You are viewing anime list of
minouneetzoe
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
2 | Akatsuki no Yona OVA | 8 | OVA | 1/3 | A nice little OVA. It explain further one of the dragon, and it is mostly filler, but it has a very light feeling that is enjoyable. | PG-13 |
3 | Nisekoi OVA | 8 | OVA | 3/3 | A good little OVA serie, that can serve as a transition between the first and second season. Introduction of new characters and more silly plot (or the lack of). | PG-13 |
4 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 1/2 | So stupid and out of place that it was funny. | PG-13 |
5 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 7 | TV | 10/12 | PG-13 |
6 | Mekakucity Actors | 7 | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | - | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
8 | Princess Principal | - | TV | -/12 | R |
9 | Tsurezure Children | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
10 | Made in Abyss | - | TV | -/13 | R |
11 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
12 | Gabriel DropOut | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
13 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | - | TV | -/25 | G |
14 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | - | TV | -/120 | PG-13 |
15 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
16 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | - | TV | 6/10 | PG-13 |
17 | Orange | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
18 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
19 | Mayoiga | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
20 | Sousei no Onmyouji | - | TV | 2/50 | PG-13 |
21 | Boku no Hero Academia | - | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 |
22 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | - | TV | 7/39 | R |
23 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
24 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | - | TV | -/12 | R |
25 | Ojisan to Marshmallow | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
26 | Kiznaiver | - | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
27 | Dagashi Kashi | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
28 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | - | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
29 | Musaigen no Phantom World | - | TV | 11/13 | PG-13 |
30 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
31 | Flying Witch | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
32 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
33 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | - | TV | 8/25 | R |
34 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | - | TV | 10/12 | R |
35 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | - | TV | 16/25 | PG-13 |
36 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
37 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | - | TV | 14/25 | PG-13 |
38 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
39 | Kagewani | - | TV | -/13 | R |
40 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | - | TV | 2/12 | R+ |
41 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
42 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
43 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
44 | Denpa Kyoushi | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
45 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | - | TV | -/12 | R |
46 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
47 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
48 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | - | TV | 9/13 | R |
49 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | - | TV | 8/12 | R |
50 | Subete ga F ni Naru | - | TV | 1/11 | R |
51 | Punch Line | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
52 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
53 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | 8/25 | PG-13 |
54 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | 16/24 | PG-13 |
55 | Death Parade | - | TV | 7/12 | R |
56 | Shokugeki no Souma | - | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
57 | Tsukimonogatari | - | TV Special | -/4 | R |
58 | Hibike! Euphonium | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
59 | Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika | - | ONA | 2/20 | PG-13 |
60 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
61 | Nisekoi: | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
62 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
63 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | - | TV | 11/16 | PG-13 |
64 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | - | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
65 | Owari no Seraph | - | TV | 3/12 | R |
66 | Military! | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
67 | Rolling☆Girls | - | TV | 10/12 | PG-13 |
68 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | - | OVA | 1/2 | R |
69 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | TV | -/12 | R |
70 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
71 | Gangsta. | - | TV | -/12 | R |
72 | No Game No Life Specials | - | Special | 1/6 | PG-13 |
73 | Gakkougurashi! | - | TV | 5/12 | R |
74 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | - | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
75 | High School DxD BorN | - | TV | 11/12 | R+ |
76 | Kekkai Sensen | - | TV | -/12 | R |
77 | Nobunaga Concerto | - | TV | 8/10 | PG-13 |
78 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
79 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | - | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
80 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
81 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | - | TV | 13/22 | PG-13 |
82 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
83 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
84 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
85 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | - | TV | 6/12 | R |
86 | Akame ga Kill! | - | TV | 19/24 | R |
87 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | - | TV | 4/10 | PG-13 |
88 | Sword Art Online II | - | TV | 15/24 | PG-13 |
89 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | 5/12 | R |
90 | Hanayamata | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
91 | Mou Hitotsu no Mirai wo. | - | ONA | -/3 | PG-13 |
92 | Baby Steps | - | TV | 4/25 | PG-13 |
93 | Sabage-bu! | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
94 | Hinata no Aoshigure | - | Movie | -/1 | PG |
95 | Little Busters! EX | - | Special | 1/8 | PG-13 |
96 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | - | TV | 2/10 | PG-13 |
97 | Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku | - | OVA | 1/3 | PG-13 |
98 | Inferno Cop | - | ONA | -/13 | R |
99 | Kiniro Mosaic | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
100 | Senyuu. | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
101 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
102 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | - | TV | 2/10 | PG-13 |
103 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | - | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
104 | Hori-san to Miyamura-kun | - | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
105 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | TV | 12/13 | PG-13 |
106 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
107 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | - | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
108 | Binbougami ga! | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
109 | Shiranpuri (Special) | - | TV Special | -/1 | R |
110 | Pukapuka Juju | - | TV Special | -/1 | G |
111 | Buta | - | TV Special | -/1 | G |
112 | Sakasama no Patema | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
113 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | TV | -/12 | R |
114 | Yuri Seijin Naoko-san (2012) | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
115 | Uchuu Kyoudai | - | TV | -/99 | PG-13 |
116 | Acchi Kocchi | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
117 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
118 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
119 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
120 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
121 | Sankarea | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
122 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
123 | Amagami SS+ Plus | - | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
124 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | - | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
125 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | - | TV | 98/148 | PG-13 |
126 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | 8/25 | PG-13 |
127 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | - | TV | 8/10 | R |
128 | Ojiisan no Lamp | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
129 | Yuru Yuri | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
130 | Hotarubi no Mori e | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
