You are viewing anime list of
HooHiraiBunny
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
Rewatching
|
9 | TV | 24/70 | Oh my childhood where have you been | PG |
2 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
7 | OVA | 7/10 | I've always fantasized about being sucked by a handsome vampire, this one is far from having this fantasm | R |
3 |
Kaichuu!
|
5 | ONA | 2/4 | PG-13 |
4 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
- | TV | 5/11 | PG-13 |
5 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
6 |
Yumekui Merry
|
- | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Fractale
|
- | TV | 3/11 | PG-13 |
8 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
9 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
- | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
10 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
- | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 70, Days: 0.72, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.44 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
2 |
FLCL
|
10 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
3 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | And that my friend, is what I call a freakin' masterpiece | PG |
4 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
5 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
9 | Special | 1 | It's really biased but I actually recognize myself in Shiki, that's why I loved this saga | PG-13 |
6 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Orgasmic | R |
7 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | Probably the most overrated series of all time, I should really feel bad for loving this series.... | PG-13 |
8 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
9 |
Mononoke
|
9 | TV | 12 | Need MOOOORRRREEEE!!! | R |
10 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | I actually hated this anime the first time I watched it | PG-13 |
11 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
9 | TV | 14 | Abording existential question with fun and craziness | PG-13 |
12 |
Pale Cocoon
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
13 |
Mushishi
|
9 | TV | 26 | Contemplative, surnatural, mystery | PG-13 |
14 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
15 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
16 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | So pretentious | R+ |
17 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Unoriginal but really catchbreathing | PG-13 |
18 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
19 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | Raindrops and roses, Bright copper kettles and warm woollen mittens, Brown paper packages tied up with strings, these are a few of my favorite things~ | PG-13 |
20 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
21 |
Akai Ito
|
8 | Special | 1 | G |
22 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
23 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
24 |
Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
25 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
26 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
27 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
28 |
Shigofumi
|
8 | TV | 12 | Surprinsingly good | R |
29 |
Eve no Jikan
|
8 | ONA | 6 | Really cool to see for once a story about A.I. which isn't a dystopia | PG-13 |
30 |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
31 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
8 | Movie | 2 | PG |
32 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watching this movie with my dad, one of the best memory I have of my life | PG |
33 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
34 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watching this movie with my dad, one of the best memory I have of my life | PG |
35 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
36 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
37 |
Paprika
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Nothing spectacular but fresh and wacky | R+ |
38 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | Really an inteligent premise | R |
39 |
Kanon (2006)
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
40 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
41 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
42 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
43 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
44 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
45 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
46 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
47 |
Air in Summer
|
8 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
48 |
Nekojiru-sou
Creepiest anime I have watched, by far.
It has a touching family atmosphere though, and the ending was really tragic. |
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
49 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
50 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
51 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
52 |
Metropolis
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
53 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
54 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
55 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
56 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
57 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
58 |
Haibane Renmei
|
8 | TV | 13 | So underrated | PG-13 |
59 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
60 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | R |
61 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 | One of the first anime I've watched, never a series had such an emotionnal impact on me | PG-13 |
62 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | So pretentious | PG-13 |
63 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
64 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
7 | TV | 13 | I remember watching powerpuff girls when I was a little girl, and now I realize how cynical this series was | R |
65 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
66 |
Katanagatari
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
67 |
Summer Wars
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
68 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
7 | Music | 8 | PG-13 |
69 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The OST <3 | R+ |
70 |
Kaiba
|
7 | TV | 12 | Contemplative, Science-fiction, Drama, Adventure, could have been way better.... | R+ |
71 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 | Wow the ending, that was quite a way to end a saga.... | R |
72 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
73 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
74 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
75 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | Dango, dango, dai-kazuku | PG-13 |
76 |
Dennou Coil
|
7 | TV | 26 | G |
77 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Should be awarded of the title of the most generic love triangle ever seen in anime history. Makoto Shinkai did far more subtle with Voices of the Distant Star.
It has some beautiful graphics and ost, I give it that. |
7 | Movie | 3 | Contemplative, beautiful, long distance romance are not my cup of tea though | PG-13 |
78 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not a masterpiece but it was surprisingly good for a filler | PG-13 |
79 |
The Animatrix
|
7 | OVA | 9 | R |
80 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G |
81 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
82 |
Dead Leaves
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Wacky, entertaining | R+ |
83 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
84 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
85 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
86 |
Koi Kaze
|
7 | TV | 13 | Very disturbing story actually, but, I don't know, forbidden is kind of cute | R |
87 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
88 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
89 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
90 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great animation, great action scene, a bit of mystery but an underdeveloped story | R |
91 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
92 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
93 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
7 | OVA | 3 | That was really a wacky OVA | R+ |
94 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
95 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
96 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 | Kind of anime I feel so ashamed for enjoying | PG-13 |
97 |
The TV Show
|
6 | Music | 1 | G |
98 |
K-On! Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
99 |
K-On!!
|
6 | TV | 26 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
100 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
101 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
6 | TV | 12 | Not exceptionnal but very nice samurai story | PG-13 |
102 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
6 | Special | 1 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
103 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
6 | ONA | 5 | G |
104 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
6 | TV | 12 | Really loved Horo, but the story was too unconclusive. Gotta read the novel though | PG-13 |
105 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
106 |
Baccano! Specials
|
6 | Special | 3 | R |
107 |
Macross F
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
108 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
109 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
6 | TV | 12 | chara-design sucks but animation is a bit creative | PG-13 |
110 |
Ushiro no Shoumen Daare
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
111 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
112 |
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki!
|
6 | Special | 3 | G |
113 |
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
114 |
Baccano!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Messy, not in a good way, just in a try too hard way | R |
115 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
116 |
True Tears
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
117 |
Rec: Yurusarezarumono
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
118 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
6 | TV | 25 | If it wasn't for Lelouch, I would've hated this anime | R |
119 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 | R |
120 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
121 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
6 | TV | 6 | PG-13 |
122 |
Air Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
123 |
Rec
|
6 | TV | 9 | PG-13 |
124 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
125 |
Digimon Adventure
|
6 | TV | 54 | PG |
126 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
127 |
Macross Plus
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
128 |
One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
129 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
130 |
Macross Zero
|
6 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
131 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
6 | OVA | 4 | I probably would've enjoyed it more if I was accostumated to the manga | R |
132 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
6 | TV | 26 | For some reason it didn't take for me, OST was great though | R |
133 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
5 | TV | 12 | Animation sucked, characters sucked, but the story had some ingeniosity though | R |
134 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
135 |
Another
|
5 | TV | 12 | I don't even remember watching it... | R |
136 |
Ojiisan no Lamp
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
137 |
Rain Town
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
138 |
Fate/Zero
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
139 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
5 | TV | 12 | Madoka = Jesus | PG-13 |
140 |
Issho ni Training Ofuro: Bathtime with Hinako & Hiyoko
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
141 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
142 |
Madobe Nanami no Windows 7 de PC Jisaku Ouen Commercial!!
|
5 | CM | 1 | G |
143 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
144 |
Koi Hanabi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
145 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | R |
146 |
True Tears Epilogue
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
147 |
Fumiko no Kokuhaku
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
148 |
Kuragehime
|
5 | TV | 11 | I don't even remember watching it... | PG-13 |
149 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
150 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
151 |
Hellsing: Psalm of the Darkness
|
5 | Special | 1 | R |
152 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
153 |
The Tales of Rien Village #1: "Toilet ni Ittokiya"
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
154 |
Mukougaoka Chisato wa Tada Mitsumeteita no Datta
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
155 |
Koi Tsubomi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
156 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
5 | TV | 12 | First arc was interesting, but the rest was just okay | R |
157 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
158 |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R |
159 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
5 | TV | 11 | I don't even remember watching it... | R |
160 |
Durarara!!
|
5 | TV | 24 | Interesting premise, but it completely stopped making sense to some point | R |
161 |
Redline
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
162 |
Superflat First Love
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
163 |
Higashi no Eden: Falling Down
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
164 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
165 |
ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
166 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
167 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
168 |
K-On!
