You are viewing anime list of
cuddlesaurusrex
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Dungeon Meshi
|
- | TV | -/24 |
2 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
- | TV | 7/24 | Panda the panda made me drop this |
3 |
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto
|
- | TV | -/24 |
4 |
Ninja Kamui
|
- | TV | -/13 |
5 |
Ookami to Koushinryou: Merchant Meets the Wise Wolf
Airing
|
- | TV | -/25 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.12, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
"Oshi no Ko"
|
- | TV | 11 |
2 |
3D Kanojo: Real Girl
|
6 | TV | 12 | every episode feels the exact same |
3 |
Aggressive Retsuko (ONA)
|
8 | ONA | 10 | super cute |
4 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
8 | TV | 12 | mirrors Yona a lot w/ mc, a totally healthy romance for once |
5 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | even more like Yona this season |
6 |
Akanesasu Shoujo
|
4 | TV | 12 | cool idea, poor execution |
7 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
9 | TV | 24 | great characters, needs second season |
8 |
Akuma no Riddle
|
5 | TV | 12 | STUPID ENDING |
9 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 | nice starter anime |
10 |
Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai!
|
8 | TV | 12 | FUCKING HILARIOUS |
11 |
Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 2
|
8 | TV | 24 | very funny |
12 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
7 | TV | 11 | overly dramatic |
13 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
6 | TV | 12 | overly dramatic |
14 |
Another
|
5 | TV | 12 | final destination the anime |
15 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
8 | TV | 12 | great chemistry between characters |
16 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
|
6 | TV | 12 | weird plot progression |
17 |
Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo.
|
10 | TV | 12 | funny, heartwarming, heart breaking |
18 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 25 | unneccesary characters and plotlines, still enjoyable |
19 |
Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu
|
7 | TV | 8 | more like a long OVA than a 2nd season |
20 |
Asobi Asobase
|
7 | TV | 12 | super funny but gets repetitive |
21 |
Baccano!
|
8 | TV | 13 | fun characters |
22 |
Banana Fish
|
10 | TV | 24 | totally unlike anything I've ever seen before |
23 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This isn't a good place to jump into the series |
24 |
Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story
|
6 | TV | 13 | PENIS LINE |
25 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 | REVY IS BAE |
26 |
Black Lagoon Omake
|
8 | Special | 7 | Gotta love magical girl Revy |
27 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
7 | TV | 12 | Revy in a skirt? no thanks |
28 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
7 | TV | 8 | nice art |
29 |
Blue Period
|
7 | TV | 12 | Would be more impactful if I cared about art |
30 |
Bocchi the Rock!
|
9 | TV | 12 |
31 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | what a satisfying yet heart wrenching watch |
32 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
9 | TV | 13 | instant classic |
33 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | I can see this becoming a classic |
34 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | It just keeps getting better |
35 |
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | the school festival arc really sucks the life out of a great season |
36 |
Boku no Hero Academia: Sukue! Kyuujo Kunren!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | feels like an episode of the show |
37 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
6 | TV | 12 | likable characters |
38 |
Btooom!
|
7 | TV | 12 | decent survival games anime |
39 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
5 | TV | 12 | not enough underlying plot |
40 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
6 | Movie | 3 | don't understand the hype |
41 |
Canaan
|
8 | TV | 13 | strong females |
42 |
Caramel Honey
|
3 | ONA | 30 | doesn't feel like a complete story |
43 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
6 | OVA | 12 | LANCER GA SHINDA |
44 |
Carole & Tuesday
|
8 | TV | 24 | excellent commentary on politics, immigration, and the music industry |
45 |
Chainsaw Man
|
8 | TV | 12 |
46 |
Chiisana Eiyuu: Kani to Tamago to Toumei Ningen
|
7 | Movie | 3 | interesting animation styles. stories are just okay |
47 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Ew. Just Ew. |
48 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
4 | TV | 12 | DOUBLE EW |
49 |
Citrus
|
6 | TV | 12 | what NTR was trying to be |
50 |
Claymore
|
7 | TV | 26 | strong females |
51 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara
|
7 | Movie | 1 | solid story, as expected of Ghibli |
52 |
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu.
|
7 | TV | 13 | good for what it is |
53 |
Dareka no Manazashi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | narrator is a little heavy handed but the story is cute |
54 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
6 | TV | 24 | ruined interesting concepts with an overcomplicated plot |
55 |
Death Billiards
|
9 | Movie | 1 | great tie in with death parade |
56 |
Death Parade
|
8 | TV | 12 | interesting concept |
57 |
Dekiru Neko wa Kyou mo Yuuutsu
|
- | TV | 13 |
58 |
Diabolik Lovers
|
2 | TV | 12 | like very bad fanfiction |
59 |
Domestic na Kanojo
|
6 | TV | 12 | awesome trashy drama |
60 |
Dorei-ku The Animation
|
5 | TV | 12 | edge trash |
61 |
Dororo
|
- | TV | 24 |
62 |
Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
|
8 | TV | 12 | so wholesome |
63 |
Doukyuusei (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | slightly boring |
64 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
7 | TV | 12 | decent romance |
65 |
Ergo Proxy
|
4 | TV | 23 | confusing but cool art style |
66 |
Fate/Prototype
|
6 | OVA | 1 | just a teaser |
67 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
8 | TV | 12 | don't like Shirou |
68 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | satisfying ending |
69 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | epic action, great characters |
70 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | nice conclusion |
71 |
Free!
|
7 | TV | 12 | who knew an anime about swimming would be so entertaining |
72 |
Fruits Basket 1st Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | Tohru literally has no faults and saves everyone. LAME |
73 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | Great beginner anime |
74 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | Always will hold a special place in my heart |
75 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou
|
9 | Special | 16 | Nice comedy |
76 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Plot is a little convoluted |
77 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Doesn't feel like an FMA movie |
78 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
7 | TV | 20 | It was a 9/10 until the prison island |
79 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
3 | TV | 12 | show is more dedicated to the harem than the plot |
80 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 12 | this all needed to be one season, plot fell apart at the end |
81 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
9 | TV | 12 | love the comedy |
82 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials
|
9 | Special | 6 | great extension of the show |
83 |
Ghost Hunt
|
6 | TV | 25 | hilariously dramatic |
84 |
Given
|
8 | TV | 11 | I love these boys |
85 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
4 | TV | 13 | what the fuck was this |
86 |
Gokushufudou
|
7 | ONA | 5 | I wish the animation was better |
87 |
Golden Boy
|
8 | OVA | 6 |
88 |
Golden Kamuy
|
7 | TV | 12 | excellent blend of comedy and action |
89 |
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 12 |
90 |
Golden Kamuy 3rd Season
|
- | TV | 12 |
91 |
Gosick
|
8 | TV | 24 | Kick Avril out of this damn show |
92 |
Great Pretender
|
9 | TV | 23 |
93 |
Guilty Crown
|
3 | TV | 22 | WHAT THE FUCK WAS THIS |
94 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
6 | TV | 12 | set itself up for a plot twist that never came |
95 |
Haikyuu!!
|
8 | TV | 25 | enjoyable characters, great animation, awesome hype |
96 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
9 | TV | 10 | SO MUCH HYPE |
97 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | all the hype, great characters |
98 |
Hajimete no Gal
|
4 | TV | 10 | not as bad as everyone says, but still shitty |
99 |
Hal
|
9 | Movie | 1 | THAT TWIST THO |
100 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
7 | TV | 26 | likable characters |
101 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
5 | TV | 6 | not memorable |
102 |
Happy Sugar Life
|
4 | TV | 12 | every character is crazy its overkill |
103 |
Higashi no Eden
|
6 | TV | 11 | I don't 'get' it |
104 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
3 | TV | 12 | zombie porn |
105 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
2 | OVA | 1 | zombie porn the sequel |
106 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
8 | TV | 26 | shitty animation, good horror |
107 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou
|
8 | TV | 24 | this makes me want to read the visual novel so bad |
108 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
8 | TV | 24 | good sequel |
109 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
6 | OVA | 5 | falls short |
110 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Sotsu
|
7 | TV | 15 | not at all what I was expecting |
111 |
Hirune Hime: Shiranai Watashi no Monogatari
|
4 | Movie | 1 | the plot is kind of a mess |
112 |
Horimiya
|
7 | TV | 13 | too short for so many side couples |
113 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Favorite Ghibli |
114 |
Hyakujitsu no Bara
|
2 | OVA | 2 | the plot tries to make us feel bad for a literal rapist |
115 |
Hybrid Child
|
5 | OVA | 4 | sex robots? |
116 |
Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san
|
6 | TV | 12 |
117 |
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha.
