Yonezu, Kenshi

Yonezu, Kenshi

Given name: 玄師
Family name: 米津
Alternate names: Hachi, ハチ
Birthday: Mar 10, 1991
Website: http://reissuerecords.n...
Member Favorites: 2,507
More:
Kenshi Yonezu is a Japanese musician, who began releasing Vocaloid music under the stage name Hachi in 2009. In 2012 he debuted under his real name, releasing music with his own voice. He produced the remix of the ending song in AnoHana. He went to university for fine arts, so he does his own art for his animated music videos.

Twitter: @hachi_08

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Mika1212 | Sep 25, 3:51 PM
Csm op is very good


akaStve | Sep 25, 7:02 AM
Never heard about him before, but im already obsessed with CSM OP Can't wait for the full song :)


Atoferatofe | Sep 21, 11:47 AM
Kick Back !! Kenshi yonezu only always gives Guaranteed Hits .


tsubasalover | Sep 19, 7:14 AM
Chainsaw Man OP "KICK BACK"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/494341


123sajeep | Sep 19, 5:04 AM
LESSGO CHAINSAW MAN OP!!!
It has been 3 fukin years since u made an anime song, finally!!


Hxttori | Sep 19, 4:26 AM
YEEESSS CSM OP


WarEnjoyer | Sep 19, 4:26 AM
KICK BACK


kizumi91 | Sep 19, 4:14 AM
CSM OP let's go


Abdul-Ahad-12345 | Aug 13, 3:44 AM
He's awesome his songs are so great


Kryptoleaf | Aug 3, 9:02 PM
ilyyyy


Write a Comment