131 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | - | TV | 4/12 | R+ |
132 | Shiki Specials | - | Special | -/2 | R |
133 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | 10/13 | R |
134 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | - | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 |
135 | B-gata H-kei | - | TV | 6/12 | R+ |
136 | Deadman Wonderland | - | TV | -/12 | R |
137 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | - | TV | 6/26 | PG-13 |
138 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
139 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | TV | 2/11 | PG-13 |
140 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | - | TV | 1/11 | PG-13 |
141 | Senjou no Valkyria | - | TV | 6/26 | PG-13 |
142 | One Outs | - | TV | 15/25 | PG-13 |
143 | Major S5 | - | TV | 15/25 | PG-13 |
144 | Aria the Origination | - | TV | 1/13 | G |
145 | Seto no Hanayome | - | TV | 21/26 | PG-13 |
146 | Hayate no Gotoku! | - | TV | 10/52 | PG-13 |
147 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | 20/25 | PG-13 |
148 | Bokura ga Ita | - | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
149 | Sweat Punch | - | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
150 | Nana | - | TV | 7/47 | R+ |
151 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | 32/110 | R |
152 | Rec | - | TV | 1/9 | PG-13 |
153 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | - | TV | -/26 | R |
154 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | TV | -/6 | PG-13 |
155 | Perfect Blue | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
156 | Planetes | - | TV | 15/26 | PG-13 |
157 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | 1/13 | R+ |
158 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | -/70 | PG |
159 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | -/26 | R |
160 | Blood+ | - | TV | 4/50 | R |
161 | Fruits Basket | - | TV | 18/26 | PG-13 |
162 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
163 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 | R |
164 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | 51/94 | PG-13 |
165 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | -/25 | R+ |
TV: 138, OVA: 10, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 12.99, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.29 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
3 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | Madhouse at its finest. The animation was superb, epic battles every episodes and a great comedy in itself. | R |
4 | Gintama° | 10 | TV | 51 | It's the same Gintama we love and cherish. This season have some very important devellopment and more serious tone. | PG-13 |
5 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Perfectly capture the feeling and emotion from the manga. Astonishing soundtrack. | PG-13 |
15 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Great movie. Explore further relationship and the ''Reading Steiner''. | PG-13 |
16 | Usagi Drop | 10 | TV | 11 | Ultra cute relationship between a tutor and his little girl. | PG-13 |
18 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Not the cliche magical girl. Dark and weird/nice art style. Shaft style is always original. | PG-13 |
19 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | My 2nd favorite anime. Most amazing characters ever and one of the most awesome story. | PG-13 |
20 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Really cute movie and very interresting developpement on Kyon. Having Yuki at the center of the story was a good choice. | PG-13 |
21 | Redline | 10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
22 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 10 | Movie | 1 | Great movie with some hard scene to watch. The apogee of the serie. | R |
23 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | This my all time favorite, FMA:B is what made me start to watch anime. Truly a masterpiece. | R |
24 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 10 | Movie | 1 | Really great movie. Some cleverly interresting paradox. | R |
27 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Lelouch is the greatest exemple of sacrifying ourself for the sake of the others. | R |
28 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 10 | TV | 25 | Hei is awesome. Yin is awesome. Mao is awesome. DtB is awesome. | R |
33 | Hajime no Ippo | 10 | TV | 75 | Inspiring show that make you want to start training! The animation in the earlier episode is often lacking though. The comedy is really good. | PG-13 |
34 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 10 | TV | 43 | Really inspiring to see how far a relationship can go with a student, even if it's really goofy. | R |
35 | Samurai Champloo | 10 | TV | 26 | Really loved the relationship that grow between the character. Really funny and serious some time. | R |
37 | Monster | 10 | TV | 74 | Amazing mystery, lot of twist, and the antagonist is really an evil mastermind. | R+ |
39 | Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen | 9 | OVA | 2 | Tae x Gintoki. Preach. But I love you too Tsukuyo <3 | PG-13 |
43 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 9 | TV | 10 | Way better season than the first one. A great pace. Yuuji character got more developped. There is a lot of silly actions and satisfying twists. | R |
51 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Ginko back in business. Another great case of weird mushi and its causal effects. The OST is beautiful as always. It have a good consistence. | PG-13 |
53 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | A great and incredibly well executed sport anime. Don't expect anything else than volley, but it's good and entertaining volley. Even me who hate volley loved the serie. | PG-13 |
54 | D-Frag! | 9 | TV | 12 | This harem anime is one of my guilty pleasure. It's full of pure hilariousness and cliche comedy, but it is still pretty original. The two main girls are really great. | PG-13 |
56 | Sidonia no Kishi | 9 | TV | 12 | Really great sci-fi show. Deserve his seinen tag, not for sensitive soul. The action is rythmed and the story is interresting/coherent. | R+ |
65 | High School DxD New | 9 | TV | 12 | A great continuation of DxD. That show have an incredibly good pacing. The humor is still in the same style, though there is more conflicts between the characters. | R+ |
71 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very beautiful movie. Inspirational relation in the family. | PG-13 |
73 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Unlike the first season, the character in this 2nd season were really interesting. Have the same ''monologue before fighting'' problem, kinda anti-climatic to me. | R |
75 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | It's really cool to see the gang again. | PG-13 |
76 | Carnival Phantasm | 9 | OVA | 12 | A hilarious parody with some very solid sketches. One must be aknowledged of the Nasuverse to fully get most of the jokes, but it is a pretty great showin itself. | PG-13 |
79 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 9 | Special | 4 | Nice and cute story between Yin and Hei. | R |
80 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 9 | TV | 26 | A very great romance with two exceptional mains. The major quality of that show is the chemistry between them and the intimicy they devellope. | PG-13 |
81 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Great mix of comedy and action. As the story goes on, there's more and more drama. Expect a lot of talking. Good feudal Japan setting. | R |
82 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | Interresting setting. Story have some flaw and tend to take too much ''big twist''. | PG-13 |
84 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | Funny movie and great animation. | PG-13 |
86 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | Really stylish, Shaft style. Great and interresting character. Some sequence are too long, especially in Mayoi arc. | R |
88 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | Still the same great humour and romance. The classical music is truly beautiful. The new character are really likable and enjoyable. | PG-13 |
89 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 9 | Movie | 1 | Movie on the Shiki background. Explain further on how she got to work with Aozaki. | R |
90 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 9 | Special | 1 | Would be a boring episode in itself, but as a special, it's nice to see the gang for a last time. | R |
91 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Nice special. Make more devellopement on Tomoyo since her arc didn't last long. | PG-13 |
92 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Truly the greatest remake I've seen. Some additional scenes and the fighting have gotten a lot of improvement. | R+ |
93 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Shocking movie, yet very well written. Shiki is as devilish as ever. | R+ |
