Nakamura, Yuuichi

Nakamura, Yuuichi

Given name: 悠一
Family name: 中村
Alternate names: Chuutatsu, 仲達, Yuichi Nakamura
Birthday: Feb 20, 1980
Website:
Member Favorites: 32,249
More:
Hometown: Kagawa Prefecture, Japan
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood type: B

Chuutatsu (仲達) is the alias of Yuuichi Nakamura for visual novel/games.

Trivia:
- His nickname "You-Kyan" was named by Suzumura Kenichi.
- He loves cats but is afraid of having them die before him, so he cannot have one of his own. He also he has an allergy to cat.
- he is allergic to alcohol and mostly drinks soft drinks or orange juice during parties.
- He has color-vision deficiency, and is weak at identifying yellow.

Intention profile: https://intention-k.com/profile/yuichi_nakamura/
E-mail: yulyu_nakamura@yahoo.co.jp
Twitter: @nakamuraFF11
YouTube: @Yuichi-Nakamura
Instagram: @hi_yuichi_san
bsky: @nakamuraff11

Voice Acting Roles