Nakamura, Yuuichi

Nakamura, Yuuichi

Given name: 悠一
Family name: 中村
Alternate names: Chuutatsu, 仲達, Yuichi Nakamura
Birthday: Feb 20, 1980
Website:
Member Favorites: 28,881
More:
Hometown: Kagawa Prefecture, Japan
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood type: B

Chuutatsu (仲達) is the alias of Yuuichi Nakamura for visual novel/games.

Trivia:
- His nickname "You-Kyan" was named by Suzumura Kenichi
- Loves cats but is afraid of having them die before him, he can't have of his own.
- Non-alcoholic, mostly drinks soft drinks or orange juice during party.

Intention profile: https://intention-k.com/profile/yuichi_nakamura/
E-mail: yulyu_nakamura@yahoo.co.jp
Twitter: @nakamuraFF11

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Favorite Male Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL

Top 10 Favorite Male Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL

Voice actors make our favorite characters memorable. They give characters, well... character! Anime would be nothing without their hard work and dedication. But which voice actor is the best at his job? Let’s take a look at the top 10 male seiyu (voice actors) on MyAnimeList to find out!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AkechiAxel | May 12, 7:34 AM
Yeah bro, that baby face gray has really puts forward that manliness


Kazu-chan-san | Apr 11, 3:12 PM
Gray Fullbuster is more GAR than the entire JoJo's line up.


jasminekes | Apr 10, 6:39 PM
gojo, shigure, guren are literally the same person. coincidentally the ones i simp hard for... it's that voice!! aagh~


yuriretardado | Apr 5, 9:00 PM
ONII SAMA


Vystein | Mar 10, 10:17 PM
my man will be Voicing Oersted from Live A Live remake


Strollas | Mar 7, 11:06 PM
sigma king 💯👑


peco000000 | Feb 21, 2:01 PM
handsome voice


Kannei | Feb 20, 7:20 PM
Happy b- lated Birthday :D


AngeloUchiha | Feb 20, 1:45 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


DGDScarletTR | Feb 20, 8:32 AM
Happy Birthday Yuuichi-san!🤠🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉


Write a Comment