Hi, I'm Pickle!
Local filthy dub enjoyer.
So much anime, so little time...
My scores and favorites are arbitrary and change often.
Top 10 Openings
1. Blue Bird - Ikimonogakari (Naruto: Shippuuden OP 3)
2. Connect - ClariS (Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica)
3. Hadaka no Yuusha - Vaundy (Ousama Ranking OP 2)
4. Fight Together - Namie Amuro (One Piece OP 14)
5. unravel - TK from Ling Tosite Sigure (Tokyo Ghoul)
6. SOUVENIR - BUMP OF CHICKEN (Spy x Family P2)
7.
8.
9. HARUKAZE - Scandel (Bleach OP 15)
10. Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni - Eiko Shimamiya (Higurashi)
Top 10 Endings
1. Uso - SID (FMA:B ED 1)
2. Akuma no Ko - Ai Higuchi (SNK Final Season P2)
3. Namae wo Yobu yo - Luck Life (Bungou Stray Dogs)
4. SPLASH FREE - STYLE FIVE (Free!)
5. Haru no Tonari - Eri Sasaki (Yuru Camp S2)
6.
7.
8. Fukai Mori - Do As Infinity (Inuyasha ED 2)
9. Trust Me - Yuuya Matsushita (Durarara!! ED 1)
10. Romatikku Ageru Yo (Dragon Ball)
Anime Milestones
001 - Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
050 - Mirai Nikki
100 - Naruto: Shippuuden
150 - Non Non Biyori Repeat
200 - Cowboy Bebop
250 - Casshern Sins
300 - Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
350 - ???
Statistics
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries97
- Reread5
- Chapters4,560
- Volumes243
All Comments (0) Comments