94 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 9 | TV | 26 | A very great and tense serie, that get a bit weaker in the few last episodes. Have some brillant episode, especially in the second half. | R |
95 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | One of the cutest relationship. Lots of talking and economics. | PG-13 |
97 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great representation of feudal Japon. Awesome fight and a cute relationship. | R |
98 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great romantic story. The time leap concept is really interresting and well executed. The ending is a bit too ambiguous. | G |
99 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Really amazing characters. Was skeptic at first the art style and was worried to be too much cliche drama but it has been really great surprise. | PG-13 |
100 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | Best representation of the power of fraternity and the power of will. | PG-13 |
101 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | CG was a really great experiance, even if the character design may be a bit... weird. | R |
103 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | 12 | Way better than the first season. Better and more taboo arc. | R |
104 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Really good balance between comedy, romance and drama. Sometime, it can be really depressive. A good way to show what paranoia can do to a man. | R+ |
105 | Aria the Natural | 9 | TV | 26 | Great continuation of the first season. As relaxing and charming as before. | G |
108 | Hellsing Ultimate | 9 | OVA | 10 | Lots of blood, gore and action. | R |
109 | Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | 9 | Movie | 1 | I just loooove Daft Punk, plus Discovery is really great. The animation is pretty cool. | G |
111 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 9 | Movie | 1 | A very beautiful movie, both in term of animation, scenery and music. His weak point is probably in its storytelling (more precisely in the handling of romance). | G |
112 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | Touching and depressing show. Show WW2 through the eyes of childrens. | PG-13 |
113 | Aria the Animation | 9 | TV | 13 | Light. Heart warming. Funny. This show truly soothe the soul. | G |
114 | Innocence | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great movie. Lot of philosophical stuff and some mind fucking paradox. | R |
115 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 | The background and setting of the show is really incredible. Lots of conspiracy. | R |
116 | Mushishi | 9 | TV | 26 | Really poetic, I liked it. Ginko is really someone lovable. Some episode are more sad, but it's in overall a really relaxing anime. The OST is clearly one of the best. | PG-13 |
117 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 9 | Movie | 1 | Good movie that give a satisfying closure. | PG |
118 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | 9 | OVA | 1 | Great Kimura centered movie. The fight was really awesome. The comedy is still good, Takamura is one hell of a phenomenon. | PG-13 |
119 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | 9 | TV Special | 1 | The challenger was really interresting. The fight was tense. The comedy was good. It was a great movie in overall. | PG-13 |
121 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 | Awesome mix of pure randomness and the serious theme of growing up as a kid. | PG-13 |
122 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great movie. It's nice to see how the Chihiro change during the anime. | PG |
123 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really liked the art and the way the different people reacted toward the forest. | PG-13 |
124 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | Really psychological anime and depressing. | PG-13 |
125 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | Really great art if you can see it in HD, one of the most amazing character in this anime. | R |
126 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | 8 | OVA | 1 | An hilarious OVA. Like the previous ones, they share a good quality for OVAs. Boobs boobs boobs. We love them. | R+ |
128 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 | Very good romance show. Actually get a not-complete, but satisfactory ending. There is a good progression, even though it stall a bit in the middle. | PG-13 |
129 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | A very fun action/RPG anime. It is very representative to the roleplaying community. The OPness of the main is both one of the quality and a flaw from the show. | R |
133 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 8 | TV | 12 | A cute and fun little harem/supernatural show. The characters are really likable. The story is the weak part, but it have some great moments. | PG-13 |
135 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou: Hajimete no | 8 | Special | 1 | A cute and well done OVA. It had good animation quality. The plot is romance cheesy, but good nonetheless. | PG-13 |
136 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | A very fun show that started too slow. Got better around the 6-7 episodes. The characters are interesting and all bring their little something. | PG-13 |
138 | Majimoji Rurumo | 8 | TV | 12 | Majimoji is a cute underated comedy IMO. The art and story is pretty ordinary, but Rurumo really is adorable. The pacing is pretty good too. | PG-13 |
142 | Zankyou no Terror | 8 | TV | 11 | A great thriller serie. It lost his momentum at the middle of it, but gain it back in three last episodes. The characters were well constructed in general. | R |
143 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 8 | TV | 12 | An oddly good psychological show, but bad card anime. It totally throw away its game concept and focus more on little girls despair. | R |
148 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | A great last farewell from KlK. The epilogue was well adjusted for the themes the serie used. The comedy was as good as the show. | R |
149 | Tamako Love Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | A good slow romance. Well, it's faster if you compare it to a 12 episodes romance, but it is still kinda slow. The build up is great. | PG-13 |
155 | Noragami OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | The OVA stay true to the original serie. The comedy is still top notch and Yato still the same hilarious hobo god. | PG-13 |
161 | Non Non Biyori | 8 | TV | 12 | Really relaxing show about the life of four countryside little girl. Moefest of the year! | PG-13 |
163 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Really liked it, great character development and story. Some really useless filler though. | R |
165 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 | A lot of background on Hanekawa and some devellopement on Araragi sisters. The plot is great, even though there's some contradiction with Bakemonogatari. | R |
170 | Death Billiards | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really interesting psychological movie, but it lack of serious explanation on the ending. It is really open to interpretation. The execution is perfect. | R |
172 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | Really interresting investigation, the antogonist is really great. Sometime, the plot seem forced. | R |
176 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 8 | Special | 1 | Good special, food battle. | PG-13 |
177 | Usagi Drop Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | Cute little supplement. | PG-13 |
180 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 8 | TV | 26 | The second half really drag on way too much. It felt like they were trying to fill time. The overall was still great though. | R |
181 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | Very funny. Some joke tends to get too long. | PG-13 |
184 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 | Better than the original ending. | PG-13 |
186 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cute movie. Kind of a trip to London. The action is pretty diversified and the jokes are original. Like the original anime, it often lack of music and new single. | PG-13 |
190 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | A great comedy harem show that start a tad slow. Get better paced near the middle. The characters can be offputting at first, but they had grew on me. | R |
192 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | The stories were original. Brought a little more to the original end. | R |
198 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Good story and funny character. Sometime, seem to go nowhere. The ending is in my opinion dissapointing, but the show have some great twist and clever story telling. | R |
200 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Cute special, even if sometime pretty dramatic. | PG-13 |
201 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | This show is my guilty pleasure. It have every dumb cliche in the anime industry from the epic nose-bleed to the cheesy romance. | PG-13 |
203 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 8 | TV | 26 | Nice example of fraternity, even if sometime a bit too cliche. | R |
205 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Cute episode introducing the second season. | PG-13 |
207 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | The mystery was really interresting and the plot really well paced. Takizawa was a really great main, but Saki looked kinda weak beside him. She felt... unnecessary. | R |
208 | Tsumiki no Ie | 8 | Movie | 1 | A great short film about the melancholia of an old man. Beatifully done. Worth watching for only 12 minutes of your life. | G |
209 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cool movie with a lot of action. | PG-13 |
210 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | 8 | Special | 1 | Funny filler episode. The humor is in the same line of the original show. | G |
211 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good background of the Shiki. Explain a lot on her personnality. | R |
213 | Special A | 8 | TV | 24 | A good shoujo that have an awful start, but pick up around the episode 8. All the characters get some attention and have their relationships elabrated. | PG-13 |
215 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good summary of the first part of NGE. | R+ |
216 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 8 | OVA | 1 | Gives some interesting background on Akari and Alicia relationship. Overall a good OVA, especially if you're a fan of the serie. | G |
222 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Haruhi is really one of the greatest character. Funny episodic anime. | PG-13 |
223 | Major S2 | 8 | TV | 26 | A good second season. The serie suffer in overall from annoying cliche and an inconsistent pacing. The baseball is still very fun and the story more involving. | PG-13 |
226 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | Liked it, but very inferior to FMA:B. | R |
227 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great movie with an interesting background. | R+ |
228 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | Weirdest shit I've ever seen. Still liked it. Took a lot of time understand it. (I think) | R+ |
230 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | Vash is really cool and mysterious. Episodic serie with one big arc. Sometime, Vash decision are annoying. | PG-13 |
231 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 7 | TV | 12 | This show has an identity crisis. It swap between action, drama, comedy and mystery awkwardly. The action is mostly good, with some blatant exception. | R |
232 | Dimension W | 7 | TV | 12 | Start in a good way, but get really confusing as it goes on, and never really get clearer. The characters are great, from Japanese Knives Batman to adorable robot girl. | R |
233 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | 7 | TV | 10 | Another fun season full of boobs and ''onii-chan~!!''. Basara get more powerful and his harem continue to grow. Plot still is moving too fast. | R+ |
234 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 7 | TV Special | 1 | A funny prologue to the upcoming serie. A loooot of self-insert jokes. A bit too classic in its style and story. | PG-13 |
235 | Charlotte | 7 | TV | 13 | A great concept and interesting characters that were brought down by three things : bad pacing, lack of coherent story and the I-WANT-EVERYTHING-IN-MY-SHOW syndrom. | PG-13 |
237 | Paulette no Isu | 7 | ONA | 1 | A cute anime short. Like most shorts, there isn't much context or links that make us connect with the characters. The animation is top notch in this one. | G |
238 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | The conclusion was a bit confusing and unsatisfying. It lacked the depth of the first season too. The art was still great, the action still pretty edgy. | R |
241 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | When you talk about bad adaptation... I don't even have to read the manga to see that it is a bad adaptation. But it was still fun, with too much censorship. | R |
242 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 7 | Special | 1 | Good little OVA. Feel rushed. Plot is a bit inconsistent and random. Saddly not an epilogue. | PG-13 |
246 | Wonder Garden | 7 | ONA | 1 | Cute little short about imagination. The animation is well done for a short. The music is fitting. | PG |
250 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 | Didn't like the first episode, but after that, it's pretty good. The animation is amazing. Weird ending... Maybe his weakest point. | PG-13 |
252 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 | Hope of devellopement, yet, let at our hunger. Good comedy. Cute romance. | PG-13 |
253 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 7 | OVA | 1 | Kind of the happy ending compensator. | R |
256 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 7 | TV | 13 | Stay in the line of the first season, more romance. | PG-13 |
260 | Hajime no Ippo: Boxer no Kobushi | 7 | Special | 1 | Funny and interresting background on Takamura. The story turn in round a bit. | PG-13 |
263 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | Not that scary, but funny and gore death. The intrigue was also a bit random and his conclusion disappointing. The characters are too generic. | R |
264 | Plastic Neesan | 7 | ONA | 12 | Pretty good and funny 2 min shorts. It could get repetitive in long term, but since it's only ± 27 min total, it's a good time waster. | PG-13 |
265 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou | 7 | Special | 3 | Funny little short of retailed Disney Tale Kimi ni Todoke style! | PG-13 |
268 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 7 | Special | 1 | Nothing much to say. Interresting. | PG-13 |
270 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 7 | Special | 1 | Epilogue of the 2nd season. Good episode overall. | PG-13 |
271 | Amagami SS OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 | Some really funny short specials. Try to play the game ''find stalking Risa'' in each episode. | PG-13 |
272 | Hiyokoi | 7 | Special | 1 | Cute little OVA with a tall boy and a small girl. The concept isn't really original, but it is well executed. | PG-13 |
274 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 7 | ONA | 1 | It was a good goofy short. Only 2 min. You lose nothing to watch it. | PG-13 |
275 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 | Really cute, a lot of moe, some boring episode. Like the first season, there's not a lot of single from the band. They often just replay the same song. | PG-13 |
277 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 7 | Special | 1 | Interresting philosophycal ending. | PG-13 |
281 | Cat Shit One | 7 | ONA | 1 | Hilarious and cool CGI animated american middle-east war parody. The title doesn't really make sense with the anime, but it's worth a watch. | R |
285 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Now I understand why everyone hate endless eight... The rest is standard Haruhi. | PG-13 |
286 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, some people might get lost and the plot seem forced near the end. Also, the character behavior are sometime unnatural. | PG-13 |
288 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | Interresting setting. Shiki is mysterious. The story is not really original though. | R |
290 | Superflat Monogram | 7 | Special | 1 | Nicely animated music short. Hard to think that it was for a commercial. | G |
291 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | 7 | OVA | 1 | It was a cute funny special centered around Oga. Nothing exceptionnal happened nor plot devellopement. | PG-13 |
293 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | Good season, nothing extraordinary. Some episode are unnecessary. | R |
294 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 7 | Movie | 1 | Interresting and more conclusive than the original ending. | R |
295 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 7 | Special | 1 | Nice heartwarming and light episode in this mess of blood and gore that is EL. | R+ |
299 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | This is borderline hentai. Voiceless Yuuji is just so weird, it even feel awkward sometime. The ecchi in overall is pretty good. | R+ |
309 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 6 | OVA | 1 | Cute little OVA. Give a bit of K-On vibes. Nice to the older characters get some screen time. Feel incomplete... | PG-13 |
311 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 6 | OVA | 1 | Didn't really liked it, kind of took down my expectation. | PG-13 |
312 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | Funny lighthearted show. | PG-13 |
314 | K-On!: Live House! | 6 | Special | 1 | MOEEEEFEST! Nice special, feel a bit useless like the pretty much every episode. | PG-13 |
315 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 6 | Special | 4 | Random food eating. Get really repetitive by the end. | PG-13 |
