Vale, Eric

Alternate names: Eric Johnson, Alpha Lagrange
Birthday: Apr 28, 1974
Website: http://www.marycollins....
Member Favorites: 1,060
More:
Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Facebook: @officialericvale
Twitter: @ericvale

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
BiggieRJ | Feb 18, 11:25 AM
goat


ravioliqueen | Aug 21, 2020 6:07 PM
I can't believe he plays such a sweet character like Yuki but then also plays Oono like??


JokesOnYou | Mar 4, 2020 2:59 AM
Makes me sad how badly his voice has aged; now it's basically only fitting for a character like Sanji. He's still a good actor but is often miscast these days and sounds forced playing roles he probably shouldn't.
Under the radar role but Kanta was fantastic! With most of these recent characters he voices he just sounds like he's phoning it in.


watcher257 | Feb 8, 2020 3:56 PM
his count is over five thousand beacuse its all according to the plan, for the demon of the desert just saiyan
ataru, kanta, eishirou, takehito, jasper, sanji, America, solf, trunks, casshan, teppi, zagi, thorbi, loki


Sebastian333 | Sep 10, 2019 4:46 AM
OBJECTION!!!!


DoodlebugFour | May 21, 2019 4:44 PM
Did excellent job as Yuji Kaido in Blue Gender, he and Laura Bailey as Marlene had great vocal chemistry together.


Hellishfish | Apr 1, 2018 6:21 PM
His america dub is so perfect


FarCritical | Dec 9, 2017 7:55 AM
Kimblee and Sakyo!


Vongole | Oct 28, 2017 1:05 AM
I love his America


The-Sublimer-One | Oct 16, 2017 10:28 PM
ALRIGHT, WHERE THOSE FREE HOOKERS AT?!


Write a Comment