Kobayashi, Yuusuke

Kobayashi, Yuusuke

Given name: 裕介
Family name: 小林
Alternate names: Yuurin-san
Birthday: Mar 25, 1985
Website:
Member Favorites: 6,237
More:
He lived in Newbury, England between 5 to 10 years old, according to his appearance in "Kaji100!: Kaji Yuuki ga Yaritai 100 no Koto."

Twitter: @yusuke032510

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2016

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2016

Winners of the 2016 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more