316 | K-On! | 6 | TV | 13 | Really cute, good anti-depressor. Some episode are boring and for being a music anime, it lack of songs/singles from the band. MOEEEE | PG-13 |
317 | Birthday Boy | 6 | Movie | 1 | Little short about war and children. Is a bit too simplistic and in the end, doesn't show enough for us to be shocked by it. | G |
321 | Afro Samurai | 6 | TV | 5 | Amazing art and animation. The story is really unnoriginal though and the character are boring. | R+ |
325 | Oneechan ga Kita | 5 | TV | 12 | Series of little short. Kinda redumdant. Too childish. Another incestuous romcom. Since they are only 4 min, it can get through easily. | PG-13 |
328 | Hiyokoi (2012) | 5 | Special | 3 | It was a good little supplement. It end quite abruptly, but I guess the manga continue it. | G |
330 | Kikumana | 5 | ONA | 1 | Weird and surealist 6 minutes short. There wasn't any story properly saying and the art was okay. Not really amazing, but it was still a bit fascinating. | PG-13 |
331 | Baccano! | 5 | TV | 13 | I didn't got the hang on it. Story was too much complex (not in an intellectual way) and not really interresting in the end. But I can see why people like it. | R |
332 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 3 | ONA | 3 | Such a dumb ending. Way to ruin a serie. I recommend to not watch it. | PG-13 |
334 | Ishida to Asakura | 3 | TV | 12 | Boob joke, trap revelation, overused cliche. These shorts are not meant to take seriously and it know that it's bad. Maybe worth a 24 min of your life, maybe not. | PG-13 |
336 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | Don't ask me why I watched this... | PG-13 |
337 | Nekketsu Uchuujin | 1 | ONA | 1 | dat was gr8 m8 | PG-13 |
338 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | lol. There's nothing more to say about this masterpiece. | PG-13 |
339 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | That was really awesome! Great acting! Great animation! Exceptionnal character developpement! | R |
TV: 208, OVA: 31, Movies: 41, Spcl.: 34, Eps: 0, Days: 85.54, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.23 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
2 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
3 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | - | OVA | -/3 | R |
4 | Hellsing: The Dawn | - | Special | -/3 | R |
5 | Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
6 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
7 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | -/13 | R |
8 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
9 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | -/22 | R |
10 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/12 | R |
11 | Shigurui | - | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
TV: 6, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 0.03, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.08 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 7 | TV | 1/24 | It's not a bad show, there was just too much good shows this season... | R |
2 | Himegoto | 6 | TV | 4/13 | Not that bad, just not my style of humor. | PG-13 |
3 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 6 | TV | 21/27 | I gave it a 6 by nostalgy... | PG-13 |
4 | Blade & Soul | 5 | TV | -/13 | Really doesn't interrest me. Look like a typical big boob girl action anime. Look also very cliche but not in a funny satirical way, like if they were trying too much. | R |
6 | Soul Eater NOT! | 5 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Tokyo ESP | 5 | TV | 2/12 | R |
9 | Space☆Dandy | 5 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
10 | Akuma no Riddle | 5 | TV | 6/12 | To redundant for my taste. Also, I'm not really a fan of yuri. It's lacking of chocking violence, it feel too much like they try so much to not kill the characters. | R |
11 | Bleach | 5 | TV | 5/366 | Really didn't liked it, just not my type of anime. | PG-13 |
12 | Rail Wars! | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
13 | Jinsei | 4 | TV | 1/13 | Can't get into, the overall atmosphere is too boring. | PG-13 |
14 | Abarenbou Rikishi!! Matsutarou | 4 | TV | 1/23 | PG-13 |
15 | Mahou Shoujo Taisen | 4 | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
16 | Kiniro no Corda: Blue♪Sky | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
17 | Gokujo.: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
18 | Glasslip | 3 | TV | 3/13 | I don't think I need to say much... | PG-13 |
19 | Kamigami no Asobi | 3 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
20 | Pupa | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Seriously, I don't even know why I started this anime. I know why I dropped it though... | R |
21 | Uchouten Kazoku | - | TV | 2/13 | Doesn't really interrest me. It's not that it's not good, I just really don't get hook on it. | PG-13 |
22 | Dragon Ball | - | TV | 8/153 | Just too much episode for me. | PG-13 |
TV: 22, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.42, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -1.86 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Priority |
1 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 8 | OVA | -/1 | A good satisfying about Kurumi that had been put off for most part of the TV serie. A bit predictable, but sad nonetheless. | PG-13 | Low |
2 | Hataraku Saibou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
3 | A.I.C.O. Incarnation | - | ONA | -/12 | R | Low |
4 | Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
5 | Gamers! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
6 | Nyanko Days | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
7 | Seiren | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
8 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
9 | Kemono Friends | - | TV | -/12 | PG | Low |
10 | Island (TV) | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
11 | Urara Meirochou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
12 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | - | TV | -/4 | G | Low |
13 | Kimi no Na wa. | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
14 | Ajin | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
15 | Nijiiro Days | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
16 | Drifters | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
17 | Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
18 | Osomatsu-san | - | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
19 | Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen | - | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | High |
20 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
21 | Durarara!!x2 Shou: Watashi no Kokoro wa Nabe Moyou | - | Special | -/1 | R | Low |
22 | Momokuri | - | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
23 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
24 | Bakemono no Ko | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
25 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
26 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
27 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
28 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
29 | Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
30 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
31 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
32 | Shirobako | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | High |
33 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
34 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
35 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr: Kara Sawagi | - | Special | -/1 | R+ | Low |
36 | Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
37 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki | - | OVA | -/1 | R | Low |
38 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
39 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
40 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
41 | Kantoku Fuyuki Todoki | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
42 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns | - | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
43 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
44 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. Inari, Konkon, Semishigure. | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
45 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. OVA | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
46 | Psycho-Pass Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
47 | Kazoku no Hanashi | - | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
48 | Strange+ | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
49 | Yakusoku (ONA) | - | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
50 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
51 | Harmonie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
52 | Hamatora The Animation | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
53 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
54 | Zetsumetsu Kigu Shoujo: Amazing Twins | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Medium |
55 | Nobunagun | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
