(Chronically sick, so my replies depend on how I feel)
Me in a nutshell:
You can call me Dante
Personality:
I'm an sarcastic and cynical bastard who has insomnia. It's part of my personality now.
My hobbies are:
anime (of course, why else would I be on this site),
reading (Give me horror, gay or fantasy and I'm sold),
Drawing (Visit my Deviantart profile),
Cooking (Love me some good food),
writing (I'm a writer and I will finish books:P)
Cosplay (Being fabulous is my style)
Gaming (Pokemon lover and now addicted to animal crossing as well)
Favourite genres:
- Horror (The creepier, the better)
- Sci-fi (I love me some time travel or dystopia anime)
- Psychological (Mindfuck all the way)
- Action (Good animated action scenes are god tier)
- Romance (Yaoi/yuri included)
- Sports (I love the hype I get from sport anime)
- Historical (I just love stories within a different time setting)
- Music (I love some good anime about actual music)
- Drama (Some good written depression)
Things I don't like in anime:
- Too much mecha, so only robot on robot fighting
- Unlikable protagonist in Harem/reverse Harem
- Stupid overpowered protagonist in isekai
- I just can't stand idol anime
- Stupid little sisters who don't add anything to the plot
- Filler episodes where nothing progresses
- Almost no progress in romance anime
- Unnecessary narrating
10 – Best of the best. Amazingly written in every way. Characters unique and realistic. These shows had the most impact on me.
9 – These shows are amazing in their own way. It’s only a matter of personal taste that I couldn’t give them a perfect score.
8 – Shows under this rating are still an amazing watch. Mostly exist of good story, good characters or both. Did have some flaws, but overall very enjoyable.
7 – These shows are enjoyable but have really noticeable flaws. Characters might not be as good and story not that developed, but everything with this score is still a good watch.
6 – These shows aren’t good or bad. They are decent at best. Characters and story don’t stand out and the flaws are in your face. Don’t really recommend anything with this score or below.
5 – These shows are mediocre at best. Might have some enjoyment in there, but basically a bad show.
4 – Bad shows that really throws them flaws at your face. Could even become an annoyance to watch. Basically a waste of time.
3 – Just trash; these shows are horrible in every sense. The writing is all over the place and ruins everything.
2 – Did they even try to make this show decent? No; not with this score. Just pure waste of time and…likely not ever gonna finish anything with this score.
1 – Shows that disgust me. Should be burned from existence.
Unrated = Hentai/Yaoi/Yuri
Chobits Volumes 4-5
D.N Angel Volume 2 & 11
xxxHOLIC Volume 1 & 14 & 16
Revolutionary girl Utena Volume 1
A devil and her love song Volumes 1-3 & 5-6 & 8
Dengeki Daisy Volumes 1-2
Nodame Cantabile Volumes 1-3
Kiss him not me volume 1 & 6
Boku no hero Academia volume 1-17 + 24-27
Kakegurui volume 1 & 5
School rumble volume 13
Mushishi volume 1
Kimi ni todoke volume 1
Deadman wonderland volume 1
Miss Kobayashi's maid dragon volume 1
Haikyuu Volume 1-4
Mahou shoujo of the end Volume 4
Full metal panic volume 1
Monster musume volume 1
Barakamon volume 1
Tsubasa chronicles reservoir volume 1-3
Space Dandy volume 1
March comes in like a Lion volume 1 (Japanese)
Things I'm collecting:
Made in Abyss volume 1-11
I think I turned my childhood friend into a girl 1-5
Crossplay love 1-7
Love in sight 1-6
Dangers in my heart 1-7
Solanaceae (comic) 1-7
Hidoku shinaide Volumes 1-5 & Plus 1-2
Murcielago volume 1-10
Pokemon sword & shield 1-8
My dress-up darling 1-10
The duke of death 1-11
Ghost in the shell stand alone complex volume 1-2 & 4
The promised neverland volume 1-6
Land of the lustrous volume 1-12
Dr. Stone 1-2
Complete:
Love stage
Jackass
Princess Jellyfish
FLCL
Mikubon
Uzumaki
Girls' last tour
Paradise Kiss
Sarazanmai
Mawaru penguindrum
Ride your wave
Tiger & Bunny
Koe no katachi
BJ Alex
Lovesickness
Josee, the tiger and the fish
The scum villain self saving system
Pokemon journey
Magical boy (Comic)
Mo dao zu shi
Belle
Zombillenium (comic)
Tian guan ci fu
Novels:
Monogatari series:
Season 1: (Complete)
