Morris, Cassandra Lee

Morris, Cassandra Lee

Alternate names: Meghan McCracken, Chloe Ragnbone
Birthday: Apr 19, 1982
Website: http://www.cassandralee...
Member Favorites: 783
More:
Facebook: @ilovecassandralee
Twitter: @SoCassandra
IG: @cassandra.morris
Youtube: @btwixter

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

First Dubbed Episode of Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica to be Streamed in 6 Countries

According to Presepe, the first English-dubbed episode of Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica (Puella Magi Madoka Magica) will be streamed via the Nico Nico Live Program on F...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Satouyoukun | Jun 10, 8:06 AM
She sounds like Alison Viktorin.


HeroVladimir93 | Apr 19, 3:38 PM
Happy birthday, Cassandra! May you keep living the dream!


BuyuluMahmut | Feb 25, 1:51 AM
Ritsu and V (CP77) dubbed by this madlad? Whoa.


KanekiKen523 | Oct 9, 2021 6:17 AM
I wish she got more roles. It's embarrassing I get to hear her very less often. She's better than the 60% of Funimation-exclusive voice actors.


muffinmagic978 | Oct 2, 2021 12:25 PM
Nope I made a mistake, She is not going to play Iris, That's my bad folks, i owe her an apology, Hope she'll stills come back to pokemon again.


p0ps1cles | Aug 21, 2021 11:46 AM
Fav dub voice :D


TARDISES | Jul 27, 2021 5:19 PM
[Dodgetanking intensifies

...Fie best Class VII girl.


watcher257 | Jun 12, 2021 8:51 AM
noriko, suguha, taiga, miriallia, rebecca, ritsu,


muffinmagic978 | May 27, 2021 6:41 AM
for all of you who have been watching the English Dub of Pokémon Journeys: The Series and check on the website of https://serebii.net/ Iris is going to be making her appearance but the English Dub wont happened for a while, but with Eileen Stevens Gone since she moved to Florida, what do you think about Cassandra Lee Morris playing Iris, It makes a lot of sense, because this is why; Cassandra was a former veteran in New York who used to work in 4Kids,and Eileen filled in for her when she moved to LA playing all of her Yu-Gi-Oh! Roles. So I think Cassandra can return the favor for her. What do you think?


hardrocker26 | Feb 25, 2021 5:33 PM
Probably the sexiest voice actress out of the bunch


Write a Comment