56 | Super Seisyun Brothers | - | TV | -/14 | PG-13 | Low |
57 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
58 | Hajime no Ippo: Rising | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
59 | Yami Shibai | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
60 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
61 | Megane-bu! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
62 | Wake Up, Girls! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
63 | Diamond no Ace | - | TV | -/75 | PG-13 | Medium |
64 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
65 | Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
66 | Gingitsune | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
67 | Strike the Blood | - | TV | -/24 | R+ | Low |
68 | Gatchaman Crowds | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
69 | Tonari no Seki-kun | - | TV | -/21 | G | Low |
70 | Servant x Service | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | High |
71 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
72 | Kimi no Iru Machi | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Medium |
73 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
74 | Dareka no Manazashi | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
75 | Aiura | - | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
76 | Gin no Saji | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
77 | Kotonoha no Niwa | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
78 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
79 | Kaze Tachinu | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
80 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
81 | Tamako Market | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
82 | Love Lab | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | High |
83 | Aku no Hana | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
84 | Tokyo Ravens | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Medium |
85 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
86 | Yuyushiki | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
87 | Saint☆Oniisan (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
88 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
89 | Kotoura-san | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | High |
90 | Kyousou Giga (2012) | - | ONA | -/5 | PG-13 | Medium |
91 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | High |
92 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
93 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
94 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
95 | Love Live! School Idol Project | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
96 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | - | OVA | -/4 | R | High |
97 | Kyou no Asuka Show | - | ONA | -/20 | PG-13 | Medium |
98 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
99 | GJ-bu | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
100 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | - | Movie | -/1 | R | High |
101 | Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | High |
102 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Medium |
103 | Minami-ke Tadaima | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
104 | K | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
105 | Yama no Susume | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
106 | Little Witch Academia | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
107 | Btooom! | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
108 | Nerawareta Gakuen | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
109 | Vividred Operation | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
110 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Medium |
111 | Girls & Panzer | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
112 | Nagareboshi Lens | - | OVA | -/1 | G | High |
113 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
114 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
115 | Tari Tari | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
116 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Medium |
117 | Shiba Inuko-san | - | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
118 | Tsuritama | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
119 | Shirokuma Cafe | - | TV | -/50 | G | Low |
120 | Joshiraku | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
121 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
122 | Sakamichi no Apollon | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | High |
123 | Nazo no Kanojo X | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
124 | Jormungand | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | High |
125 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
126 | Upotte!! | - | ONA | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
127 | Koi-ken!: Watashitachi Anime ni Nacchatta! | - | ONA | -/12 | R+ | Low |
128 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
129 | AKB0048 | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
130 | Black★Rock Shooter | - | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
131 | Kingdom | - | TV | -/38 | R | Medium |
132 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | - | OVA | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
133 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
134 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
135 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
136 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | High |
137 | Kuroko no Basket | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Medium |
138 | Medaka Box | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
139 | Accel World | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Medium |
140 | Blood Lad | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | High |
141 | Kill Me Baby | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
142 | Inu x Boku SS | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | High |
143 | High Score | - | TV | -/8 | PG-13 | Medium |
144 | Double-J | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Medium |
145 | Un-Go | - | TV | -/11 | R | Medium |
146 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | -/22 | R | Medium |
147 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 | R | High |
148 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi. | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
149 | Gintama: Dai Hanseikai | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
150 | R-15 | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
151 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
152 | Kamisama no Memochou | - | TV | -/12 | R | High |
153 | Blood-C | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
154 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | - | ONA | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
155 | Kimi to Boku. | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
156 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
157 | Ben-To | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
158 | Kamisama Dolls | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
159 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
160 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
161 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
162 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
163 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
164 | Katte ni Kaizou | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Medium |
165 | HenSemi (TV) | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
166 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
167 | No.6 | - | TV | -/11 | R | Medium |
168 | Mayo Chiki! | - | TV | -/13 | R+ | Medium |
169 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
170 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | - | Movie | -/1 | G | High |
171 | Hyouge Mono | - | TV | -/39 | R | Medium |
172 | Tiger & Bunny | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | High |
173 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation | - | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
174 | Ao no Exorcist | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Medium |
175 | Houkago no Pleiades | - | ONA | -/4 | G | Low |
176 | SKET Dance | - | TV | -/77 | PG-13 | Medium |
177 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
178 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
179 | Kakko Kawaii Sengen! | - | TV | -/5 | PG-13 | Medium |
180 | Cardfight!! Vanguard | - | TV | -/65 | PG-13 | Low |
181 | Beelzebub | - | TV | -/60 | PG-13 | Medium |
182 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
183 | Freezing | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
184 | Megane na Kanojo | - | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | Medium |
185 | Yumekui Merry | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
186 | Hanasaku Iroha | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | High |
187 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
188 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
