai did far more subtle with Voices of the Distant Star.
It has some beautiful graphics and ost, I give it that. |
7 | Movie | 3 | Contemplative, beautiful, long distance romance are not my cup of tea though | PG-13 |
179 |
Clannad Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
180 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
181 |
Paprika
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Nothing spectacular but fresh and wacky | R+ |
182 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
183 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
184 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
185 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
186 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watching this movie with my dad, one of the best memory I have of my life | PG |
187 |
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
188 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
2 | Movie | 1 | R |
189 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
190 |
Ushiro no Shoumen Daare
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
191 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
192 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
193 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watching this movie with my dad, one of the best memory I have of my life | PG |
194 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
8 | Movie | 2 | PG |
195 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
196 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
197 |
Digimon Frontier: Ornismon Fukkatsu!!
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG |
198 |
Digimon Tamers: Boukensha-tachi no Tatakai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
199 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
200 |
Inaka Isha
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
201 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
202 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
203 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The OST <3 | R+ |
204 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
205 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
206 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Orgasmic | R |
207 |
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
208 |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
209 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
210 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
211 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
212 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
213 |
Summer Wars
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
214 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
215 |
Ai
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
216 |
Redline
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
217 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
4 | Movie | 1 | R |
218 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
219 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
220 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
221 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
222 |
K-On! Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
223 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
224 |
Ojiisan no Lamp
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
225 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
226 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
227 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Unoriginal but really catchbreathing | PG-13 |
228 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
5 | Special | 1 | R+ |
229 |
Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo!
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
230 |
Air in Summer
|
8 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
231 |
Mai-HiME Specials
|
3 | Special | 27 | PG-13 |
232 |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
233 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
234 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
235 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
|
5 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
236 |
Soul Link Special
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
237 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama
|
3 | Special | 9 | PG-13 |
238 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
1 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
239 |
Superflat Monogram
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
240 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: Hoshi no Hazama de
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
241 |
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki!
|
6 | Special | 3 | G |
242 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
243 |
Sola Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 | Great opening song though | PG-13 |
244 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
245 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
246 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
4 | Special | 3 | G |
247 |
Baccano! Specials
|
6 | Special | 3 | R |
248 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
249 |
Ichigo Mashimaro Episode 0
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
250 |
Macross F: Close Encounter - Deculture Edition
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
251 |
Shigofumi: Sore kara
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
252 |
Tegamibachi: Hikari to Ao no Gensou Yawa
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
253 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
254 |
ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
255 |
Superflat First Love
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
256 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
6 | Special | 1 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
257 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
258 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
9 | Special | 1 | It's really biased but I actually recognize myself in Shiki, that's why I loved this saga | PG-13 |
259 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
2 | Special | 7 | G |
260 |
Hokuto no Ken: Legend of Heroes
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
261 |
Hellsing: Psalm of the Darkness
|
5 | Special | 1 | R |
262 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | R |
263 |
Akai Ito
|
8 | Special | 1 | G |
264 |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
265 |
Tooi Sekai
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
266 |
Eve no Jikan
|
8 | ONA | 6 | Really cool to see for once a story about A.I. which isn't a dystopia | PG-13 |
267 |
Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
268 |
Chocolate Underground
They're risking their lives and they destroy everything for... chocolate? Is it really worth it honestly?
Most shonens have this kind of plot, but the characters actually risk their lives for better and more honorable reasons. They don't even try to find a more pacifist way to legalize, they just go on anti-gorvernmental rebellion directly without thinking much on their action beforehand. And it's obvious that chocolate is a reference to illegal substance such tweed in real life. So irritatingly wrong... worst anime I have seen, by far. |
1 | ONA | 13 | PG |
269 |
Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life
|
5 | ONA | 7 | PG-13 |
270 |
Cat Shit One
|
4 | ONA | 1 | R |
271 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
6 | ONA | 5 | G |
272 |
The Tales of Rien Village #1: "Toilet ni Ittokiya"
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
273 |
Fumiko no Kokuhaku
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
274 |
Houkago no Pleiades
|
3 | ONA | 4 | G |
275 |
Rain Town
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
276 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
4 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
277 |
On Your Mark
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
278 |
Amazing Nuts!
|
5 | Music | 4 | G |
279 |
CLAMP in Wonderland
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
280 |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
281 |
Egao
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
282 |
Shina Dark: Kuroki Tsuki no Ou to Souheki no Tsuki no Himegimi
|
5 | Music | 4 | R+ |
283 |
First Squad
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
284 |
Kaze no Toori Michi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
285 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
7 | Music | 8 | PG-13 |
286 |
Peut-etre Toi
|
4 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
287 |
Tsuki no Waltz
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
288 |
Higashi no Eden: Falling Down
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
289 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars
|
3 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
290 |
Koi Tsubomi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
291 |
Mukougaoka Chisato wa Tada Mitsumeteita no Datta
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
292 |
True Tears Epilogue
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
293 |
Koi Hanabi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
294 |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
295 |
The TV Show
|
6 | Music | 1 | G |
296 |
Asience: Kami wa Onna no Inochi
|
5 | CM | 1 | PG-13 |
297 |
Madobe Nanami no Windows 7 de PC Jisaku Ouen Commercial!!
|
5 | CM | 1 | G |
298 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
299 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
300 |
Rec: Yurusarezarumono
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
301 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
302 |
Shoka
|
3 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
TV: 93, OVA: 42, Movies: 92, Spcl.: 36, Eps: 0, Days: 39.7, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -1.78 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | 19/26 | PG-13 |
2 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | 9/26 | PG-13 |
3 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | 12/45 | PG-13 |
4 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 | R |
5 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
6 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
5 | TV | 21/39 | PG-13 |
7 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | 11/38 | PG-13 |
8 |
Soul Eater
|
5 | TV | 37/51 | PG-13 |
9 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
- | TV | 3/12 | R+ |
10 |
White Album
|
- | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
11 |
Kurozuka
|
- | TV | 6/12 | R |
12 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
13 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
14 |
Hanamaru Youchien
Ecchi gags in the context of a kindergarten comedy feels completely out of place...
I thought this anime was aimed at little kids, and now you have a form of humour that is meant for a more mature audience??? I don't mind if a little girl is in love for her teacher, as long as the teacher doesn't have this kind of feelings. It's kind of common actually, and kids don't really get this kind of things, they just see it as a game. But when Anzu tried to impress Tsuchi with her swimsuit and all, I was thinking that there was something wrong... she must has some problems if she already think like this at such age... |
4 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
15 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
B-gata H-kei
|
- | TV | 4/12 | R+ |
17 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
4 | OVA | 48/110 | I don't know which are the worst fanatic muslim and christians or fan of LotGH | R |
18 |
Kyou no 5 no 2
|
- | OVA | 2/4 | PG-13 |
19 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor
|
- | OVA | 3/7 | PG-13 |
20 |
Kao no nai Tsuki
|
- | OVA | 2/5 | Rx |
21 |
Choukou Tenshi Escalayer
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
TV: 16, OVA: 5, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.44, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -3.38 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Naruto
|
5 | TV | 140/220 | PG-13 |
2 |
Kanon
|
2 | TV | -/13 | G |
3 |
Shaman King
|
2 | TV | -/64 | PG-13 |
4 |
Dragon Ball
|
5 | TV | -/153 | PG-13 |
5 |
Bleach
|
5 | TV | 128/366 | PG-13 |
6 |
Pokemon
|
3 | TV | -/276 | PG |
7 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
5 | TV | -/291 | PG-13 |
8 |
Gintama
|
4 | TV | 6/201 | PG-13 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.51, Mean Score: 3.9, Score Dev.: -4.03 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
2 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | 3/22 | R+ |
3 |
Zipang
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | -/94 | Sequel | PG-13 |
5 |
D.N.Angel
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
6 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
7 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
- | TV | 2/24 | R |
8 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
9 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
10 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
- | TV | -/43 | PG-13 |
11 |
Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam
|
- | TV | 5/50 | PG-13 |
12 |
X
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
13 |
RahXephon
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
14 |
Scrapped Princess
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
15 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R |
16 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
17 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
18 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
19 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
20 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | 5/24 | R |
21 |
Madlax
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
22 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | 1/75 | PG-13 |
23 |
Gungrave
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
24 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
25 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
26 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
27 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
28 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
29 |
Versailles no Bara
|
- | TV | -/40 | PG-13 |
30 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
31 |
Fate/stay night
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
32 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
33 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
34 |
Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
35 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
36 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
37 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
- | TV | 2/13 | R |
38 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
- | TV | -/46 | PG-13 |
39 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
40 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
41 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
42 |
Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
43 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
44 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
45 |
Utawarerumono
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
46 |
Nana
|
- | TV | -/47 | R+ |
47 |
Zegapain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
48 |
Simoun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
49 |
Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar
|
- | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
50 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
51 |
Macross
|
- | TV | -/36 | PG-13 |
52 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
53 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | 4/24 | R+ |
54 |
Zone of the Enders: Dolores, I
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
55 |
Kemonozume
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
56 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
57 |
Ghost Hunt
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
58 |
Bokura no
|
- | TV | 2/24 | R |
59 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
60 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
61 |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
62 |
Lucky☆Star
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
63 |
Ashita no Nadja
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
64 |
Heroic Age
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
65 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | 1/25 | R |
66 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
67 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
68 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
69 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms
|
- | TV | -/52 | R+ |
70 |
Shinreigari
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
71 |
Potemayo
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
72 |
Minami-ke
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
73 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
74 |
Kure-nai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
75 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
76 |
Nabari no Ou
|
- | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
77 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
78 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | Sequel | R |
79 |
Kannagi
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
80 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
81 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
82 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
83 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
84 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
- | TV | -/13 | Sequel | PG-13 |
85 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Sequel | PG-13 |
86 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
87 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
88 |
One Outs
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
89 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
- | TV | 5/64 | R |
90 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
91 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
92 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
93 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
94 |
Angel Beats!
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
95 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
96 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
- | TV | -/27 | R |
97 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
98 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
99 |
Alien 9
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
100 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999)
|
- | OVA | -/28 | R |
101 |
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/13 | R+ |
102 |
Issho ni H Shiyo
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
103 |
Wonderful Days
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
104 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
105 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
106 |
Mind Game
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
107 |
Memories
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
108 |
Hadashi no Gen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
109 |
Top wo Nerae! & Top wo Nerae 2! Gattai Movie!!
|
- | Movie | -/2 | PG-13 |
110 |
Kappa no Coo to Natsuyasumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
111 |
Genius Party
|
- | Movie | -/7 | R+ |
112 |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
113 |
Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
114 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
115 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Prequel | R |
116 |
Flag
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 |
117 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 |
118 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Right of Left
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | Prequel | PG-13 |
TV: 97, OVA: 5, Movies: 13, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |