Uchida, Yuuma

Given name: 雄馬
Family name: 内田
Alternate names: Yuma Uchida
Birthday: Sep 21, 1992
Website: https://www.uchidayuma....
Member Favorites: 8,184
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies / Sports: music, taking a walk, forest bathing, mountain climbing
Special Skills: composition, impersonation, jacket play, grilling meat

He is the younger brother of Maaya Uchida.

Announced marriage to Rina Hidaka on Jan 1, 2024.

Profile: Intention
Twitter: @yuma_u_official
YouTube: @yuma_u_official
Instagram: @i_am_yumauchida

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actors Yuuma Uchida, Rina Hidaka Announce Marriage

Voice Actors Yuuma Uchida, Rina Hidaka Announce Marriage

Voice actors Yuuma Uchida and Rina Hidaka announced their marriage on Monday. "Today, I have an announcement for everyone who has been supporting me. I, Rina H...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login