Katsuki, Masako

Katsuki, Masako

Given name: 真沙子
Family name: 勝生
Alternate names: Nekomi Ai, Satou Masako, Kawashita Masami, 猫魅 愛, 佐藤 雅子, 川下 雅美
Birthday: Oct 15, 1958
Website:
Member Favorites: 106
More:
Hometown: Hachinohe, Aomori, Japan
Blood type: A
Birth name: Masako (雅子) Shiono (塩野)

Height: 163 cm
Hobbies: golf, knitting, skiing
Favorite colors: pink and black

Currently affiliated with 81 Produce (formerly Theater Echo)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Oct 14, 2021 2:31 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


watcher257 | Jun 1, 2021 8:13 PM
shefflied (familiar of zero) kaguya (ronin warriors) yuuri (yuukan club) maki ( the rapeman) chiaki ( lakers ex) tsunade ( Naruto) ten's mother ( urusei yatsura) mariko (Shonan Junai Gumi!) kyouko (salaryman kintaro) felmis (legacim) dynastar (princess minevra) rokfel (zeorymer) lucette, reccoa (gundam) yamimama (megumi pardise) cindy (mad bull) umeko (oh samurai girls) cecile ( kyo kara mao) diane (dragonar) minako (nube) Claudia (avenging batte) chicho (danagaioh) queen bee (golgo 13) hildgegard (legend of galatic heroes) ai (donchipira) tiara (dragon warrior abel) polly (dr slump) memory (borgman) liz (buzzar beater) deunan (appleseed) Falangies (Arslan senki) michiru (sailor moon) dr kunieda (sun figh bird) athena (orguss) takako (gundress)


AlessiCo | Apr 22, 2021 9:54 AM
nice hair


tynqa | Feb 24, 2021 9:47 AM
106


IlikeCatGirlss | Oct 15, 2020 12:56 AM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍰


AngeloUchiha | Oct 14, 2020 3:25 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Edaniel | Mar 25, 2020 10:03 AM
cool hairstyle!


shakeyourpup45 | Jan 29, 2020 4:37 AM
I guess it's a character a day?
Jiu is the highest ranking priestess in Norlaleo in charge of watching the Brigandine of Justice. Its said she can hear the Ruen God's voice. While she is highly respected as a powerful mage, she is a meddlesome old lady to the prince. She tries to convince him to eat her bad-looking health recipes.

"Norzaleo. We receive this justice."

(See seems a little goofy?)

https://brigandine.happinet-games.com/norzaleo/?lang=en


shakeyourpup45 | Jan 28, 2020 4:14 AM
Katsu-chan will be voicing Jiu in the game BRIGANDINE Runajia Senki. There is a large ensemble cast of characters (apparently over 100), produced by Igarashi Kazuhiro (五十嵐一開); scenario by Terada Kenji (寺田 憲史).

Jiu is a Saint from the Kingdom of Norzaleo, which is under attack by the Gustav Empire and its clan. Apart of a nation that abides to Justice, she's one of the veteran Rune Knights serving its young prince, but nothing else is known about her juuuust yet.
https://brigandine.happinet-games.com/


AngeloUchiha | Oct 15, 2019 3:05 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Write a Comment