Papenbrook, Bryce

Papenbrook, Bryce

Alternate names: Bryce Rothstein, Dick Smallberries Jr.
Birthday: Feb 24, 1986
Website: http://brycepapenbrook....
Member Favorites: 4,635
More:
Birthplace: West Hills, California

He is the son of Debbie Rothstein and the late Bob Papenbrook, both of whom are also voice actors. Like his parents, Bryce does voices primarily in anime dubbing and video games.

He trained in the martial arts for over 16 years, and holds a fourth-degree black belt.

Note: He voices child Vash the Stampede in Trigun.

Awards:
- Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Facebook: @ActorBrycePapenbrook
Twitter: @BrycePapenbrook
Instagram: @BrycePapenbrook

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ABroMoment22222 | May 14, 4:00 PM
How is this man in every anime, casting Bryce Papenbrook must be a inside joke with dubbing companies at this point.


LilRony | May 6, 12:50 PM
I love you Bryce


AstralBread | May 3, 7:11 PM
top 5 worst voice actors of all time


duckybear | Apr 29, 8:51 PM
daddy


T8UM | Apr 29, 12:19 PM
he should feel unsafe knowing im out there


Danward | Apr 23, 8:38 PM
FUCK YOU


hyperspeed980 | Apr 10, 8:40 PM
Too based!


NotBozzy | Apr 10, 8:39 PM
get out of my head


NotBozzy | Apr 10, 8:39 PM
get out of my head


NotBozzy | Apr 10, 8:38 PM
get out of my head


Write a Comment