You are viewing anime list of
Asfaria
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 11eyes | 6 | TV | 12 | Great visuals and soundtrack but some plot holes and the entire 11th episode is complete bullshit. One of my guilty pleasure anime. | R |
2 | 11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan | 1 | Special | 1 | Horrible fanservice and I skipped about half of it | R+ |
3 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 7 | TV | 12 | Very likeable cast of characters all around | PG-13 |
4 | 5-toubun no Hanayome ∬ | 7 | TV | 12 | Nino and Miku carry this but I like all the characters still | PG-13 |
5 | 6♥Princess | 2 | Music | 1 | G |
6 | A Kite | 6 | OVA | 2 | Sex and story mixed together well | Rx |
7 | Accel World | 6 | TV | 24 | Similar to SAO in that the first half was much better than the second and the villain is extremely annoying | PG-13 |
8 | Acchi Kocchi | 6 | TV | 12 | Tsumiki and Io are adorable together but some of the animation is weird and a few of the scenes drag on a little too long since there's only two per episode | PG-13 |
9 | Ai Tenchi Muyou! | 3 | TV | 50 | Just a simple short series that's kind of cool to watch towards the end | PG-13 |
10 | Ai Tenchi Muyou! Recaps | 1 | Special | 10 | PG-13 |
11 | Air | 4 | TV | 12 | Kind of boring with a confusing plot but the soundtrack is great | PG-13 |
12 | Akai Ito | 4 | Special | 1 | G |
13 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 1 | ONA | 24 | PG-13 |
14 | Akame ga Kill! | 5 | TV | 24 | Great fights, rather typical story. I'd take the manga's art over the animation for sure though. | R |
15 | Aki-Sora | 4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
16 | Aki-Sora: Yume no Naka | 5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
17 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | What a beautiful movie that holds up so well | R+ |
18 | Aku no Hana | 2 | TV | 13 | A horrible adaptation of a good manga with terrible "animation", extremely slow pacing, and it ended before the story really even began | R |
19 | Akuma no Riddle | 4 | TV | 12 | Cute couples | R |
20 | Aldnoah.Zero | 6 | TV | 12 | Protagonist OP | R |
21 | All Alone With You | 4 | Music | 1 | G |
22 | Aneimo | 6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
23 | Angel Beats! | 6 | TV | 13 | Needed more than 13 episodes in order to flesh out the characters more and explain a lot of the plot | PG-13 |
24 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
25 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | Amazing characters and drama with an emotional ending. | PG-13 |
26 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
27 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 5 | TV | 12 | Really generic "high schooler falls in love with an alien" story with boring characters | PG-13 |
28 | Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru. | 5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
29 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | The characters are just bland death fodder but the mystery and the character deaths keep you interested | R |
30 | Another: The Other - Inga | 6 | OVA | 1 | Despite being a prequel, you should not watch this first as it has some spoilers and unfortunately barely any horror | R |
31 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 22 | A very unique story and set of characters | PG-13 |
32 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Jump Festa 2013 Special | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
33 | Ao Haru Ride | 7 | TV | 12 | Just a nice romance story | PG-13 |
34 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 | Rin is a good lead but the plot has some problems towards the end and the rest of the cast is pretty forgettable | PG-13 |
35 | Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End | 3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
36 | Arcana Famiglia | 4 | TV | 12 | Horrible and obvious ending and the characters are pretty boring | PG-13 |
37 | Arcana Famiglia: Capriccio - stile Arcana Famiglia | 3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
38 | Aria the Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | A very relaxing anime with some mediocre comedy and for some reason everyone's name starts with 'A' | G |
39 | Asa made Jugyou Chu! | 1 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
40 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 1 | TV | 12 | An entire main character's existence is a plot hole and there is almost no development at all | PG-13 |
41 | Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai | 6 | Movie | 1 | The dramatic side of chuunibyou | R+ |
42 | B.B. Fish | 1 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
43 | Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | Takes a while to get you into it but the story is pretty good and Isaac and Miria are hilarious | R |
44 | Bacterial Contamination | 4 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
45 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 6 | TV | 13 | Interesting characters and a good twist on the "creature battle" genre | PG-13 |
46 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 6 | TV | 13 | Basically more of the same except with more romantic teasing | PG-13 |
47 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
49 | Bakemonogatari Recap | 5 | TV Special | 1 | R |
50 | Beck | 6 | TV | 26 | It's just entertaining to see them try for their band and love of music | R |
51 | Black Bullet | 4 | TV | 13 | Such an interesting world ruined by the 13 episode cut-off yet again. This show also gets sidetracked a lot. | R |
53 | Blood Lad | 4 | TV | 10 | Fuyumi is a terrible "damsel in distress" and the pacing is too fast early on | PG-13 |
54 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | 4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
55 | Blood+ | 5 | TV | 50 | As great as this show is at times, it also drags on way too long later in the series. By the end, I just wanted it to be done. Still, some arcs are great. | R |
56 | Blood-C | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty good twist ending and tons of gore even though the beginning isn't very strong | R |
57 | Blood-C: The Last Dark | 4 | Movie | 1 | What was the point of this to the story? The ending meant that everything in the movie was basically pointless. | R+ |
59 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
60 | Boku no Pico | 1 | OVA | 1 | mhm... | Rx |
61 | Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life | 5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
62 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 6 | TV | 12 | Cool art style | PG-13 |
63 | Brandish | 5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
64 | Btooom! | 6 | TV | 12 | Good psychological thriller but it just needed more episodes and ends on a cliffhanger | R |
65 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | Beautiful visuals that give it a nice atmosphere | PG-13 |
66 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 5 | TV | 11 | The whole part about his dad is pointless and the relationship between the two main characters could have been much better | PG-13 |
67 | Call Me Tonight | 3 | OVA | 1 | Getting aroused turns this guy into a monster in bed... literally | R+ |
68 | Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu | 4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
69 | Candy Boy Episode: EX02 - Shiawase Kyouyuu Riron | 3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
70 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 5 | ONA | 7 | A simple, sweet story | PG-13 |
71 | Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive | 4 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
72 | C³ | 4 | TV | 12 | The first episode is one of the worst episodes I've ever seen but it gets a bit better as it goes especially in the darker parts | R |
73 | Cencoroll | 6 | Movie | 1 | Really weird but very enjoyable | PG-13 |
74 | Chainsaw Man | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
75 | Change Our Mirai! | 4 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
