You are viewing anime list of
Aldeishahn
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
10 | TV | 22 | Lots of drama, quite depressing early on, almost manly tears |
2 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny, kinda cute, 6/7 quality, 8 enjoyment |
3 |
Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess
|
7 | Special | 1 |
4 |
Aho Girl
|
7 | TV | 12 | Pure comedy, not a good binge choice |
5 |
Air Movie
|
2 | Movie | 1 | Tried too hard |
6 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
3 | TV | 26 | Decent idea, poor execution |
7 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
8 | TV | 12 | Stereotypical shoujo, great characters, good art/animation |
8 |
Angel Beats!
|
4 | TV | 13 | Decent idea, poor execution |
9 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Downloaded Episodes: 11 |
9 | TV | 11 | Little bitch tears, Likely wouldn't hold up if I rewatched it |
10 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
8 | TV | 12 | Funny, cute, didn't end |
11 |
Ao no Exorcist
Downloaded Episodes: 23 |
8 | TV | 25 | Very shounen, rose colored glasses, great MC |
12 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
9 | TV | 25 | Intense, dark, great characters, interesting plot |
13 |
Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu
|
9 | TV | 8 | Strong character development, fun fights, great OST |
14 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
6 | TV | 26 | Funny, cute |
15 |
Baby Steps
|
8 | TV | 25 | Fun, romance subplot, great MC, mediocre ending, unappealing art and some blech animation here and there knocks it down to an 8 for me |
16 |
Baby Steps 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 |
17 |
Baccano!
Downloaded Episodes: 16 |
8 | TV | 13 | Intense, good plot/characters, pretty dark |
18 |
Baccano! Specials
|
7 | Special | 3 |
19 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
4 | TV | 13 | Funny, bad everything else |
20 |
Bakemonogatari
|
6 | TV | 15 | Decent idea, poor execution |
21 |
Bakuman.
|
4 | TV | 25 | Decent idea, too slow |
22 |
Bamboo Blade
|
6 | TV | 26 | Funny, kinda cute |
23 |
Barakamon
|
8 | TV | 12 | Funny, kinda cute, meh ending |
24 |
Beelzebub
|
5 | TV | 60 | Decent idea, poor execution |
25 |
Binbougami ga!
|
5 | TV | 13 | Funny, not much else |
26 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
5 | TV | 23 | Funny, lost itself |
27 |
Black Lagoon
|
7 | TV | 12 | Intense, fun plot/characters, very dark |
28 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
5 | OVA | 5 | Not as good as S1 or S2 |
29 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
7 | TV | 12 | Intense, fun plot/characters |
30 |
Bleach
|
5 | TV | 366 | Awful filler, great fights, worst girl, falls off post Soul Society arc |
31 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
32 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
33 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
34 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
5 | Special | 1 |
35 |
Blood Lad
|
8 | TV | 10 | Funny, slightly serious |
36 |
Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
37 |
Blood-C
|
7 | TV | 12 | Intense, mediocre plot, good characters |
38 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
39 |
Boku no Imouto wa "Osaka Okan"
|
4 | TV | 12 | If it weren't a short series it'd be rated far lower, occasional laughs keep it at a 4 barely |
40 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
4 | TV | 12 | Funny, differentish MC, harem |
41 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
2 | TV | 12 | How...did I watch this? |
42 |
Chihayafuru
|
3 | TV | 25 | Mediocre, ignored their characters, sports anime pretending to be a romcom |
43 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Funny, not much else |
44 |
Clannad
|
3 | TV | 23 | Very meh for how much praise, harem |
45 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
3 | Special | 1 |
46 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 |
47 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
7 | TV | 25 | Intense, fantastic plot |
48 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
8 | TV | 25 | Manly tears |
49 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 | Intense, fantastic MC, episodic |
50 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
51 |
Cuticle Tantei Inaba
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny, good characters |
52 |
D-Frag!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny, not much else |
53 |
D.Gray-man
|
5 | TV | 103 | Decent idea, too slow |
54 |
D.N.Angel
Decent anime, horrible voice acting (in the English dub at least)
|
3 | TV | 26 | Decent idea, too slow |
55 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
6 | TV | 13 | Funny |
56 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
6 | TV | 13 |
57 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Funny, Gintama-esque humor, not much else |
58 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 |
59 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
6 | TV | 12 | Interesting universe, good characters |
60 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
8 | TV | 25 | Good characters/plot, dark, good universe |
61 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
5 | TV | 12 | Almost broke S1 |
62 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
7 | TV | 12 | Intense, good plot, pretty dark, shit ending |
63 |
Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
64 |
Death Billiards
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Interesting, xxxHolicish feel |
65 |
Death Note
|
5 | TV | 37 | ...meh, probably would've liked it more had it not been hyped before I watched it |
66 |
Death Parade
manly tears, interesting, good characters
|
9 | TV | 12 | Manly tears, interesting, good characters, good ending |
67 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
|
8 | TV | 12 |
68 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi
|
8 | ONA | 1 |
69 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
4 | TV | 12 | Good first 3, rest didn't do anything |
70 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
8 | TV | 24 | Intense, good characters/plot, lost itself, fairly dark |
71 |
Dog Days
|
5 | TV | 13 | Idk how I finished/watched, it was shockingly fun to me until like episode 10 and I have no idea why |
72 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
8 | TV | 97 | Still holds up, had they cut more filler potential 9 or 10 |
73 |
Dragon Ball Kai: Mirai ni Heiwa wo! Goku no Tamashii yo Eien ni
Nice wrap up of Kai
|
8 | TV Special | 1 |
74 |
Dragon Ball Super: Broly
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The best Dragonball has ever looked, slightly lackluster story, why did we need a hypeman shouting character names? |
75 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Had a handful of pieces of nice animation, everything else was hot garbage |
76 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good villain...from DBZ...wut?, standard shounen film |
77 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F"
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Fun, good fights |
78 |
Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!!
