Ohara, Sayaka

Given name: さやか
Family name: 大原
Alternate names: Oohara Sayaka
Birthday: Dec 6, 1975
Website: http://www.sayaka-ohara...
Member Favorites: 3,775
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Skill/ability: playing cello

She is the older sister of voice actor Takashi Ohara.

She has also voiced in a variety of video games and live-action overseas dubs, and hosts a number of radio shows, many of which are related to her voice projects. In 2013, she received a Best Supporting Actress award at the 7th Seiyu Awards.


Twitter: @readingradio

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Ohara Sayaka To Have a Surgery on Her Vocal Cords

Seiyu Ohara Sayaka announced on her official website that she will take one month leave from work due to the polyp and nodule on her vocal cords. She will have a sur...read more

VA Ohara Sayaka Gets Married

According to the official fan site, seiyu Ohara Sayaka announced her marriage on December 6th. The husband is an actor one year older than her. Source: Ohara Sayaka ...read more