76 | Charlotte | 6 | TV | 13 | I personally enjoyed the ending, though most people don't | PG-13 |
77 | ChäoS;HEAd | 3 | TV | 12 | Bad characters with little development and a confusing story with a horrible ending | R |
78 | Chihayafuru | 7 | TV | 25 | I never expected I would enjoy this sport so much but sometimes it tries too hard to make everything tense and the characters mentally unstable | PG-13 |
79 | Chou Akuukan Bouheki Cheese Napolitan | 4 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
80 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | Great characters, amazing visuals, and good comedy and drama. This is the funniest anime I've ever seen and Rikka is one of my favorite characters. | PG-13 |
81 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
82 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 5 | ONA | 6 | PG-13 |
83 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
84 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 6 | TV | 12 | A bit of a letdown from the first season, but it has Rikka and Rikka is just great | PG-13 |
85 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite | 5 | ONA | 6 | PG-13 |
88 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
89 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
90 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 5 | Movie | 1 | None of the characters compare to the actual ones from Code Geass | R |
92 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Lelouch is one of the best protagonists ever and the tactics in his battles are amazing. Some of the filler episodes are stupidly funny. | R |
93 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 4 | OVA | 1 | Code Geass meets an Alice in Wonderland picture book | PG-13 |
95 | Coppelion | 3 | TV | 13 | The characters are boring and the animation is bad | PG-13 |
96 | Corpse Party: Missing Footage | 2 | OVA | 1 | R |
97 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 5 | OVA | 4 | Goriest anime ever with a horrible ending but well animated gore and a couple interesting mental breakdowns | R |
98 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | Not much of a unique plot in each episode but the main characters are cool | R |
99 | Cross Road | 5 | CM | 1 | G |
100 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 8 | ONA | 10 | R+ |
101 | D-Frag! | 5 | TV | 12 | I never thought I'd find a show that's main funny gag was about the big-boobed girl; normally I hate that gag. | PG-13 |
102 | D-Frag!* | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
103 | Daicon Opening Animations | 5 | Special | 2 | PG |
104 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 6 | TV Special | 1 | R |
105 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
106 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 7 | TV | 11 | R |
108 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 5 | TV | 13 | So many otaku jokes | PG-13 |
109 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
110 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 5 | TV | 12 | Yassan is hilarious but most of the rest seems kind of dumb even for a gag anime | PG-13 |
111 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | Same stuff as before just without Yassan | PG-13 |
112 | Dareka no Manazashi | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
114 | Darwin's Game | 7 | TV | 11 | R |
115 | Date A Live | 5 | TV | 12 | Interesting and has good animation but it's an extremely generic setup and the filler episode is horrible | R |
116 | Date A Live II | 3 | TV | 10 | Wow this season was bad. | R |
117 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
118 | Days | 3 | Music | 1 | G |
119 | Daze | 6 | Music | 1 | G |
120 | Dead Leaves | 2 | Movie | 1 | Unnecessary gore and a dumb attempt at a psychological plot | R+ |
121 | Deadman Wonderland | 4 | TV | 12 | Ganta is a bad protagonist and he treats Shiro horribly. The story needed to be longer and not end where it did. | R |
123 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 | One of the coolest concepts ever in an anime | R |
124 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 5 | OVA | 2 | An okay mystery | R |
125 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 5 | TV | 24 | Amazing in its darker moments and boring in its lighter ones with horrible timing for its ending that screams out for another season | R |
126 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu: Iris Report | 2 | TV Special | 1 | R |
128 | Devilman: Crybaby | 7 | ONA | 10 | The plot has some pacing issues, but the characters are excellent, the animation is fantastic, and the core concept of the show delivers up to a great conclusion | R+ |
130 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Just a sweet romance story | PG-13 |
131 | Dr. Stone | 8 | TV | 24 | What an amazing protagonist and a really cool concept for a shounen. Pretty goodd pacing too. | PG-13 |
132 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
133 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 6 | Movie | 1 | DBZ needs more Beerus and Whis | PG-13 |
134 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F" | 6 | Movie | 1 | There's always another level | PG-13 |
135 | DRAMAtical Murder | 2 | TV | 12 | It's just so terrible... | PG-13 |
137 | Durarara!! Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | R |
138 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 | Added a few too many characters and various plot lines to keep track of everything, but it still has the great characters from before and some new cool ones | R |
139 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 9 | TV | 12 | Possibly the most visually amazing anime ever with a good character cast | PG-13 |
140 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. - Prologue | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
141 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 9 | TV | 12 | Chihiro and Renji's story combined with the amazing animation made this great | PG-13 |
142 | ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
143 | Elfen Lied | 6 | TV | 13 | The characters and the story could have been much better but the gore was animated well | R+ |
144 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 5 | Special | 1 | A side story for Nana | R+ |
145 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Slight deviations from NGE towards the end and much better animation | R+ |
146 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | I thought this was better than the original in just about every way | R+ |
147 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 4 | Movie | 1 | Maybe they should have just stopped at 2.0. This seems to have a thing for slow pacing, the color red, and screwing Shinji over in every possible way. | PG-13 |
148 | Fairy Tail | 6 | TV | 175 | Not much plot but the characters are interesting and funny and the soundtrack is one of the best ever | PG-13 |
150 | Fairy Tail OVA | 5 | OVA | 5 | Wow the Fairy Tail anime actually had one scene with blood in this | PG-13 |
151 | Fairy Tail x Rave | 4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
153 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 | Definitely an improvement over the original, though still very slow paced | R |
154 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
157 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 4 | Movie | 1 | I don't know much about Final Fantasy, but this was just a cool thing I watched with my friends. Nothing exceptional. | PG-13 |
158 | FLCL | 5 | OVA | 6 | What a short, crazy trip. | PG-13 |
159 | Fractale | 5 | TV | 11 | Good visuals but the characters and plot weren't as good | PG-13 |
160 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | Slow and packed with filler in the beginning and a strange plot later on but the characters are still amazing. I watched Brotherhood first. | R |
161 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Such a masterpiece in every single aspect. Certainly my favorite anime and it doesn't lose a bit of enjoyability watching it multiple times. | R |
162 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 7 | Movie | 1 | The plot has some problems but Ed and Al are great as usual | R |
