Ohara, Sayaka

Given name: さやか
Family name: 大原
Alternate names: Oohara Sayaka
Birthday: Dec 6, 1975
Website: http://www.sayaka-ohara...
Member Favorites: 3,651
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Skill/ability: playing cello

She is the older sister of voice actor Takashi Ohara.

Twitter: @readingradio

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Ohara Sayaka To Have a Surgery on Her Vocal Cords

Seiyu Ohara Sayaka announced on her official website that she will take one month leave from work due to the polyp and nodule on her vocal cords. She will have a sur...read more

VA Ohara Sayaka Gets Married

According to the official fan site, seiyu Ohara Sayaka announced her marriage on December 6th. The husband is an actor one year older than her. Source: Ohara Sayaka ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ryuuez | 11 hours ago
I love her deep voice as Ouzen


SomeoneTookDan | May 16, 10:01 PM
BEATORICHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE


Funnelcaik | May 2, 6:53 AM
brah i can't solve your epitaph brah


LosGlitterFreeze | Apr 15, 2:16 PM
OUGO NO MAJOU BEAOTRICHE


Funky_Fighter | Apr 14, 12:29 AM
bruh she voice titania and erza lol


TheIsOtaku | Apr 8, 1:20 PM
She is literally everywhere atm but I don't mind, one of the best ara ara and mommy voices ever


Marin_Karin | Mar 27, 3:02 AM
BAAAAAAATORA!!


Oduduwa | Mar 10, 1:05 AM
Oohh Beatoriceeee!!!


StillDrew | Feb 25, 11:39 PM
yes mommy ningguang


A_coconut | Feb 11, 6:01 AM
M O M M Y


Write a Comment