Bosch, Johnny Yong

Bosch, Johnny Yong

Alternate names: Kevin Hatcher
Birthday: Jan 6, 1976
Website: http://www.eyeshine.net/
Member Favorites: 12,551
More:
Birth name: John Jay Bosch
Wife: Amy Bosch
He was the Black Ranger on Mighty Morphing Power Rangers, the Green Ranger on Power Rangers Zeo, and the Green Turbo Ranger on Power Rangers Turbo.

Awards:
- Voice Actor of the Year at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Twitter: @johnnyyongbosch
IG: @johnnyyongbosch
Facebook: @johnnyyongbosch

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Dub to Stream Exclusively On Hulu

Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Dub to Stream Exclusively On Hulu

Fans were left wondering for nearly 5 years if Blue Exorcist would ever get a second season. Rin Okumura is back.. and his dubbed antics will be streamed exclusively on Hulu.

by MisterD98

27,061 views

Top 10 Favorite Male Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL

Top 10 Favorite Male Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL

Voice actors make our favorite characters memorable. They give characters, well... character! Anime would be nothing without their hard work and dedication. But which voice actor is the best at his job? Let’s take a look at the top 10 male seiyu (voice actors) on MyAnimeList to find out!