163 | Futa-bu! | 3 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
164 | Futon | 2 | Movie | 1 | G |
165 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 5 | TV | 12 | Very slow start but it gets a bit better as it goes and once the amazing OP actually begins | R |
166 | Gakkougurashi! | 7 | TV | 12 | Such a troll show. I love it! Greatest thing to watch people watch for the first time. | R |
168 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 6 | TV | 12 | TOMODAAAAA!!!!!! That is possibly my favorite comedy-anime skit ever. | PG-13 |
169 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | 4 | TV | 13 | Enjoyable enough but the characters and plot were a mess | R |
170 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou: Fumikomenai Kokoro | 4 | Special | 1 | R |
171 | Ghost Hunt | 5 | TV | 25 | It's good, but I just found it very boring. Took me months to finish. | PG-13 |
172 | Gokujo.: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari | 2 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
173 | Gokujo.: Souda Onsen ni Ikou!! | 2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
174 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 5 | TV | 13 | Kazumi is great, Kana has her cool moments, everything else is pretty boring aside from seeing people get blown up. | R+ |
176 | Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning Black | 2 | OVA | 1 | Bad plot and characters are nothing more than simple archetypes | PG-13 |
177 | Green Green | 1 | TV | 12 | The perverted trio ruined any chance this show had of being good in any way (which was slim to start with). I started skipping all of their scenes after a while. | R+ |
178 | Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions | 1 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
179 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 4 | TV | 13 | R+ |
180 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | Great animation and soundtrack with a decent story and character cast | R |
181 | Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 4 | OVA | 1 | A confusing story that seems like it would tie into the main story in some way but it doesn't go anywhere | R |
182 | Gundam: G no Reconguista | 4 | TV | 26 | I don't know why I enjoyed this. It's pretty bad, but I found myself liking it despite that. | PG-13 |
183 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 4 | TV | 12 | Over-the-top fanservice with pretty good action but a horrible cliffhanger ending | R+ |
185 | Hal | 4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
186 | Hamatora The Animation | 5 | TV | 12 | Cool powers and characters designs though the activation methods for their powers are kind of like a reverse of Darker Than Black's payment for using powers | R |
187 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Shit | R |
188 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | 4 | TV | 6 | A decent romance story but it's just cliche in every single way | PG-13 |
189 | Happy Party Train | 6 | Music | 1 | G |
190 | Harmonie | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
192 | Hatsu Inu 2 The Animation: Strange Kind of Woman - Again | 6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
193 | Hatsu Inu The Animation | 8 | OVA | 2 | Best hentai | Rx |
194 | Hells | 6 | Movie | 1 | I enjoyed the way it slowly revealed the characters to you at the same pace the protagonist discovers things | PG-13 |
195 | HenSemi | 2 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
196 | Hidan no Aria | 3 | TV | 12 | Weird way of activating the main character's power and a horrible ending with a horrible villain with the most annoying laugh ever | PG-13 |
197 | Higashi no Eden | 5 | TV | 11 | The first few episodes are amazing but the show slowly goes nowhere until an unimpressive ending | R |
198 | High School DxD | 5 | TV | 12 | Mediocre characters, a predictable plot though it does end pretty well, and the fanservice is mostly bad | R+ |
200 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 2 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
202 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 8 | TV | 24 | Improved basically everything but lost a lot of the horror aspects that were the best part of the first season | R |
203 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials | 3 | Special | 24 | Short comedic segments that aren't very funny | PG-13 |
204 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 6 | OVA | 1 | Would have been great if it hadn't ended with a cliffhanger. Finally the horror aspect of Higurashi was back for a little. | R |
205 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 3 | OVA | 4 | Mostly fanservice with the last episode being the only decent one | R |
206 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 5 | OVA | 5 | Decent story in the middle but the first and last episodes are horrible | PG-13 |
207 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 5 | Special | 1 | Interesting ghost story but nothing more | PG-13 |
208 | Hikari no Megami | 6 | Special | 1 | G |
209 | Himegoto | 2 | TV | 13 | Crossdressing | PG-13 |
210 | Horimiya | 9 | TV | 13 | Fantastic character relationships and just really fun characters in general | PG-13 |
211 | Hoshi no Koe | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
212 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | 5 | TV | 12 | Obvious conclusion but the characters and animation were still pretty good | R+ |
213 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi: Kakaru ka? Gakuensai ni Koi no Hashi | 4 | Special | 1 | R+ |
214 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 6 | Movie | 1 | So cute! | G |
215 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 5 | Movie | 1 | Amazing Ghibli animation but the plot was just thrown aside after a while and replaced with nonsense | G |
217 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission | 5 | Movie | 1 | Forget having intellectual fights and just cram some stuff into a movie like for all shounen anime movies. | R |
218 | Hyouka | 7 | TV | 22 | Oreki and Chitanda are great lead characters but it needs more plot, more romance, and a sequel | PG-13 |
219 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
220 | I Was King | 5 | Music | 1 | PG |
221 | Ibara no Ou | 7 | Movie | 1 | I found this to be a great thriller, despite how confusing it was at times | R+ |
222 | Inaka Isha | 3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
223 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 5 | TV | 10 | Shape-shifting is my favorite superpower, so I at least liked it for that | PG-13 |
224 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. Inari, Konkon, Semishigure. | 3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
225 | Inferno Cop | 1 | ONA | 13 | Weirdly cheap animation and no story. Aside from a couple funny lines like the cop letting the criminals get away cause they pay their taxes this was just stupid. | R |
226 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 6 | TV | 12 | One of the better high school club/harem anime I've seen | PG-13 |
228 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 2 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
229 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san: Nekoyama-san to Onsen Ryokou | 2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
230 | Isshuukan Friends. | 6 | TV | 12 | Just a cute friendship | PG-13 |
231 | Itadaki! Seieki♥ | 6 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
232 | JK to Inkou Kyoushi 4 | 5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
233 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 7 | TV | 24 | A little dull between the intro arc and the fight with Mahito, but the characters are really fun, especially Gojo, Yuji, Todo, and Mahito | R |
234 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
235 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Needed a bit more music but KyoAni's animation can save almost anything. Mio needs to be the permanent vocalist. | PG-13 |
236 | K-On! Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Actual music for once outside the OPs and EDs and a decent plot | PG-13 |
