Yukino, Satsuki

Yukino, Satsuki

Given name: さつき
Family name: ゆきの
Birthday: May 25, 1970
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,656
More:
Birth name: Yuki Inoue (井上 由起)
Hometown: Otsu, Shiga, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 152 cm

Chronology:
(2003-05) Changed the kanji of her family name from 雪乃 to 雪野; pronunciation and romanization remain the same
(2015-05) Started using the hiragana version of her stage name from 雪野五月.

Twitter: @2011yukino

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

One of the never-ending discussions among anime fans is probably whether they like subbed anime or dubbed anime. Let's focus on some of the main reasons why having subtitles can be more enjoyable for certain series, while also taking a look at some of the best subbed anime available!
Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Ever wonder what being part of a royal family is like? Joukamachi no Dandelion (Castle Town Dandelion) takes on a fresh approach to the life of royalty and the bonds of family as the nine siblings of the Sakurada family fight for the throne!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | May 25, 6:26 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Illyricus | May 24, 3:08 PM
Happy Birthday!


iiMischiev | Mar 21, 6:37 PM
3


curvedtree | Feb 24, 2:07 AM
her voice in Babylon reminds of some character that isn't hers


Mr_Srijan | Aug 11, 2021 2:28 AM
Watching Full Metal Panic, and she has done such an amazing job as Kaname Chidori. Love her voice.


kurosaki_NaRUto | Jul 26, 2021 12:54 AM
Otae-san


AngeloUchiha | May 26, 2021 2:52 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


IlikeCatGirlss | May 24, 2021 11:30 PM
Happy Birthdaay!


ErinaNakiri1 | May 20, 2021 1:32 AM
Babylon SUCKED HARD after the first half but Magase's voice was 100/10


watcher257 | Apr 17, 2021 12:17 PM
tina, ryoko, koyomi, yoruichi, michiko, moor, misae, kaname, kagome, saki, tae, ai, mutsumi, vanessa, miwa, rei, jill ,tsukiko, meilin, milly, azumi, roppomatsu unit one,


Write a Comment