You are viewing anime list of
ReiSagara
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Accel World EX
|
7 | OVA | 1/2 | PG-13 |
2 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
6 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
3 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
9 | Special | 1/2 | Randomly funny! Makes me remember part of why I love AB! so much! | PG-13 |
4 |
Code:Breaker
|
- | TV | 2/13 | R |
6 |
Fairy Tail OVA
|
8 | OVA | 3/5 | Good comedy and a bit emotional in the 1st OVA. The 2nd one has a lot of references to the main anime but wasn't as good as the first. | PG-13 |
7 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
10 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
8 |
Girls & Panzer
|
8 | TV | 10/12 | 7.5 | PG-13 |
9 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
8 | TV | 13/25 | PG-13 |
10 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
- | TV | 10/148 | PG-13 |
11 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials
|
8 | Special | 1/6 | PG-13 |
12 |
K
|
7 | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 |
13 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
8 | TV | 110/203 | 8.5 | PG-13 |
14 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 4/10 | R |
15 |
Little Busters!
|
- | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
16 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
8 | TV | 14/25 | PG-13 |
17 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 9/13 | PG-13 |
18 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
- | TV | 4/24 | Reading the manga (at least to chapter 45) before I finish this. | PG-13 |
20 |
Psycho-Pass
|
7 | TV | 5/22 | R |
21 |
Robotics;Notes
|
- | TV | 2/22 | PG-13 |
22 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
8 | TV | 3/94 | PG-13 |
23 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
- | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
24 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | Random anime references FTW!!! | PG-13 |
25 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1/8 | Just as funny as the original anime. :) | R |
26 |
Shinsekai yori
|
7 | TV | 9/25 | R |
27 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
6 | TV | 3/25 | Okay start but I'll refrain from really judging it until I've seen about 6 episodes. I like the OP, though! :D | PG-13 |
28 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
6 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
29 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
7 | TV | 2/14 | PG-13 |
30 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 8/13 | PG-13 |
31 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
32 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
8 | TV | 4/13 | R |
TV: 27, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 6.54, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.13 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Accel World
|
9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
2 |
Air
|
6 | TV | 12 | I was so confused during my first watch but after consulting Wikipedia, I re-watched it and it was better. I didn't cry though. | PG-13 |
3 |
Air in Summer
|
7 | Special | 2 | I personally liked it better than the main anime. XD | PG-13 |
4 |
Akira
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Best. Animation. Ever. The only thing wrong with this movie is that I had to have my older sister explain the plot and what was happening. ^^; | R+ |
5 |
Angel Beats!
This is the best anime I have ever seen, truly a masterpiece! If you haven't seen it yet I strongly suggest you do!
Downloaded Episodes: 15 |
10 | TV | 13 | A forever favorite of mine~! *bought the DVD box set* | PG-13 |
6 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
9 | Special | 1 | A more realistic ending to AB! and it sets up a possibility for a 2nd season. (Although one has yet to be announced.) | PG-13 |
7 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Emotional and dramatic. I cried at the ending but I think it should have been longer for better character development. :) | PG-13 |
8 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
7 | TV | 25 | A bit funny and cool but kinda cliche. | PG-13 |
9 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
8 | TV | 13 | Really funny! XD I just REALLY disliked the ending. | PG-13 |
11 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
12 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri - Sentaku ni Yotte Tenkai ga Kawaru "LIPS Eizou"
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
13 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Mondai - Christmas ni Tsuite Kotae Nasai
|
6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
14 |
Bakemonogatari
|
10 | TV | 15 | Really interesting, original and witty. I love it. | R |
15 |
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
|
5 | TV | 52 | ...Okay, I watched this before I watched "older-teen" anime and had access to the internet! Don't judge me for watching it! | PG |
16 |
Binbougami ga!
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
17 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
DO NOT WATCH THE ENGLISH DUB!!! It is horrible compared to the original Japanese dub.
|
8 | TV | 46 | PG-13 |
18 |
Black★Rock Shooter
|
6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
20 |
Bleach
|
7 | TV | 366 | PG-13 |
21 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The only Bleach movie I LIKED and bought. ;) | PG-13 |
22 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
23 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
25 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
26 |
C³
|
7 | TV | 12 | One of the more bearable harems I've watched. ^^ The 1st episode was bad but it gets better after that. | R |
27 |
C³: Rinkan Gakkou Confusion!
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
28 |
Chihayafuru
|
8 | TV | 25 | Probably the most underrated out of the fall season... | PG-13 |
29 |
Chrno Crusade
|
8 | TV | 24 | The first anime that EVER made me cry. ;_; | R |
30 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
31 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | Funny, good characters, it's just really disjointed because it's based off a visual novel. | PG-13 |
33 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | Wonderful! Good comedy, very emotional and depressing at times but very heart-warming at the same time! :) *has the complete season* | PG-13 |
34 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
35 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
36 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | I finished this sometime in 2009 (I think?) so I can't remember it clearly. I remember that it was awesome though! | R |
37 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | All hail Lelouch! Ah, the ending makes me sad. ;_; | R |
38 |
Death Note
|
7 | TV | 37 | R |
39 |
Digimon Adventure
|
8 | TV | 54 | PG |
40 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
7 | TV | 50 | PG |
41 |
Digimon Frontier
|
5 | TV | 50 | PG |
42 |
Digimon Tamers
|
6 | TV | 51 | PG |
43 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | Gotta thank my friend for recommending this (And Ouran) it was epic! | R |
44 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
9 | Special | 2 | R |
45 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Sad and dramatic. I also love the visuals and the "odd" angles there are at times. :) | PG-13 |
46 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | Darker and much more epic than it's sequel. Can't wait for part 2! | R |
47 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
48 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | I finished it a few years ago but I remember that I really liked it. :P | R |
50 |
Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
51 |
Gintama'
|
10 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
52 |
Gosick
|
9 | TV | 24 | I cried at the ending. :) It was my favorite Winter 2011 anime, too! :D (Actually, it keeps going back and forth with Madoka...) | R |
55 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
|
8 | OVA | 1 | R |
56 |
Hakuouki
|
6 | TV | 12 | A friend recommended this to me but it wasn't as good as I thought it'd be... I really like the OP and ED though! I'm going to pre-order the PSP VN now. ;) | R |
57 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
8 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
60 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
63 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
64 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Favorite InuYasha movie! :D (Which isn't really saying much since the movies are... meh.) | PG-13 |
65 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
66 |
InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
67 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
8 | TV | 26 | My first simulcast is of the sequel to my first anime! :D Who would have thought? *ahem* Anyway, I thought it was alright. | PG-13 |
68 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
69 |
IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
70 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
71 |
Joshiraku
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
72 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
73 |
Kanon (2006)
|
10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
74 |
Kanon Kazahana
|
7 | Special | 1 | G |
75 |
Katanagatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
76 |
Kämpfer
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
77 |
Kimi to Boku.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Relaxing and somewhat humorous. ^^ | PG-13 |
78 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
79 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
81 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon II
|
9 | TV | 13 | R+ |
82 |
Lucky☆Star
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
83 |
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
84 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
4 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
86 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Introduction Film
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
87 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai
|
8 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
88 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai Extra - Mahou Shoujo Yue♥
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
89 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba
|
8 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
90 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
91 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
8 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
92 |
Mirai Nikki
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R |
93 |
Nabari no Ou
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
94 |
Naruto
|
7 | TV | 220 | PG-13 |
95 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
96 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
97 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
2 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
98 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
99 |
Naruto: Shippuuden - Shippuu! "Konoha Gakuen" Den
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
100 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
101 |
Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo!
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
102 |
Naruto: The Cross Roads
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
103 |
Needless
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
104 |
Negima!?
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
105 |
Negima!? Haru Special!?
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
106 |
Negima!? Natsu Special!?
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
107 |
Nisemonogatari
|
10 | TV | 11 | Ah, I just love the Monogatari series so much~! It's so creative and funny, you know? The animation improved MAJORLY this time around. :) | R |
108 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
109 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
110 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
111 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
7 | ONA | 4 | PG-13 |
112 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
113 |
Pandora Hearts Omake
|
7 | Special | 9 | PG-13 |
114 |
Pokemon
|
8 | TV | 276 | PG |
115 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
4 | TV | 192 | PG |
116 |
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
|
3 | TV | 191 | PG |
117 |
Pokemon Fushigi no Dungeon: Shutsudou Pokemon Kyuujotai Ganbaruzu!
|
4 | TV Special | 1 | PG |
118 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
119 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
120 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
121 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
122 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
123 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
2 | Movie | 1 | PG |
124 |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
125 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
126 |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy
|
2 | Movie | 1 | PG |
127 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG |
128 |
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
129 |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG |
130 |
Pokemon Side Stories
|
5 | TV | 16 | PG |
131 |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG |
132 |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
133 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Dokidoki Kakurenbo
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
134 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
135 |
Pokemon: Pikachu Tankentai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
136 |
Pokemon: Senritsu no Mirage Pokemon
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG |
137 |
Sasameki Koto
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
138 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
139 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
140 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG |
141 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
142 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
143 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
8 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
144 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
|
6 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
145 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second)
|
6 | Special | 3 | PG-13 |
146 |
SKET Dance
|
9 | TV | 77 | PG-13 |
147 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 | Awesome. Probably the best anime out of 2011. | PG-13 |
148 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
149 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
150 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
6 | ONA | 25 | PG-13 |
151 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
7 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
152 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
153 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
154 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
155 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun
|
8 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
156 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
157 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
158 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan
|
7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
159 |
Usagi Drop
|
9 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
160 |
Venus Versus Virus
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
161 |
Working!!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
162 |
Working'!!
|
6 | TV | 13 | It has a few good/funny episodes but the running gags bore me in others. | PG-13 |
163 |
Working'!! Announcement Specials
|
5 | ONA | 2 | G |
164 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou
|
7 | TV | 12 | Just a relaxing, good old magical girl anime with a slight twist. Not ground-breaking but a good way to kill time and relax. ;) | PG-13 |
165 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou: Cruncha Cruncha Cruncha
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
166 |
Yuru Yuri
Downloaded Episodes: 11 |
8 | TV | 12 | Shoujo-ai can always score at least a 6 for me but the randomness, comedy AND plus the fact at least 3 tsunderes are present: I love this show. XD | PG-13 |
167 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
|
8 | TV | 12 | 8.5 | PG-13 |
TV: 89, OVA: 16, Movies: 34, Spcl.: 18, Eps: 0, Days: 64.75, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.33 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
6 | TV | 7/25 | PG-13 |
2 |
11eyes
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | R |
3 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
4 |
Another
|
7 | TV | 4/12 | R |
5 |
Aquarion Evol
|
7 | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
6 |
Arcana Famiglia
|
7 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
7 |
Asura Cryin'
|
6 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
8 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
7 | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
9 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Specials
|
6 | Special | 1/6 | PG-13 |
10 |
Bakuman.
|
6 | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
11 |
Ben-To
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | Possibly dropping... | PG-13 |
12 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
6 | TV | 4/23 | PG-13 |
13 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
- | TV | 3/8 | PG-13 |
14 |
Blood+
|
6 | TV | 1/50 | R |
15 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
7 | TV | 6/12 | FUNNY!!! XD | R+ |
16 |
Brave 10
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | R |
17 |
Busou Renkin
|
5 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
18 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | 6/103 | HOLY! Over 100 episodes?! ...This is gonna take awhile... | PG-13 |
19 |
D.N.Angel
|
3 | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
20 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
21 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | No motivation to finish it. Yet. | R |
22 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | 12/25 | R |
23 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 2/12 | R |
24 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
25 |
Fate/stay night
|
7 | TV | 4/24 | Pretty cool anime. *has the 1st DVD* | R |
26 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
8 | Movie | -/1 | RIN!!! XD I haven't been able to finish the movie, though. | R |
27 |
Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu
|
7 | Special | 1/6 | PG-13 |
28 |
Freezing
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | ...I watch the censured version but is there a need for that much fanservice? | R+ |
29 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 28/64 | R |
30 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
7 | TV | 1/12 | R |
31 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
8 | TV | 10/24 | PG-13 |
32 |
Heroman
|
7 | TV | 1/26 | A bit "American" but good. | PG-13 |
33 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
5 | ONA | 5/52 | PG-13 |
34 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 7/12 | R+ |
35 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 4/26 | R |
36 |
Hiiro no Kakera
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
37 |
Hyouka
|
6 | TV | 3/22 | PG-13 |
38 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
6 | TV | 6/12 | Is a balance of good/funny moments and cliche/bad moments. | R+ |
39 |
K-On!
|
6 | TV | 6/13 | Kind of funny but... strange. XD I like it, though. | PG-13 |
40 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
7 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
41 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
42 |
Kamisama Dolls
|
6 | TV | 1/13 | ...A little... boring? | R |
43 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
7 | TV | 1/25 | Awesome but I don't have to time to finish it. | PG-13 |
44 |
Kimi to Boku. 2
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
45 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
46 |
Koihime†Musou
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | ...Cliched... | R+ |
47 |
Kuragehime
|
- | TV | 1/11 | PG-13 |
48 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
7 | TV | 1/23 | I liked how dark it was in the first EP! For some reason people hate/dislike it though... | R |
49 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
7 | TV | 1/24 | R |
50 |
Love Hina
|
5 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
51 |
Maken-Ki!
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | Hoping it doesn't turn out to be a typical harem... | R+ |
52 |
Maria†Holic
|
7 | TV | 1/12 | Yuri Comedy = | PG-13 |
53 |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi? Nice OP though! ?*thumbs up* | R+ |
54 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
5 | TV | 1/24 | Odd. It'll probably make more sense if I actually keep watching it. XD | R |
55 |
Meitantei Conan
Airing
|
7 | TV | 2/- | PG-13 |
56 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 2/26 | Very dark and awesome! I just need to catch up on it... Yuno scares me. xD | R+ |
57 |
MM!
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
58 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
4 | TV | 40/500 | Words cannot express how frustrated I am with this show. | PG-13 |
59 |
Needless+: Saint Lily Gakuen no Himitsu
|
7 | Special | 6/12 | PG-13 |
60 |
Nichijou
|
6 | TV | 2/26 | ...Okay. Sort of funny but I guess I'll just keep watching before I go into too much details. | PG-13 |
61 |
No.6
|
7 | TV | 4/11 | R |
62 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
9 | TV | 4/23 | PG-13 |
63 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
64 |
Omamori Himari
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | Ecchi harem anime. Ugh... | R+ |
65 |
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky.
|
6 | TV | 9/12 | Very strange and a bit confusing but interesting. | R+ |
66 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | TV | 5/25 | I love the manga and the anime's pretty good, too! | PG-13 |
67 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
5 | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
68 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | R |
69 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
7 | TV | 2/25 | I'm playing the game first before continuing this anime. | PG-13 |
70 |
R-15
|
3 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
71 |
Recorder to Randoseru Do♪
|
5 | TV | 2/13 | It'd have some potential if it was 20 minutes long at the very least. | PG-13 |
72 |
Sacred Seven
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | ...I don't know what to say about this one. Cliche, maybe? It's weird. ^^; | PG-13 |
73 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
74 |
School Days
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
75 |
School Rumble
|
7 | TV | 12/26 | PG-13 |
76 |
Seikon no Qwaser
|
6 | TV | 1/24 | R+ |
77 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
78 |
Sengoku Otome: Momoiro Paradox
|
5 | TV | 2/13 | R+ |
79 |
Sengoku☆Paradise Kiwami
|
- | TV | 5/26 | I need subs before I can judge this one. | PG-13 |
80 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
- | TV | 1/13 | It's a little rushed but other than that, I'm currently indifferent at the moment. | PG-13 |
81 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
8 | TV | 16/24 | A solid anime but Yoshida irritates me even more than season 1. =_= | PG-13 |
82 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
|
8 | TV | 5/24 | Am I the only one who's confused with this one? ^^; | PG-13 |
83 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan S
|
6 | Special | 1/4 | PG-13 |
84 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | Cute and funny. I'll probably buy a DVD for my little brothers to watch. :) | PG-13 |
85 |
Shugo Chara!
|
8 | TV | 33/51 | PG |
86 |
Skip Beat!
