sefferia_ellis said:Deadman Wonderland, Vampire Knight, Natsume Yuujinchou and many anime around end of 2000's and early 2010's.
I have anime burnout for many years now.I miss my time when binge watch anime alone when I was a student.
owh nice one deadman wonderland one of my reason watch it coz the anime was anime of year at the time n when i finished finally i knew reasons behind it lolMenternor said:I binge read manga far more than I binge watch anime.
In fact, when it comes to anime, I only remember ever binging Asobi Asobase, Detroit Metal City and the second season of Bungou Stray Dogs.
ManWild said:I binged Gintama very quickly and I loved it
My irl friend also offered me gintama but still its not my anime type thoFigendog said:There's probably quite a few but Zankyou no Terror and 91 Days were some good ones, albeit shorter shows
AiRosie said:Juuni Taisen would be my most recent binge. Most of the time I only watch 6 episodes at a time (at most at least)
DeonX said:I binged Attack on Titan until S3P2 in under a week. At that time 4 eps of S4 Part 1 were out. I binged them too and was caught up with the anime.
I remember binging Another and Erased pretty fast too as I wanted to what the fuck was actually going on. But the great atmosphere of mystery was cut with rather disappointing endings.
There are other short anime that I binged but I can't remember them atm
Edit: Completed Odd Taxi in two days and Takagi san (up to S2 since S3 wasn't out back then) in probably 3-4 days
Usagi-san-chan said:Higurashi gou and sotsu I really wanted to get rid of it
azbcy74 said:Bnha...............................
ISeeLifePeople said:
ChouunShiryuu said:Definitely steins gate, at 2.0X-4.0x speed at that to be done with it.
why dont u try with 100x speed ? Maybe u can get new experience from it also can saving ur busy time right ?
/quote]
If I could, I surely would. It was unbearable on anything less. Did you like it?
smoltulip said:- Violet Evergarden (which was probably a bad idea because I ended up dehydrated w/a headache from crying so much lmao)
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season (was just really hooked on the story by that point so I had to finish it in one go)
- Non Non Biyori (super comfy slice of life vibes)
- Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai (just really loved this one, some of the dialogue moments were *chef's kiss*)
They were all great to watch all at once, just felt like I was watching a movie!