Arai, Satomi

Given name: 里美
Family name: 新井
Alternate names: Arai-san., 荒井さん。
Birthday: Jul 4, 1980
Website: http://arai-satomi.com/
Member Favorites: 3,633
More:
Blood type: AB
Hobbies: keeping a diary, planting vegetables, travelling, writing letters

Arai Satomi was born July 4, 1980 in Saitama Prefecture, Japan. She is a freelance voice actress and was formerly affiliated with Yu-Rin Pro.

(Source: AniDB)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/arai-yourin/
Twitter: @arai_satomi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Problem Children Are Coming From Another World: Character Analysis

Problem Children Are Coming From Another World: Character Analysis

Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo? (Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren’t They?) takes game play to a whole new level of excitement. Let’s find out what these problem children and their hosts are all about.
It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login