|
6 | TV | 10 | cute but nothing special |
118 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
6 | TV | 12 | annoying MC |
119 |
Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
|
7 | TV | 13 | the magic seems like an afterthought |
120 |
Isekai Meikyuu de Harem wo
|
2 | TV | 12 | boring and terrible |
121 |
Isekai Ojisan
|
- | TV | 13 | obsessed with this |
122 |
Ishuzoku Reviewers
|
8 | TV | 12 | fucking hilarious. basically hentai |
123 |
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | started amazingly, last three episodes killed the pacing and plot |
124 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | so many plot holes but so fucking fun |
125 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean
|
7 | ONA | 12 | its jojo lmao |
126 |
Junjou Romantica
|
6 | TV | 12 | touch me with your giant softball hands senpai |
127 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | wait who's that guy again? they all look the same |
128 |
Juuni Taisen
|
6 | TV | 12 | uninteresting fights, not interesting until the end |
129 |
K
|
4 | TV | 13 | weird ass plot, stupid neko |
130 |
Kachou no Koi
|
6 | OVA | 1 | LITERALLY WTF DID I WATCH |
131 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
7 | TV | 12 | very repetitive |
132 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
7 | TV | 26 | decent romance |
133 |
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi
|
1 | TV | 12 | disgusting wish fulfillment. just watch hentai |
134 |
Kaizoku Oujo
|
6 | TV | 12 | the show moves way too fast to cover its huge plot and large amount of characters properly |
135 |
Kami no Tou
|
6 | TV | 13 | lore isn't handled well, character design is all over the place |
136 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | cool concept, good arcs |
137 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
7 | TV | 12 | good continuation |
138 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
7 | TV | 13 | Nanami is super likable |
139 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita◎
|
5 | TV | 12 | ended weirdly |
140 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
6 | Movie | 1 | don't really understand |
141 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
8 | Movie | 1 | cute concept |
142 |
Karneval (TV)
|
4 | TV | 13 | what the fuck was this |
143 |
Keijo!!!!!!!!
|
6 | TV | 12 | is it supposed to be funny or is that unintentional? |
144 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
8 | TV | 26 | great animation, fun characters |
145 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
146 |
Kimi no Iru Machi
|
4 | TV | 12 | shitty characters, weird pacing |
147 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | absolutely beautiful |
148 |
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | sick girl trope. does nothing with it |
149 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
9 | TV | 24 | intensely interesting concept |
150 |
Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet
|
5 | TV | 12 | unlikeable characters, cliche |
151 |
Kiznaiver
|
6 | TV | 12 | cookie cutter, flat characters, weird pacing |
152 |
Kobato.
|
9 | TV | 24 | SO ADORABLE. must watch |
153 |
Koe no Katachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | not what I expected at all |
154 |
Kokkoku
|
6 | TV | 12 | seems like an early-mid 2000s show not a 2018 show |
155 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13 | good concept, falls short in execution |
156 |
Kono Danshi, Mahou ga Oshigoto desu.
|
8 | TV | 4 | great message about loving yourself and your abilities |
157 |
Kono Danshi, Ningyo Hiroimashita.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Such a cute romance |
158 |
Kono Danshi, Sekka ni Nayandemasu.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | don't like the weird studentxteacher thing |
159 |
Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu.
