You are viewing anime list of
Owl
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Ketsubetsu-tan | - | -/13 |
2 | Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season | - | -/25 |
3 | Helck | - | -/24 |
4 | Isekai Ojisan | - | -/13 |
5 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. 2 | - | -/12 |
6 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | - | -/23 |
7 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo | - | -/12 |
8 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | - | 11/11 |
9 | Lycoris Recoil | - | -/13 |
10 | Tokyo Revengers: Seiya Kessen-hen | - | -/13 |
11 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | - | -/24 |
TV: 11, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.21, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Quantum | 5 | 3 |
2 | 00:08 | 4 | 1 |
3 | 07-Ghost | 7 | 25 |
4 | 11eyes | 5 | 12 |
5 | 86 | 6 | 11 |
6 | 91 Days | 9 | 12 | So Beautiful.. Best mafia anime |
7 | A.I.C.O. Incarnation | 5 | 12 |
8 | Absolute Duo | 6 | 12 |
9 | Acchi Kocchi | 5 | 12 |
10 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 5 | 1 |
11 | Afro Samurai | 7 | 5 |
12 | Afro Samurai Movie | 7 | 1 |
13 | Afro Samurai: Resurrection | 6 | 1 |
14 | Air | 8 | 12 | One of my favorite romance animes, expect to cry? |
15 | Air Gear | 5 | 25 |
16 | Ajin | 8 | 13 | Very good, once you get over the animation that is |
17 | Ajin Part 2 | 8 | 13 | Very good, once you get over the animation that is |
18 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | 12 |
19 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 6 | 12 |
20 | Akame ga Kill! | 9 | 24 | Never knew what was going to happen next, Characters were all really well developed |
21 | Akatsuki no Yona | 7 | 24 |
22 | Akira | 6 | 1 |
23 | Aldnoah.Zero | 10 | 12 | Inaho single handedly made this anime so great |
24 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 10 | 12 | Stunning, the overall design was beautiful and the ending was nice |
25 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | 13 |
26 | Angel Beats! | 9 | 13 | Most heart felt anime I've watched |
27 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 9 | 1 | A nice touch |
28 | Angel Beats! Specials | 6 | 2 |
29 | Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki | 5 | 12 |
30 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | 11 | Overwhelming, this anime actually brought me to tears |
31 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 7 | 1 |
32 | Another | 4 | 12 |
33 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | 22 |
34 | Ao Haru Ride | 9 | 12 | Expect to cry.. |
35 | Ao Haru Ride OVA | 8 | 2 | Really nice addition to the anime |
36 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | 25 |
37 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 7 | 1 |
38 | Ao no Exorcist Movie Special | 5 | 1 |
39 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 4 | 1 |
40 | Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex | 5 | 10 |
41 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | 7 | 12 |
42 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 8 | 12 | If only the mc were a guy, and ending was better.. |
43 | Appleseed (Movie) | 6 | 1 |
44 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou | 6 | 13 |
45 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou 2nd Season | 6 | 12 |
46 | Arslan Senki | 3 | 6 |
47 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 6 | 25 |
48 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | 4 | 8 |
49 | Assassins Pride | 3 | 12 |
50 | Bakemono no Ko | 6 | 1 |
51 | Bakemonogatari | 3 | 15 |
52 | Bakemonogatari Recap | 5 | 1 |
53 | Baki | 8 | 26 | One of the best fighting animes out there |
54 | Bakuman. | 3 | 25 |
55 | Berserk | 8 | 12 | One of my all time favorite animes but this was sloppy... |
56 | Berserk 2nd Season | 8 | 12 | Always loved Berserk but 2nd season kind of slow |
57 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 10 | 1 | Better version of the anime series |
58 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 10 | 1 | Better version of the anime series |
59 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 10 | 1 | Better version of the anime series |
60 | Black Bullet | 6 | 13 |
61 | Black Lagoon | 7 | 12 |
62 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 7 | 5 |
63 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | 12 |
64 | Blade & Soul | 6 | 13 |
65 | Bleach | 7 | 366 |
66 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 6 | 1 |
67 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 6 | 1 |
68 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 6 | 1 |
69 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 6 | 1 |
70 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | 6 | 1 |
71 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen | 10 | 13 | one of the greatest seasons of anime |
72 | Blood Lad | 8 | 10 | One of my favorite comedies |
73 | Blood+ | 6 | 50 |
74 | Blood-C | 5 | 12 |
75 | Bloodivores | 2 | 12 |
76 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 10 | 12 | One of the best psychological animes out there |
77 | Boku no Hero Academia | 6 | 13 |
78 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 7 | 25 |
79 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 7 | 25 |
80 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 6 | 25 |
81 | Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season | 5 | 25 |
82 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 3 | 1 |
83 | Bounen no Xamdou | 8 | 26 | Many Unique twists. The characters are very original, everything goes together very smoothly |
84 | Break Blade | 9 | 12 | Best Mecha out there |
85 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 9 | 1 | Hands down, the best Mecha out there.. |
86 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | 9 | 1 | Hands down, the best Mecha out there.. |
87 | Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato | 9 | 1 | Hands down, the best Mecha out there.. |
88 | Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi | 9 | 1 | Hands down, the best Mecha out there.. |
89 | Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate | 9 | 1 | Hands down, the best Mecha out there.. |
90 | Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride | 9 | 1 | Handsdown, the best Mecha out there.. |
91 | Btooom! | 7 | 12 |
92 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 7 | 12 |
93 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | 3 |
94 | Captain Herlock | 6 | 1 |
95 | Chainsaw Man | 7 | 12 |
96 | Charlotte | 9 | 13 | Really good, but had some fatal flaws and they could've made it longer |
97 | Chi's Sweet Home | 5 | 104 |
98 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 4 | 12 |
99 | Clannad | 7 | 23 |
100 | Clannad Movie | 7 | 1 |
101 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | 24 | One hell of an emotional ride.. |
102 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 7 | 1 |
103 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | 1 |
104 | Claymore | 7 | 26 |
105 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 7 | 1 |
106 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | 7 | 1 |
107 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | 7 | 1 |
108 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | 7 | 1 |
109 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e | 6 | 1 |
110 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | 25 | MC is a mastermind whose actions will leave you speechless |
111 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 8 | 1 | A different twist to the code geass I know and love |
112 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | 25 | JUST FLAWLESS. Entire plot is a strategic masterpiece. Also the greatest ending in anime EVER |
113 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Special Edition - Zero Requiem | 7 | 1 |
114 | Code:Breaker | 7 | 13 |
115 | Code:Breaker OVA | 4 | 3 |
116 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 7 | 1 |
117 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | 26 | Execution style is exemplary and beyond words. |
118 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 7 | 1 |
119 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 10 | 10 | The best show I've ever seen, Must watch! |
120 | Da Yu Hai Tang (Movie) | 9 | 1 | On par if not better than most Studio Ghibli films |
121 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 5 | 13 |
122 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | 25 | Really good story, MC was a badass |
123 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 6 | 1 |
124 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 7 | 4 |
125 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 4 | 12 |
126 | Darling in the FranXX | 9 | 24 | Mediocre in every way except one particular character |
127 | Darwin's Game | 6 | 11 |
128 | Date A Live | 7 | 12 |
129 | Date A Live II | 6 | 10 |
130 | Deadman Wonderland | 4 | 12 |
131 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 5 | 1 |
132 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | 5 | 12 |
133 | Death Note | 7 | 37 |
134 | Death Parade | 8 | 12 | For being only 12 episodes, this was surprisingly entertaining and good, with a well developed plot |
135 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 6 | 12 |
136 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | 5 | 1 |
137 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 4 | 2 |
138 | Devilman: Crybaby | 9 | 10 | Never expected an anime this good to be a netflix orginal.. |
139 | Dimension W | 8 | 12 | One of the most Unique plots in anime |
140 | Divine Gate | 6 | 12 |
141 | Dorohedoro | 5 | 12 |
142 | Dororo | 6 | 24 |
143 | Dr. Stone | 8 | 24 | Semi realistic, smart MC, likable characters |
144 | Dragon Ball Z | 6 | 291 |
145 | Drifters | 7 | 12 |
146 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 9 | 13 | My vision of a perfect mmorpg! |
147 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | 7 | 12 |
148 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | 6 | 12 |
149 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III | 5 | 12 |
150 | Elfen Lied | 8 | 13 | Great but also incredibly emotional |
151 | Fate/stay night | 6 | 24 |
152 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | 12 | Where the fate series finally gets good |
153 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | 13 | Where the fate series finally gets good |
154 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 6 | 1 |
155 | Fate/Zero | 7 | 13 |
156 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 7 | 12 |
157 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | 51 |
158 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | 64 | Masterpiece.. one of the best animes of all time |
159 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 7 | 1 |
160 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 8 | 1 | Nice plot for a movie, but the pace was a bit fast |
161 | Fumetsu no Anata e | 5 | 20 |
162 | Fumetsu no Anata e Season 2 | 5 | 20 |
163 | Fw:Hamatora | 6 | 1 |
164 | Gaikotsu Kishi-sama, Tadaima Isekai e Odekakechuu | 5 | 12 |
165 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 6 | 1 |
166 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 6 | 12 |
167 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 6 | 12 |
168 | Gangsta. | 7 | 12 |
169 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 9 | 12 | Strange, fascinating, and extremely well done all round! |
170 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 8 | 12 | Love the plot |
171 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki | 4 | 13 |
172 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki Part 2 | 6 | 13 |
173 | Gin no Guardian | 5 | 12 |
174 | Gintama | 6 | 201 |
175 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 7 | 1 |
176 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 7 | 1 |
177 | Gintama x Mameshiba | 4 | 6 |
178 | Gintama' | 7 | 51 |
179 | Gintama': Enchousen | 6 | 13 |
180 | Gintama: Dai Hanseikai | 3 | 1 |
181 | Gintama° | 7 | 51 |
182 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 5 | 11 |
183 | Girls Bravo: Second Season | 5 | 13 |
184 | Gleipnir | 4 | 13 |
185 | Goblin Slayer | 8 | 12 | From the first episode to the last was action packed and showed how even goblins are terrifying |
186 | God Eater | 6 | 13 |
187 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 7 | 13 |
188 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr: Kara Sawagi | 6 | 1 |
189 | Golden Kamuy | 6 | 12 |
190 | Golden Kamuy 2nd Season | 6 | 12 |
191 | Golden Kamuy 3rd Season | 8 | 12 | started out slow, but this season makes up for it |
192 | Grancrest Senki | 5 | 24 |
193 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 5 | 13 |
194 | Guilty Crown | 9 | 22 | Unique plot, great characters, and amazing soundtrack |
195 | Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 6 | 1 |
196 | Gunjou no Magmell | 5 | 13 |
197 | Gunslinger Girl | 7 | 13 |
198 | Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | 7 | 13 |
199 | Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou! | 5 | 12 |
200 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 6 | 12 |
201 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 8 | 12 | Well made, if only the characters weren't so weak though |
202 | Hamatora The Animation | 7 | 12 |
203 | Handa-kun | 5 | 12 |
204 | Harmony | 8 | 1 | Similar to Psycho pass, yet different |
205 | Hellsing | 5 | 13 |
206 | Hellsing Ultimate | 5 | 10 |
207 | Hellsing: The Dawn | 5 | 3 |
208 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 6 | 52 |
209 | Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc | 4 | 1 |
210 | Hetalia Axis Powers Movie: Paint it, White | 6 | 1 |
211 | Hetalia World Series | 6 | 48 |
212 | Hetalia World Series Specials | 6 | 4 |
213 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World | 7 | 20 |
214 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World Extra Disc | 6 | 1 |
215 | High School DxD | 6 | 12 |
216 | High School DxD BorN | 7 | 12 |
217 | High School DxD New | 6 | 12 |
218 | Highschool of the Dead | 9 | 12 | blood, guns, zombies and the main character isn't a bitch, all put together quite nicely |
219 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 5 | 26 |
220 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 6 | 24 |
221 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials | 6 | 24 |
222 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 4 | 1 |
223 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 4 | 1 |
224 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 5 | 12 |
225 | Hotaru no Haka | 6 | 1 |
226 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | 1 | Superb Romance tragedy |
227 | Houseki no Kuni | 6 | 12 |
228 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | 1 |
229 | Hundred | 4 | 12 |
230 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 7 | 148 |
231 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 5 | 12 |
232 | Id:Invaded | 4 | 13 |
233 | Ie Naki Ko Remy | 3 | 23 |
234 | InuYasha | 6 | 167 |
235 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | 7 | 1 |
236 | InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou | 7 | 1 |
237 | InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken | 7 | 1 |
238 | InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima | 7 | 1 |
239 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | 26 | More action, less romance please |
240 | Inuyashiki | 9 | 11 | Very strange at first, not a lot explained, but it came together nicely and was emotional |
241 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 6 | 13 |
242 | Isekai Cheat Magician | 3 | 12 |
243 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | 8 | 12 | had a balance of everything, overall pretty entertaining |
244 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu Ω | 7 | 10 |
245 | Isekai Meikyuu de Harem wo | 6 | 12 |
246 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | 7 | 13 |
247 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. | 5 | 12 |
248 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 6 | 24 |
249 | K | 8 | 13 | Missed potential.. |
250 | K: Missing Kings | 8 | 1 | A good addition to the anime |
251 | K: Return of Kings | 8 | 13 | Unique plot, well balanced, and one of the best soundtracks in anime |
252 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! | 8 | 20 | pretty entertaining, worth a watch |
253 | Kakegurui | 8 | 12 | Best anime about gambling |
254 | Kakegurui×× | 8 | 12 | Anime about gambling yet its so good |
255 | Kami no Tou | 6 | 13 |
256 | Kanata no Astra | 8 | 12 | Hidden gem for an anime, entertaining with lots of plot twists |
257 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu | 6 | 12 |
258 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | 1 |
259 | Karneval (TV) | 7 | 13 |
260 | Kaze no Stigma | 8 | 24 | If only there was a 2nd season.. |
261 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 6 | 1 |
262 | Kekkai Sensen | 6 | 12 |
263 | Kenja no Mago | 5 | 12 |
264 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 10 | 25 | The action was perfect. Guts is just a badass and goes all out, unlike any other MC |
265 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 8 | 25 | Amazing character development |
266 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season | 6 | 25 |
267 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | 26 | Great story, lots of action with likable characters |
268 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | 1 | Rengoku |
269 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 8 | 11 | some of the best animation out there, bit slow but fights are worth it |
270 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | 1 | Amazing... Plot is very deep..can't even describe how good this is |
271 | Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjou, Aruiwa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen | 4 | 12 |
272 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | 24 | Had me saying "Oh Sh**" every episode |
273 | Kiznaiver | 8 | 12 | Connected through pain? Very interesting |
274 | Knight's & Magic | 6 | 13 |
275 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | 1 | Sad and emotional yet so good |
276 | Kokkoku | 5 | 12 |
277 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | 10 | I loved the plot and MC's decisions |
278 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | 10 | I just love the characters! Very Funny |
279 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 4 | 12 |
280 | Koukaku no Regios | 3 | 24 |
281 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | 12 | Best zombie like anime since High School of the Dead |
282 | Kowarekake no Orgel | 6 | 1 |
283 | Kowarekake no Orgel (Movie) | 6 | 1 |
284 | Kowarekake no Orgel Special | 5 | 1 |
285 | Kumo desu ga, Nani ka? | 8 | 24 | better than most isekai, mc is a spider after all |
286 | Kuro no Shoukanshi | 5 | 12 |
287 | Kurozuka | 4 | 12 |
288 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | 6 | 12 |
289 | Kuzu no Honkai | 9 | 12 | Something about it.. |
290 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | 12 |
291 | Leadale no Daichi nite | 5 | 12 |
292 | Legend of Regios | 2 | 3 |
293 | Log Horizon | 7 | 25 |
294 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 6 | 25 |
295 | Lucky☆Star | 6 | 24 |
296 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 8 | 13 | I just liked the MC |
297 | Made in Abyss | 10 | 13 | Extremely unique and entertaining. Very mature and serious at times |
298 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 8 | 1 | if you stare long enough into the abyss... |
299 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | 8 | 12 | bit confusing, felt more like a spinoff than a sequel but still good |
300 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | 12 | Cover is deceiving, anime is not what you think it is, great story! |
301 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 6 | 1 |
302 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 6 | 1 |
303 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 7 | 1 |
304 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 10 | 26 | Very entertaining and I loved Tatsuya's character |
305 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Raihousha-hen | 6 | 13 |
306 | Majo no Tabitabi | 6 | 12 |
307 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | 1 | Another amazing Miyazaki film |
308 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha II: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 6 | 12 |
309 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 7 | 13 |
310 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 6 | 12 |
311 | Megalo Box | 9 | 13 | Not a fan of sports anime, but this was surprisingly very good |
312 | Mirai Nikki | 6 | 1 |
313 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 10 | 26 | 3 things, Unique, Yuno Gasai and the suspense |
314 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 7 | 1 |
315 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 5 | 6 |
316 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 8 | 13 | Way better than the 1st season |
317 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 9 | 10 | Very entertaining + unique story |
318 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 6 | 1 |
319 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | 1 | Childhood favorite, can't be forgotten |
320 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 6 | 13 |
321 | Mushishi | 8 | 26 | Story progressed really well |
322 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 9 | 12 | Greatest isekai out there, begin to understand and feel the mc hardships, really good story |
323 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 9 | 11 | Greatest isekai out there, begin to understand and feel the mc hardships, really good story |
324 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 9 | 12 | added even more story and character buildup to an already great anime |
325 | Nabari no Ou | 7 | 26 |
326 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 6 | 24 |
327 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | 8 | 24 | Very well rounded, much better than Season 1 |
328 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin | 5 | 24 |
329 | Naruto | 8 | 220 | Love the concept and fight scenes |
330 | Naruto Soyokazeden Movie: Naruto to Mashin to Mitsu no Onegai Dattebayo!! | 4 | 1 |
331 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 7 | 1 |
332 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 7 | 1 |
333 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | 7 | 1 |
334 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | 7 | 1 |
335 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | 8 | 1 |
336 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 6 | 1 |
337 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 7 | 13 |
338 | Nerawareta Gakuen | 7 | 1 |
339 | Nisekoi | 9 | 20 | Favorite romance anime |
340 | Nisekoi: | 9 | 12 | Favorite romance anime |
341 | No Game No Life | 9 | 12 | Funny, and the strategic/serious moments were great. Could do without the fanservice especially with an 11 year old... |
342 | No.6 | 6 | 11 |
343 | Noblesse | 5 | 13 |
344 | Noblesse: Awakening | 10 | 1 | THIS ANIME IS PERFECT!! MUST WATCH!! |
345 | Noblesse: Pamyeol-ui Sijak | 10 | 1 |
346 | Nomad: Megalo Box 2 | 6 | 13 |
347 | Noragami | 7 | 12 |
348 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | 13 | Great fights and amazing character progression |
349 | Norn9: Norn+Nonet | 5 | 12 |
350 | Noumin Kanren no Skill bakka Agetetara Nazeka Tsuyoku Natta. | 4 | 12 |
351 | One Punch Man | 9 | 12 | Flawless mix of comedy+action |
352 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 8 | 12 | Not enough Saitama and lacking compared to the 1st season |
353 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | 1 | Left me speechless Very inspirational |
354 | Otome Game Sekai wa Mob ni Kibishii Sekai desu | 6 | 12 |
355 | Ousama Ranking | 8 | 23 | Surprisingly really good |
356 | Overlord | 9 | 13 | Very inventive. I love all the characters and the concept is superb. Was so good, couldn't stop watching. It gets a 9 due to it being rushed and only 13 episodes |
357 | Overlord II | 7 | 13 |
358 | Overlord III | 9 | 13 | Very inventive. I love all the characters and the concept is superb. One of the best animes of all time |
359 | Overlord IV | 8 | 13 | very underwhelming compared to the seasons |
360 | Owari no Seraph | 8 | 12 | Nice plot and fight scenes, but has room for much more potential |
361 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 8 | 12 | Love how hard yu tries to protect his family/comrades |
362 | Perfect Blue | 5 | 1 |
363 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 8 | 26 | Great story, action was well done, loved it, but scythe master ruined it for me |
364 | Plastic Memories | 8 | 13 | Loved it, but it was way too predictable |
365 | Plunderer | 4 | 24 |
366 | Prison School | 9 | 12 | Funniest anime I've ever seen!! |
367 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | 22 | Mind provoking story and plot. Overall great |
368 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | 11 |
369 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 7 | 1 |
370 | Quanzhi Fashi | 5 | 12 |
371 | Quanzhi Fashi II | 6 | 12 |
372 | Quanzhi Fashi III | 5 | 12 |
373 | Quanzhi Fashi IV | 5 | 12 |
374 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 9 | 12 | Smart & tactical MC, VERY ENTERTAINING |
375 | Quanzhi Gaoshou 2 | 9 | 12 | Smart & tactical MC, VERY ENTERTAINING |
376 | Quanzhi Gaoshou Specials | 8 | 3 | Great addition to the anime, must watch! |
377 | Rail Wars! | 6 | 12 |
378 | Rain Town | 8 | 1 | For being like a 10min independent short, it was surprisingly deep.. |
379 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 7 | 12 |
380 | Re:␣Hamatora | 7 | 12 |
381 | Re:Creators | 4 | 22 |
382 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 10 | 25 | Very unique and full of mystery and unexpected turns! MUST WATCH!! |
383 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 9 | 13 | great plot twists and story |
384 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 8 | 12 | really good, but a bit slow paced and not much is explained |
385 | Revisions | 3 | 12 |
386 | Rokka no Yuusha | 9 | 12 | Great concept and loved the suspense and mysery |
387 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 6 | 12 |
388 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 7 | 94 |
389 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka | 7 | 1 |
390 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 6 | 4 |
391 | Saihate no Paladin | 4 | 12 |
392 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 7 | 12 |
393 | Saint Seiya | 9 | 114 | First anime I ever watched! One of my favorites |
394 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 9 | 12 | One of the most well written animes I've ever seen |
395 | Sakasama no Patema | 9 | 1 | Extremely unique and heart warming |
396 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 9 | 12 | If you enjoy mystery.. |
397 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | 4 | 16 |
398 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | 10 | 1 | The best anime drama I've ever seen... a must watch |
399 | School Days | 6 | 12 |
400 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 7 | 12 |
401 | Seirei no Moribito | 7 | 26 |
402 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 4 | 12 |
403 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | 3 | 13 |
404 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 6 | 13 |
405 | Sekai Saikou no Ansatsusha, Isekai Kizoku ni Tensei suru | 6 | 12 |
406 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | 1 | So Beautiful and well done, can't improve a single thing, was flawless |
407 | Sentouin, Hakenshimasu! | 7 | 12 |
408 | Shakugan no Shana | 7 | 24 |
409 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 6 | 24 |
410 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 6 | 24 |
411 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | 7 | 1 |
412 | Shelter (Music) | 6 | 1 |
413 | Shichisei no Subaru | 4 | 12 |
414 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | 22 | so sad.. |
415 | Shijou Saikyou no Daimaou, Murabito A ni Tensei suru | 4 | 12 |
416 | Shiki | 8 | 22 | For a horror/thriller, it's quite well made. It left me with a sense of frustration though. |
417 | Shikkakumon no Saikyou Kenja | 4 | 12 |
418 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 5 | 12 |
419 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | 12 |
420 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | 25 | Powerful motive and impressive action scenes |
421 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | 12 | Fight scenes on point |
422 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 6 | 12 |
423 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 5 | 10 |
424 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 9 | 2 | Good look at Levi's past |
425 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 10 | 16 |
426 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 7 | 12 |
427 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 5 | 12 |
428 | Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou | 5 | 1 |
429 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 6 | 26 |
430 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | 25 | It builds up certain moments and executes those moments perfectly |
431 | Shuffle! | 6 | 24 |
432 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 6 | 12 |
433 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 3 | 12 |
434 | Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo | 6 | 26 |
435 | Soul Eater | 5 | 51 |
436 | Spy x Family | 7 | 12 |
437 | Steins;Gate | 10 | 24 | You really understand and start to feel for the MC |
438 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | 1 |
439 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | 1 | The best sword fights out of any anime I've seen |
440 | Strike the Blood | 5 | 24 |
441 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 6 | 14 |
442 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | 14 |
443 | Sword Art Online | 8 | 25 | If this anime wasn't so rushed it might be a 10 |
444 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 6 | 12 |
445 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | 24 |
446 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 5 | 24 |
447 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld | 8 | 12 | wow sao is good again |
448 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld 2nd Season | 7 | 11 |
449 | Sword Gai The Animation | 3 | 12 |
450 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | 6 | 12 |
451 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 8 | 25 | Great unique story, feels very unfinished though |
452 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2 | 6 | 13 |
453 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 6 | 27 |
454 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | 1 | Another amazing Miyazaki film |
455 | Tensei Kenja no Isekai Life: Dai-2 no Shokugyou wo Ete, Sekai Saikyou ni Narimashita | 4 | 12 |
456 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita | 6 | 12 |
457 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 8 | 24 | One of the best isekai animes out there |
458 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | 8 | 12 | overall pretty good isekai, lot of lovable characters |
459 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2 | 7 | 12 |
460 | Terra Formars | 8 | 13 | Very realistc sci-fi anime, everything AOT wasn't |
461 | Terra Formars: Revenge | 8 | 13 | One of my all time favorite horror animes |
462 | The God of High School | 7 | 13 |
463 | The Last: Naruto the Movie | 9 | 1 | The best out of the Naruto Movies |
464 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | 8 | 1 | Great, but could of been a lot better |
465 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 7 | 24 |
466 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 7 | 24 |
467 | Togainu no Chi | 6 | 12 |
468 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | 1 |
469 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | 12 | Started out a bit slow and Kaneki was annoying but opened up the plot for an amazing 2nd season |
470 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 10 | 12 | Fight scenes are incredible consistent throughout |
471 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | 4 | 12 |
472 | Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season | 5 | 12 |
473 | Tokyo Revengers | 7 | 24 |
474 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | 1 |
475 | Triage X | 4 | 10 |
476 | Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever | 5 | 4 |
477 | Trigun | 6 | 26 |
478 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 7 | 1 |
479 | Trinity Blood | 4 | 24 |
480 | Trinity Seven | 7 | 12 |
481 | Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu | 6 | 12 |
482 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 7 | 26 |
483 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | 5 | 12 |
484 | Vinland Saga | 8 | 24 | slow paced but still great, blood, action, vikings |
485 | Wolf's Rain | 10 | 26 | I love wolves and how deep the show was like the never ending pursuit of paradise |
486 | Xian Wang de Richang Shenghuo | 3 | 15 |
487 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | 12 | Amazing psychological anime, suspenseful |
488 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | 6 | 11 |
489 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 9 | 12 | Flawless character design |
490 | Yosuga no Sora | 4 | 12 |
491 | Youjo Senki | 9 | 12 | Love the MC and action |
492 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 8 | 12 | Unique and entertaining, unexpected moments. Short though |
493 | Yuusha, Yamemasu | 6 | 12 |
494 | Zankyou no Terror | 10 | 11 | Perfect..this anime has a level of maturity and elegance I never expected from an anime |
495 | Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | 13 |
496 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 6 | 12 |
497 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 6 | 12 |
498 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 6 | 12 |
499 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 6 | 1 |
500 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo Picture Drama | 6 | 7 |
TV: 346, OVA: 24, Movies: 85, Spcl.: 23, Eps: 0, Days: 129.6, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.81 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Black Clover | 8 | 64/170 | Starts out slow, but gradually gets better and better |
2 | Gosick | 6 | 16/24 |
3 | Hyouka | 8 | 7/22 | Characters are really loveable and great |
4 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | 3/26 |
5 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 8 | 455/500 | Loved it ever since I was a kid |
6 | Orange | 5 | -/13 |
7 | Rewrite | - | -/13 |
8 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | - | 3/10 |
9 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | - | 5/13 |
10 | Sousei no Onmyouji | 8 | 16/50 | Overall pretty good, some cliches though |
11 | Tokyo Ravens | - | -/24 |
12 | Ushio to Tora (TV) 2nd Season | - | 1/13 |
13 | White Album 2 | 7 | 4/13 |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 9.3, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.72 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | 2 | -/11 |
2 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 5 | 11/25 |
3 | Assault Lily: Bouquet | 4 | 2/12 |
4 | B: The Beginning | 4 | -/12 |
5 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 2 | -/76 |
6 | Deca-Dence | 5 | 7/12 |
7 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 4 | 2/12 |
8 | Durarara!! | 5 | 12/24 |
9 | Hanyou no Yashahime: Sengoku Otogizoushi | 3 | 4/24 |
10 | King's Raid: Ishi wo Tsugumono-tachi | 2 | 6/26 |
11 | Majutsushi Orphen Hagure Tabi | 2 | 3/13 |
12 | Shoumetsu Toshi | 2 | -/12 |
13 | Sirius | 4 | -/12 |
14 | Tatoeba Last Dungeon Mae no Mura no Shounen ga Joban no Machi de Kurasu Youna Monogatari | - | 4/12 |
15 | Yi Ren Zhi Xia | 2 | 4/12 |
TV: 14, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.91, Mean Score: 3.3, Score Dev.: -3.80 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Amnesia | - | -/12 |
2 | Aria the Animation | - | -/13 |
3 | Aria the Natural | - | -/26 |
4 | Aria the Origination | - | -/13 |
5 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | - | -/8 |
6 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | - | -/12 |
7 | C³ | - | -/12 |
8 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | - | -/1 |
9 | D-Frag! | - | -/12 |
10 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | - | -/11 |
11 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | - | -/12 |
12 | Eve no Jikan | - | -/6 |
13 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | - | -/10 |
14 | Gakkougurashi! | - | -/12 |
15 | Golden Time | - | -/24 |
16 | Grisaia no Rakuen | - | -/10 |
17 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | - | -/13 |
18 | Hiyokoi | - | -/1 |
19 | Inu x Boku SS | - | -/12 |
20 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | -/25 |
21 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | -/13 |
22 | Kobato. | - | -/24 |
23 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | -/25 |
24 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | - | -/12 |
25 | Mahoromatic: Motto Utsukushii Mono | - | -/14 |
26 | Masou Gakuen HxH | - | -/12 |
27 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | - | -/12 |
28 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 Airing | - | -/12 |
29 | Needless | - | -/24 |
30 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | - | -/12 |
31 | Speed Grapher | - | -/24 |
32 | SSSS.Gridman | - | -/12 |
33 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | -/23 |
34 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | - | -/12 |
35 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | -/11 |
36 | True Tears | - | -/13 |
TV: 33, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |