Arai, Satomi

Given name: 里美
Family name: 新井
Alternate names: Arai-san., 荒井さん。
Birthday: Jul 4, 1980
Website: http://arai-satomi.com/
Member Favorites: 3,524
More:
Blood type: AB
Hobbies: keeping a diary, planting vegetables, travelling, writing letters

Arai Satomi was born July 4, 1980 in Saitama Prefecture, Japan. She is a freelance voice actress and was formerly affiliated with Yu-Rin Pro.

(Source: AniDB)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/arai-yourin/
Twitter: @arai_satomi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Problem Children Are Coming From Another World: Character Analysis

Problem Children Are Coming From Another World: Character Analysis

Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo? (Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren’t They?) takes game play to a whole new level of excitement. Let’s find out what these problem children and their hosts are all about.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
KyonSendpie | May 8, 5:00 PM
how


Berker | May 6, 1:31 PM
ONEE SAMAAAAAAAAAAAAA


Dream_END | Mar 18, 3:09 AM
Such a unique voice. Very fun to listen to


VanBosco | Feb 14, 3:22 AM
Mommy ❤


RealAire | Feb 10, 11:11 PM
its beatrice, i suppose


positiv2 | Jan 28, 2:06 AM
She just grinds on my ears 😭😭😭


kurosaki_NaRUto | Jan 27, 5:38 AM
BEAKO


ARandomCat | Jan 26, 7:04 AM
Very interesting voice. Kind of addicting. I loved the acting, especially Hata and Kuroko


Cambuim | Jan 24, 4:01 PM


Based_Department | Nov 26, 2021 10:12 PM
such a unique voice


Write a Comment