|
5 | Special | 1 |
79 |
Durarara!!
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
8 | TV | 24 | Intense, good plot/characters |
80 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 |
81 |
Elfen Lied
|
7 | TV | 13 | Intense, much gore, very dark, I'd likely hate it if I rewatched it now |
82 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | I wish Rin/Archer were the MC's of Fate/Stay; then I'd probably be interested in it...Great art/animation |
83 |
Fruits Basket
|
9 | TV | 26 | Funny, really cute/touching, rose colored glasses |
84 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
|
6 | TV | 19 | Only watch dubbed |
85 |
Gakkou no Kaidan: Kubinashi Rider!! Shi no Noroi
|
6 | Special | 1 |
86 |
Gakuen Babysitters
|
7 | TV | 12 | Gay & cute af |
87 |
Gakuen Handsome
|
7 | TV | 12 | The best BL in the history of anything ever |
88 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
9 | TV | 12 | Funny, great characters |
89 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials
|
8 | Special | 6 |
90 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
91 |
Gintama
|
8 | TV | 201 | Hilarious, great characters |
92 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good, amazing until it screws up with the last...20 mins |
93 |
Gintama'
|
9 | TV | 51 | Hilarious, great characters, some good serious arcs |
94 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
9 | TV | 13 | Great serious arcs |
95 |
Gintama': Futon ni Haitte kara Buki Nokoshi ni Kizuite Neru ni Nerenai Toki mo Aru
|
9 | Special | 1 |
96 |
Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi
|
8 | Special | 1 |
97 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
6 | Special | 1 |
98 |
Gintama°
|
9 | TV | 51 | Another solid season, wish they would've adapted more comedy arcs |
99 |
Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
100 |
Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue
|
9 | Special | 1 |
101 |
GJ-bu
|
4 | TV | 12 | Idk how I finished/watched, almost harem |
102 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
|
5 | TV | 12 | Funny, kinda cute, Tamako Market-esque |
103 |
Gosick
|
4 | TV | 24 | Great start, piss-poor past that |
104 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
6 | TV | 43 | Funny, great MC, not much else |
105 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny |
106 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
8 | TV | 13 | Intense, good characters/universe, very dark |
107 |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
8 | TV | 13 | Intense, good characters/universe, very dark |
108 |
Haikyuu!!
|
9 | TV | 25 | Character driven, great characters, fun |
109 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
8 | TV | 10 | Some fantastic animation as always, didn't quite hit the emotional highs as some of the other big matches, awkward flashbacks |
110 |
Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan!
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
111 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | Character driven, fun, great characters, borderline 10 |
112 |
Haikyuu!! vs. "Akaten"
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
113 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
4 | TV | 12 | Idk how I finished/watched |
114 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
8 | TV | 75 | Solid sports anime, a little slow |
115 |
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | Formula for Ippo's fights is getting very boring, this was probably his worst fight in the series for me |
116 |
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Manly tears, best fight of the series so far, great character development |
117 |
Hanamaru Youchien
|
7 | TV | 12 | Was really a 6 but enjoyment lvl was ~8, funny, kinda cute |
118 |
Hanasaku Iroha
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
7 | TV | 26 | Funny, kinda cute, great MC |
119 |
Handa-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | Quite a bit of cringe humor, better dubbed, pure comedy, better viewed as a standalone piece and not as a prequel to Barakamon |
120 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Funny, great characters |
121 |
Hellsing
|
5 | TV | 13 | Pretty dark, great MC |
122 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Not as advertised, funny, good mc, good ending, harem |
123 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
6 | TV | 13 | Little heavy on melodrama, solid characters, cute, felt fairly realistic |
124 |
Hidan no Aria
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
4 | TV | 12 | Great setup, mediocre after first 2/3 |
125 |
Higashi no Eden
|
5 | TV | 11 | Decent idea, poor execution |
126 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
6 | Movie | 1 |
127 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny, cute, slightly boring |
128 |
Hiyokoi
|
4 | Special | 1 |
129 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
|
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, not much else |
130 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | Even better than season 1, still quite unique and hilarious |
131 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season: Sono Ni
|
9 | TV | 13 | Still hilarious, probably AotS for me |
132 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu OVA
|
8 | OVA | 4 |
133 |
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi
|
2 | TV | 12 | Garbage, harem |
134 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
10 | TV | 148 | Manly tears and little bitch tears, slow start, intense, very dark later on |
135 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Disappointing |
136 |
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
|
3 | TV | 13 | Idk how I finished/watched |
137 |
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha.
|
7 | TV | 10 | Funny, kinda cute |
138 |
Ishida to Asakura
|
5 | TV | 12 | Funny, nothing else |
139 |
Jinsei
|
6 | TV | 13 | 4/5 quality; 7/8 enjoyment, funny, cute |
140 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
|
6 | TV | 13 | Funny, lots of missed "feels" scenes, nothing happens |
141 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 | Manly af, first part 8 in English, 4 in Japanese, second part very solid 10 in Japanese |
142 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
6 | TV | 24 | Funny, fun fights, no ending, feels like filler at times |
143 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 24 | Funny, fun fights, good characters, manliest of all manly shows |
144 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
10 | TV | 39 | Another great Jojo adaptation, great characters, surprisingly awesome villain, great OST |
145 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
Just kinda...fun, has a lot wrong with it but more right with it overall, fights are in some ways a step up from Part 4, story and characters are a massive step down for me
|
7 | TV | 39 | 7.5, barely closer to a 7 for me |
146 |
Joker Game
|
7 | TV | 12 | Episodic, intense, good characters |
147 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
6 | TV | 24 | Standard shounen fare, didn't click with me really but dam does that OST slap |
148 |
K-On!
|
5 | TV | 13 | Funny, kinda cute, yawnfest |
149 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 | Funny, great MC's |
150 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
6 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, decent execution, good MC, harem |
151 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
6 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, decent execution, good MC, harem |
152 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
153 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
|
6 | TV | 12 | Great season, slightly confusing w/o source material, didn't end |
154 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
155 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, kinda cute, better in English |
156 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita◎
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny, cute, a little bit much on the drama |
157 |
Kamisama Kazoku
|
4 | TV | 13 | Idk how I finished/watched |
158 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
7 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, good characters |
159 |
Kanon (2006)
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
6 | TV | 24 | Rose colored glasses, funny, kinda cute, harem |
160 |
Kaze no Stigma
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
6 | TV | 24 | Great MC, good universe, mediocre everything else |
161 |
Kämpfer
|
1 | TV | 12 | Garbage, harem, definitely gave me cancer, I blame Jeremy |
162 |
Kemono Jihen
|
7 | TV | 12 |
163 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
7 | TV | 25 | Interesting, mediocre conclusion |
164 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
Downloaded Episodes: 50 |
2 | TV | 50 | Idk how I finished/watched |
165 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt
|
9 | ONA | 4 | Intense, almost manly tears, very dark, fantastic animation |
166 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Last scene took away any sense of closure the ONA's had |
167 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
8 | OVA | 7 | Intense, great plot |
168 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo - Prologue
|
8 | Special | 1 | Solid first episode, hopeful for the full series |
169 |
Kill Me Baby
|
5 | TV | 13 | Funny, nothing else |
170 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
10 | TV | 26 | Beautiful animation, fantastic OST, great story and characters, occasional use of CG was pretty blech but not too bad |
172 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Solid film, just not my cup of tea methinks, was checking the time on the film every 5 minutes b/c bored |
173 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
7 | TV | 12 | Episodic, interesting, a few episodes were a bit slow for me |
174 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
7 | Special | 1 |
175 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
8 | TV | 24 | Intense, Fantastic character development, manly tears, interesting universe, awful use of CG, feels like a soap opera at times |
176 |
Kobato.
|
3 | TV | 24 | Decent idea, poor execution |
177 |
Koe no Katachi
|
3 | Movie | 1 | I can't even rewatch this, I really hate most everything about this film |
178 |
Kokoro Connect
|
6 | TV | 13 | Funny, good characters, didn't go anywhere, almost harem |
179 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
|
6 | Special | 4 | Bad arc |
180 |
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
|
5 | Movie | 1 | A-1 Pictures decided to show the world what true meh was |
181 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
5 | TV | 10 | Kinda funny, too much fan service, pretended to be different from a generic harem but really wasn't |
182 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
5 | TV | 12 | Funny, good characters, harem, objectively shit, great if in the right mood |
183 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
6 | TV | 10 | Funny, good characters, harem, objectively shit, great if in the right mood |
184 |
Kotoura-san
|
3 | TV | 12 | Misrepresented itself, primarily a SoL/comedy, some darker themes crop up occasionally |
185 |
Kuragehime
|
7 | TV | 11 | Funny, kinda cute |
186 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
7 | TV | 24 | Intense, pretty dark, good characters, better in english |
187 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
6 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, poor execution, lost itself |
188 |
Level E
|
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, Togashi OP |
189 |
Little Witch Academia
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Harry Potter meets moe blob, good animation |
190 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Some beautiful animation and a somewhat interesting world brought down by an insufferable twat of a main character |
191 |
Lovely★Complex
|
6 | TV | 24 | Should've ended ~5 episodes earlier, funny, good characters, awful VA's, mediocre art, kinda cute |
193 |
Made in Abyss
|
9 | TV | 13 | Truly brutal, but spectacular in every way |
194 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny, nothing else |
196 |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers
|
4 | TV | 12 | Boring |
197 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Funny, great characters, harem |
198 |
Medaka Box
|
3 | TV | 12 | Idk how I finished/watched |
199 |
Minami-ke
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
7 | TV | 13 | funny, nothing else |
200 |
Minami-ke Okaeri
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 | funny, nothing else |
201 |
Minami-ke Okawari
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 | funny, nothing else |
202 |
Mitsudomoe
|
5 | TV | 13 | Funny, not overly mucho |
203 |
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
|
4 | TV | 8 | Funny, not overly mucho |
204 |
MM!
|
2 | TV | 12 | Idk how I finished/watched |
205 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
9 | TV | 12 | Fantastic animation, great characters, great OST, fantastic adaptation; took what the manga had and made it better in every way |
206 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
9 | TV | 13 | Fantastic in every way, fantastic characters/character development, phenomenal animation |
207 |
Mob Psycho 100: Reigen - Shirarezaru Kiseki no Reinouryokusha
|
8 | Special | 1 | Best recap of anything I've ever watched |
208 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
8 | TV | 10 | Fun, good characters |
209 |
Mouretsu Pirates
|
6 | TV | 26 | Funny, kinda cute |
210 |
Mushishi
|
9 | TV | 26 | Super chill, great universe, interesting, episodic |
211 |
Myself; Yourself
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
1 | TV | 13 | Garbage, I think I have cancer now |
212 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
|
5 | TV | 13 | Funny, nothing else |
213 |
Naruto
Downloaded Episodes: 100 |
4 | TV | 220 | Almost all filler, not worth |
214 |
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden
|
4 | TV | 51 | Funny, Idk why I watched/finished |
215 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Very shounen, good show |
216 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Mediocrity at its finest |
217 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Mediocre |
218 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Mediocre |
219 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Very shounen, good show |
220 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Very shounen, decent |
221 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
7 | TV Special | 4 | Good arc, great animation/art |
222 |
Net-juu no Susume
|
6 | TV | 10 | Cringe given physical form in an anime, Koiwai best gril, I can only recommend the dub b/c Ian Sinclair is bae |
223 |
Nisekoi
|
7 | TV | 20 | Funny, good characters, harem, Idk why I like it so much |
224 |
Nisekoi OVA
|
6 | OVA | 3 | First one was great, next 2 were mediocre |
225 |
No Game No Life
|
7 | TV | 12 | Too much fan service, great characters/universe, no ending |
227 |
Non Non Biyori
|
5 | TV | 12 | Cute, kinda funny, not much to it |
228 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
|
6 | TV | 12 |
229 |
Nyan Koi!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny, great characters, harem |
230 |
Ojisan to Marshmallow
|
6 | TV | 12 | Kinda cute, funny |
231 |
One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai
|
5 | TV Special | 1 |
232 |
One Piece Film: Z
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Great animation, fun fights, really weak villain |
233 |
One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
234 |
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
235 |
One Punch Man
|
9 | TV | 12 | Almost manly tears, hilarious, great animation/art/sound |
236 |
One Punch Man Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 |
237 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
238 |
Oneechan ga Kita
|
5 | TV | 12 | Funny |
239 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
4 | TV | 13 | Boring |
240 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny, good characters, better in english |
241 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
5 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, bad female lead, harem |
242 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
7 | ONA | 4 | Lead took a break in this arc, really solid |
243 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
5 | TV | 13 | Decent idea, bad female lead |
244 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
5 | TV | 13 | Decent idea, decent execution, good MC, harem |
245 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
6 | TV | 10 | Fun idea, decent execution |
246 |
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
4 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, decent execution, good characters, harem |
247 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | Funny, cute, reverse harem, rose colored glasses |
248 |
Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine
|
6 | TV | 12 | I wish this was good but it's really just not |
249 |
Outbreak Company
|
4 | TV | 12 | /yawn |
250 |
Overlord
|
6 | TV | 13 | Good action, fun idea, horrible ending |
251 |
Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades
|
7 | Special | 8 |
252 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny, cute, titch of sadness |
253 |
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
254 |
Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
255 |
Persona 3 the Movie 3: Falling Down
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
256 |
Persona 3 the Movie 4: Winter of Rebirth
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Best way to experience Persona 3 |
257 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
7 | TV | 25 | Solid adaptation, last 2 episodes were very underwhelming, otherwise it'd be at an 8 |
258 |
Persona 4 the Animation: No One is Alone
|
6 | Special | 1 | Mediocre finish to an otherwise fairly good adaptation |
259 |
Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers
|
3 | TV Special | 1 |
260 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 | Intense, good plot/characters |
261 |
Plastic Neesan
|
6 | ONA | 12 | Funny, nothing else |
262 |
Pupipo!
|
7 | TV | 15 | Funny, cute |
263 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
6 | TV | 12 | No ending, fun characters, action/mystery oriented |
264 |
Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!?
|
4 | TV | 12 | Kinda funny, boring, slightly worse Kore wa Zombie |
265 |
Romeo x Juliet
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
8 | TV | 24 | Great take on the classic |
266 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
2 | TV | 13 | Of all the harems that have ever haremed, this stands alone as a unique brand of shit |
267 |
Sabage-bu!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny, essentially a moe blob anime that mocks itself |
268 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
7 | TV | 12 | Strong start, weak middle, no ending, harem, good characters |
269 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai
|
1 | TV Special | 1 | Useless, just watch the series, fan service the OVA |
270 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
|
9 | TV | 120 | Hilarious, has the occasional great character moment, not a great binge watch |
271 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan (ONA)
|
5 | ONA | 1 | Hilarious, almost unbearably bad animation makes me rate it this low, 9 w/o that factor |
272 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2
|
9 | TV | 24 |
273 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
5 | TV | 26 | Funny, nothing else |
274 |
Samurai Champloo
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
7 | TV | 26 | Funny, good characters, great action |
275 |
Sankarea
|
6 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, decent execution |
276 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
5 | TV | 12 | Funny, nothing else |
277 |
School Rumble
|
5 | TV | 26 | Funny, pisspoor love triangle |
278 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
|
5 | TV | 26 | Funny, pisspoor love triangle |
279 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
5 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, poor execution |
280 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
2 | TV | 12 | Idk how I finished/watched, harem, almost enjoyable MC |
281 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, good characters, nothing else |
282 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
|
7 | OVA | 8 |
283 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo*
|
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, good characters, nothing else, not as good as S1 |
284 |
Senyuu.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, nothing else |
285 |
Senyuu. 2
|
6 | TV | 13 | Funny, nothing else |
286 |
Senyuu. Specials
|
7 | Special | 4 |
287 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
3 | TV | 26 | Decent idea, poor execution |
288 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
4 | TV | 50 | Decent idea, poor execution, too slow |
289 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
8 | TV | 49 | Intense, great plot, good characters, rose colored glasses |
290 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
292 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
5 | TV | 12 | Funny, nothing else |
293 |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume
|
5 | TV | 12 | Funny, nothing else |
294 |
Shion no Ou
|
8 | TV | 22 | Interesting, good plot/characters |
295 |
SKET Dance
|
5 | TV | 77 | Bad Gintama |
296 |
Skip Beat!
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
9 | TV | 25 | Funny, great characters |
297 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
2 | TV | 13 | Idk how I finished/watched |
298 |
Soul Eater
Downloaded Episodes: 51 |
7 | TV | 51 | Intense, great plot/characters, too slow, bad ending |
299 |
Special A
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
8 | TV | 24 | Funny, cute |
300 |
Steins;Gate
|
8 | TV | 24 | Interesting, good MC/plot |
301 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
8 | Special | 1 | Gave further closure to series' ending |
302 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic animation, better in English, solid OST, last fight's probably the best I've ever seen |
303 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
4 | TV | 13 | Decent idea, boring |
304 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
|
6 | Special | 1 |
305 |
Tamako Love Story
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Funny, cute, great sequel |
306 |
Tamako Market
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny, cute, good characters |
307 |
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny, Best of all bromances, pretty slow, a good show to watch every few days rather than all at once |
308 |
Tari Tari
|
5 | TV | 13 | Funny, kinda cute, bad ending |
309 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
4 | TV | 12 | Decent idea, interesting, bad ending |
310 |
Tears to Tiara
|
7 | TV | 26 | Solid story, decent characters, good ending...like it literally ended...wtf |
311 |
Teekyuu
|
6 | TV | 12 |
312 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
6 | TV | 24 | Funny, good characters, decent plot |
313 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
|
8 | TV | 24 | Funny, good characters, good plot, Best gril Accelerator |
314 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
6 | TV | 24 | Funny, good MC, bad female lead, harem |
315 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
6 | TV | 24 | Funny, good MC, bad female lead, harem |
316 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
317 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, cute |
318 |
Toradora!
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
8 | TV | 25 | Funny, cute, bad female lead, good MC, solid dub |
319 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
320 |
Trinity Seven
|
6 | TV | 12 | No ending, too much fan service, funny, good MC, harem |
321 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, cute, reverse harem |
322 |
Vampire Knight
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 | Slightly better Twilight |
323 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 | Slightly better Twilight take 2 |
324 |
Witch Hunter Robin
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
7 | TV | 26 | Intense, good plot/characters, great universe |
325 |
Working!!
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
5 | TV | 13 | Funny, kinda cute |
326 |
xxxHOLiC
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
8 | TV | 24 | Interesting, better in english |
327 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Interesting, standalone |
328 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Funny, cute, almost harem, great characters |
329 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
330 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
8 | TV | 13 | Funny, great characters, solid story/character development, shit ending |
331 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
332 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san.
|
5 | OVA | 4 |
333 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
6 | TV | 13 | Funny, good characters |
334 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z
|
5 | TV | 13 | Funny, good characters |
335 |
Yumekui Merry
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
4 | TV | 13 | Decent idea, poor execution |
336 |
Yuru Yuri
|
4 | TV | 12 | Funny, kinda cute, fell apart |
337 |
Zero no Tsukaima
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
3 | TV | 13 | Idk how I finished/watched, essentially a bad Toradora |
338 |
Zombie-Loan
|
4 | TV | 11 | Decent idea, decent execution, no ending |
339 |
Zombie-Loan Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 |
TV: 241, OVA: 18, Movies: 41, Spcl.: 26, Eps: 0, Days: 135.5, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -1.39 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 2/12 |
2 |
Arslan Senki (TV) Gaiden
|
8 | OVA | 1/2 |
3 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
7 | TV | 4/13 |
4 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
5 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
7 | OVA | 4/10 |
6 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
6 | TV | 4/22 |
7 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
6 | TV | 13/24 | Why isn't Ban the lead? =( |
8 |
New Game!
|
6 | TV | 10/12 |
9 |
Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu.
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | Hilariously ridiculous, Kore wa Zombie-esque |
10 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
|
6 | TV | 8/12 |
11 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
6 | TV | 18/26 |
12 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo* OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3/10 |
13 |
Shirobako
|
6 | TV | 2/24 |
14 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
7 | TV | 6/24 |
15 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
8 | TV | 6/27 |
16 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
|
7 | TV | 3/13 |
TV: 13, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.59, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.87 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
91 Days
|
7 | TV | 4/12 |
2 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
3 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
1 | TV | 6/24 | TIL I'm a masochist, Bland everything, terrible sound mixing, boring af, redundant exposition *everywhere* |
4 |
Amagami SS
|
4 | TV | 14/25 | Interesting concept, characters are all unappealing... |
5 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
Just kind of dull
|
6 | TV | 4/13 |
6 |
Amanchu!
|
7 | TV | 8/12 |
7 |
Ame-iro Cocoa
|
5 | TV | 3/12 |
8 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
- | TV | 1/22 |
9 |
Arata Kangatari
|
3 | TV | 10/12 |
10 |
Arcana Famiglia
|
6 | TV | 4/12 |
11 |
Blend S
|
6 | TV | 4/12 |
12 |
Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken
|
4 | TV | 1/10 | Played up the fan service too much, far better in manga format (At least based on Ep. 1) |
13 |
Captain Tsubasa (2018)
|
3 | TV | 2/52 | This show exemplifies what I dislike about sports shows perfectly |
14 |
Cheer Danshi!!
|
6 | TV | 4/12 |
15 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
5 | TV | 3/12 |
16 |
Clannad: After Story
|
1 | TV | 4/24 | Am I...supposed to care about anything that's happening? |
17 |
D.Gray-man Hallow
|
7 | TV | 2/13 |
18 |
Days (TV)
|
2 | TV | 2/24 | Boring characters, bad art/animation, mediocre music |
19 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
6 | TV | 2/12 |
20 |
Dororo
|
9 | TV | 3/24 |
21 |
Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
|
7 | TV | 3/12 |
22 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
2 | TV | 3/13 |
23 |
Etotama
|
2 | TV | 2/12 |
24 |
Fairy Tail
|
5 | TV | 51/175 |
25 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | TV | 3/12 | Side chars>MC, great fights, interesting plot premise |
26 |
Flying Witch
|
6 | TV | 6/12 |
27 |
Fruits Basket 1st Season
|
8 | TV | 2/25 |
28 |
Fukigen na Mononokean
|
5 | TV | 3/13 |
29 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
5 | TV | 5/64 | I really want to like this show...but I just can't, it's so fcking boring |
30 |
Fumikiri Jikan
|
3 | TV | 3/12 |
31 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
32 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
33 |
Gintama.: Porori-hen
|
8 | TV | 8/13 |
34 |
Girls & Panzer
|
5 | TV | 7/12 |
35 |
Golden Kamuy
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
36 |
Golden Time
|
2 | TV | 9/24 | Beast of a female lead |
37 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
7 | TV | 1/24 |
38 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
7 | TV | 6/26 |
39 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
5 | TV | 2/13 |
40 |
Hataraku Saibou
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
41 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
4 | TV | 16/52 |
42 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan R
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
43 |
Hinamatsuri (TV)
|
7 | TV | 2/12 |
44 |
Hisone to Maso-tan
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
45 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
|
5 | TV | 6/12 |
46 |
Hyouka
|
5 | TV | 6/22 | Mega boring, beautiful art |
47 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
6 | TV | 6/12 |
48 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
49 |
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
|
8 | TV | 4/12 |
50 |
K
|
6 | TV | 7/13 |
51 |
Kabukichou Sherlock
|
6 | TV | 1/24 |
52 |
Katanagatari
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | Odd art style, fun fights, failed to grip me |
53 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
4 | TV | 21/203 |
54 |
Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu
|
- | TV | 5/13 |
55 |
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru
|
7 | TV | 13/23 |
56 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
57 |
Kenja no Mago
|
2 | TV | -/12 |
58 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
- | TV | 3/25 |
59 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
|
8 | TV | 4/22 |
60 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans
|
6 | TV | 3/25 | Idk why but it's just kind of boring...I guess it feels like a retread, direction's a bit sloppy |
61 |
Kill la Kill
|
3 | TV | 2/24 | Fan service to the max |
62 |
Kimi to Boku.
|
5 | TV | 2/13 |
63 |
Kiniro Mosaic
|
5 | TV | 3/12 |
64 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
3 | TV | 10/25 | This is what yawns are made of |
65 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | 8/13 |
66 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
6 | TV | 3/13 |
67 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
|
1 | TV | 4/12 | First anime to make me dry heave |
68 |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!
|
3 | TV | 1/12 |
69 |
Kuma Miko
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
70 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
4 | TV | 3/25 |
71 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
|
6 | TV | 13/25 |
72 |
Little Busters!
|
7 | TV | 8/26 |
73 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | 13/25 |
74 |
Love Lab
|
6 | TV | 4/13 |
75 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
5 | TV | 10/13 | Moe blob |
76 |
Lucky☆Star
|
6 | TV | 8/24 | First ep sucks, funny |
77 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
6 | TV | 3/25 |
78 |
Mahoujin Guruguru (2017)
|
6 | TV | 3/24 |
79 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
4 | TV | 8/26 | Too much fan service, fun MC, 2muchincest, raildex mixed with legendary heroes (universe) |
80 |
Minami-ke Tadaima
|
6 | TV | 10/13 |
81 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
2 | TV | 10/26 | Yandere es no muy bueno, all around bad, \"If you turn off your brain it\'s good\" |
82 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
- | TV | 1/26 | yawn |
83 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
Downloaded Episodes: 87 |
4 | TV | 375/500 | W/filler = 2, w/o = 6 |
84 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
6 | TV | 2/13 |
85 |
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin
|
6 | TV | 9/13 |
86 |
Nijiiro Days
|
5 | TV | 4/24 | Disappointing adaptation |
87 |
Nisekoi:
|
6 | TV | 4/12 |
88 |
Noragami
|
6 | TV | 4/12 |
89 |
Nourin
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
90 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
4 | TV | 4/12 |
91 |
One Piece
Airing
|
5 | TV | 600/- | Pacing kills the series, watch the edited One Pace version and/or read the manga, writing's a 9 or 10 |
92 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | I'd give it a lower score but it's really not bad, it's just nowhere near season 1 |
93 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
|
3 | TV | 3/12 |
94 |
Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
95 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
7 | TV | 2/24 |
96 |
Osomatsu-san
|
7 | TV | 6/25 |
97 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
5 | TV | 8/13 | Idk why I dislike |
98 |
Owari no Seraph
|
5 | TV | 1/12 |
99 |
Persona 5 the Animation
|
2 | TV | 2/26 | Another shite game adaptation |
100 |
Phantom in the Twilight
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
101 |
Psycho-Pass
|
- | TV | 5/22 |
102 |
Punch Line
|
7 | TV | 2/12 |
103 |
Re-Kan!
|
6 | TV | 4/13 |
104 |
Re:Creators
|
- | TV | 10/22 |
105 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
5 | TV | 4/25 |
106 |
ReLIFE
|
- | TV | 4/13 | Worst soundtrack I've ever heard; makes it unwatchable/unratable for me |
107 |
RobiHachi
|
7 | TV | 2/12 |
108 |
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
|
2 | TV | 3/12 |
109 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
6 | TV | 8/11 |
110 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | Humor just kind of misses in the anime for me, I'd still recommend the manga albeit not strongly |
111 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
4 | TV | 14/24 |
112 |
Satsuriku no Tenshi
|
- | TV | 1/16 |
113 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
4 | TV | 10/24 |
114 |
Senjuushi
|
1 | TV | 2/12 | Almost so bad it's good, but it's just too awful for that |
115 |
Servamp
|
2 | TV | 1/12 |
116 |
Servant x Service
|
6 | TV | 2/13 |
117 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
6 | TV | 6/22 | Can see the ending; not enjoying the trip so far so dropped, may pick it up again at some point |
118 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
119 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 17/25 | 9/10 until about ep 11 |
120 |
Shounen Maid
|
5 | TV | 3/12 |
121 |
Sirius
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
122 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
5 | TV | 4/12 |
123 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
4 | TV | 4/14 |
124 |
Sword Art Online
|
2 | TV | 4/25 | If not for the first episode it'd be at a 1 |
125 |
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
|
7 | TV | 7/12 |
126 |
Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai
|
7 | TV | 8/13 | Dislike two of the characters greatly, but a fun slice of life romance |
127 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
128 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
129 |
Teekyuu 2
|
4 | TV | 6/12 |
130 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
7 | TV | 16/24 |
131 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
6 | TV | 8/12 | Great music/art/animation, intense, Deadman Wonderland-esque |
132 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
5 | TV | 2/21 |
133 |
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
|
3 | TV | 1/12 |
134 |
Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
135 |
Turn A Gundam
|
3 | TV | 5/50 |
136 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
- | TV | 6/13 |
137 |
Ueki no Housoku
|
5 | TV | 7/51 |
138 |
Ushio to Tora (TV)
|
6 | TV | 16/26 | Was pretty fun, MC's just kind of aggravating imo |
139 |
Violet Evergarden
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
140 |
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
|
7 | TV | 3/12 |
141 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
7 | TV | 5/11 | Animation's a bit janky, don't care for the OST overall, could've been a 10 so I am disappoint |
142 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
3 | TV | 2/12 | Could've been interesting, but just kinda wasn't |
143 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
7 | TV | 4/12 |
144 |
Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou
|
6 | TV | 5/26 |
145 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
6 | TV | 6/12 |
146 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
7 | TV | 14/112 | Writing's great, animation/art/sound hold it back...almost like it's pretty dated |
147 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
5 | TV | 2/12 |
148 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
3 | TV | 7/24 |
TV: 148, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 28.12, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -2.31 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Classroom☆Crisis
|
- | TV | -/13 |
2 |
Gingitsune
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Jormungand
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
- | TV | -/12 |
5 |
Ou Dorobou Jing
|
- | TV | -/13 |
6 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭
|
- | TV | -/11 |
7 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Sora no Manimani
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Tsuki ga Kirei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
11 |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
|
- | TV | -/12 |
TV: 11, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |