Mercer, Matthew

Mercer, Matthew

Alternate names: Matt Miller, Masamune Miller, Matt Mercer, Matthew Christopher Miller
Birthday: Jun 29, 1982
Website: http://www.matthewmerce...
Member Favorites: 3,762
More:
Born Matthew Christopher Miller
Birthplace: Palm Beach Gardens, Florida

Best known for directing "There Will Be Brawl."

Awards:
- Voice Actor of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Male Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Facebook: @matthewmercervo
Twitter: @matthewmercer

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

MomoCon 2016: The Cast of Kill la Kill Speaks!

MomoCon 2016: The Cast of Kill la Kill Speaks!

On day 3 of MomoCon, five of the Kill la Kill English dub's cast sat down for an informal panel about the show. As expected of Kill la Kill, things got goofy quick. These are excerpts from that hilarious hour with Erica Mendez, Laura Post, Ben Diskin, Matthew Mercer, and David Vincent!

by Jankenpopp

39,741 views

Kaizoku-Con Ireland 2016 Recap

Kaizoku-Con Ireland 2016 Recap

Ever wonder what conventions are like in other parts of the world? There's fun, fandom, and a busy schedule to be found at Kaizoku-Con 2016. We take you around one of Ireland's biggest anime events of the year.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Superthon77 | Apr 12, 9:43 AM
Knew levi but leorio damn nice


Murphyyy | Mar 7, 7:37 PM
forget levi, jotaro and yusuke my man


Jims-Neck | Mar 3, 9:30 PM
Leon Kennedy sexy


PandanLeafSan | Jan 16, 9:07 AM
He nailed it as Kiritsugu


Koogmaster | Jul 22, 2021 3:13 PM
Legendary Kanji, Trafalgar, Yuusuke, Jotaro, Kiritsugu and Leorio


Shadow_57 | Jul 11, 2021 11:22 PM
bro Pain, Yamato, Levi, Law, Leorio, Joutarou, he has even been in demon slayer this guy is a goated legend.


TokyoMule | Jun 29, 2021 2:37 PM
Sinbad, Levi, Law, Hit & kiritsugu <3


killinmeinside | Jun 29, 2021 7:11 AM
Happy Birthday!!


kageyomob | May 11, 2021 1:12 PM
Pain,levi,kiritsugu damn


AcbSnakeDemon | Apr 30, 2021 6:53 PM
OOH HOT


Write a Comment