Season 2: (Complete)
Season 3: (Complete)
The husky and his white cat 1-4
Baccano 1-5 & 7-22
Re;zero 1-2
Spice & Wolf 1
My hero Academia school briefs 1-2
Dragon prince 1-2
- Junko Enoshima (Danganronpa)
- Kokichi ouma (Danganronpa)
- Iruma Miu (Danganronpa)
- My hero academia school outfit
- My hero academia training outfit
- Todoroki hero outfit
- Midoriya hero outfit
- Himiko Toga fashionista outfit & other
- Rem (Re;zero)
- Gen pirate outfit (Dr stone)
- Wei Wuxian (Mo dao zu shi)
- Hua chang (Heaven official blessing)
- Yor (Spy family)
- Koko (Jormungand)
- Victor (Yuri on ice)
- Levi (Attack on titan)
- Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
- Nezuko (Demon slayer)
- Emma (Promised neverland)
- Kuroo (Haikyuu)
- Perona (One piece)
- Yamato (One piece)
- Princess of the crystal (Mawaru penguindrum)
- Glimmer (She-ra)
- Krul (Owari no seraph)
- Panty angel outfit (Panty & stocking)
- Shizuku-tan (My dress up darling)
- Ciel (Black butler)
- Takao (Kuroko no basket)
- Shaka ponk
- Studio Killers
- Ali project
- Vocaloid
- Nina Hagen
- Speedy Ortiz
- Of Monsters and Men
- Gorillaz
- Alice Francis
- Skip the use
- Dark Sarah
- Florence + the Machine
- Yousei Teikoku
- Rammstein
- Alestorm
- Dionysos
- The Pillows
- Tardigrade Inferno
- Mother mother
- Battle beast
- Jack of Jill
- Fake type
- Ling Tosite Sigure
Anna Yamada
Gotou
Carol
Tomo
Chisato
Nazuna Nanakusa
Marin Kitagawa
Alice
Maki Oze
Noi
Katrielle Layton
Qian Yunxi
Nezuko
Emma
Nana Osaki
Haruko Haruhara
Motoko Kusanagi
Kae SerinumaKoko HekmatyarRem
Nino
Nice Holystone
Miria Harvent
Senjougahara Hitagi
Shinobu oshino
ononoki Yotsugi
Rias Gremory
Satsuki Kiryuin
Darkness
Risa Koizumi
Himari/Princess of the Crystal
Enoshima Junko
Chiaki nanami
Nodame
Nico robin
Boa Hancock
Midorikawa Hana
Kamiigusa Misaki
Kaori Miyazono
Ymir
Maria
Aisaka Taiga
Louise
Shiina Mayuri
Hamyuts Meseta
Noloty Maruchie
Momobami Kirari
Jabami Yumeko
Ochako Uraraka
Asui Tsuyu
Himiko Toga
Utena Tenjou
Violet Evergarden
Michiko Malandro
Kawamoto Hinata
Diane
Lady Oscar
Toshinou Kyouko
Michiru Kaiou
Usagi Tsukino
Ichikawa
Iruma
Noe Archiviste
Wei Wuxian
Leon
Raihan
Asagiri Gen
Senku
Otonoshin Koito
Captain Harlock
Askeladd
Misaki Takahashi
Victor Nikiforov
Levi
Trafalgar Law
Akashi Seijurou
Midorima Shintaro
Kazunari Takao
Aomine Daiki
Barnaby Brooks Jr.
Kaburagi Kotetsu
Okumura Rin
Claire Stanfield
Firo Prochainezo
Noiz
Koujaku
Izaya Orihara
Haruka Nanase
Kageyama Tobio
Hinata Shoyou
Kuroo Tetsurou
Arataka Reigen
Okabe Rintarou
Ruka Urushibara
Kuranosuke
Klaus von Reinherz
Izuku Midoriya
Todoroki Shouto
Favaro Leone
King
Ginko
Eiji Okumura
- Rudeus Greyrat (Mushoku Tensei)
- Augusta Frederica (86 part 2)
- Hashima Itsuki (Imouto sae Ireba Ii)
- Hitori Bocchi (Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu)
- Azusagawa Sakuta (Aobuta)
- Hanabatake Yoshiko (Aho girl)
- Ichinose Haru (Akuma no riddle)
- Takayama Maria (Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai)
- Sunohara Youhei (Clannad)
- Komori Yui (Diabolik lovers)
- Mizuno Akane & Azumi Kotarou (Tsuki ga Kirei)
- Dola Stephanie (No game no life)
- Kashiwagi Sae (Peach girl)
- Bianca (Pokemon black & white)
- Iggy (Jojo part 3)
- Mineta Minoru (Boku no hero academia)
- Rae Taylor (I'm in love with the villainess)
Oh ye sometimes if super good anime i read manga too if i get curious hahaha ;D
Damn what did you watching? how was your goal ''watch all of those'' going?XD
if rly i not rly care of them too , but if i start anime and see they have mini series or ovas or some other stuff i always watch them too xD some are fun some are meh , up too anime i guess
oh i never seen this one anime hahahhaa , and not rly planning to watch it XD i am normal hahhaa thanks for asking , and i watching nothing for now just finishing mini series and thats it :3
All Comments (761) Comments
Omg same Frieren i dont have time much to watch ahahahha but will watch it one day xD
hahaha yeee , how are you?
Damn what did you watching? how was your goal ''watch all of those'' going?XD
if rly i not rly care of them too , but if i start anime and see they have mini series or ovas or some other stuff i always watch them too xD some are fun some are meh , up too anime i guess