|
4 | OVA | 1 | hard to follow |
160 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
8 | Movie | 1 | whimsical, tragic, beautiful tale of human perseverance |
161 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 | expected a generic show, got a parody |
162 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
8 | TV | 10 | the reaction faces are hilarious |
163 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
5 | TV | 12 | don't like the humor |
164 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | mature and well done |
165 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
7 | TV | 12 | attack on derailed plot and confusing character motivations |
166 |
Kumichou Musume to Sewagakari
|
7 | TV | 12 | just okay |
167 |
Kuragehime
|
8 | TV | 11 | could definitely use more episodes |
168 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
6 | TV | 24 | I want a demon butler |
169 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
4 | TV | 12 | Shota the show |
170 |
Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic
|
7 | Movie | 1 | all of kuroshitsuji should be like this |
171 |
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus
|
7 | TV | 10 | good manga adaptation |
172 |
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder
|
6 | OVA | 2 | without the demon butler the plot would be shattered |
173 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
8 | TV | 12 | very mature |
174 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
6 | TV | 12 | generic, Mirai is annoying |
175 |
Little Witch Academia
|
8 | Movie | 1 | love the animation style |
176 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
8 | TV | 25 | less filler episodes would be nice |
177 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
8 | Movie | 1 | very charming |
178 |
Love Stage!!
|
7 | TV | 10 | good animation, okay-ish plot |
179 |
Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte
|
7 | OVA | 1 | good manga continuation |
180 |
Loveless
|
2 | TV | 12 | WHAT THE FUCK WAS THIS |
181 |
Made in Abyss
|
10 | TV | 13 | looks like it should be cute but is horrifying |
182 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | jesus crhist how is it so fucked up |
183 |
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
|
7 | TV | 12 | characters are hit or miss |
184 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 | Wow. Just watch it |
185 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
|
8 | Movie | 1 | just like the show |
186 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
|
9 | Movie | 1 | just like the show |
187 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
10 | Movie | 1 | beautiful |
188 |
Mahou Shoujo ni Akogarete
|
- | TV | 13 |
189 |
Mahou Shoujo Site
|
4 | TV | 12 | grimdark right out of the gate |
190 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
7 | TV | 24 | tries to be episodic but I wish it wasn't, abandons plot points too quickly |
191 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito
|
8 | OVA | 3 | ready for a full series |
192 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Classic Ghibli, must watch |
193 |
Mary to Majo no Hana
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I smiled the whole time this was on |
194 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
7 | TV | 13 | eh. it's decent |
195 |
Megami no Café Terrace
|
- | TV | 12 |
196 |
Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai
|
7 | TV | 12 |
197 |
Mieruko-chan
|
6 | TV | 12 | every episode is basically the same |
198 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei
|
7 | TV | 12 | I wish they spent more time on the romance |
199 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
6 | TV | 26 | Yuki yuki yuki yuki YUKI |
200 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | heavy political message |
201 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
|
- | TV | 12 |
202 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
|
6 | TV | 11 | a little too ecchi |
203 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | its okay |
204 |
Nakitai Watashi wa Neko wo Kaburu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | cute, but the story isn't structured super well |
205 |
Naruto
|
6 | TV | 220 | decently enjoyable, first anime I ever watched |
206 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | not memorable |
207 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
5 | Special | 1 | not memorable |
208 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | oh my god ADORABLE |
209 |
Net-juu no Susume
|
8 | TV | 10 | great characters |
210 |
Net-juu no Susume Special
|
8 | Special | 1 | cute extension of the show |
211 |
Netsuzou TRap
|
4 | TV | 12 | its pretty much kuzu no honkai without any commentary |
212 |
Ni no Kuni
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
213 |
Nisekoi
|
6 | TV | 20 | MAKE A DECISION DAMMIT |
214 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 | Weird incest thing with MCs |
215 |
No.6
|
8 | TV | 11 | NezumiXShion, I ship it |
216 |
Noragami
|
8 | TV | 12 | Yato the delivery god at your service! |
217 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
8 | TV | 13 | needs another season |
218 |
Noragami OVA
|
5 | OVA | 2 | falls short |
219 |
One Punch Man
|
8 | TV | 12 | funny yet predicatable |
220 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Hana is mom of the year |
221 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
6 | TV | 12 | wow a tsundere male for once |
222 |
Orange
|
9 | TV | 13 | melodramatic in the best way |
223 |
Ore dake Level Up na Ken
|
- | TV | 12 |
224 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
8 | TV | 24 | unconventional romance, great characters |
225 |
Orenchi no Furo Jijou
|
7 | TV | 13 | hit or miss comedy |
226 |
Oshiete! Galko-chan
|
7 | TV | 12 | pretty entertaining |
227 |
Oshiete! Galko-chan: Natsuyasumi tte Hontou desu ka?
|
6 | OVA | 1 | boring compared to show |
228 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | enjoyable characters, love Haruhi |
229 |
Ousama Game The Animation
|
2 | TV | 12 | hilariously terrible, so edgy |
230 |
Ousama Ranking
|
- | TV | 23 |
231 |
Owari no Seraph
|
4 | TV | 12 | WHAT THE FUCK WAS THIS |
232 |
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
|
5 | TV | 12 | some of the worst characters ive ever seen |
233 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | TV | 25 | one of the first anime I watched, solid show |
234 |
Pandora Hearts Omake
|
7 | Special | 9 | fits in with the show |
235 |
Plastic Memories
|
5 | TV | 13 | disappointing |
236 |
Princess Principal
|
8 | TV | 12 | great worldbuilding |
237 |
Promare
|
- | Movie | 1 |
238 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | excellent antagonist |
239 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
7 | TV | 11 | fell short as a second season, still awesome |
240 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | went in an interesting direction from the show |
241 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
|
4 | TV | 12 | a lot like asterisk war, what the fuck was episode 11 |
242 |
Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
6 | Special | 14 | its okay. not very funny |
243 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
8 | TV | 25 | expected a generic show, got a dark tragedy |
244 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | way too much talking |
245 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
8 | TV | 12 | great characters, great plot, ending takes a whole point off the rating |
246 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
4 | TV | 13 | annoying harem. stupid |
247 |
Runway de Waratte
|
6 | TV | 12 | over dramatic but interesting concept |
248 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
4 | TV | 11 | fell short of expectations |
249 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
5 | TV | 12 | so stupid. I hate the characters and the concept |
250 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
10 | Movie | 1 | awe inspiring |
251 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
7 | TV | 24 | generic but enjoyable |
252 |
School Days
|
3 | TV | 12 | NICE BOAT |
253 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
8 | TV | 13 | main couple has great chemistry, i wish the show only focused on them |
254 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
6 | TV | 12 | Take a shot for every forced kiss, die of alcohol poisoning |
255 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | softball hand senpai the sequel |
256 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Solid Ghibli |
257 |
Senpai ga Uzai Kouhai no Hanashi
|
6 | TV | 12 | the tsundere loli combo isn't exactly my favorite |
258 |
Servamp
|
4 | TV | 12 | flat characters, over complicated plot |
259 |
Shadows House
|
- | TV | 13 | interesting concept, but worldbuilding is weak |
260 |
Shelter (Music)
|
9 | Music | 1 | take it for what it is, it isnt a full length anime but it is beautiful |
261 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 | tad overdramatic, obvious ending |
262 |
Shikioriori
|
8 | Movie | 3 |
263 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
7 | TV | 12 | what the fuck |
264 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
6 | TV | 12 | not super enjoyable to watch |
265 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 | badass |
266 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
9 | TV | 12 | significantly creepier than first season |
267 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
9 | TV | 12 | I never knew the show would take this direction |
268 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
|
10 | TV | 10 | DUDE |
269 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
|
9 | TV | 16 | HYPE HYPE HYPE |
270 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
|
9 | TV | 12 | this shit is bananas |
271 |
Shokei Shoujo no Virgin Road
|
- | TV | 12 |
272 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
8 | TV | 24 | this show has no business being this good |
273 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
8 | TV | 13 | shounen tropes used to hilarious effect, great tournament arc |
274 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
8 | TV | 12 | this season tackles more than just cooking |
275 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen
|
7 | TV | 12 | not as hype as other seasons |
276 |
Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru
|
- | TV | 12 | absolutely amazing characters |
277 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
8 | TV | 13 | super charming |
278 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
7 | TV | 12 | underrated show for sure |
279 |
Sousou no Frieren
|
- | TV | 28 |
280 |
Space☆Dandy
|
- | TV | 13 |
281 |
Spy x Family
|
8 | TV | 12 | very cute, but some episodes paced weird |
282 |
Spy x Family Part 2
|
7 | TV | 13 |
283 |
Spy x Family Season 2
|
- | TV | 12 |
284 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | I should have watched this sooner |
285 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
7 | TV | 11 | the kind of show you need to watch multiple times |
286 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
7 | TV | 13 | generic but enjoyable |
287 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
6 | TV | 13 | bland MC |
288 |
Super Crooks
|
7 | ONA | 13 |
289 |
Super Lovers
|
3 | TV | 10 | creepy incest |
290 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
7 | TV | 14 | solid show |
291 |
Sword Art Online
|
3 | TV | 25 | end it at episode 12 please |
292 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
7 | TV | 25 | good music |
293 |
Tight-rope
|
8 | OVA | 2 | cute romance |
294 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
10 | Movie | 1 | MASTERPIECE |
295 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
6 | TV | 12 | Gore porn |
296 |
Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!
|
- | TV | 13 |
297 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
5 | TV | 13 | annoying MC |
298 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cute movie |
299 |
Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi
|
- | TV | 12 |
300 |
Toradora!
|
7 | TV | 25 | Taiga isn't best girl |
301 |
True Tears
|
5 | TV | 13 | unnecessary characters |
302 |
Tsuki ga Kirei
|
9 | TV | 12 | very realistic and touching, terrible CGI tho |
303 |
Tsurezure Children
|
7 | TV | 12 | cut down the number of couples |
304 |
Uchiage Hanabi, Shita kara Miru ka? Yoko kara Miru ka?
|
6 | Movie | 1 | beautiful animation interspersed with ugly 3D, flat characters, mishandled plot |
305 |
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby
|
- | TV | 13 |
306 |
Un-Go
|
4 | TV | 11 | characters are boring, world building is terrible |
307 |
Uramichi Oniisan
|
- | TV | 13 |
308 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
5 | TV | 13 | annoying MC, stupid harem |
309 |
Violet Evergarden
|
8 | TV | 13 | beautiful animation, melodramatic at times |
310 |
Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou
|
9 | Movie | 1 | such a well crafted story |
311 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
7 | TV | 12 | so cringeworthy |
312 |
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
|
7 | TV | 12 | Kae is my spirit animal |
313 |
Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon
|
- | TV | 12 |
314 |
White Album 2
|
7 | TV | 13 | decent romance |
315 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
8 | TV | 11 | great chemistry between the characters |
316 |
Xie Wang Zhui Qi
|
4 | ONA | 13 | very confusing |
317 |
Yagate Kimi ni Naru
|
8 | TV | 13 | tasteful |
318 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
10 | TV | 12 | one wild fucking ride |
319 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
8 | TV | 12 | interesting concept |
320 |
Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru
|
- | TV | 13 |
321 |
Yesterday wo Utatte
|
6 | TV | 12 | MC is the least interesting character, nothing really happens |
322 |
Yubisaki to Renren
|
- | TV | 12 |
323 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
8 | TV | 12 | Victor is so moe |
324 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
5 | TV | 12 | waits too long to establish world building, has several useless episodes |
325 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
6 | TV | 11 | FIVE RUINED IT |
326 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
5 | TV | 13 | annoying tsunderes are annoying |
327 |
Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto
|
- | TV | 12 |
328 |
Zombieland Saga
|
7 | TV | 12 | surprisingly charming |
TV: 252, OVA: 18, Movies: 44, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 69.88, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.82 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season
|
- | TV | 4/25 |
2 |
Death Note
|
- | TV | -/37 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.07, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Adachi to Shimamura
|
- | TV | 1/12 | cute but boring |
2 |
Akame ga Kill!
bland, too many cliches
|
4 | TV | 10/24 | generic, obnoxious characters |
3 |
Akatsuki no Yona OVA
|
- | OVA | 2/3 | cant find the last episode |
4 |
Aldnoah.Zero
too convoluted
|
- | TV | 1/12 | convoluted story |
5 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
7 | TV | 15/22 | Repetitive, interesting concept |
6 |
Ao no Exorcist
generic and boring
|
5 | TV | 15/25 | generic |
7 |
Arte
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
8 |
Assassins Pride
|
- | TV | 3/12 | really clumsy exposition |
9 |
Assault Lily: Bouquet
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
10 |
Beatless
|
- | TV | 1/20 | horrible first episode, terrible pacing, odd characterization |
11 |
Black Clover
|
- | TV | 2/170 | super generic |
12 |
Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken
|
5 | TV | 4/10 | tries too hard with the innuendos |
13 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
- | TV | 12/26 | should try to rewatch |
14 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019)
|
- | TV | 5/18 | too confusing to bother with |
15 |
Caligula
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Not striking enough for me to continue |
16 |
Code:Realize - Sousei no Himegimi
|
6 | TV | 3/12 | incredibly generic |
17 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
5 | TV | 6/12 | advertisement the show |
18 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | Entertaining, not funny enough to finish |
19 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
- | TV | 2/12 | didn't catch my attention |
20 |
Darwin's Game
|
- | TV | 11/11 | standard death game fare |
21 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 10/12 | Shiro's character confuses me |
22 |
Dolls' Frontline
|
- | TV | -/12 | terrible story structure |
23 |
Dr. Stone
|
- | TV | 11/24 | Despite the chemistry references I'm just not that interested |
24 |
Enen no Shouboutai
|
6 | TV | 8/24 | awesome animation but I'm not fully into the hype |
25 |
Engage Kiss
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
26 |
Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi
|
- | TV | 3/12 | its just shitty |
27 |
Fairy Gone
|
- | TV | 3/12 | way overcomplicated lore |
28 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
6 | TV | 16/25 | too busy with all of the characters |
29 |
Granblue Fantasy The Animation
|
6 | TV | 5/13 | definitely feels more like a game than an anime |
30 |
Grand Blue
|
- | TV | 3/12 | not my thing |
31 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top
|
- | TV | 1/13 | I need to rewatch the other seasons |
32 |
Hanebado!
|
- | TV | 2/13 | not as hype as other sports anime. bland characters |
33 |
Hataage! Kemono Michi
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Excuse me what the fuck |
34 |
Hitorijime My Hero
|
- | TV | 1/12 | not attention grabbing |
35 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
- | TV | 4/12 | im just not into it |
36 |
Hyouka
|
6 | TV | 19/22 | couldn't get into it, forced myself to watch |
37 |
Jiisan Baasan Wakagaeru
|
- | TV | -/11 |
38 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
- | TV | 4/12 | this show is why people think anime is weird |
39 |
K-On!
|
5 | TV | 3/13 | moe isn't my thing |
40 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | hate main character |
41 |
Kanojo, Okarishimasu
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
42 |
Katanagatari
|
- | TV | -/12 | episodes are really long |
43 |
Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
44 |
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
|
7 | TV | 7/12 | surprisingly tasteful |
45 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | I'm not really interested in this |
46 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo!
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
47 |
Koroshi Ai
|
- | TV | 1/12 | just not really into it |
48 |
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note
|
- | TV | 2/13 | TALK NO JUTSU |
49 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | annoying characters |
50 |
Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden
|
- | TV | 4/13 | just not that good |
51 |
Mahou Shoujo Ore
|
5 | TV | 6/12 | meta as hell, joke gets old fast |
52 |
Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka
|
- | TV | 3/12 | the pacing and tone are all over the place |
53 |
Majo no Tabitabi
|
- | TV | 4/12 | very weak story but nice to look at |
54 |
Majo to Yajuu
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
55 |
Marginal#4: Kiss kara Tsukuru Big Bang
|
5 | TV | 6/12 | bland |
56 |
Maria†Holic
want to try again
|
- | TV | 3/12 | should try to rewatch |
57 |
Nanbaka
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
58 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
5 | TV | 100/500 | lost interest |
59 |
Occultic;Nine
|
- | TV | 3/12 | disjointed as hell |
60 |
Omiai Aite wa Oshiego, Tsuyoki na, Mondaiji.
|
3 | ONA | 2/12 | has literal rape |
61 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
5 | TV | 8/13 | lost interest |
62 |
Outbreak Company
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | Annoying characters |
63 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
- | TV | 2/26 | generic |
64 |
Psycho-Pass 3
|
- | TV | 1/8 | its too different |
65 |
Radiant
|
- | TV | 1/21 |
66 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
6 | TV | 19/26 | should have ended at like episode 12 |
67 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2
|
- | TV | 3/12 | way overcomplicted |
68 |
Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita.
|
- | TV | 6/12 | funny but the gimmick gets old |
69 |
Sakugan
|
- | TV | 1/12 | not my thing |
70 |
Sankarea
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | weird plot, weird MC |
71 |
Satsuriku no Tenshi
|
- | TV | 2/16 | feels too much like a game. not adapted well to anime format |
72 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
- | TV | 1/13 | clumsy exposition |
73 |
Shinsekai yori
I don't 'get' it
|
5 | TV | 10/25 | I don't understand this |
74 |
Shirobako
|
- | TV | 5/24 | so boring, sorry |
75 |
Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight
|
6 | TV | 8/12 | Characterization is very surface level, weak worldbuilding |
76 |
Sirius
|
- | TV | 4/12 | not interesting enough to carry on |
77 |
Tadaima, Okaeri
Airing
|
- | TV | -/12 |
78 |
Tejina-senpai
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
79 |
Togainu no Chi
|
- | TV | 5/12 | so boring |
80 |
Urusei Yatsura (2022)
|
- | TV | 3/23 |
81 |
Vanitas no Karte
|
- | TV | 6/12 | feels very old school with all the chibi cut aways |
82 |
Vatican Kiseki Chousakan
|
- | TV | 2/12 | its so bleh |
83 |
Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 6/11 | ANIME ORIGINAL SUCKS ASS |
84 |
Yofukashi no Uta
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
85 |
Youjo Senki
|
- | TV | 1/12 | I just cant |
86 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
6 | TV | 4/12 | bland |
87 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | 9/24 | need to watch this again |
TV: 85, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.94, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -1.91 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akebi-chan no Sailor-fuku
|
- | TV | -/12 |
2 |
Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 3
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 4
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Bartender: Kami no Glass
Airing
|
- | TV | -/12 |
5 |
Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story Season 2
|
- | TV | -/12 |
6 |
Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season
|
- | TV | -/25 |
7 |
Bokutachi no Remake
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Burn the Witch
|
- | ONA | -/3 |
9 |
Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
11 |
Gibiate
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
13 |
Given Movie 1
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
14 |
Heroine Tarumono! Kiraware Heroine to Naisho no Oshigoto
|
- | TV | -/12 |
15 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
16 |
Hourou Musuko
|
- | TV | -/11 |
17 |
Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta.
|
- | TV | -/6 |
18 |
Kaguya-hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
19 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
20 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
|
- | TV | -/11 |
21 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 3
Airing
|
- | TV | -/11 |
22 |
Kuroshitsuji: Kishuku Gakkou-hen
Airing
|
- | TV | -/11 |
23 |
Lapis Re:LiGHTs
|
- | TV | -/12 |
24 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
25 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome Season 2
|
- | TV | -/12 |
26 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome Season 2 Part 2
|
- | TV | -/12 |
27 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
28 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
- | TV | -/12 |
29 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
- | TV | -/13 |
30 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | 1/26 | will revisit |
31 |
Night Head 2041
|
- | TV | -/12 |
32 |
Omoide no Marnie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
33 |
Peach Boy Riverside
|
- | TV | -/12 |
34 |
Princess Principal: Crown Handler Movie 1
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
35 |
Sasayaku You ni Koi wo Utau
Airing
|
- | TV | -/12 |
36 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
37 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen
|
- | TV Special | -/2 |
38 |
Sonny Boy
|
- | TV | -/12 |
39 |
Spy Kyoushitsu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
40 |
Suki ni Naru Sono Shunkan wo. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
41 |
Summer Wars
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
42 |
Summertime Render
|
- | TV | -/25 |
43 |
Tokyo Mew Mew New ♡
|
- | TV | -/12 |
44 |
Tomodachi Game
|
- | TV | -/12 |
45 |
Uchi no Ko no Tame naraba, Ore wa Moshikashitara Maou mo Taoseru kamo Shirenai.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
46 |
Wonder Egg Priority
|
- | TV | -/12 |
47 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii OVA
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
48 |
Xiao Lu He Xiao Lan
|
- | ONA | -/72 |
49 |
Zombieland Saga Revenge
|
- | TV | -/12 |
50 |
Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 33, OVA: 2, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |