You are viewing anime list of
EUREKAvSEVEN
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Acchi Kocchi | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
2 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 1/2 | i love this show. it made me realize how much i have in life | PG-13 |
3 | Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai | - | OVA | 2/6 | Rx |
4 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | - | TV | 2/12 | this shows prety damn cool. real dark too | R | 07-19-12 |
5 | Gangsta. | - | TV | 12/12 | R |
6 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
7 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
8 | Koe no Katachi | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
9 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12/12 | PG-13 |
10 | Little Busters! | - | TV | 10/26 | PG-13 |
11 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 9 | TV | 9/25 | PG-13 | 11-07-12 |
12 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
13 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
14 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | - | TV Special | -/4 | R |
15 | Nisekoi | 9 | TV | 20/20 | PG-13 |
16 | Nisemonogatari | - | TV | -/11 | R |
17 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
18 | Omamori Himari | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
19 | Robotics;Notes | - | TV | 4/22 | PG-13 |
20 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | 12/12 | PG-13 |
21 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
22 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
23 | Tokineiro | - | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
TV: 17, OVA: 2, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 1.41, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.79 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 8 | TV | 24 | it was an easy watch. fun but i wish it wasnt so "PG". i mean seriously dude? common! | PG-13 | 03-28-12 | 03-31-12 |
2 | Air | 7 | TV | 12 | it was ok, nothing special | PG-13 | 12-11-11 | 12-12-11 |
3 | Air Gear | 9 | TV | 25 | God damn this is such a cool show. I'd love to fly, very motivational | R+ | 04-04-12 | 04-06-12 |
4 | Angel Beats! | 10 | TV | 13 | This show was amazing! It made me realize just how much I have in life :D | PG-13 | 12-16-11 | 12-16-11 |
6 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 10 | TV | 12 | this show had every thing that i loved in it. truely amazing | PG-13 | 04-30-12 |
7 | Another | 9 | TV | 12 | damn... | R | 11-26-12 | 12-07-12 |
8 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 05-12-16 |
9 | Appleseed (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 | Crappy animation and a poor storyline | R | 01-04-12 | 01-04-12 |
10 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 8 | TV | 12 | it was like a high 7. realy liked it and was sad to be finished with it. it told a realy cute story and i have a thing for happy endings :) | R+ | 04-15-12 | 04-18-12 |
11 | B-gata H-kei | 9 | TV | 12 | dirty but sweet and halarious too | R+ | 02-07-12 | 02-08-12 |
12 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | Prety fucking awesome! | R | 03-20-12 | 03-23-12 |
13 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Great show, the art work was real cool. It's nice to see a change in pace every once in a while :D | PG-13 | 01-07-12 | 01-08-12 |
14 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 9 | TV | 13 | this show was awsome. it was realy funny and had sprinkles of romance in it :) | PG-13 | 03-14-12 | 04-19-12 |
15 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 2 | funny and enjoyable | PG-13 | 04-01-12 | 04-01-12 |
16 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | extremely wordy and hard to follow but really good | R | 09-17-12 | 09-19-12 |
17 | Beck | 9 | TV | 26 | Really good show. Stayed up all night long with a friend watching it | R | 02-23-12 | 02-24-12 |
18 | Blood+ | 8 | TV | 50 | interesting at best. it told a good story but it could of been stronger. | R | 02-17-12 | 03-06-12 |
19 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 | nothing happend between them and it was mostly filler. wtf? | R+ | 08-29-12 | 08-30-12 |
20 | Bounen no Xamdou | 8 | ONA | 26 | good story | PG-13 |
21 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | fuck wheres my season 2? | R | 11-08-12 | 12-21-12 |
22 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 10 | Movie | 3 | Probably one of the most memorable stories I've ever seen | PG-13 | 07-14-11 | 07-14-11 |
23 | Charlotte | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
25 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | a show about being true to your self | PG-13 | 09-10-12 | 12-21-12 |
26 | Clannad | 10 | TV | 23 | This show is the start of something truely amazing, once your done with the series you won't be the same person you were before. Such a beautiful story :) | PG-13 | 11-05-11 | 11-10-11 |
27 | Clannad Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | its clannad so you know its good | PG-13 | 11-13-11 | 11-13-11 |
28 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | such a beautiful story. the first show to atchualy make me cry. It just doesn't get any better than this | PG-13 | 11-10-11 | 11-14-11 |
29 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | realy good and could of had alot of potential as a subseries | PG-13 | 11-14-11 | 11-14-11 |
30 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 10 | Special | 1 | alternate version but i wish that they would of made a series or a movie on it | PG-13 |
31 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | this show is amazing | R |
32 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | mind bendingly awsome | R |
33 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | another extreamly good and uniqe show | R | 05-08-12 | 05-13-12 |
34 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 9 | TV | 12 | this was prety damn good | R+ | 11-14-12 | 11-14-12 |
35 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 | R | 06-13-12 |
36 | Deadman Wonderland | 8 | TV | 12 | interesting... | R | 04-07-12 | 04-10-12 |
37 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | HOLY! FUCKING! SHIT! | R |
38 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 7 | TV | 12 | got pretty stupid towards the end | PG-13 | 10-25-12 | 10-29-12 |
39 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 9 | OVA | 2 | R | 11-29-12 | 11-29-12 |
40 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | oddly addicting, realy good! probably a 10 but i spaced the eps too far apart so the storys fuzzy | R | 08-19-11 | 03-31-12 |
41 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 10 | TV | 12 | it was hard to folow and not exactly to my taste but it was still a realy solid show. i couldnt point out any flaws | PG-13 | 05-04-12 | 05-05-12 |
42 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 8 | TV | 12 | it was almost like a play | PG-13 | 05-04-12 | 05-04-12 |
43 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | lots of blood and a good story | R+ |
44 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 7 | Movie | 1 | what the fuck just happened? | R+ | 10-17-11 | 10-17-11 |
45 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | the art in this show is incredible | R | 07-18-12 | 07-19-12 |
46 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | fruity XD | PG-13 | 12-18-11 | 12-26-11 |
47 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | extreamily interesting and tells a great story | R | 12-11-11 | 12-30-11 |
48 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | Good story but weak in a way | R | 04-02-12 | 04-03-12 |
49 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 7 | Movie | 1 | origins:spirts of the past | PG-13 |
50 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 7 | TV | 11 | Good show | R+ | 01-09-12 | 01-10-12 |
51 | Girls Bravo: Second Season | 8 | TV | 13 | A little episodic but still manages to tell a prety cool story, could of done with out all the tits tho. That was a little unessairy. | R+ | 01-08-12 | 01-11-12 |
52 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ | 12-04-12 | 12-13-12 |
53 | Gosick | 10 | TV | 24 | holy shit this was good | R | 12-13-12 | 12-15-12 |
54 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 | super fun to watch and extremely funny | R | 06-19-12 | 07-11-12 |
55 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 8 | TV | 12 | some parts were iffy but it was a good show | R+ | 10-05-12 | 10-05-12 |
56 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
57 | Hidan no Aria | 8 | TV | 12 | diaske | PG-13 | 07-16-12 | 07-17-12 |
58 | Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | 8 | Special | 1 | ahh come on this oculd of been like another 3 episodes long. i like this show, they need to make more | PG-13 | 07-17-12 | 07-17-12 |
59 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | Really good (8.5) kinda has a Jason Bourne feel to it | R | 01-02-12 | 01-01-12 |
60 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great movie, great story that really holds your attention | PG-13 | 01-02-12 | 01-02-12 |
61 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good but where the fuck is my emotional closure? | PG-13 | 01-03-12 | 01-03-12 |
62 | High School DxD | 8 | TV | 12 | wish there was more to this show. it was realy good tho | R+ | 05-08-12 | 05-08-12 |
63 | Highschool of the Dead | 10 | TV | 12 | HOLY FUCKING SHIT THIS SHOW WAS EPIC! | R+ | 01-03-12 | 01-04-12 |
64 | Hiyokoi | 7 | Special | 1 | short but sweet | PG-13 | 06-28-12 | 06-28-12 |
65 | Holy Knight | 5 | OVA | 2 | what a bullshit show | R+ | 10-24-12 | 10-24-12 |
66 | Hoshi no Koe | 8 | OVA | 1 | sweet but depresing | PG-13 | 10-14-11 | 10-14-11 |
67 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | a sad reality | PG-13 | 01-02-13 | 01-02-13 |
68 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 10 | Movie | 1 | i really didnt want that to end. it was almost like a dream. | G | 07-31-12 | 07-31-12 |
69 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | what an interesting ass movie | G | 07-31-12 | 07-31-12 |
70 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | TV | 12 | Tits and explosions! :D | R+ | 01-06-12 |
71 | IS: Infinite Stratos | - | TV | 12 | being the only guy in an all girls school would suck. great show, wish it would of lasted longer. | PG-13 | 04-28-12 | 04-28-12 |
73 | Isshuukan Friends. | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
74 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | this show is awsome and cute | PG-13 | 11-03-11 | 11-03-11 |
75 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | good but a little dragged out | PG-13 | 08-03-12 | 08-23-12 |
76 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | an interesting show. could of been alot better if it stuck to just one person instead of multiple | PG-13 | 09-19-12 | 09-20-12 |
77 | Kanon (2006) | 9 | TV | 24 | Another heart felt story. Like clannad this show delivers just the same | PG-13 | 12-05-11 | 12-11-11 |
78 | Kaze no Stigma | 8 | TV | 24 | I liked it a lot. I'm a little upset that they didnt deppen there relationship though and that there's no season 2 | PG-13 | 08-24-12 | 08-29-12 |
79 | Kekkaishi | 7 | TV | 52 | good story | PG-13 |
80 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
81 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 | dramatic and entertaining as shit. not to often a show can make me feel tense | PG-13 | 09-10-12 | 11-11-12 |
82 | Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Really good (8.5) it was fun to watch but that's really it. No lasting impact | R+ | 03-26-12 | 03-29-12 |
83 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
84 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | i wont lie, this show was pretty stupid. it did have a few good moments tho | R | 05-30-12 | 06-08-12 |
85 | Kotoura-san | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
86 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 10 | TV | 50 | E7 is by far one of my favorite shows. it sits right along side clannad. | PG-13 | 11-11-11 | 11-18-11 |
87 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Kinkyuu Tokuban Navigation ray=out | 7 | TV Special | 1 | summary up to episode 26 | PG-13 |
88 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: New Order | 7 | Special | 1 | they give you so much info that it almost seems irrevelant. so hard to folow | PG-13 | 05-14-12 | 05-14-12 |
89 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai | 9 | Movie | 1 | adaptation to eureka seven but just as good | PG-13 |
90 | Kuragehime | 7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
91 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
92 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 | one of those "are you fucking kidding me" shows | PG-13 | 07-31-12 | 08-01-12 |
93 | Love Hina Again | 8 | OVA | 3 | it was good but ive seen better | PG-13 | 08-02-12 | 08-02-12 |
94 | Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve | 8 | TV Special | 1 | an episode with out any bullshit....wow | PG-13 | 08-02-12 | 08-02-12 |
95 | Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!! | 8 | TV Special | 1 | i liked it. | PG-13 | 08-02-12 | 08-02-12 |
96 | Love Hina: Motoko no Sentaku, Koi ka Ken... "Naku na" | 8 | Special | 1 | it was ok | PG-13 | 08-02-12 | 08-02-12 |
97 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
99 | Mayo Chiki! | 8 | TV | 13 | cute story | R+ | 10-13-12 | 10-15-12 |
100 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
101 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 9 | Movie | 1 | i love old animated movies | G | 11-22-12 | 11-22-12 |
102 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | quite the interesting story | R+ | 05-17-12 | 05-22-12 |
103 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 9 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
104 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | great movie | PG-13 | 02-23-13 | 02-23-13 |
105 | Mushishi | 8 | TV | 26 | realy intertaining, purely episodic, and a little confusing. | PG-13 | 12-09-12 | 02-09-12 |
106 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
107 | Myself; Yourself | 8 | TV | 13 | not a bad show | PG-13 | 12-16-12 | 12-18-12 |
108 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | just another series | PG-13 |
109 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
110 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
111 | Negima!? | 9 | TV | 26 | Haha this show was awesome! Wish they would make more tho | PG-13 | 02-14-12 | 02-18-12 |
112 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 9 | Movie | 1 | i love these old movies | G | 11-22-12 | 11-22-12 |
113 | No Game No Life | 10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
114 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | 8 | TV | 12 | at first i thought this show looked stupid but it atchualy turned out to be realy good. #101 | PG-13 | 05-24-12 | 05-25-12 |
115 | Nyan Koi! | 9 | TV | 12 | Extremely enjoyable and funny, I hope there will be a 2nd season. Lol look up my bitches on YouTube | PG-13 | 01-09-12 | 01-10-12 |
116 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
117 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
118 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 10 | TV | 13 | SUPER FUCKING CUTE! | PG-13 | 02-09-12 | 02-09-12 |
119 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 10 | TV | 12 | BY FAR THE CUTEST THING IVE EVER SEEN! | PG-13 | 02-10-12 | 02-10-12 |
120 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 9 | OVA | 1 | SUPER FUCKING CUTE!^2 | PG-13 | 02-09-12 | 02-09-12 |
121 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 8 | TV | 12 | it was prety good. wish there was a 2 season since they didnt really end it | PG-13 | 09-20-12 | 09-27-12 |
122 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 9 | TV | 12 | i love this show. makes me wish i had a family like this | PG-13 | 05-05-12 | 05-06-12 |
123 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
124 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | Really funny, at the beginning it seemed like they were purposely trying to screw with your head | PG-13 | 02-10-12 | 02-14-12 |
125 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 7 | TV | 26 | Lacked the depth it needed to be successful | R+ | 01-18-12 | 01-23-12 |
126 | Planetes | 7 | TV | 26 | great story | PG-13 | 10-14-11 | 10-20-11 |
127 | Pokemon | 8 | TV | 276 | I used to love this show. It reminds me so much of my childhood. no this show was my childhood | PG |
128 | RahXephon | 9 | TV | 26 | this was a solid ass show. definately worth watching. | PG-13 | 04-18-12 | 04-21-12 |
129 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | one of them "out there" animes | R+ | 01-30-12 | 01-30-12 |
130 | RideBack | 8 | TV | 12 | This show kept me on edge the whole time. It went by really fast | PG-13 | 04-26-12 | 04-27-12 |
131 | Rosario to Vampire | 9 | TV | 13 | i realy enjoyed watching this show. by far one of the better ones ive seen. | R+ | 01-12-12 | 01-13-12 |
132 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 9 | TV | 13 | I love harrems and this was definately a really good one but I didnt exactly get the ending that I wanted. | PG-13 | 01-13-12 | 01-14-12 |
133 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 10 | TV | 24 | they did everything about this show perfectly. it definitely made my top 10 | PG-13 | 11-14-12 | 04-02-13 |
134 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | funny as hell | R | 10-15-11 |
135 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | it cant be over yet. it didnt have an ending | R+ | 05-14-12 | 07-03-12 |
136 | School Days | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
137 | School Rumble | 10 | TV | 26 | funnyist god damn show ever! i had so much fun watching this | PG-13 | 03-18-12 | 03-25-12 |
138 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 10 | TV | 26 | still just as good as the first season :D | PG-13 | 03-25-12 | 03-28-12 |
139 | Seiken no Blacksmith | 7 | TV | 12 | Nothing special, didn't tie up loose ends/ poor storyline / poor main lead | R+ | 04-25-12 | 04-25-12 |
140 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 | R | 10-15-12 |
141 | Sekirei | 7 | TV | 12 | Just another dirty harem :} | R+ | 01-07-12 | 01-07-12 |
142 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 7 | TV | 13 | decent time burner | R+ | 06-08-12 | 06-12-12 |
143 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | ok, i wont lie this movie was actually really memorable | PG |
144 | Seto no Hanayome | 9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
145 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | it was a good show. its a little similar to zero no takamisia. i look forward to the rest of the series. | PG-13 | 09-05-12 | 09-12-12 |
146 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 9 | TV | 24 | this show is prety cool | PG-13 | 09-14-12 | 10-03-12 |
147 | Shakugan no Shana S | 8 | OVA | 4 | i really liked the last episode | PG-13 | 10-03-12 | 10-03-12 |
148 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 9 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
149 | Shinreigari | 9 | TV | 22 | A sycological thriller that will put you on the edge of your seat and make you question what you can't see | PG-13 | 01-15-12 | 01-17-12 |
150 | Shuffle! | 7 | TV | 24 | An overall good show but is a little over dramatic at times | R+ | 01-05-12 | 01-05-12 |
151 | Sora no Otoshimono | 9 | TV | 13 | you pervy little bastard | PG-13 | 04-10-12 | 04-12-12 |
152 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 7 | TV | 12 | it was a good watch and had alot of potential but the pervyness realy brought it down for me | PG-13 | 04-15-12 | 04-16-12 |
153 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 7 | OVA | 1 | funny but why must you be so perverted | PG-13 | 04-14-12 | 04-14-12 |
154 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | this show is awsome.... and creapy | PG-13 | 10-21-11 | 11-02-11 |
155 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | this show is fucking increadible! extreamly enjoyable, memorable, fun to watch, and an extreamly good story! | PG-13 | 01-23-12 | 04-27-12 |
156 | Strike the Blood | 8 | TV | 24 | R+ |
157 | Strike Witches | 8 | TV | 12 | good story but god was it dirty | R+ | 08-12-12 | 08-18-12 |
158 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | what would happen if FB expanded and got hacked | PG-13 | 11-16-11 | 11-16-11 |
159 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | realy good movie as well as a great series | PG-13 |
160 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | im not even gona begin to try and understand the order of this series | PG-13 | 11-28-11 | 12-14-11 |
161 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Great show. Movies way better though | PG-13 | 12-14-11 |
162 | Sword Art Online | 10 | TV | 25 | this show is the shit! i loved it through and through and i hope and pray that they make a second one. | PG-13 | 09-09-12 | 01-21-13 |
163 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 9 | TV | 12 | this was fucking great! i dont know if i should be happy or sad. | R | 07-01-12 | 07-16-12 |
164 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | Amazing series! One of the best mecas out there | PG-13 | 03-16-12 | 03-19-12 |
165 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | Movie | 1 | i love old movies | PG | 12-21-12 | 12-21-12 |
166 | To LOVE-Ru | 8 | TV | 26 | R+ |
167 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
168 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | the girl who lept through time. great show i realy liked it | G | 10-17-11 | 10-17-11 |
169 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 9 | TV | 13 | it cant be over yet | PG-13 | 10-30-12 |
170 | Tonari no Totoro | 10 | Movie | 1 | G |
171 | Toradora! | 10 | TV | 25 | i keep finding all these amazing shows, i love it! | PG-13 | 05-15-12 | 05-18-12 |
172 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | Great show but didn't have a very big impact | PG-13 | 11-14-11 | 03-15-12 |
173 | True Tears | 9 | TV | 13 | really good show. showed a more in depth relationship than most shows do | PG-13 | 07-28-12 | 07-29-12 |
174 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | great show, theres a life lesson in this one too | PG-13 | 01-28-13 | 01-30-13 |
175 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 | it was an ok show, i was happy to see that it has another 3 seasons to it | PG-13 | 05-01-12 | 05-02-12 |
176 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 9 | TV | 12 | they atchualy finished up the series very well and it had quite an epic endint. over all this sereies was very enjoyable | PG-13 | 05-04-12 | 05-04-12 |
177 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 8 | TV | 12 | good show, wish that they would of made it a little more romantic and serious tho | PG-13 | 05-01-12 | 05-02-12 |
178 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 8 | TV | 12 | not a bad show. its keepin me buissy right now so thats good. | PG-13 | 05-02-12 | 05-03-12 |
TV: 136, OVA: 9, Movies: 23, Spcl.: 6, Eps: 0, Days: 59.87, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.83 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | - | TV | -/8 | PG-13 |
2 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
3 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | - | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
4 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
5 | Eve no Jikan | - | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 |
6 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
7 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
8 | Kotonoha no Niwa | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
9 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | 1/24 | LOL | PG-13 | 08-23-12 |
10 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 7 | TV | 90/500 | good story | PG-13 |
11 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
12 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
13 | Onegai☆Teacher | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | - | TV | -/13 | R |
15 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
16 | Princess Lover! | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
17 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | - | ONA | -/10 | PG-13 |
18 | Special A | - | TV | 1/24 | hmmm... | PG-13 | 09-17-12 |
19 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 14, OVA: 1, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.48, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.27 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 240/366 | decient waste of time but can get kinda stupid | PG-13 | 08-18-10 |
2 | Claymore | - | TV | 2/26 | SKYRIM? | R+ |
3 | Eureka Seven AO | 7 | TV | 14/24 | the first was way better | PG-13 |
4 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 6 | TV | 7/24 | not a big fan so far | PG-13 | 05-08-12 |
5 | Hyouka | 7 | TV | 10/22 | boring and drawn out. it leaves alot to be desired | PG-13 |
6 | K-On!! | - | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 | 11-30-12 |
7 | Kimi ni Todoke | 5 | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
8 | Kiss x Sis | 8 | OVA | 7/12 | i wish that they would finish this show | R+ | 05-06-12 |
9 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 6 | TV | 8/12 | not the best. kind of a waste of time too | PG-13 | 05-14-12 |
10 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 6 | TV | 2/12 | the age group target is way below me | PG-13 | 08-03-12 |
11 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
12 | Ranma ½ | 7 | TV | 50/161 | got way to repetive. stupid old petifile | R+ |
13 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 5 | TV | 26/26 | confusing/weak plot. teriable ending. didnt even watch the rest of the last episode. | PG-13 | 10-16-11 | 11-06-11 |
14 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | 9/25 | R |
15 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 8 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 | 11-01-12 |
16 | Sunabouzu | - | TV | 8/24 | the main character is a douchbag... | R |
TV: 15, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.54, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -1.09 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Priority |
1 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
2 | Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
3 | Air in Summer | - | Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
4 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
5 | Aria the Origination | - | TV | -/13 | G | Low |
6 | Asura Cryin' | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
7 | Bakuman. | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
8 | Black Lagoon | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
9 | Colorful (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
10 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
11 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 | PG-13 | Low |
12 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | - | Special | -/4 | R | Low |
13 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
14 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 | R | Low |
15 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | -/175 | PG-13 | High |
16 | Full Metal Panic! | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
17 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
18 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 | PG-13 | Low |
19 | Golden Boy | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Low |
20 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | -/22 | R | Low |
21 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
22 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | TV | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
23 | Hayate no Gotoku! | - | TV | -/52 | PG-13 | Low |
24 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
25 | Hotori: Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau | - | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
26 | Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
27 | Inukami! | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
28 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | - | OVA | -/13 | R+ | Low |
29 | K | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
30 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
31 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | -/203 | PG-13 | Low |
32 | Katte ni Kaizou | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Low |
33 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
34 | Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
35 | Kidou Butouden G Gundam | - | TV | -/49 | PG-13 | Low |
36 | Kidou Shinseiki Gundam X | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | Low |
37 | KimiKiss Pure Rouge | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
38 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
39 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | - | TV | -/10 | R | Low |
40 | Kowarekake no Orgel | - | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
41 | Kowarekake no Orgel (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
42 | Kowarekake no Orgel Special | - | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
43 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
44 | Macross | - | TV | -/36 | PG-13 | Low |
45 | Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai | - | OVA | -/4 | fuckin negima ecchi | PG-13 | Low |
46 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
47 | Majo no Takkyuubin | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
48 | Minami-ke | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
49 | MM! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
50 | Monster | - | TV | -/74 | R+ | Low |
51 | Munto | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
52 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
53 | Nichijou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
54 | Onegai☆Twins | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
55 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
56 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
57 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
58 | Paprika | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
59 | Romeo x Juliet | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
60 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | -/94 | PG-13 | Low |
61 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | -/4 | R | Low |
62 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
63 | Shugo Chara! | - | TV | -/51 | PG | Low |
64 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
65 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
66 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | High |
67 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
68 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
69 | Tsumiki no Ie | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
70 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
71 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
72 | Yuru Yuri | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
TV: 45, OVA: 7, Movies: 16, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |