Glass, Caitlin

Glass, Caitlin

Alternate names: Tiffany Patterson
Birthday: Nov 16, 1981
Website: http://www.caitlinglass...
Member Favorites: 1,219
More:
Hometown: Washington, D.C., USA (birthplace), San Diego, CA, USA (grew up), Dallas, TX, USA (residence)
Blood type: A+

Full Name: Caitlin Tiffany Glass

Married to Tony Patterson

Twitter: @caitlinsvoice
IG: @glasscaitlin

Awards:
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 5th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Attackonfiller | Apr 7, 7:31 AM
I like when she voice femdom characters (2)


PandanLeafSan | Jan 28, 11:57 AM
Excellent dub direction on Fruits Basket.

Made me realise how much the dub can leave a huge impact on everyone's hearts


HeroVladimir93 | Nov 16, 2021 12:50 PM
Happy birthday, Caitlin! Keep living the dream!


Wizedex | Jul 28, 2021 7:57 PM
The best ADR Director in anime, no doubt. FMAB and Fruits Basket 2019 got amazing dubs.


Atargatis | Jun 6, 2021 12:29 AM
I'm currently playing SFIV and she's awesome as Cammy. I love it.


linacaromina | Apr 29, 2021 3:07 PM
Winry, Miria, Kirigiri, Maki and Petra... It's a wonderful coincidence that five of my best girls have the same voice actor
Caitlin is amazing


JujutsuKaiser | Mar 29, 2021 1:25 PM
Underrated.


watcher257 | Mar 10, 2021 8:15 PM
saki (platonic heart) souma (tsubasa chronicle) natsume (Tokyo ravens) rose (zestria) cammy and eliza (street fighter) zessica (aquarion) sara (souken no strain) accela (softy rei) nerine ( shuffle) yakumo and megumi (school rumble) kyoko (kenichi) chachamaru and chisame (negima) hiyono (spiral) minori (maken ki) lithia ( tenchi war on genmiar) , triela ( gunslinger girl) winry (fullmetal alchemist) saravasti (is that zombie) judia (ragnarok) Erica (sakura wars) lillth (absoulte duo) makina (otaku teacher) miria (baccano) rin (bamboo blade) kiku (ben-to) Lawry (cat planet) vados (dragonball) nana (plunder) machi (fruit basket) machina (dragonaut) haruni (ouran) vados ( dragonball)


danksonic | Feb 20, 2021 12:16 AM
I like when she voice femdom characters


i_m_a_hero_too | Jan 28, 2021 9:07 PM
TALENTED AF


Write a Comment