Sorry for the late reply, I´ve been a bit busy this month, and it is only January hahaha.
Thanks a lot for your kind wishes C:
I´ve been doing well, I cannot complain, thanks for asking.
Sorry hahaha, I almost screw it up; I am only going to say one of the latest chapters, which was a flashback, was completely beautiful. I agree, Kono Oto Tomare is the one manga I don´t see myself removing from my favorite list; I love the main protagonists, the main group, the teachers, the song, and everything there. One of my favorite chapters is when Akira cries after hearing and seeing how much effort the club put into their performance while realizing her own effort was not for nothing. I am not that into music anime, but so far my favorites are Kono Oto Tomare, Zombieland Saga, and Bocchi the Rock.
I also love Haikyuu the most among sports stories; I am currently collecting the physical volumes, and I have been able to find some cheap ones.
Honestly, so far is a bit too early to start recommending hahaha; nevertheless, Majo to Yajuu started pretty strongly in my opinion, and I am eager to see what is coming.
I have heard of Chihayafuru in the past, but I haven´t watched the anime nor have I read the manga; I am always on the lookout for recommendations, so I will keep Chihayafuru´s manga in mind.
All Comments (114) Comments
Thanks for the FR ♡
Have a nice da;)
Well, I just keep adding them now and then but hardly follow...
Thanks for the FR
Thanks a lot for your kind wishes C:
I´ve been doing well, I cannot complain, thanks for asking.
Sorry hahaha, I almost screw it up; I am only going to say one of the latest chapters, which was a flashback, was completely beautiful. I agree, Kono Oto Tomare is the one manga I don´t see myself removing from my favorite list; I love the main protagonists, the main group, the teachers, the song, and everything there. One of my favorite chapters is when Akira cries after hearing and seeing how much effort the club put into their performance while realizing her own effort was not for nothing. I am not that into music anime, but so far my favorites are Kono Oto Tomare, Zombieland Saga, and Bocchi the Rock.
I also love Haikyuu the most among sports stories; I am currently collecting the physical volumes, and I have been able to find some cheap ones.
Honestly, so far is a bit too early to start recommending hahaha; nevertheless, Majo to Yajuu started pretty strongly in my opinion, and I am eager to see what is coming.
I have heard of Chihayafuru in the past, but I haven´t watched the anime nor have I read the manga; I am always on the lookout for recommendations, so I will keep Chihayafuru´s manga in mind.
Love your favs, looks unique✨