New
Jan 2, 2021 8:29 PM
#1
What are some anime adaptations that made you read the manga? I'm not really a manga person, but I nonetheless had to read Berserk and One Piece after watching their adaptations. If there are too many of those for you, what are some of the more notable and why? |
Jan 2, 2021 8:30 PM
#2
Grand Blue seemed pretty long and I didn't know if I should read it, but I watched the anime and I started the manga. I started at the beginning because tbh it was much better than the adaptation. |
Jan 2, 2021 8:31 PM
#3
i liked the psycho pass series so much i had to get more of it i read the manga series which is a prequel and also the manga adaptaiton focusing on Akane and even the audio dramas as well and its really great. |
Jan 2, 2021 8:32 PM
#4
Jan 2, 2021 8:33 PM
#5
I read Black Lagoon after watching the anime five or six times. It was awesome. |
Jan 2, 2021 8:52 PM
#6
Angel Beats! and Ef: because I loved the series a lot, so I tried to consume as much contents as I could. I read the Ef visual novel too. Pandora Heats and Erased: because manga reader said the manga are way better Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: because I want to see what happened to the side couple that I like but wasn't developed much in the anime Mikakunin de Shinkoukei and Hinamatsuri: because I'm curious of what happens after the end of the anime Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun and Wotakoi: I read from when it debuted, but stopped at one point. After the anime aired and I watched it, I came back reading the manga again |
Jan 2, 2021 8:54 PM
#7
Yagate Kimi ni Naru and I intend to read Koi wa Ameagari no You ni someday. |
If you're a fanboy, please don't waste my time. Watch more movies, please. Kafka, Fu Xuan, Jingliu, Topaz and Huohuo. |
Jan 2, 2021 8:57 PM
#8
I tend to just pick up from the end of seasonals because the wait in between is too long. For example: * Kaguya Sama * 3-Gatsu no Lion * Made in Abyss * Vinland Saga * One Punch Man * Yagate Kimi ni Naru |
Jan 2, 2021 8:58 PM
#9
Jan 2, 2021 8:58 PM
#10
BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Darlifra judge me all ya want, but i really like darlifra because the romance speaks to me somehow but the anime was basically 10x more ecchi, big boobies too, lol i didnt know what i expected |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 2, 2021 8:58 PM
#12
one piece, vinland saga, hunter x hunter, kimetsu no yaiba, jojo's bizzarre adventure and tokyo ghoul |
Jan 2, 2021 8:59 PM
#13
Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga |
Jan 2, 2021 8:59 PM
#14
Bloom Into You Was so incredible I immediately bought the whole series |
Jan 2, 2021 9:00 PM
#15
KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:02 PM
#16
Houseki no Kuni, One Punch-Man, Shingeki no Kyojin, Haikyuu!!, etc. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:05 PM
#17
Tokyo Ghoul cause I was hearing so much hate over the anime at first and it made me curious about the manga. The same thing with Berserk actually, I was hearing people bash the anime and checked out the manga. |
"Even if there isn't a God or meaning behind life. That doesn't mean you can't create your own meaning and make the best out of life." |
Jan 2, 2021 9:05 PM
#18
Jan 2, 2021 9:06 PM
#19
Masamune-kun's Revenge because the anime was just a promotion. The World God Only Knows because it only has 6-7 volumes left after the anime ended, also kinda cliffhanger. No Game No Life (Light Novel) because it is goddamn cliffhanger. Bakemonogatari because i'm curious on how it works in manga medium. ReLIFE because people said it skips a lot from the manga. |
PlayayJan 2, 2021 9:09 PM
Jan 2, 2021 9:06 PM
#20
Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. I actually got bored during the black swordsman arc and dropped for a couple of says but finished that arc and then dashed through most of the golden age arc until the ending but that was because i could tell what was going to happen and it kinda killed me to keep reading but yeah the eclipse scene caused me some nightmares like the ones you forget because you don't actually want to remember it gave disgusting feelings at how f'ed up the relationship got between guts and griffith but yeah if i had to say my favorite arc in berserk is the lost childrens arc |
Jan 2, 2021 9:07 PM
#21
MSK3 said: I tend to just pick up from the end of seasonals because the wait in between is too long. For example: * Kaguya Sama * 3-Gatsu no Lion * Made in Abyss * Vinland Saga * One Punch Man * Yagate Kimi ni Naru Agreed that the wait is always to long between seasons thus I to have started reading the manga of a few of the series I watch... most not listed in my manga list. The only annoying part to this is getting all the chapters/volumes to the series at one time. I tend to be a binge reader and get frustrated with having to track down missing sections. It would be nice if we could checkout/rent complete series without it costing an arm and a leg... this would keep most of us honest law abiding citizens and not high tech pirates. Does anyone actually read these post... hahahah |
Jan 2, 2021 9:07 PM
#22
KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. I actually got bored during the black swordsman arc and dropped for a couple of says but finished that arc and then dashed through most of the golden age arc until the ending but that was because i could tell what was going to happen and it kinda killed me to keep reading but yeah the eclipse scene caused me some nightmares like the ones you forget because you don't actually want to remember it gave disgusting feelings at how f'ed up the relationship got between guts and griffith but yeah if i had to say my favorite arc in berserk is the lost childrens arc ohh, i probably would have done the same if i wasnt so attracted to guts (lmao) my favorite arc is the conviction arc because casca and guts scenes ^^ |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:08 PM
#23
The anime bloom into you made me want to read the manga since the ending is really a "read the manga" type ending Worth reading the manga 100% if you liked the anime |
Jan 2, 2021 9:12 PM
#24
Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. I actually got bored during the black swordsman arc and dropped for a couple of says but finished that arc and then dashed through most of the golden age arc until the ending but that was because i could tell what was going to happen and it kinda killed me to keep reading but yeah the eclipse scene caused me some nightmares like the ones you forget because you don't actually want to remember it gave disgusting feelings at how f'ed up the relationship got between guts and griffith but yeah if i had to say my favorite arc in berserk is the lost childrens arc ohh, i probably would have done the same if i wasnt so attracted to guts (lmao) my favorite arc is the conviction arc because casca and guts scenes ^^ Thats my second favorite it really felt like the best written by Miura in my opinion but i like the lost children because of the sense of isolation and quiet sadness I honestly think its a way better black swordsman arc in so many ways |
Jan 2, 2021 9:12 PM
#25
I'm mainly an anime watcher too, so the manga/novels I've read is comparatively small compared the anime I've watched. Manga: Ah! My Goddess-Reading Ai Yori Aoshi-Completed Black Lagoon-Reading Boogiepop and Others-Completed Boogiepop Dual-Completed Bunny Drop-Completed Chobits-Completed Claymore-Completed Dogs: Bullets and Carnage-Reading Full Metal Panic-Completed Ga-Rei-Reading Ghost Talker's Daydream-Stalled Gunslinger Girl-Completed Hellsing-Completed Highschool of the Dead-Completed? dead creator Higurashi no Naku Koroni-Reading His and Her Circumstances-Completed King of Thorn-Completed Midori Days-Completed Monster-Completed Omamori Himari-Completed Planetes-Completed Princess Resurrection-Stalled Seikai Trilogy (Crest of the Stars, Banner of the Stars, Banner of the Stars II)-Completed Sekirei-Completed Suzuka-Completed Tsukihime-Completed Novels: Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero-Stalled Translation Alderamin on the Sky-Stalled Translation Banner of the Stars-Reading Boogiepop and Others-Stalled Translation Chrome Shelled Regios-Completed Crest of the Stars-Completed Demon King Daimao-Completed Full Metal Panic-Reading The Garden of Sinners-Completed Ghost Hunt-Completed The ____ of Haruhi Suzumiya-Stalled Hyouka-Stalled Translation In Another World With My Smartphone-Reading Lord Marksman and Vanadis-Reading Moribito-Stalled Translation Scrapped Princess-Stalled Translation Spice and Wolf-Reading Tokyo Ravens-Stalled Translation Wicked City-Completed Should I count the ones that are on my shelves but I haven't started reading yet? There's a lot of those.... |
KruszerJan 2, 2021 9:21 PM
Jan 2, 2021 9:13 PM
#26
Gantz, Inuyashiki, Initial D, Berserk There are probably more but I don't remember them off the top of my head |
Jan 2, 2021 9:15 PM
#27
Akatsuki no Yona, Munou no Nana, Noragami, and Houseki no Kuni. Also re-read Tower of God after the anime finished. All my other manga that I'm currently caught up on, I'd read before the anime adaptations came out. Yona: I started reading it right after the second episode came out because my friend said it gets even better and I couldn't wait to figure out why Su-won did what he did. Didn't get the answer until a few months ago, but still, best decision of my life. Munou no Nana: The anime ended on a cliffhanger and the manga readers said it gets even better. Also not sure if it would even get a second season. Noragami: Started reading after the first season finished. Couldn't wait to figure out what happened next. Houseki no Kuni: Just interested in the "mystery" aspect |
"As promised, all that you seek, all that we desire, is prepared up there. On top of the Tower." |
Jan 2, 2021 9:16 PM
#28
Jan 2, 2021 9:17 PM
#29
Read 'Uchuu Kyoudai' after anime completion because I loved it so much and also because I doubt more anime adaptions will be made. Read 'AoT' after season 2 ended for similar reasons of not knowing if or when more seasons would come out. Read 'Fuuka' because I watched 'Suzuka', which are both in the same universe. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:23 PM
#30
KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. I actually got bored during the black swordsman arc and dropped for a couple of says but finished that arc and then dashed through most of the golden age arc until the ending but that was because i could tell what was going to happen and it kinda killed me to keep reading but yeah the eclipse scene caused me some nightmares like the ones you forget because you don't actually want to remember it gave disgusting feelings at how f'ed up the relationship got between guts and griffith but yeah if i had to say my favorite arc in berserk is the lost childrens arc ohh, i probably would have done the same if i wasnt so attracted to guts (lmao) my favorite arc is the conviction arc because casca and guts scenes ^^ Thats my second favorite it really felt like the best written by Miura in my opinion but i like the lost children because of the sense of isolation and quiet sadness I honestly think its a way better black swordsman arc in so many ways I agree, i think the swordsman arc was just supposed to show how edgy guts ended up getting. the childrens arc made him lean away from that and become more like how he is now. because of the feeling of isolation and sadness |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:23 PM
#31
Kimetsu no Yaiba Kaguya-sama: Love is War Noragami Akame ga Kill (I wanted to know the original ending) 3-gatsu no lion |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:26 PM
#32
Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. I actually got bored during the black swordsman arc and dropped for a couple of says but finished that arc and then dashed through most of the golden age arc until the ending but that was because i could tell what was going to happen and it kinda killed me to keep reading but yeah the eclipse scene caused me some nightmares like the ones you forget because you don't actually want to remember it gave disgusting feelings at how f'ed up the relationship got between guts and griffith but yeah if i had to say my favorite arc in berserk is the lost childrens arc ohh, i probably would have done the same if i wasnt so attracted to guts (lmao) my favorite arc is the conviction arc because casca and guts scenes ^^ Thats my second favorite it really felt like the best written by Miura in my opinion but i like the lost children because of the sense of isolation and quiet sadness I honestly think its a way better black swordsman arc in so many ways I agree, i think the swordsman arc was just supposed to show how edgy guts ended up getting. the childrens arc made him lean away from that and become more like how he is now. because of the feeling of isolation and sadness when you put it like that I agree with you but the arc is still kinda frustrating to read ngl although i understand the narrative structure a little better now since it's meant to be a look at guts with context but at the same time I think the first chapter with guts doing it with a demon is kinda too much and at some moments during that arc guts is a little out of character is all even if it was after the eclipse |
Jan 2, 2021 9:30 PM
#33
KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. I actually got bored during the black swordsman arc and dropped for a couple of says but finished that arc and then dashed through most of the golden age arc until the ending but that was because i could tell what was going to happen and it kinda killed me to keep reading but yeah the eclipse scene caused me some nightmares like the ones you forget because you don't actually want to remember it gave disgusting feelings at how f'ed up the relationship got between guts and griffith but yeah if i had to say my favorite arc in berserk is the lost childrens arc ohh, i probably would have done the same if i wasnt so attracted to guts (lmao) my favorite arc is the conviction arc because casca and guts scenes ^^ Thats my second favorite it really felt like the best written by Miura in my opinion but i like the lost children because of the sense of isolation and quiet sadness I honestly think its a way better black swordsman arc in so many ways I agree, i think the swordsman arc was just supposed to show how edgy guts ended up getting. the childrens arc made him lean away from that and become more like how he is now. because of the feeling of isolation and sadness when you put it like that I agree with you but the arc is still kinda frustrating to read ngl although i understand the narrative structure a little better now since it's meant to be a look at guts with context but at the same time I think the first chapter with guts doing it with a demon is kinda too much and at some moments during that arc guts is a little out of character is all even if it was after the eclipse i actually saw from an interview that when that demon scene was put in, he hadnt even thought of the idea of casca. he didnt really have a direction for the story or guts' personality, so thats probably why he is literally not at all like himself and its kinda awkward. i hate that scene lmao, whenever i re-read berserk, i aggressively scroll through the black swordsman arc until puck gets introduced. |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:32 PM
#34
i loved the Kengan Ashura anime on netflix so much that i wanted to know how it ended and now im finished with the manga and caught up with the sequel. Really good series highly recommend it. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:34 PM
#35
Was not happy with Tokyo Ghoul Root A. Went on to read the manga. I'm a little less disappointed now. Watched Grand Blue at random. Found it weird but funny. Read the manga. Now it's 100 times more funny. Prolly the most "worth-it" manga I've read yet. Vinland Saga is one of those "couldn't-wait-for-season-two" manga that I read, and now it's my favorite manga. |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:35 PM
#36
Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. I actually got bored during the black swordsman arc and dropped for a couple of says but finished that arc and then dashed through most of the golden age arc until the ending but that was because i could tell what was going to happen and it kinda killed me to keep reading but yeah the eclipse scene caused me some nightmares like the ones you forget because you don't actually want to remember it gave disgusting feelings at how f'ed up the relationship got between guts and griffith but yeah if i had to say my favorite arc in berserk is the lost childrens arc ohh, i probably would have done the same if i wasnt so attracted to guts (lmao) my favorite arc is the conviction arc because casca and guts scenes ^^ Thats my second favorite it really felt like the best written by Miura in my opinion but i like the lost children because of the sense of isolation and quiet sadness I honestly think its a way better black swordsman arc in so many ways I agree, i think the swordsman arc was just supposed to show how edgy guts ended up getting. the childrens arc made him lean away from that and become more like how he is now. because of the feeling of isolation and sadness when you put it like that I agree with you but the arc is still kinda frustrating to read ngl although i understand the narrative structure a little better now since it's meant to be a look at guts with context but at the same time I think the first chapter with guts doing it with a demon is kinda too much and at some moments during that arc guts is a little out of character is all even if it was after the eclipse i actually saw from an interview that when that demon scene was put in, he hadnt even thought of the idea of casca. he didnt really have a direction for the story or guts' personality, so thats probably why he is literally not at all like himself and its kinda awkward. i hate that scene lmao, whenever i re-read berserk, i aggressively scroll through the black swordsman arc until puck gets introduced. thats fair the first arc is almost like a template for berserk or a prototype even though there was already a prototype and some things were though out but for the most part a lot of stuff was being thought out initially during the arc I think it might've been better to have shortened the arc and cut out the god hand or at least the part where he says griffith since i think it ruins a plot twist and then |
Jan 2, 2021 9:39 PM
#37
My hero academia is the one that got me hooked into the manga and also it's was my first manga |
Jan 2, 2021 9:39 PM
#38
KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: KuroGFX said: Kenzolo-folk said: BERSERKK it left on a big cliffhanger that blew my mind so i had to read the manga or else i wouldnt be complete. i started from the beginning because i heard it left out a big part (which it did) and im too obsessed with the art style not to Surprisingly I never saw the movies and just jumped into the manga randomly while scrolling for random manga i started with the 97 anime because the gritty feel just fit it a lot more. the movies are alright imo, but wow, starting the manga with no expectations must have been something else. I actually got bored during the black swordsman arc and dropped for a couple of says but finished that arc and then dashed through most of the golden age arc until the ending but that was because i could tell what was going to happen and it kinda killed me to keep reading but yeah the eclipse scene caused me some nightmares like the ones you forget because you don't actually want to remember it gave disgusting feelings at how f'ed up the relationship got between guts and griffith but yeah if i had to say my favorite arc in berserk is the lost childrens arc ohh, i probably would have done the same if i wasnt so attracted to guts (lmao) my favorite arc is the conviction arc because casca and guts scenes ^^ Thats my second favorite it really felt like the best written by Miura in my opinion but i like the lost children because of the sense of isolation and quiet sadness I honestly think its a way better black swordsman arc in so many ways I agree, i think the swordsman arc was just supposed to show how edgy guts ended up getting. the childrens arc made him lean away from that and become more like how he is now. because of the feeling of isolation and sadness when you put it like that I agree with you but the arc is still kinda frustrating to read ngl although i understand the narrative structure a little better now since it's meant to be a look at guts with context but at the same time I think the first chapter with guts doing it with a demon is kinda too much and at some moments during that arc guts is a little out of character is all even if it was after the eclipse i actually saw from an interview that when that demon scene was put in, he hadnt even thought of the idea of casca. he didnt really have a direction for the story or guts' personality, so thats probably why he is literally not at all like himself and its kinda awkward. i hate that scene lmao, whenever i re-read berserk, i aggressively scroll through the black swordsman arc until puck gets introduced. thats fair the first arc is almost like a template for berserk or a prototype even though there was already a prototype and some things were though out but for the most part a lot of stuff was being thought out initially during the arc I think it might've been better to have shortened the arc and cut out the god hand or at least the part where he says griffith since i think it ruins a plot twist and then fr, if i was a manga-first, i would have been so upset that they spoiled Griffiths entire villainous personality and what he ended up looking like after being part of the godhand. |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 2, 2021 9:42 PM
#39
Jan 3, 2021 12:12 AM
#40
SagarSR said: I'm probably gonna read Vinland Saga too, since it's on par with Berserk for me and I don't really want to wait for the indefinite season 2.Was not happy with Tokyo Ghoul Root A. Went on to read the manga. I'm a little less disappointed now. Watched Grand Blue at random. Found it weird but funny. Read the manga. Now it's 100 times more funny. Prolly the most "worth-it" manga I've read yet. Vinland Saga is one of those "couldn't-wait-for-season-two" manga that I read, and now it's my favorite manga. |
Jan 3, 2021 2:05 AM
#41
Jan 4, 2021 3:31 AM
#42
Vinland saga , Tonikaku Kawaii , Konosuba (in this case, Light Novel) , Noragami, Bloom into you (best romance) |
Хайде, хайде, хайде, това е първата зона, брато, първа зона, първа зона, добре, добре, добре, това става тук горе, отива тук горе, само спокойно, само спокойно... Ха, отдясно е, навсякъде отдясно отдясно къде е дясното ти о да добре добре добре тихо мълчаливо не успях да се съсредоточа върху това ЕХ ТЪПАК КОГАТО СИ БАВНО БАВНО ... ой е путката на моето момиче прасе куче, аз Чувствам се добре, о, мамо, *шамар*, какво е това госпожице татко- |
Jan 4, 2021 3:34 AM
#43
Jan 4, 2021 3:50 AM
#44
Any anime I watched with unfinished story, as long as I am at least a lil bit interested of it ofcourse :) |
(っ◔◡◔)っ 𝓘 𝔀𝓲𝓼𝓱 𝔂𝓸𝓾 𝓪𝓵𝓵 𝓱𝓪𝓿𝓮 𝓪 𝔀𝓸𝓷𝓭𝓮𝓻𝓯𝓾𝓵 𝓭𝓪𝔂 ♥ |
Jan 4, 2021 3:54 AM
#45
Dorohedoro have best art in the manga and the story continues. Mahoutsukai no Yome have the sequel in the manga. |
Jan 4, 2021 3:58 AM
#46
The anime adaptations that take my interest in reading their manga are Domestic no kanojo and 5-tounbun No Hanayome |
Jan 4, 2021 4:02 AM
#47
Akame ga Kill had a shitty ending so I read the manga |
خ |
Jan 4, 2021 4:11 AM
#48
Berserk, Claymore, Made in Abyss, Tate no Yuusha, Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei and others. |
Jan 4, 2021 4:15 AM
#49
I picked up the light novels for In another world with my smartphone, death march to a parallel world rhapsody, by the grace of gods, infinite dendrogram, monster girl doctors, and preordered the first volume of bofuri as for manga I picked up Monster Musume and Interspecies reviewers |
More topics from this board
Poll: » Legs or arms?Absurdo_N - 5 hours ago |
21 |
by luckyrune
»»
3 minutes ago |
|
» Do you fantasize about anime while you sleep?Alpha_1_Zero - Apr 24 |
31 |
by 707supremacist
»»
4 minutes ago |
|
» Things you are jealous of in anime ( 1 2 )IpreferEcchi - Apr 20 |
52 |
by SuperAdventure
»»
5 minutes ago |
|
» MULTIPLE UNRELATED anime that you think could be set in the same anime universeIpreferEcchi - 11 hours ago |
15 |
by Longnines
»»
6 minutes ago |
|
» What will be the next KyoAni project? Tell me your thoughts. ( 1 2 )Pinoffin - Yesterday |
69 |
by Longnines
»»
10 minutes ago |