|
5 | TV | 13 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
169 |
Higashi no Eden
|
5 | TV | 11 | I can't say when it stopped making sense | R |
170 |
Tegamibachi: Hikari to Ao no Gensou Yawa
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
171 |
Asience: Kami wa Onna no Inochi
|
5 | CM | 1 | PG-13 |
172 |
Bakemonogatari
|
5 | TV | 15 | Like my first boyfriend, too quick and forgettable | R |
173 |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
174 |
Shigofumi: Sore kara
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
175 |
Kaze no Toori Michi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
176 |
RideBack
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
177 |
Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life
|
5 | ONA | 7 | PG-13 |
178 |
Macross F: Close Encounter - Deculture Edition
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
179 |
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
180 |
Ichigo Mashimaro Episode 0
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
181 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
182 |
First Squad
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
183 |
Shina Dark: Kuroki Tsuki no Ou to Souheki no Tsuki no Himegimi
|
5 | Music | 4 | R+ |
184 |
Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
185 |
Inaka Isha
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
186 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
187 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
188 |
Digimon Tamers: Boukensha-tachi no Tatakai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
189 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
190 |
Iblard Jikan
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Trying too hard to convey Kafka's wackiness | G |
191 |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
192 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
5 | TV | 25 | R |
193 |
Aria the OVA: Arietta
|
5 | OVA | 1 | G |
194 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: Hoshi no Hazama de
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
195 |
Superflat Monogram
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
196 |
CLAMP in Wonderland
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
197 |
Tooi Sekai
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
198 |
Amazing Nuts!
|
5 | Music | 4 | G |
199 |
Sola
|
5 | TV | 13 | Disclaimer, there's a surprising twist | PG-13 |
200 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
201 |
Clannad Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
202 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
5 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
203 |
Atama Yama
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
204 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
205 |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
206 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
207 |
Sweat Punch
|
5 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
208 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
|
5 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
209 |
On Your Mark
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
210 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
211 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
212 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
213 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
214 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
215 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
216 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
217 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
5 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
218 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
219 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
220 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
5 | Special | 1 | R+ |
221 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
222 |
Blood+
|
5 | TV | 50 | R |
223 |
Mai-HiME
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
224 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
5 | TV | 50 | R |
225 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
4 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
226 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
4 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
227 |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
228 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
229 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
230 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
4 | Movie | 1 | R |
231 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
4 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
232 |
Ai
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
233 |
Cat Shit One
|
4 | ONA | 1 | R |
234 |
Tsuki no Waltz
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
235 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
4 | OVA | 2 | R |
236 |
Casshern Sins
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
237 |
Peut-etre Toi
|
4 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
238 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
239 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
240 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
241 |
Detroit Metal City
|
4 | OVA | 12 | R |
242 |
Vampire Knight
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
243 |
Blame! Prologue
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
244 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
4 | Special | 3 | G |
245 |
Bus Gamer
|
4 | TV | 3 | PG-13 |
246 |
Sola Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 | Great opening song though | PG-13 |
247 |
Digimon Frontier: Ornismon Fukkatsu!!
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG |
248 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
249 |
Egao
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
250 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
251 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
252 |
Angel's Feather
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
253 |
Aria the Natural
|
4 | TV | 26 | No improvement | G |
254 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
255 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
256 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Daft Punk <3 | G |
257 |
Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo!
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
258 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 4 | R |
259 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
4 | TV | 14 | R+ |
260 |
Shuffle!
|
4 | TV | 24 | Great opening song though | R+ |
261 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
4 | TV | 24 | The way the characters behave is just annoying, it killed the contemplative aspect of the anime | PG-13 |
262 |
Houkago no Pleiades
|
3 | ONA | 4 | G |
263 |
Shoka
|
3 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
264 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
265 |
Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Oh girl, you're gonna loose weight with this shit, that's for sure | PG-13 |
266 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
267 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars
|
3 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
268 |
Cherry no Manma
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
269 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
270 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
I didn't care a lot about Endless Eight, but that second half was seriously FUCKING annoying!
|
3 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
271 |
Toradora!
|
3 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
272 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
273 |
School Days
|
3 | TV | 12 | Yes, girls you're gonna turn crazy over a pathetic nice guy... | R+ |
274 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
275 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama
|
3 | Special | 9 | PG-13 |
276 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
3 | TV | 24 | R |
277 |
Jikuu Bouken Nuumamonjaa
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
278 |
Devil May Cry
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
279 |
Black Lagoon
|
3 | TV | 12 | What's so great about this show?? | R |
280 |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
281 |
Mai-HiME Specials
|
3 | Special | 27 | PG-13 |
282 |
Aria the Animation
|
3 | TV | 13 | Poorly designed animation, manga is way better! | G |
283 |
Hellsing
|
3 | TV | 13 | R |
284 |
Monster
|
3 | TV | 74 | R+ |
285 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
2 | TV | 12 | R+ |
286 |
Hokuto no Ken: Legend of Heroes
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
287 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
2 | Special | 7 | G |
288 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
289 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
290 |
Afro-Ken
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Was it supposed to be funny or anything? | G |
291 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
2 | Movie | 1 | R |
292 |
Mahou no Chocolate
|
2 | OVA | 1 | G |
293 |
Strike Witches OVA
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
294 |
Soul Link Special
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
295 |
Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!!
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
296 |
Soul Link
One of the dumbest crap I have ever seen. It's full of plot holes, the story is completely nonsensical and full of ridiculous stereotypes, the characters are just walking clichés, the animation is godawful and the fanservice is godamn annoying.
I can't believe they failed so hard in every single departure without doing it in purpose... |
2 | TV | 12 | A real torture to watch this | R |
297 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
2 | OVA | 1 | R |
298 |
Elfen Lied
|
2 | TV | 13 | R+ |
299 |
Chocolate Underground
They're risking their lives and they destroy everything for... chocolate? Is it really worth it honestly?
Most shonens have this kind of plot, but the characters actually risk their lives for better and more honorable reasons. They don't even try to find a more pacifist way to legalize, they just go on anti-gorvernmental rebellion directly without thinking much on their action beforehand. And it's obvious that chocolate is a reference to illegal substance such tweed in real life. So irritatingly wrong... worst anime I have seen, by far. |
1 | ONA | 13 | PG |
300 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
1 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
301 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
1 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
302 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
1 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
TV: 93, OVA: 42, Movies: 92, Spcl.: 36, Eps: 0, Days: 39.7, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -1.79 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
2 |
Soul Eater
|
5 | TV | 37/51 | PG-13 |
3 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
5 | TV | 21/39 | PG-13 |
4 |
Hanamaru Youchien
Ecchi gags in the context of a kindergarten comedy feels completely out of place...
I thought this anime was aimed at little kids, and now you have a form of humour that is meant for a more mature audience??? I don't mind if a little girl is in love for her teacher, as long as the teacher doesn't have this kind of feelings. It's kind of common actually, and kids don't really get this kind of things, they just see it as a game. But when Anzu tried to impress Tsuchi with her swimsuit and all, I was thinking that there was something wrong... she must has some problems if she already think like this at such age... |
4 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
5 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
4 | OVA | 48/110 | I don't know which are the worst fanatic muslim and christians or fan of LotGH | R |
6 |
B-gata H-kei
|
- | TV | 4/12 | R+ |
7 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
8 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
9 |
Kurozuka
|
- | TV | 6/12 | R |
10 |
White Album
|
- | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
11 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
- | TV | 3/12 | R+ |
12 |
Choukou Tenshi Escalayer
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
13 |
Kao no nai Tsuki
|
- | OVA | 2/5 | Rx |
14 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor
|
- | OVA | 3/7 | PG-13 |
15 |
Kyou no 5 no 2
|
- | OVA | 2/4 | PG-13 |
16 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | 11/38 | PG-13 |
17 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
18 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 | R |
19 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | 12/45 | PG-13 |
20 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | 9/26 | PG-13 |
21 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | 19/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 16, OVA: 5, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.44, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -3.38 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
5 | TV | -/291 | PG-13 |
2 |
Bleach
|
5 | TV | 128/366 | PG-13 |
3 |
Dragon Ball
|
5 | TV | -/153 | PG-13 |
4 |
Naruto
|
5 | TV | 140/220 | PG-13 |
5 |
Gintama
|
4 | TV | 6/201 | PG-13 |
6 |
Pokemon
|
3 | TV | -/276 | PG |
7 |
Shaman King
|
2 | TV | -/64 | PG-13 |
8 |
Kanon
|
2 | TV | -/13 | G |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.51, Mean Score: 3.9, Score Dev.: -4.03 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Prequel | R |
2 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
3 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
4 |
Issho ni H Shiyo
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
5 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
- | TV | -/27 | R |
6 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
7 |
Angel Beats!
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
8 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
9 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
10 |
Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
11 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
12 |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
13 |
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/13 | R+ |
14 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
15 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
- | TV | 5/64 | R |
16 |
One Outs
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
17 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
18 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
19 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Sequel | PG-13 |
20 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
- | TV | -/13 | Sequel | PG-13 |
21 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
22 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
23 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 |
24 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
25 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
26 |
Kannagi
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
27 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | Sequel | R |
28 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
29 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999)
|
- | OVA | -/28 | R |
30 |
Nabari no Ou
|
- | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
31 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
32 |
Genius Party
|
- | Movie | -/7 | R+ |
33 |
Kure-nai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
34 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
35 |
Minami-ke
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
36 |
Kappa no Coo to Natsuyasumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
37 |
Potemayo
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
38 |
Shinreigari
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
39 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms
|
- | TV | -/52 | R+ |
40 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
41 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
42 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
43 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | 1/25 | R |
44 |
Heroic Age
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
45 |
Ashita no Nadja
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
46 |
Top wo Nerae! & Top wo Nerae 2! Gattai Movie!!
|
- | Movie | -/2 | PG-13 |
47 |
Lucky☆Star
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
48 |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
49 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
50 |
Hadashi no Gen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
51 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
52 |
Bokura no
|
- | TV | 2/24 | R |
53 |
Ghost Hunt
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
54 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
55 |
Memories
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
56 |
Kemonozume
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
57 |
Flag
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 |
58 |
Zone of the Enders: Dolores, I
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
59 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | 4/24 | R+ |
60 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
61 |
Alien 9
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
62 |
Macross
|
- | TV | -/36 | PG-13 |
63 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
64 |
Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar
|
- | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
65 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
66 |
Simoun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
67 |
Zegapain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
68 |
Nana
|
- | TV | -/47 | R+ |
69 |
Mind Game
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
70 |
Utawarerumono
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
71 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
72 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
73 |
Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
74 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
75 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
76 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
77 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
78 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
79 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Right of Left
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | Prequel | PG-13 |
80 |
Wonderful Days
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
81 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
- | TV | -/46 | PG-13 |
82 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
- | TV | 2/13 | R |
83 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
84 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
85 |
Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
86 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
87 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
88 |
Fate/stay night
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
89 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
90 |
Versailles no Bara
|
- | TV | -/40 | PG-13 |
91 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
92 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
93 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
94 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
95 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
96 |
Gungrave
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
97 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | 1/75 | PG-13 |
98 |
Madlax
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
99 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | 5/24 | R |
100 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
101 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
102 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
103 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
104 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R |
105 |
Scrapped Princess
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
106 |
RahXephon
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
107 |
X
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
108 |
Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam
|
- | TV | 5/50 | PG-13 |
109 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
- | TV | -/43 | PG-13 |
110 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
111 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
112 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
- | TV | 2/24 | R |
113 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
114 |
D.N.Angel
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
115 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | -/94 | Sequel | PG-13 |
116 |
Zipang
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
117 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | 3/22 | R+ |
118 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 97, OVA: 5, Movies: 13, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |