Suzuki, Tatsuhisa

Suzuki, Tatsuhisa

Given name: 達央
Family name: 鈴木
Alternate names: Ta_2
Birthday: Nov 11, 1983
Website: https://tatsuhisa-s.com/
Member Favorites: 6,482
More:
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: bicycling, karaoke, reading, games

Tatsuhisa Suzuki is also the vocalist of the Japanese band OLDCODEX under the name Ta_2.

Twitter: @ta2hisa_suzuki
Instagram: @ta2hisa_suzuki
Profile: imenterprise.jp

Married to singer LiSA

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Rock Band OLDCODEX to Disband After Second 'Free!: The Final Stroke' Movie's Theme Song

Rock Band OLDCODEX to Disband After Second 'Free!: The Final Stroke' Movie's Theme Song

Tokyo-based rock band OLDCODEX announced on Monday that they will end activities on April 22, 2022—the release date of the second Free!: The Final Stroke anim...read more

Singer LiSA, Voice Actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki Announce Marriage

Singer LiSA, Voice Actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki Announce Marriage

Singer LiSA announced her marriage to voice actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki via her official website and Instagram on Wednesday. Suzuki's agency, I'm Enterprise, al...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Attackonfiller | Jun 24, 6:37 PM
Dude got cancelled harder than some pedogakas lol


CaptFredricks | Jun 23, 12:32 AM
I'm so sad he won't be voicing Draken in season 2 :'(

Hopefully his other roles don't get recast...


Aceu_da_weabu | Jun 21, 1:51 PM
yes yes we all know that it didn't go really well with his relationship with lisa, but it should not ruin his work since there are a lot of scandals like this in japan. I personally believe that he is not a great husband BUT, BUT i think he is a great VA and that will not change. i truly hope that he can fix up this problem and apologize to lisa (i hope they can make up since they are both my favorite VA and singer) with that out of the way im truly happy that he has returned and i hope that next time he will keep his hands (and his young one) to his wife and wife only (lets hope).


notshiro17 | Jun 17, 7:29 AM
I like your voice acting especially Ban. it's so sexy, no homo though. Hoping you get more roles in the future <3


ggeha | Jun 4, 11:03 AM
I used to love his voice acted since he voiced Yoshida Haru, moreover Tachibana Makoto is one of my fave chara. Even watch his concert and several Seiyuu event. Still have a mixed feeling about him but Glad to have him back :')


juandmarco | May 8, 6:39 PM
Oh god he's back

Japan is an unfunny joke


kuioko | Apr 18, 12:06 PM
this guys vocal range scares me , it goes from makoto to draken


Kalla_mig_Hobbe | Apr 6, 1:53 PM
Best boy


InstantRamenKing | Mar 27, 4:48 AM
bruh he's the complete opposite of draken


Ryuu_Mayo | Mar 10, 8:46 AM
Welcome back, Prince...


Write a Comment