New
Sep 26, 2019 2:52 AM
#1
Can you just list some anime that i have to watch that are either masterpieces or classics, just need stuff to watch to get more of an idea of what i like and such |
Sep 26, 2019 3:01 AM
#2
Sep 26, 2019 3:05 AM
#3
https://myanimelist.net/animelist/MissCactus?status=2&order=4&order2=0 I’d recommend everything that has a score between 10 & 8 :) Also One Piece. There’s a lot of episodes but it’s amazing ! |
Sep 26, 2019 3:06 AM
#4
Boku no Hero Academia PICO Jokes aside, there are too many I would recommend, so here are just a few ones: -Steins;Gate -Fullmetal Aclhemist: Brotherhood -Attack on Titan -Re:Zero -Kimetsu no Yaiba -Naruto -Death Parade -Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! |
Sep 26, 2019 3:06 AM
#5
Sep 26, 2019 3:07 AM
#6
While Boku no Piko is a classic, the sequel Pico to Chico is way better and you don't even need to watch the prequel to understand the story and the dialogue. |
Life is a despicable endurance race |
Sep 26, 2019 3:08 AM
#7
nice joke lol, ill probably pass lmao |
Sep 26, 2019 3:10 AM
#8
- Shingeki no Kyojin (I know it's on your list, I'm just reinforcing) - Steins;Gate (Absolutely must watch) - One Punch Man - Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso - 3-gatsu no Lion (specially the 2nd season) - Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai - Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu - Re:Zero Those are the ones that come to my mind |
BetterTasteSep 26, 2019 3:13 AM
Sep 26, 2019 3:12 AM
#9
violet evergarden koe no katachi one punch man konosuba tate no yuusha no nariagari 7 deadly sins kaguya-sama: love is war asobi asobase grand blue hyouka attack on titan boku no hero academia sword art online...why not am i right |
"O kawaii koto" ( ´• ᴗ •` ) I wish i could love myself~ |
Sep 26, 2019 3:28 AM
#10
Sep 26, 2019 4:14 AM
#11
MALgraph's static recomendations list.. aka anime it always try to recomend to you regardless of your list https://github.com/anime-plus/graph/blob/master/data/static-recommendations.lst |
Sep 26, 2019 4:21 AM
#12
If you want some random lists, this is mine: Afro Samurai - weird but interesting USA-Japan coproduction Akira - looks gorgeous, has complex world/story and vary it is influential Aru Tabibito no Nikki - experimental Azumanga Daioh - one of the arguments why you should watch daily life and slice of life anime Baccano! - it's not a masterpiece but has great fun with some westerns tropes about mobsters, train robberies, serial killers, conspiracies ect. Also balefully animated. Bakemonogatari - I don't like the Monogatari franchise but it's first season is fresh and weird Batman: Gotham Knight - another interesting coproduction. It is fun to watch Batman through the lens of various anime artists Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon (1992) - old and flawed but it has unique charm and is kind of mandatory if you want to enjoy Madoka (more on that some other time) Black Lagoon - nothing exceptional but great art and action scenes Black Magic M-66 - you should watch this (only 48 min.) to know what an old fashion sci-fi action is like Blood: The Last Vampire - this is a great pilot but the TV series went on different route Bounen no Xamdou - weird biomecha sci-fi/fantasy drama. Similar to Eurika 7 but I like it more Cencoroll - experimental Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - parody/deconstruction of the superheroes but also full with symbolism political and social commentary Cowboy Bebop Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou - this is my favourite high school comedy and totally matches with my experiences - regardless they were in different country and different era Dead Leaves - weird and experimental Detective Conan - with Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo they set the standard for high school detective anime Detroit Metal City - weird and funny Fate/Zero - the one Fate series that is really worth it Fireball - weird comedy FLCL Full Metal Panic! - it's boring and dull but prepares you for Fumoffu and TSR Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - one of the best action comedies Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid - one of the best mecha actions ever (aaand the sequel Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory is garbage) Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - OK, I don't like battle shounens but this here has nice pacing, action, worldbuilding and political conspiracies Gankutsuou - strange futuristic retailing of The Count of Monte Christo with some interesting twists Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun - heartwarming high school comedy and romance Genius Party and Genius Party Beyond - experimental Ghost Hunt - typical detective investigations but with ghost and other paranormal stuff Ghost in the Shell - for now there are 3 alternative worlds: movies, Stand Alone Complex and Arise. SAC goes deeper and further and Arise is considered somehow subpar but I like them all. This is the most ambitious sci-fi anime franchise I ever met. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu - I know it's overrated and looks old but it has many redeeming qualities like complex and interesting characters, vast network of political intrigues, countless twists and changes of perspective that show you the other side Gintama Hachimitsu to Clover - great student life josei drama Hakumei to Mikochi - great slice of life from the perspective of forest fairies Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko - I am a bigger fen of Takahata then Miyazaki Hidamari Sketch - another slice of life/daily life that can convince you to follow the genre Hyouka - good detective and in school life title. Beautifully drawn and animated. InuYasha - not a fan of Rumiko Takahashi but this title balances well mystery, japanese mythology, action, romance and drama Jin-Rou - for the fans of alternative history and political thrillers Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita - post apocalypse comedy mixed with slice of life and sci-fi ideas Juubee Ninpuuchou aka Ninja Scroll - classic ronin vs demonic ninjas mystery K-On! (the second season is kind of bland) Kaguya-hime no Monogatari - best Takahata movie Katanagatari - another great adaptation of a book by the author of Bakemonogatari but from different studio (White Fox instead of Shaft). Not a part of Monogatari. Kekkai Sensen - one of Rie Matsumoto's crazy creative projects Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor OVA + Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor Movie 1-3 - another Mamoru Oshii's unconvetional, sophisticated and beautifully drawn project. If you have bad impressions from mecha animes, this is here is totally different from what you may expect - realistic and utilitarian way of using giant anthropomorphic robots. Kill la Kill Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo - with Detective Conan they set the standard for high school detective anime Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World (2003) - symbolic surrealistic stories in a world full of strange and varied societies. I like the old anime better than the new one regardless the second is closer to the original books. Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Kurokami The Animation - not a fan of battle shounen but I liked this one Kyousou Giga - another weird and entertaining project of Rie Matsumoto Little Witch Academia (2013) - I also like Mahoujikake no Parade and the TV version but this short movie from 2013 is the best thing studio Trigger ever produced Lupin III - this is without doubt a classic franchise but it is big,almost impossible to collect, episodic and the quality varies in very wide range. An anime that is a little bit hard to like but when you do it's with full passion. It has star moments like those too episodes from season 2 directed by Miyazaki but also can give you really dull times. Same goes for the movies and specials - great ones like Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro, Lupin III: Dead or Alive and Lupin III: Walther P-38 or some trash like Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin - Eien no Mermaid. (What I mean is that you should check some Top Lupin III lists before diving in). Also that typical for long going series thing - the interpretation of the MCs changes over time. Lupin is quite different and raw in Part I (the highly experimental season) but gets slowly distilled by sequel seasons and movies to the current version in Lupin III: Part V. Macross - can be considered classic because it could compete with Gundam in the peak of it's popularity also single-handedly created the idol subculture and linked it to anime. My favorite titles from the franchise are Macross Zero and Macross Frontier. Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica - OK, hear me out. Watching it without the knowledge of some genuine mahou shoujo show is kind of pointless because Madoka is smart parody and deconstruction. To find it funny or at least meaningful you should know what it changes and how it likes to play with the magic rules and mechanics. Not a highly intellectual show - just some nurdish fun. Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu - LWA but made by Studio 4°C Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) - vastly underrated but great RPG and high fantasy parody Memories - another evidence for Katsuhiro Otomo's touch of gold Metropolis - weird and pretty Mobile Suit Gundam - another huge hard to collect franchise. Lot of alternative universes. If you want to go with the main one - Universal Century I recommend to begin with the Gundam 0079 compilation movies. They have some rewritten dialogues and reworked animations. But if you want to start with one of the smaller standalone ones I recommend Gundam 00. It distillates elements from previous Gundams (like Wing) and other mecha shows (like Full Metal Panic). Monster - not one of my favorite detective shows but it is hugely popular, dark, moody, dramatic and the vast network of secrets and conspiracies engulfed even me. Also beautiful art and star performances by the japanese voice actors. Mousou Dairinin - Satoshi Kon animes prove that there is such thing as instant classic Mushishi - conception too original to be described by words. Something like...detective show but about curеing fantasy diseases caused by fantastical mystical creatures...and it's way more deep than that. Natsu no Arashi! - aaah the time when Shaft made great comedies Natsume Yuujinchou - with interesting supernatural mythology based on japanese folklore and with nice metaphor for struggling real world social integration problems Nekojiru-sou aka Cat Soup - experimental NHK ni Youkoso! - this is scarily reminiscent to some of my IRL hikikomori experiences but also funny and really helpful Nichijou- aaah the time when KyoAny made great comedies Nodame Cantabile - the best josei (but it's suitable for larger audience!) I ever watched. It has so many great components - charters, story, romance (I also consider it best romance) twists, expanding scope, cute nicely drawn and animated visuals and last but not least tons of trivia about classic music. Non Non Biyori - some fans call it "The king of iyashikei". Not sure about that but it is very pretty and relaxing anime. One of the titles that demonstrates why you should watch daily life and slice of life anime. Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa - for the fans of alternative history, sci-fi and military movies. Visual masterpiece. Paprika - Satoshi Kon's brand of weirdness, trills, psychological themes and great visuals Planetes - best space sci-fi anime I ever encountered Project BLUE Chikyuu SOS - great callback to the pulp fiction adventures and early sci-fi Rain Town - experimental Trava + Redline Pilot + Redline - weirdness, psychedelic art and stunning animation Robot Carnival - experimental Roujin Z - another of Katsuhiro Otomo's experiments Saint☆Oniisan + Saint☆Oniisan (Movie) - one of the weirdest and feel good-iest daily life/slice of life titles. Good knowledge about christian + budist mythology and symbolism, using them without being disrespectful to those religions. Samurai Champloo Senyuu. - shows that you can tell epic action comedy stories with minimalistic visuals Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi - as I mentioned before not a battle shounen fan but this one I like, mostly because it doesn't takes itself seriously Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis - great action, art and production values. Sadly the sequel is trash. Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou - one of the greatest daily life/slice of life animes. It's sci-fi/post apolitical/philosophical themes and beautiful visual execution make it unique. I value it higher than stuff like Made in Abyss and Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (the anime, not the manga). Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu - another great josei (suitable for larger audience) with quality art, characters, animation, humor, drama and plot twists. SKET Dance - nice comedy that somehow makes all the high school cliches look fresh and new Sketchbook: Full Color's - beautifully drawn slice of life Sora yori mo Tooi Basho - another one of those slice of life that people should watch to appreciate the genre Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru - golden but underappreciated comedy from Shaft Soukou Kihei Votoms - similarly to Gundam it has very good and very bad moments. I like some of the OVAs also the spinoff Kikou Ryohei Mellowlink. Also tt is a fun Sunrise experience to see some Votoms elements in later instalments of Gundam and Cowboy Bebop. Soul Eater - I don't like battle shounens but this here is kind of watchable Space☆Dandy Steamboy - Katsuhiro Otomo Steins;Gate - I like it for somehow different reasons. Regardless of many flaws it has nice mystery nerd atmosphere. Also I see it as some form of date simulator game deconstruction. Steins;Gate 0 grabage tho. Stranger: Mukou Hadan - some beautifully drawn backgrounds and stunningly animated Sengoku era battles Suisei no Gargantia - nice sci-fi dystopia with mecha and maritime themes. The fanservice girls are annoying tho. Summer Wars - Mamoru Hosoda movie Suzumiya Haruhi - I think many people dropped it because it looks and acts deceivingly. Actually the story it's a bit more complex and there are a lot of strange surrealistic events behind the curtains. Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike - the only "Tales of..." that I like. It's an epic fantasy action movie from Production I.G Tekkon Kinkreet - Studio 4°C's brand of weirdness Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki all OVAs + Tenchi Muyou! GXP - if you are curious about harem those here are one of the best for many reason: - original sci-fi/fantasy setting - complex politics, family ties and influences - a few but greatly drawn and animated battles - parallel universes and time travel - great sense of humor - some of the best waifus in anime. Also there are tons of other Tenchi animes in different universes but the core one is the best one. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa Tenshi no Tamago - experimental The Animatrix - not that remarkable but it is fun to see some of the greatest anime directors gathered together. The Big O - weir mix of different genres. A tribute to giant robots and detective noir. The Sky Crawlers - Mamoru Oshii Tiger & Bunny - a bit overrated and cheesy, but nice sci-fi action adventure detective series. Also an interesting treatment of the super heroes and their role in the society. Great visuals. Toaru Majutsu no Index + Toaru Kagaku no Railgun - nothing that special but entertaining action adventure sci-fi fantasy series. Grood action scenes and animation. Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo - Mamoru Hosoda Tokyo Godfathers - Satoshi Kon Tonari no Seki-kun - great comedy slice of life short series Tonari no Totoro Tonari no Yamada-kun - Isao Takahata Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster - Gainax's brand of weirdness. Also Top wo Nerae 1 has great visuals and sci-fi ideas but I didn't like the melodrama. Toradora! - a fresh look at high school romance Toshokan Sensou - not that great but original and metaphoric setting Trigun: Badlands Rumble - I don't like Trigun's depressing mood but the movie is a nice action adventure with great visuals Uchouten Kazoku - interesting charters and mythology, originally art Uchuu Senkan Yamato - hasn't aged very well but still has some great ideas. Hugely influential on all subsequent space opera titles including live actions like Star Wars and Battlestar Galactica (1978). Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 - the best remake ever. It keeps the good ideas and updates the outworn ones. Also great animations and epic space battles. Uchuu Show e Youkoso - Masaaki Yuasa and Koji Masunari UN-GO - somehow a fresh look at old detective formulas Usagi Drop - great drama and slice of life about adopting and rising a child Vampire Hunter D (2000) X Densha de Ikou - experimental Yakitate!! Japan - epic bakery show and battle shounen parody Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei - weir, surrealistic and experimental. It is very popular but kind of hard to get into. Also look for Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome. Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou - nice, beautiful drawn and moody but I prefer and recommend the manga Yomigaeru Sora: Rescue Wings - the closest to live action drama anime I have ever seen. Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome - great movie inside the Yojouhan Shinwa Taike universe Zettai Karen Children + Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke - action, drama, terrorism, political intrigues and social anxiety for the gifted with super powers Zone of the Enders: 2167 Idolo + Zone of the Enders: Dolores, I - sci-fi, mecha, spy thriller and family drama |
alshuSep 26, 2019 5:24 AM
Sep 26, 2019 4:29 AM
#13
To find out what you like I would try out some good examples from different genres. Shounen: – Fullmetal Alchemist/Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood (Both are very different so I would recommend to try out the first episodes and look which one you prefer. Or just watch them both) – Hunter x Hunter (2011) – Attack on Titan Classics: – Cowboy Bebop – Neon Genesis Evangelion – Rose of Versailles – Legend of the Galactic Heroes – Vision of Escaflowne Some experimental stuff with good story from Masaaki Yuasa: – The Tatami Galaxy – Ping Pong the Animation Other 'different' Anime: – Mushishi – Mononoke – Gankutsuou Ganbatte/Sports: – Bakuman – Haikyuu!! – Run with the wind – Kuroko no Basuke Seinen: – Monster – Kenpuu Denki Berserk (1997) (warning: cliffhanger ending) – Vinland Saga Popular stuff like: – Steins;Gate – Death Note – Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann – One Punch Man / Mob Psycho 100 – Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso – Gintama Random: – Baccano! – Monogatari Series – Uchuu Kyoudai And some Ghibli movies like Spirited Away and Mononoke Hime. |
Sep 26, 2019 4:31 AM
#14
i suggest you to watch anime from various genre so you can decide what kind of anime you prefer. So i'll give you my must-watch-list base on genre Shounen : FMA Brotherhood Shoujo : Kimi no todoke, since shoujo stuff most related to romance it's really hard to give pure shoujo genre. Actually, shoujo tend to be demographic rather than a genre the sama with shounen. Josei : Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 Seinen : Mushishi Fantasy : Aria series and of course all of fantasy Ghibli Studio Film Slice of life : Working Psychological : Monster Sport : Haikyuu , actually depend on your fav sports Action : BONES and Ufotable Anime. Recently, i watched Mob Psycho 100 s2 so probably i'd go for mob but ufotable stuff have great animation too such as Kara no Kyoukai and Fate series. For classics, go for Cowboy Bebop Comedy : Nichijou Romance : Too much, my fav is Toradora Drama : Clannad Mystery : I want to rec Case Closed/Detective Conan but the amount of episodes just ugh. Go for Q detective school instead or some latest popular show like Hyouka or Gosick. Mecha : Tengen toppa gurren lagan Harem : The world god only know Sci-Fi : Steins;Gate , Planetes Dementia : Perfect Blue Ecchi : Just go for everyone's favorite Highschool DXD Music : Shigatsu wa kimi no uso for extra spice, Beck and Nodame Cantabille too |
Sep 26, 2019 4:36 AM
#15
Sword Art Online Shokugeki_no_souma Oregairu Overlord Noragami Natasu No Taizai MHA |
"When they're alive, you can enjoy watching them struggle. When they're dead, you can enjoy tearing out their guts. Tales are things you get to enjoy twice." |
Sep 26, 2019 4:38 AM
#16
Naruto Attack on Titan Assassination classroom One punch man Re: zero Grand blue Hunter x Hunter Full metal alchemist brotherhood Angel beats Barakamon My hero academia Death note Haikyuu Devil is a part timer Koi no katachi Your name Made in abyss Mob psycho Noragami One outs Spice and wolf Your lie in April Psycho pass Promised Neverland Vinland saga |
Sep 26, 2019 4:41 AM
#17
Please watch few isekai before you watch konosuba so you can relate to konosuba more. It's like how you don't go watching gintama right off the bat. Kill me baby Nichijou The World God only Knows Angel Beats Toradora Maid dragon Gabriel Dropout Parasite Kaiji: ultimate survivor Hellsing series sword art online Overlord Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken |
Aguuus said: Most people confuse overrating with overpopularity, for example the poor SAO is a victim of this problem. Nor is there overrating, only people who do not know how to qualify fairly, like me. |
Sep 26, 2019 4:43 AM
#18
Sakura Trick ,,Lesbians are awesome!!! Noting are better or sweeter then when anime girls are kissing each other,,YEEES!!! |
Sep 26, 2019 4:44 AM
#19
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable JoJo`s Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind |
Sep 26, 2019 4:46 AM
#20
Sep 26, 2019 5:36 AM
#21
Thread moved from Anime Discussion |
Take care of yourself |
Sep 26, 2019 7:30 AM
#22
Assasination Classroom https://myanimelist.net/anime/24833/Ansatsu_Kyoushitsu Blue Exorcist ( ao no Exorcist) https://myanimelist.net/anime/9919/Ao_no_Exorcist C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control https://myanimelist.net/anime/10163/C__The_Money_of_Soul_and_Possibility_Control Bungou Stray Dogs https://myanimelist.net/anime/31478/Bungou_Stray_Dogs Hataraku Maou-sama! https://myanimelist.net/anime/15809/Hataraku_Maou-sama Kekkai Sensen https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Teyzone?status=2 Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge https://myanimelist.net/anime/32093/Tanaka-kun_wa_Itsumo_Kedaruge Tsubasa Chronicle https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Teyzone?status=2 |
Sep 26, 2019 7:33 AM
#23
Sep 26, 2019 7:49 AM
#24
You could have a look at this for ideas/direction. |
Avatar: Anzu Kadotani from Girls und Panzer. Sig by MissIntrovert. |
Sep 26, 2019 12:09 PM
#25
Sports Cross Game Kaze ga Tsuyouku Fuiteiru Chihayafuru "Slice of Life" 3-gatsu no Lion Sora yori mo Tooi Basho Sakura Quest Usagi Drop Music Nodame Cantabile Hibike! Euphonium Fantasy Seirei no Moribito Mahoutsukai no Yome GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018) Juuni Kokuki Science-Fiction Dennou Coil Noein Planetes Historical Hyouge Mono Saiunkoku Monogatari Golden Kamuy Mystery, thriller Monster "Bake Neko," the final arc of Ayakashi Samurai Horror Tales, and its continuation, the series Mononoke Boku dake ga Inai Machi ("ERASED") Action Kill la Kill Black Lagoon Baccano! Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens Princess Principal Miscellaneous Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryouko NHK ni Youkoso! Bartender Oh! Edo Rocket Made in Abyss My list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/SeijiSensei?status=7&order=4&order2=0 |
Sep 26, 2019 1:10 PM
#26
Welcome to the world of anime! Hope you enjoy your stay, you're never going to run out of anime suggestions with this. Some sites: http://randomanime.org Where to watch anime legally, you might have to change the flag if you live outside of the USA: http://because.moe https://www.reddit.com/r/anime/wiki/recommendations https://spin.moe Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Hunter x Hunter 2011 My Hero Academia Assassination Classroom **Steins; Gate** (some people don't like the anime until episode 10 or 11 and think it gets better then, but I liked the whole thing). Re Zero: Starting Life in Another World Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica Made in Abyss Erased Death Note The Promised Neverland Death Parade Haikyuu Psycho-Pass Seirei no Moribito One Punch Man Black Lagoon Casshern Sins My Roommate is a Cat Barakamon Natsume Yuujinchou Shoujo Kakumei Utena K-On Yuru Camp Ore Monogatari (Not part of the Monogatari Series) Akatsuki no Yona Toradora Your Lie in April Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun ReLife Daily Lives of High School Boys Gakkou-Gurashi Love Live School Idol Project Wolf Children (Movie) Your Name (Movie) Violet Evergarden Sora yori mo Tooi Basho Houseki no Kuni Sakamichi no Apollon My MAL if you want more: https://myanimelist.net/profile/Book_Lover Anilist if you want a site outside of MAL: https://anilist.co |
Sep 26, 2019 1:14 PM
#27
DO NOT WATCH THIS! I repeat, do not watch this. |
Sep 26, 2019 1:17 PM
#28
Hajime no ippo is a must and you should get caught up on nanatsu no taizai and psycho pass so you can watch both of their new seasons when they air next month |
Sep 26, 2019 5:20 PM
#29
Trigun Cowboy Bebop Slayers Haibane Renmei Kino's Journey 2003 FMA Hunter x Hunter 2011 Puella Magi Madoka Magica Cardcaptor Sakura Made in Abyss Azumanga Daioh Lupin the Third |
More topics from this board
» looking for anime recommendations from people who has similar tastewindyshadow - Apr 21 |
20 |
by windyshadow
»»
11 minutes ago |
|
» Almost cyberpunk sci-fi animeEternal-Destiny - 7 hours ago |
3 |
by vasipi4946
»»
14 minutes ago |
|
» Looking for Solo Leveling kind of animeRiasuSama - Apr 16 |
9 |
by AnimeDownUnder
»»
3 hours ago |
|
» Anime male character not abused by female charactersEleganteX - Aug 15, 2015 |
22 |
by thorin001
»»
4 hours ago |
|
» Girls with guns and knivesLoveYourEyes - Apr 22 |
6 |
by thorin001
»»
4 hours ago |