Uchida, Yuuma

Given name: 雄馬
Family name: 内田
Alternate names: Yuma Uchida, Renjirou Ootaki
Birthday: Sep 21, 1992
Website: https://www.uchidayuma....
Member Favorites: 6,917
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies / Sports: music, talking a walk, forest bathing, mountain climbing
Special Skills: composition, impersonation, jacket play, grilling meat

He is the younger brother of Maaya Uchida.

Twitter: @yuma_u_official
Instagram: @i_am_yumauchida
Profile: I'm Enterprise

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
rladls717 | May 12, 9:45 PM
He voiced Aaron Wei from Trails series.


Kazu-chan-san | Apr 11, 10:36 PM
Yaoi boy.


breaker12 | Apr 4, 11:05 AM
Mitsuki will be missed


astrogaijin2 | Mar 27, 11:49 AM
He loves his sister a little too much


Badonkers | Mar 25, 7:31 AM
siscon


jyusatsu | Mar 24, 1:04 PM
I'm really glad to see Yuma having lots of projects (voice acting, his own music, live performance, magazine interviews, his first official fan club, etc.). He really deserve it coz he's such a talented and passionate person and I'm glad to be a fan of him. Ganbare Yuma-kun!


sam_seo138138 | Mar 24, 11:40 AM
the new pfp is so cool


tsubasalover | Mar 21, 2:29 AM
Anisama 2022 and He (Same Day as His Sister) Will Attend on August 28
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/470504


TimeArbiter | Mar 10, 2:25 AM
iS it sALIvA or seMen?


CQLLIST | Mar 7, 4:46 AM
goat: voices kyo, chika, megumi, iori, ash, uenoyama


Write a Comment