Sheh, Stephanie

Sheh, Stephanie

Alternate names: Jennifer Sekiguchi, Laura Chyu, Tiffany Hsieh, Lulu Chiang, Rebecca Kim, Alexi Shi, Saki Shin
Birthday: Apr 10, 1977
Website: http://www.stephanieshe...
Member Favorites: 891
More:
Hometown: Los Angeles, California (Born and Resides)

Awards:
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 5th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Twitter: @stephaniesheh
IG: @2sheh

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
XeroBeat | May 5, 4:10 PM
By the river on a rainy afternoon


SHSZ1989 | Apr 11, 5:08 AM
HBD to the voice of the Holy Trinity of Waifus (Usagi, Hinata and Orihime).


HeroVladimir93 | Apr 10, 6:07 AM
Happy birthday, Steph! Keep living the dream!


aifydimensionia | Dec 16, 2021 3:48 AM
I saw God the other day


watcher257 | Sep 24, 2021 8:30 PM
usagi, mizumi, kumi, hinata, hazuki, chiharu, hororo, nonoka, aya, slyphiel kirie, mave, haruka, orhime, mikuru, kasuga, excel, minerva, hisako, konoha, eureka, shizuka, bianca


DaWeebyGirl11037 | Aug 28, 2021 12:01 PM
My favourite roles of hers are Kuro from blue exorcist, Mikan Tsumiki from Danganronpa and usagi tsukino aka sailor moon


Titan420 | May 14, 2021 7:18 AM
Annoying voice


The-Sublimer-One | May 3, 2021 5:33 AM
I've gotten off to her lesbian tail-fucking scene in Viper GTS many a time.


DGDScarletTR | Apr 30, 2021 9:59 AM
Happy late Birthday to you Stephanie-san!😊🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊


danksonic | Apr 25, 2021 1:14 PM
amazing voices


Write a Comment