237 | K-On!! | 6 | TV | 26 | 26 episodes may have been a bit more than necessary but the animation and characters were still good | PG-13 |
238 | Kagaku na Yatsura | 1 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
239 | Kage (OVA) | 7 | OVA | 4 | Rx |
240 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
241 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
242 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
243 | Kaiba | 7 | TV | 12 | Such a cool show, with a unique story, a stellar world, and some of the coolest animation I've ever seen | R+ |
244 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 5 | TV | 26 | Usui is annoying and Misaki is only average. Too much chibi and absolutely no plot. | PG-13 |
245 | Kaijuu no Kodomo | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
246 | Kakurenbo | 2 | Movie | 1 | Bad CG and a plot that hardly made any sense why a group of kids would go do something so dangerous in the first place | PG-13 |
247 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | Keima's a good protagonist though you kind of have to pity the girls even though the rich girl was annoying | PG-13 |
248 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 7 | TV | 12 | Haqua is great despite her initial arc being bad. Chihiro's arc was great but the others were just decent. | PG-13 |
249 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
250 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | Finally a good plot and more Haqua. Focused on some of the better girls, like Chihiro, as well. | PG-13 |
251 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 5 | OVA | 2 | I don't like Tenri and her arc was not one of the better ones, but it is necessary to watch before the 3rd season | PG-13 |
252 | Kamisama no Memochou | 6 | TV | 12 | Starts off pretty generic but the darker aspects of the show are good and the characters are decent | R |
253 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 5 | OVA | 1 | G |
254 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | 7 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
255 | Kanon (2006) | 5 | TV | 24 | A generic harem anime with a little supernatural stuff thrown in because it's Key after all | PG-13 |
258 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | The main characters were much better than in the first two movies and the villain in this was much more likable and developed | R+ |
262 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 8 | Movie | 1 | A good story and some of the best action scenes out of all the movies. And so much saliva. | R |
264 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | 6 | Movie | 1 | R |
265 | Kara no Kyoukai: Manner Movies | 3 | Movie | 7 | G |
266 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl | 4 | TV | 12 | An interesting "lesbian" show for the cute couple, but simplistic story | PG-13 |
267 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl - Shoujo wa Shoujo ni Koi wo Shita | 3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
272 | Kikumana | 2 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
273 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | The animation is both good and bad but the soundtrack is excellent and Mako is the star of the whole show | PG-13 |
274 | Kill la Kill Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | R |
275 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 | Some of the comedy moments miss and Zenitsu is mostly just annoying at this point, but the action and story of the siblings is fantastic | R |
276 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
277 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 3 | TV | 14 | Horrible decisions abound and an annoying love triangle | R+ |
278 | Kimi no Iru Machi | 4 | TV | 12 | Annoying characters and poor animation with similar looking characters and dumb-looking smiles | R+ |
279 | Kimi no Iru Machi: Tasogare Kousaten | 4 | OVA | 2 | Not really much better than the TV anime but at least the characters are a bit less annoying | R+ |
280 | Kimi no Kokoro wa Kagayaiteru kai? | 5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
281 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very well animated and directed. A simple story, but told in an intriguing way. | PG-13 |
282 | Kiseichuu no Ichiya | 3 | Movie | 1 | R |
283 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | So much great character development. I was hoping for a bit more epic conclusion, but this show still delivered so well. | R |
284 | Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | 5 | TV | 12 | Starts off bad but gets much better once they start breaking the 4th wall | PG-13 |
285 | Kite Liberator | 3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
286 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 7 | TV | 13 | A fun lighthearted show, and a nice change from the usual style of KyoAni shows | PG-13 |
287 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 4 | OVA | 2 | Weird borderline-H stuff about a girl whose too young to be a hentai seiyuu but that doesn't stop her | R+ |
288 | Koi Kaze | 5 | TV | 13 | A kind of bland forbidden love story | R |
289 | Koi ni Naritai Aquarium | 6 | Music | 1 | Such good animation | PG-13 |
290 | Koiito Kinenbi The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
291 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 | Inaba made this show great and helped improve the story and the other characters from what would have otherwise been an average high school romance anime | PG-13 |
292 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | Special | 4 | Good romance and more of Inaba being my favorite female anime character except with more of a focus on Iori's psychological issues | PG-13 |
294 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | Really good comedy, a strong cast of main characters, kind of dumb boob physics at times, but just a good fantasy adventure anime | PG-13 |
295 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
296 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny, but that's about it | R |
297 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 6 | Movie | 1 | Amazing cyberpunk world. I need to get around to watching more of this series, because I wish the movie had a longer plot. | R+ |
299 | Kuragehime | 6 | TV | 11 | I'm not the target audience of this show, so it doesn't surprise me that I was a little bored at times. Still good though and I enjoyed all the stuff about Kuranosuke. | PG-13 |
300 | Kuragehime: Eiyuu Retsuden☆ | 4 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
301 | Kuttsukiboshi | 3 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
302 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 6 | TV | 12 | Some of KyoAni's best animation with a great soundtrack but the characters and story aren't as good plus the whole cop-out ending | PG-13 |
303 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | 5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
304 | Ladies versus Butlers! | 3 | TV | 12 | Bad fanservice and characters plus the drills and the jokes about them get very annoying | R+ |
305 | Little Busters! | 5 | TV | 26 | Not much plot it's just about gathering up a group of friends and helping each of them solve their problems along the way | PG-13 |
306 | Little Busters! Refrain | 7 | TV | 13 | Amazing story, drama, and soundtrack. Much better than the first season. | PG-13 |
307 | Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru! | 4 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
308 | Little Witch Academia | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
309 | Log Horizon | 5 | TV | 25 | I was just so bored with this show. It drags on a lot though I loved the aspect of the heroes-NPC's interacting | PG-13 |
312 | Love Live! School Idol Project: μ's →NEXT LoveLive! 2014 - Endless Parade Makuai Drama | 3 | Special | 3 | PG-13 |
315 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | A good movie and great music, but Honoka, what the fuck? | PG-13 |
316 | Love Live! x Watering KissMint Collaboration CM | 3 | CM | 1 | G |
317 | Love Stage!! | 7 | TV | 10 | One of the most hilarious shows ever. The two guys make a great couple and all four of the main characters are hilarious. | PG-13 |
318 | Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
319 | Made in Abyss | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
320 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
321 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | Too much of Alibaba's annoying quirks in the beginning, but even though it drags the story in some places, the battles at the end make up for it | PG-13 |
322 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | The Balbadd arc is great but some of the changes they made for the anime in the other arcs were unecessary and didn't help the show | PG-13 |
323 | Magical☆Star Kanon 100% | 3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
324 | Mahou Sensou | 3 | TV | 12 | The animation of the characters looks a little weird since most characters dont have noses half the time. The story is just as bad and unexplained too. | PG-13 |
325 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st | 6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
327 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | The part I enjoyed more originally because of Sayaka but now I like the ending more. Yuki Kajiura at her best. | PG-13 |
328 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | Amazing soundtrack, animation, and I've come to like Homura and Madoka so much more than I used to | PG-13 |
329 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 | It's good, just not as good. But still good... I think... it's kinda confusing... | PG-13 |
330 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 3 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
331 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 3 | TV | 26 | So. Much. Explaining. Just. Do. Things. We. Have. Eyes. | PG-13 |
332 | Mahoutsukai Nara Miso wo Kue! | 2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
333 | Mai-HiME | 8 | TV | 26 | The plot changes focus around episode 15 but it just gets even better and has a lot less filler from there on. Very good animation and soundtrack | PG-13 |
334 | Mai-HiME: Kuro no Mai/Saigo no Bansan | 5 | Special | 1 | Simple sadistic beach epilogue episode | PG-13 |
335 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
336 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
337 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 4 | TV | 12 | A decent harem anime but I didn't care too much for the ending and none of the characters were very original | R+ |
338 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 5 | TV | 24 | A decent psychological plot and Ringo was really the only great character | R |
339 | Mekakucity Actors | 4 | TV | 12 | Not much really happened tbh | PG-13 |
340 | Memory (ONA) | 4 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
342 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 4 | OVA | 1 | Didn't improve the anime ending at all | R |
343 | Mizu no Kotoba | 6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
344 | Mogyutto "Love" de Sekkinchuu! | 5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
345 | Momo Kyun Sword | 3 | TV | 12 | The ending wasn't too bad, but the rest was just terrible | PG-13 |
346 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 4 | TV | 10 | Cool fights and OP protagonist. That's about it. | PG-13 |
347 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
348 | Mononoke | 2 | TV | 12 | I can kind of see why it's rated so highly but I still didn't like the animation, story, and especially the characters | R |
349 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 4 | TV | 12 | Plotless fanservice that introduces a few characters but nothing else. Still has good animation though. | R+ |
350 | Mou Hitotsu no Mirai wo. | 3 | ONA | 3 | PG-13 |
351 | Mouretsu Pirates | 5 | TV | 26 | K-On! in space except with space pirate battles instead of singing and not as good of characters | PG-13 |
352 | Mousou Dairinin | 4 | TV | 13 | The story makes no sense and it stops being psychological and becomes supernatural at some point | R+ |
353 | Music S.T.A.R.T!! | 5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
354 | Myself; Yourself | 6 | TV | 13 | A decent romance story but there wasn't anything special about it and the characters weren't very interesting | PG-13 |
355 | Nagi no Asu kara | 7 | TV | 26 | Beautiful visuals with good drama but some of the characters are annoying. And wow did everything change at episode 14. | PG-13 |
356 | Namakura Gatana | - | Movie | 1 | Happy 100 years, anime! | G |
358 | Nana to Kaoru | 2 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
359 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 7 | TV | 24 | Ban is the best. Such a good story compared to most action/shounen stories and the entire character cast minus a couple people is fantastic. | PG-13 |
360 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | 3 | TV | 13 | Would have been a 1 if I hadn't enjoyed it as much as I did. It's just horrible all around and the plot is very inconsistent. | R |
361 | Natsu-iro Egao de 1, 2, Jump! | 5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
362 | Natsuyasumi. | 2 | ONA | 3 | Rx |
363 | Nekojiru-sou | 6 | OVA | 1 | Weird, surreal, and enjoyable | PG-13 |
364 | Nerawareta Gakuen | 4 | Movie | 1 | The story failed so much | PG-13 |
365 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 4 | TV | 24 | Annoying characters and Satou treats Misaki like crap. There were a few good arcs but most were bad and the ending was especially bad. | R+ |
367 | Nihonbashi Koukashita R Keikaku | 3 | Music | 1 | G |
368 | Nisekoi | 6 | TV | 20 | I like Shaft's weird animation for this. Team Onodera. | PG-13 |
369 | Nisekoimonogatari | 5 | PV | 1 | PG-13 |
370 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | Very well thought-out strategic battles, beautiful animation, desperately needs a sequel | PG-13 |
371 | No Game No Life: Zero | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
372 | No Littering | 1 | ONA | 1 | R |
373 | No.6 | 5 | TV | 11 | The story was weak and the characters were only decent, but it has one of the best confessions ever early on | R |
374 | Nobunagun | 4 | TV | 13 | It's just kinda crap | R |
375 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | Great main characters | PG-13 |
376 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 | Such an improvement now that everyone is done being introduced. I still need more of Yato's backstory! | PG-13 |
377 | Nozoki Ana | 5 | OVA | 1 | Interesting very mature ecchi story but it could have been a lot better if it was longer and focused more on Emiru | R+ |
378 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 5 | TV | 24 | A generic slow-paced shounen series with a poor protagonist | PG-13 |
380 | Odd Taxi | 9 | TV | 13 | Loved the ending so much, such a well told intricate story blending its character cast together in a seamless way. Such a fantastic mystery | PG-13 |
381 | Ojiisan no Lamp | 6 | Movie | 1 | G |
382 | Ojousama wa H ga Osuki: The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
383 | One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai | 8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
384 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 6 | Movie | 1 | Bad pacing and a short final battle with some awkward animation at times | PG-13 |
385 | One Piece Film: Z | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great pacing for once in a shounen/action movie and all of the great One Piece characters get their time to shine | PG-13 |
386 | One Piece Movie 01 | 5 | Movie | 1 | Classic comedic One Piece but poor pacing | PG-13 |
387 | One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 12 | ONE PAN! I just love the final battle of this. Madhouse did an excellent job with the animation. | R |
388 | Oneechan ga Kita | 2 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
389 | Oneechan ga Kita: Hajimete no… Kitaa! | 3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
390 | Oni Chichi | 4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
391 | Oni Chichi 2 | 3 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
392 | Oni Chichi: Re-birth | 3 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
393 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | A beautifully animated and heartwarming story about a sweet family. Yuki and Ame are pretty realistic children despite being half-wolf. | PG-13 |
394 | Ookamikakushi | 5 | TV | 12 | While the characters aren't very good and the ending is pretty bad it's not that bad of a horror anime (it just pales in comparison to most, like Higurashi). | PG-13 |
395 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Hadairo Ritsu Kyuuwari Zou!? | 2 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
396 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting despite not having a strong story and a few plot holes. There's one amazingly funny episode around halfway though. | R+ |
397 | Otome Youkai Zakuro | 5 | TV | 13 | Boring characters and uninteresting romance were only saved by some good action scenes and a pretty good soundtrack | PG-13 |
398 | Outbreak Company | 7 | TV | 12 | A hilarious parody and Myucel is amazing though the story is pretty predictable especially towards the end | PG-13 |
399 | Owari no Seraph | 6 | TV | 12 | Just a cool group of typical shounen characters fighting vampires. I love Hiiragi's sarcasm though. | R |
400 | Pale Cocoon | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
401 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 | Such a cool, trippy story about dreams | R+ |
402 | Perfect Blue | 7 | Movie | 1 | Chilling and thrilling. Really blurs the line between delusions and reality perfectly. | R+ |
403 | Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth | 5 | Movie | 1 | Just starting up an okay plot, but nothing special | R |
404 | Persona 4 the Animation | 6 | TV | 25 | A good set of characters, but it's just hard to turn a lengthy game into an anime like this. Way too much filler. | PG-13 |
405 | Persona 4 the Animation: No One is Alone | 5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
408 | Pokemon Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu | - | TV Special | 1 | PG |
409 | Pokemon Fushigi no Dungeon: Shutsudou Pokemon Kyuujotai Ganbaruzu! | - | TV Special | 1 | PG |
410 | Pokemon Generations | 6 | ONA | 18 | PG |
411 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Classic nostalgia but watch the beginning that they cut out of the English dub because it's the best part of the movie | PG |
412 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
413 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
414 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
415 | Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
416 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
417 | Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
418 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
419 | Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
420 | Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
421 | Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
422 | Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
423 | Pokemon Movie 22: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu Evolution | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
424 | Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | - | TV Special | 1 | PG |
425 | Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
426 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
427 | Pokemon: Pikachu Tankentai | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
428 | Pokemon: Senritsu no Mirage Pokemon | - | ONA | 1 | PG |
429 | Pokemon: The Origin | 6 | TV Special | 4 | How the Pokemon anime probably should have been originally but it still could have been longer and not jumped over quite as many things | PG |
430 | Prism Magical: Prism Generations! | 3 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
431 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | Amazing animation but the first half is slow and it takes about ten episodes to actually get into the real plot. Once it does it gets great and very surprising at times | R |
432 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 6 | TV | 11 | I miss the characters from the first season, though Akane has gotten better and the dramatic scenes are excellent. | R |
433 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | A better story than I was expecting and it was nice to see Kougami again | R |
434 | Pupa | 1 | TV | 12 | Doesn't work well as a short anime | R |
435 | Pupipo! | 3 | TV | 15 | PG |
436 | Pussycat | 3 | ONA | 1 | R |
437 | Rain Town | 5 | ONA | 1 | G |
439 | Rance 01: Hikari wo Motomete The Animation | 6 | OVA | 4 | Rx |
440 | Re:␣Hamatora | 6 | TV | 12 | An improvement on the first season with less filler and more backstory on the characters | R |
442 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | Subaru is still my favorite character in this series | R |
443 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
444 | Redline | 7 | Movie | 1 | The most intense and exciting racing I've seen in a long time. A pretty good character driven story to go with it as well. | R+ |
445 | Rescue Me! | 2 | OVA | 1 | The girls are cookie cutter stereotypical and nothing really happens except some odd fanservice that made it seem like it should've been a hentai instead of just ecchi | R+ |
446 | Robotica*Robotics | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
447 | Rokka no Yuusha | 5 | TV | 12 | A fairly interesting mystery that I felt could have been solved in a shorter time. It was wrapped up too quickly at the end with the dumbest cliffhanger ever. | PG-13 |
448 | Romantica Clock | 2 | Special | 3 | G |
449 | Rosario to Vampire | 5 | TV | 13 | Typical ecchi harem comedy but Mizore is great | R+ |
450 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 5 | TV | 13 | Not much has changed from the first season aside from there being a little bit more plot and better animation | PG-13 |
452 | Ryuu to Sobakasu no Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
453 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 6 | TV | 12 | One of the few school club/harem shows I like. It had an interesting twist on stereoptypical character archetypes with good comedy. | PG-13 |
454 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | 4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
455 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
456 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 3 | TV | 12 | So dumb and terrible censorship | PG-13 |
457 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. OVA | 2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
458 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | TV | 12 | Beautiful music accompanied by a nice story of high school boys expanding outside their comfort zones | PG-13 |
459 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 7 | TV | 12 | An amazing series to just watch whenever I'm the mood for something | PG-13 |
461 | Sakura Trick | 7 | TV | 12 | Great couples, character designs, and it's funny. There need to be more yuri romance anime like this. | PG-13 |
462 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 | One of the better high school romance anime which seems generic but is actually good with great animation and a great character cast | PG-13 |
463 | Samurai Champloo | 6 | TV | 26 | Amazing action scenes, but I wasn't a fan of too many of the episodic plots | R |
464 | Sankarea | 6 | TV | 12 | The first four episodes are great, but the rest doesn't hold up as well. The 9th episode is a horribly placed filler episode that disrupts the story. | R+ |
465 | Sankarea OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
466 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 5 | Special | 1 | R+ |
467 | Santa Company | 3 | Movie | 1 | PG |
469 | School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan | 2 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
470 | School Days: Valentine Days | 2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
471 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 4 | TV | 12 | Generic magical school fighting tournament | PG-13 |
473 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Yumemiru Shoujo no Yume wo Minai | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
474 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 3 | TV | 12 | Just strange with a plot that goes nowhere. Seems like it was written by a kid and then turned into an anime by an adult | PG-13 |
475 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 5 | TV | 12 | The card game has about as much rules as the original Yugioh anime, but the psychological story is good | R |
476 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 5 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed the story more now that it started to develop a lot of the characters, but it just doesn't do it very well | R |
477 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great Ghibli animation, a good story, and good characters even though some plot points could have been elaborated on better | PG |
478 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 5 | TV | 13 | A great start, but does have some problems later on, especially with how their swan songs become less self-damaging as time goes on | PG-13 |
479 | Septem Charm Magical Kanan | 3 | OVA | 4 | Rx |
480 | Shakugan no Shana | 6 | TV | 24 | The first few arcs are pretty bad but the story slowly starts to get itself together towards the end | PG-13 |
482 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 6 | TV | 24 | It's almost like a different show from the first two seasons but I enjoyed all the action and the pretty good supporting cast | PG-13 |
483 | Shakugan no Shana S | 5 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
484 | Shelter (Music) | 6 | Music | 1 | G |
486 | Shigofumi | 6 | TV | 12 | The first two episodes are one of the strongest starts to any anime but unfortunately the real plot wasn't as good. Would have actually been better as a mostly episodic show. | R |
487 | Shiguang Dailiren | 7 | ONA | 11 | Really interesting ending and fun concept. I love the art style. | PG-13 |
488 | Shiguang Dailiren Fan Wai Pian: Biwu Zhaoqin | 7 | ONA | 1 | Episode 5.5 | PG-13 |
490 | Shiki Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Good side stories that elaborate on how a few events in the anime happened. Good to watch during the regular anime. | R |
492 | Shina Dark: Kuroki Tsuki no Ou to Souheki no Tsuki no Himegimi | 2 | Music | 4 | R+ |
493 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 6 | TV | 12 | It's interesting, but it had so much more potential than it used | R |
494 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Great animation but the anime ends right where the story gets really good and no one gets hardly any development aside from Armin | R |
495 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | R |
496 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | This was my favorite part when I was reading the manga, such a roller coaster in a single arc | R |
497 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | TV | 12 | Not my favorite part of the story, but the anime is better than the manga. Amazing action scenes | R |
498 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | The most interesting story so far and very good pacing for only 10 episodes. The characters who are still alive have grown so much as well | R |
499 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 4 | TV Special | 1 | Inception recap | R |
500 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 7 | TV | 16 | I really enjoyed the first half, but the second half as well as Eren's huge personality change just weren't so great | R |
501 | Shinigami no Ballad. | 4 | TV | 6 | Pretty boring and the lead character never develops at all but the romance stories are interesting and there are some pretty good couples | PG-13 |
504 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | A great psychological thriller with great animation, a unique story and pretty good characters with an excellent ending | R |
505 | Shoujo Sect | 3 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
507 | Snow Halation | 6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
508 | Sola | 5 | TV | 13 | A forgettable but not bad psychological romance story | PG-13 |
509 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | 7 | OVA | 1 | GAAAAAAAY! And adorable! | Rx |
510 | Sora no Iro, Mizu no Iro | 6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
511 | Sora no Otoshimono | 3 | TV | 13 | Dumb ecchi comedy with way too much chibi | PG-13 |
512 | Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master | 3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
513 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 3 | TV | 12 | Same stuff as before | PG-13 |
514 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 1 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
515 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 6 | Movie | 1 | Actual plot and some semblance of romance with a little drama made this way more enjoyable than the TV anime | R |
516 | Soukou no Strain | 7 | TV | 13 | I think this show is underrated. I greatly enjoyed the story and the characters, and the drama created was excellent. | R+ |
517 | Space☆Dandy | 5 | TV | 13 | A nice episodic show with a couple outstanding moments | PG-13 |
518 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | This season got way more unique with tons of different styles of animation and storytelling used over the episodic stories | PG-13 |
519 | Special A | 6 | TV | 24 | A decent shoujo romance story that hits its strong point when working on the relationships of the supporting characters rather than the main couple | PG-13 |
520 | Star Beat!: Hoshi no Kodou | 5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
521 | Star☆Jewel | 6 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
522 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | A very slow start but the show comes together very nicely with a great story, soundtrack, and animation | PG-13 |
524 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 6 | Special | 1 | Same old good characters but not much plot | PG-13 |
525 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | 4 | ONA | 4 | PG-13 |
526 | Strange+ | 1 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
527 | Suisei no Gargantia | 5 | TV | 13 | Pretty predictable plot twists but great animation especially for the mecha and the scenery | PG-13 |
528 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 6 | TV | 13 | A likeable female lead and a decent male lead | PG-13 |
529 | Summer Wars | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good character development overall but not much on a personal scale. Good CG animation even though the ending was a little strange | PG-13 |
530 | Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaimono | 6 | OVA | 1 | R |
531 | Suzuka | 4 | TV | 26 | Started off strong but went downhill from there and Suzuka just became very annoying | PG-13 |
532 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 8 | Movie | 1 | A slow start but a great plot and good drama that feels completely different than the series in a good way | PG-13 |
534 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 4 | TV | 14 | The Endless 8 really messed up any chance this had of being good. I watched the first 3 and the 8th episodes of that only. | PG-13 |
535 | Swing Out Sisters (2014) | 7 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
536 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | Started off strong but the plot just died halfway through. Great animation and soundtrack throughout and the characters were decent. | PG-13 |
537 | Sword Art Online II | 5 | TV | 24 | Great animation and action, but none of the arcs got me very invested in the characters | PG-13 |
538 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 4 | Special | 1 | Mostly a recap/swimsuit-fanservice episode aside from the last 20 minutes | PG-13 |
539 | Taifuu no Noruda | 3 | Movie | 1 | G |
540 | Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
541 | Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie Lite | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
542 | Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake | 5 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
543 | Tamako Love Story | 7 | Movie | 1 | Such an improvement over the show. A great romantic story about people dealing with their feelings for others and considering their goals in life. | PG-13 |
546 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | 4 | Special | 1 | R |
547 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | A few bad episodes at the beginning but everything starts to come together around episode 7 and then it just gets epic | PG-13 |
548 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | Shit | PG-13 |
549 | Tenshi no Drop | 1 | TV Special | 1 | R |
550 | Tentacle and Witches | 2 | OVA | 4 | Rx |
551 | Terra Formars: Bugs 2-hen | 4 | OVA | 2 | R |
552 | To LOVE-Ru | 4 | TV | 26 | A bad plot but well animated fanservice and decent characters | R+ |
553 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 5 | TV | 12 | Good animation but the plot was inconsistent with which characters it wanted to be important | R+ |
554 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 5 | TV | 13 | The plot just goes nowhere and the audience is left wondering what the point was by the end | PG-13 |
556 | Tobira wo Akete (1995) | 3 | OVA | 1 | G |
558 | Tokyo ESP | 5 | TV | 12 | I just didn't care about any of the characters | R |
559 | Tokyo Ghoul | 6 | TV | 12 | An amazing soundtrack and I love Kaneki and several moments in this extremely rushed show. I thought the last episode was an amazing psychological ride. | R |
560 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 4 | TV | 12 | This is why I read the manga so I would know how the story was really supposed to be | R |
561 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 6 | TV | 11 | An annoying main character but it has a good emotional ending even though it was a little predictable | PG-13 |
562 | Tokyogurashi! | 4 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
563 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 5 | TV | 21 | Just a simple, funny comedy show | G |
564 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 4 | OVA | 1 | Mediocre skits | G |
565 | Tonikaku Kawaii | 7 | TV | 12 | Just a fun slice of life romance with good main characters | PG-13 |
566 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 25 | A good romance anime with good characters but it's rushed later on and ends poorly | PG-13 |
567 | Trinity Seven | 5 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed a few of the characters, but the plot wasn't very important | PG-13 |
568 | True Tears | 5 | TV | 13 | In my opinion, the love triangle ended the wrong way with the wrong girl being chosen | PG-13 |
570 | Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 | An emotional look back on an old man's life. Despite having a cheap budget it still manages everything very well in only 12 minutes. | G |
572 | Under the Dog | 6 | OVA | 1 | I donated to this originally. It was pretty impressive, but it certainly needs a full anime to be really good. | R+ |
573 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Rin is adorable and she and Daikichi make a great family especially along with Kouki and his mom | PG-13 |
574 | Usagi Drop Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
575 | Vinland Saga | 8 | TV | 24 | I liked the first half more than the second half, but Askeladd is such a fantastic character. Torkell's fights against Torfinn were also really fun. | R |
576 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 13 | Beautifully animated and the second half of the season is full of strong and emotional episodes one after the other | PG-13 |
577 | Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
578 | Violet Evergarden Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
579 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
580 | Virgin Night | 5 | OVA | 1 | Rx |
581 | Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | 8 | TV | 13 | Beautiful action scenes and art style, with an amazing premise and a good overall story | R |
582 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | Funny at times but it can just be sad to watch at others. Tomoko is beyond introverted and outright stupid at times. | PG-13 |
583 | Weiß Survive | 2 | TV | 16 | This game has no rules and they just make up stuff as they go | PG-13 |
584 | White Album 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | A good love triangle show | PG-13 |
585 | White Fantasy | 5 | Special | 1 | G |
586 | Witch Craft Works | 4 | TV | 12 | Pretty good comedy but just what is even going on | PG-13 |
587 | Wonderful Rush | 5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
588 | Words Worth | 3 | OVA | 5 | Rx |
589 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | Good animation and a relatable and well developed male lead even though the plot is generic | PG-13 |
590 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 | Amazing pacing and character emotions displayed through both the animation of scenes and characters' extremely expressive body language | R |
591 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 6 | TV | 12 | A good show, but the story gets much better after where this anime leaves off | PG-13 |
592 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo PV | 5 | PV | 1 | PG-13 |
593 | Yes! BanG_Dream! | 5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
594 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 6 | TV | 11 | A good psychological show, but I didn't care for some of the repeated elements very much | R |
595 | Yoku Wakaru Mahouka! | 2 | ONA | 6 | PG-13 |
596 | Yosuga no Sora | 5 | TV | 12 | A very mature romance anime with some incest. Decent romance at times but most of the arcs are very generic and I don't like Sora. | R+ |
597 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
598 | Yumekui Merry | 4 | TV | 13 | Just about nothing past the fourth or fifth episode is anything like the manga and the plot really suffers from that | PG-13 |
599 | Yumekuri | 2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
600 | Yuru Yuri | 6 | TV | 12 | Cute though I wish there was a bit more romance | PG-13 |
601 | Yuru Yuri: Doushite, Tomaranai, Tokimeki, Dokidoki, Paradox, Eternal | 2 | Special | 1 | Ew, but lol at Akari being the "Atmospheric Sister" | PG-13 |
603 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna | 4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
604 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 6 | TV | 12 | A funny and enjoyable comedy | R+ |
605 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. OVA | 5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
606 | Zankyou no Terror | 8 | TV | 11 | I love the methods that VON use to accomplish their non-murderous terrorist attacks. Five kind of messes up the show from being any better though. | R |
607 | Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | TV | 13 | Louise is pretty annoying as an extreme tsundere but the animation is good and the story's good for an ecchi anime | PG-13 |
608 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 6 | TV | 12 | A lot of filler and a mediocre ending but at least the animation and characters weren't too bad | PG-13 |
609 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 6 | TV | 12 | My favorite season since I like the ending and the relationship between Louise and Saito was much better than before | PG-13 |
610 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 6 | TV | 12 | Doesn't get any better and starts changing objectives too much | PG-13 |
611 | Zetsumetsu Kigu Shoujo: Amazing Twins | 2 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
612 | Zombie-Loan | 2 | TV | 11 | The first two episodes are abysmal and don't even feel like they're from the same anime as the rest of the show (which isn't much of an improvement) | R |
613 | Zombie-Loan Specials | 2 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
TV: 298, OVA: 100, Movies: 107, Spcl.: 45, Eps: 0, Days: 109.27, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -1.94 |