189 | Tamayura | - | OVA | -/4 | G | Low |
190 | IS: Infinite Stratos | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
191 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
192 | Dantalian no Shoka | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
193 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
194 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | - | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Medium |
195 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Medium |
196 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | - | TV | -/13 | R | High |
197 | Hidan no Aria | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
198 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
199 | Asura | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
200 | Hourou Musuko | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
201 | MM! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
202 | Magic Kaito | - | TV Special | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
203 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
204 | Nodame Cantabile Finale OVA | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
205 | Colorful (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
206 | Kuragehime | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | High |
207 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
208 | Highschool of the Dead | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
209 | Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
210 | Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
211 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | R | Medium |
212 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | High |
213 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
214 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
215 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
216 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
217 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | High |
218 | Mitsudomoe | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | High |
219 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
220 | Nurarihyon no Mago | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Medium |
221 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
222 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 | R | High |
223 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
224 | Working!! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
225 | Hakuouki | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
226 | Kuuchuu Buranko | - | TV | -/11 | R | High |
227 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Medium |
228 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
229 | Kuroshitsuji II | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
230 | Ibara no Ou | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
231 | Hanamaru Youchien | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
232 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
233 | Tteotda Keunyeo!! | - | ONA | -/5 | G | Low |
234 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | -/24 | R+ | Low |
235 | Tegamibachi | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
236 | Omamori Himari | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
237 | Kämpfer | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
238 | Aoi Hana | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
239 | Needless | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
240 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
241 | Kanamemo | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
242 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | High |
243 | Hanasakeru Seishounen | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | Medium |
244 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | - | OVA | -/13 | R+ | Medium |
245 | Kobato. | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | High |
246 | Natsu no Arashi! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
247 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Medium |
248 | Kemono no Souja Erin | - | TV | -/50 | PG-13 | Medium |
249 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | High |
250 | Angel Densetsu | - | OVA | -/2 | R | Low |
251 | Kurokami The Animation | - | TV | -/23 | R | Low |
252 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | -/52 | PG-13 | Low |
253 | Tentai Senshi Sunred | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Medium |
254 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 | R | Medium |
255 | Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV) | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
256 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | - | OVA | -/5 | R+ | Medium |
257 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
258 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
259 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
260 | Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0 | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
261 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | - | TV | -/13 | R | High |
262 | Hyakko | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
263 | Yozakura Quartet | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
264 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | High |
265 | Sekirei | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
266 | Golgo 13 (TV) | - | TV | -/50 | R+ | Medium |
267 | Zettai Karen Children | - | TV | -/51 | PG-13 | Low |
268 | Kannagi | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
269 | Top Secret: The Revelation | - | TV | -/26 | R+ | Medium |
270 | Shin Evangelion Movie: || | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
271 | Detroit Metal City | - | OVA | -/12 | R | Medium |
272 | Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | High |
273 | Strike Witches | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
274 | Nabari no Ou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
275 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | - | OVA | -/5 | PG-13 | Low |
276 | Soul Eater | - | TV | -/51 | PG-13 | Low |
277 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
278 | Macross F | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
279 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
280 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/26 | R+ | Low |
281 | Shigofumi | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
282 | Kure-nai | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
283 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | TV | -/6 | R+ | Medium |
284 | Eve no Jikan | - | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 | Medium |
285 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | High |
286 | Rosario to Vampire | - | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
287 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | - | TV | -/25 | R | Medium |
288 | Minami-ke | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
289 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
290 | KimiKiss Pure Rouge | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Medium |
291 | Myself; Yourself | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
292 | Shugo Chara! | - | TV | -/51 | PG | Low |
293 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
294 | Panzer Dragoon | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
295 | Igano Kabamaru | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
296 | Flanders no Inu (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Medium |
297 | Shinreigari | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | High |
298 | Romeo no Aoi Sora | - | TV | -/33 | PG-13 | Medium |
299 | Ashita no Joe | - | TV | -/79 | PG-13 | Low |
300 | Mononoke | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
301 | Karakuri Zoushi Ayatsuri Sakon | - | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
302 | Doujin Work | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
303 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 | G | Medium |
304 | Ookiku Furikabutte | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
305 | Tekkon Kinkreet | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Medium |
306 | True Tears | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | High |
307 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo | - | TV | -/148 | R | Low |
308 | Hanada Shounen-shi | - | TV | -/25 | R+ | Medium |
309 | Glass no Kamen (2005) | - | TV | -/51 | G | Medium |
310 | Sola | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
311 | Paprika | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Medium |
312 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
313 | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! | - | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
314 | Hidamari Sketch | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
315 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
316 | Hadashi no Gen | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
317 | Claymore | - | TV | -/26 | R+ | Low |
318 | Kamichama Karin | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | High |
319 | Freedom | - | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 | Low |
320 | Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
321 | Clannad Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
322 | Tokyo Tribe 2 | - | TV | -/13 | R+ | Medium |
323 | Romeo x Juliet | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Medium |
324 | Kaze no Stigma | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
325 | Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
326 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
327 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | -/203 | PG-13 | Medium |
328 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | - | TV | -/26 | R | Medium |
329 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
330 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
331 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Medium |
332 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | - | TV | -/50 | PG-13 | Low |
333 | Negima!? | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
334 | Black Jack | - | OVA | -/12 | R+ | High |
335 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | - | TV | -/102 | PG-13 | Low |
336 | Akachan to Boku | - | TV | -/35 | G | Low |
337 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 | PG-13 | Medium |
338 | City Hunter 2 | - | TV | -/63 | PG-13 | Low |
339 | Memories | - | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 | Medium |
340 | Kemonozume | - | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
341 | Maison Ikkoku | - | TV | -/96 | R+ | Medium |
342 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | - | Movie | -/1 | R | High |
343 | Hi no Tori | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
344 | Atama Yama | - | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
345 | Hoshizora Kiseki | - | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
346 | Tonagura! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
347 | Nitaboh | - | Movie | -/1 | PG | Medium |
348 | Touch | - | TV | -/101 | PG-13 | Low |
349 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | - | TV | -/76 | PG-13 | Medium |
350 | Sennen Joyuu | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
351 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
352 | Dead Leaves | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
353 | Hokuto no Ken | - | TV | -/109 | R+ | Low |
354 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | Medium |
355 | Tokkou | - | TV | -/13 | R | Medium |
356 | Himawari! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
357 | Simoun | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Medium |
358 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Medium |
359 | Kyou no 5 no 2 | - | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | Medium |
360 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 | R | High |
361 | Pale Cocoon | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
362 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
363 | Princess Tutu | - | TV | -/38 | PG-13 | High |
364 | Koi Kaze | - | TV | -/13 | R | High |
365 | Neko no Ongaeshi | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Medium |
366 | Ginga Nagareboshi Gin | - | TV | -/21 | PG-13 | Low |
367 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
368 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
369 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
370 | Slayers | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
371 | Tonari no Totoro | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Medium |
372 | Metropolis | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
373 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | - | Movie | -/1 | PG | High |
374 | Majo no Takkyuubin | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
375 | Paniponi Dash! | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
376 | Kamichu! | - | TV | -/12 | G | Medium |
377 | Ichigo Mashimaro | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
378 | Girls Bravo: Second Season | - | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
379 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 | R | High |
380 | Ueki no Housoku | - | TV | -/51 | PG-13 | Low |
381 | Ginban Kaleidoscope | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
382 | Karin | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | High |
383 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | Low |
384 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
385 | Kaleido Star | - | TV | -/51 | PG-13 | Low |
386 | Tantei Gakuen Q | - | TV | -/45 | PG-13 | Low |
387 | Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Low |
388 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | -/112 | PG-13 | Low |
389 | Suzuka | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Medium |
390 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
391 | Gantz | - | TV | -/13 | R+ | Medium |
392 | Gallery Fake | - | TV | -/37 | PG-13 | Medium |
393 | Fate/stay night | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
394 | Binzume Yousei | - | TV | -/13 | G | Low |
395 | Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma | - | TV | -/12 | G | Medium |
396 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Medium |
397 | Mutsu Enmei Ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
398 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
399 | Versailles no Bara | - | TV | -/40 | PG-13 | Low |
400 | Paradise Kiss | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
401 | Zettai Shounen | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
402 | Seikai no Monshou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
403 | Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari | - | TV | -/13 | R | Medium |
404 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
405 | Noir | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
406 | Golden Boy | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Medium |
407 | Gungrave | - | TV | -/26 | R | Medium |
408 | Hoshi no Koe | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
409 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
410 | Kyou kara Maou! | - | TV | -/78 | PG-13 | Low |
411 | Ichigo 100% | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
412 | Genshiken | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
413 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 | R | High |
414 | Meitantei Conan Airing | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Low |
415 | Ranma ½ | - | TV | -/161 | R+ | Medium |
416 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
417 | Tenshi na Konamaiki | - | TV | -/50 | PG-13 | Medium |
418 | Onegai☆Twins | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
419 | Onegai☆Teacher | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
420 | Love Hina | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
421 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Medium |
422 | Tsubasa Chronicle | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | High |
423 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | - | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
424 | Scrapped Princess | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
425 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 | R | Medium |
426 | Maria-sama ga Miteru | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
427 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | -/45 | PG-13 | Low |
428 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | - | TV | -/14 | R+ | Medium |
429 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | High |
430 | Hikaru no Go | - | TV | -/75 | PG-13 | Low |
431 | Green Green | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
432 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | - | TV | -/52 | PG-13 | Medium |
433 | Hana yori Dango | - | TV | -/51 | PG-13 | Low |
434 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
435 | Air | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
436 | Last Exile | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
437 | Shuffle! | - | TV | -/24 | R+ | Low |
438 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
439 | Full Metal Panic! | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
440 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
441 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
442 | Chobits | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Medium |
443 | Ai Yori Aoshi | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
444 | Akira | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | High |
445 | Yakitate!! Japan | - | TV | -/69 | PG-13 | Medium |
446 | Texhnolyze | - | TV | -/22 | R+ | Medium |
447 | Sunabouzu | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
448 | Tennis no Oujisama | - | TV | -/178 | PG-13 | Low |
449 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | High |
450 | Witch Hunter Robin | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | High |
TV: 336, OVA: 32, Movies: 61, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.10 |