|
7 | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
87 |
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Reo x Mai Diaries
|
6 | ONA | 4/10 | Shoujo-ai~! ^//^ But I can't say that it's really good though. I think the shoujo-ai is the only thing keeping me interested. XD | PG-13 |
88 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 44/51 | PG-13 |
89 |
Strawberry Panic
|
5 | TV | 12/26 | PG-13 |
90 |
Tegamibachi
|
6 | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
91 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
6 | TV | 1/25 | Not a typical anime but not really my cup-of-tea. Suppose I'll just have to keep watching as it could prove me wrong. ^^ | PG-13 |
92 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 5/25 | PG-13 |
93 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
5 | TV | 5/26 | PG-13 |
94 |
Un-Go
|
7 | TV | 7/11 | VERY interesting. :) I love Inga, I want him to be my little brother! | R |
95 |
Vampire Knight
|
4 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
96 |
Yumekui Merry
|
6 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
97 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
7 | TV | 12/112 | PG-13 |
98 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
6 | TV | 12/13 | One episode to go! Must...find...motivation... | PG-13 |
99 |
Zombie-Loan
|
6 | TV | 6/11 | Funny at times, stupid and unreasonable at others but overall, it's a good anime. Can't blame you if you don't watch it though, it's skippable. | R |
TV: 92, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 7.54, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -1.11 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | R+ |
2 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
3 |
Fruits Basket
|
4 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
Kill Me Baby
|
4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
6 |
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden
|
5 | TV | 1/51 | PG-13 |
7 |
Saint Seiya Omega
|
4 | TV | 2/97 | PG-13 |
8 |
Sword Art Online
|
7 | TV | 16/25 | Dropped due to liking the novel more. | PG-13 |
9 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's
|
3 | TV | 37/154 | PG-13 |
10 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
5 | TV | 142/224 | PG-13 |
11 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX
|
5 | TV | 125/180 | PG-13 |
TV: 11, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.48, Mean Score: 4.4, Score Dev.: -2.66 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
.hack//Sign
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
2 |
A-Channel
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
3 |
Amagami SS
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
4 |
Ao no Exorcist Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
5 |
Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
6 |
Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex
|
- | Special | -/10 | PG-13 |
7 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
8 |
Asura Cryin' 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
9 |
Baccano!
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
10 |
Blood-C
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
11 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
- | ONA | -/26 | A friend of mine talks about it on occasion so I'm a bit interested in it. ^^ | PG-13 |
12 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
13 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
14 |
Canaan
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
15 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
- | OVA | -/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
17 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
- | TV | -/26 | Watched this a LONG time ago but forgot everything. >_> | R |
18 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
19 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
20 |
Elfen Lied
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
21 |
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
22 |
Fate/Prototype
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
23 |
Flag
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 |
24 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
25 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
26 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
27 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 | R |
28 |
Guilty Crown: Kiseki - Reassortment
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | R |
29 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
30 |
Haibane Renmei
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
31 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
32 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
33 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Heaven Is a Place on Earth
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
34 |
Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
35 |
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi: Kakaru ka? Gakuensai ni Koi no Hashi
|
- | Special | -/1 | R+ |
36 |
Junjou Romantica
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
37 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
38 |
Kanon
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
39 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
40 |
Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
|
- | TV | -/102 | PG-13 |
41 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
42 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | I watched this a long time ago but forgot everything so I need to re-watch it. | PG-13 |
43 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
44 |
Macross F
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
45 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
46 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
47 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
48 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
49 |
Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
50 |
Mai-HiME
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
51 |
Manyuu Hikenchou
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
52 |
Maria-sama ga Miteru
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
53 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
54 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
55 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
56 |
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
57 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Finale ♪
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
58 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
59 |
One Piece
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | I originally had this in the dropped section but due to my friends constantly saying "Pick it back up!" I've decided to re-watch it again. | PG-13 |
60 |
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
61 |
Persona: Trinity Soul
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
62 |
Red Garden
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
63 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
64 |
Rozen Maiden
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
65 |
Seikon no Qwaser II
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
66 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
67 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
68 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
69 |
Sola
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
70 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
71 |
Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
72 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
73 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
74 |
Tamayura: Hitotose
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
75 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
76 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
77 |
True Tears
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
78 |
Usagi Drop Specials
|
- | Special | -/4 | PG-13 |
79 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
80 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
81 |
xxxHOLiC
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
82 |
xxxHOLiC◆Kei
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
83 |
Yozakura Quartet
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
84 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 60, OVA: 4, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |