You are viewing anime list of
Jym
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Storage |
1 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | TV | 8/12 | Snow White with the Red Hair -Funimation | PG-13 |
2 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Akiba's Trip The Animation -Funimation | PG-13 |
3 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
4 | Casshern: Robot Hunter | - | OVA | 1/4 | Casshern: Robot Hunter -1993, 4 27 min eps. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
5 | Chi's Sweet Home: Atarashii Ouchi | - | TV | 38/104 | Chi's New Address -Crunchyroll | G |
6 | Clockwork Planet | - | TV | 1/12 | Clockwork Planet -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
7 | Devil May Cry | - | TV | 1/12 | Funimation | R |
8 | Donten ni Warau | - | TV | 4/12 | Laughing Under the Clouds - Funimation | PG-13 |
9 | Flip Flappers | - | TV | 8/13 | PG-13 |
10 | Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi | - | OVA | 2/7 | Giant Robo: The Day the Earth Stood Still | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
11 | Gintama: Yorinuki Gintama-san on Theater 2D | 8 | Movie | 1/2 | watchnewanime.com movie 1 animenova.org movie 2 | PG-13 |
12 | Hamatora The Animation | - | TV | 2/12 | Hamatora - Crunchyroll | R |
13 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 6 | TV | 17/26 | Excel Saga- Too goofy, FLCL much better | R | RDVD 0.0 |
14 | Hori-san to Miyamura-kun | 8 | OVA | 3/6 | Horimiya - Sweet, awkward love story between 2 students that that can't admit they love each other. Nice. -http://www.goodanime.co | PG-13 |
15 | Hyouge Mono | - | TV | 10/39 | Hyougemono -historical drama | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
16 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 11/26 | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) (2012 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
17 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | - | TV | 2/10 | God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! 2 - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
18 | Kuromukuro | - | TV | 1/26 | Netflix | R |
19 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | - | TV | 1/12 | Magical Girl Raising Project -Crunchyroll | R |
20 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | TV | 3/26 | The Irregular at Magic High School - Netflix | PG-13 |
21 | Net-juu no Susume | - | TV | 1/10 | Recovery of an MMO Junkie -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
22 | Nobunagun | 7 | TV | 7/13 | Crunchyroll | R |
23 | Nozo x Kimi | - | OVA | 1/3 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
24 | Occultic;Nine | - | TV | 4/12 | Occultic;Nine -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
25 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | 3/24 | My Love Story! -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
26 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | - | TV | 8/13 | Orefuro, Merman in my Tub - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
27 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | - | TV | 8/13 | Showa and Genroku Era Lover's Suicide Through Rakugo -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
28 | Slayers | - | TV | 2/26 | Funimation | PG-13 |
29 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | - | TV | 6/12 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross -Funimation | PG-13 |
30 | Uchouten Kazoku Rewatching | 9 | TV | 13/13 | The Eccentric Family - Wonderful. I want more!! -Crunchyroll, on HD | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
31 | Uchouten Kazoku 2 | - | TV | 9/12 | The Eccentric Family 2 - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
32 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | - | TV | 3/13 | Space Patrol Luluco -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
33 | Ushio to Tora (TV) 2nd Season | - | TV | 6/13 | 2nd Season -Crunchyroll episode 27 | PG-13 |
34 | Youjo Senki | - | TV | 1/12 | Saga of Tanya the Evil -Crunchyroll | R |
35 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | - | TV | 1/12 | Yuri Bear Storm -Funimation | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
TV: 30, OVA: 4, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 13, Days: 2.33, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: 0.03 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Storage |
1 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Literature Girl - A nice romance mystery, although somewhat confusing to me, overall worth watching | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
2 | .hack//Intermezzo | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
3 | .hack//Sign | 7 | TV | 26 | Overall it was enjoyable if not spectacular. Visually good. | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
4 | 009 Re:Cyborg | 9 | Movie | 1 | Quite exciting and well done -Funimation, good Dub | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
5 | 100-man-nen Chikyuu no Tabi: Bander Book | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Bandar Book: 1 Million Year Earth Journey. 1978 movie by Osamu Tezuka. Wild! From the Father of Anime. Watch it. Sub | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
6 | 1000-nen Joou: Queen Millennia | 8 | Movie | 1 | Queen Millennia Movie-1982 - | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
7 | 1001 Nights | 8 | Movie | 1 | Artistic love dream set to music | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
8 | 11-nin Iru! | 7 | Movie | 1 | They Were Eleven -1986 space mystery - dated but watchable | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
9 | 3x3 Eyes | 8 | OVA | 4 | Boy Becomes immortal-Romance Fantasy, demons | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
10 | 3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu | 8 | OVA | 3 | Episodes 3-5 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
11 | A Kite | 7 | OVA | 2 | Uncut version with naughty bits | Rx | RDVD 0.0 |
12 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 6 | TV | 24 | Ah! My Goddess TV -Boy has Goddess, Goddess loves boy, boy scared to kiss her. Wata WIMP! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
13 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Goddess specials - Boy still a wimp. Very low testosterone. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
14 | Aachi wa Ssipak | 9 | Movie | 1 | Outrageous! Shit or Die! | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
15 | Abashiri Ikka | 6 | OVA | 4 | Crime family has a secret -Ecchi gore, silly | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
16 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 9 | TV | 13 | Abenobashi Magic Shopping District -Dub, worth the watch | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
17 | AD Police | 7 | OVA | 3 | Prequel to Bubblegum Crisis | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
18 | Afro Samurai | 7 | TV | 5 | Voiced by Samuel L Jackson - Pure camp | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
19 | Agitated Screams of Maggots | 6 | Music | 1 | Interesting :-p - Creative animation, Not my kind of music. | R+ |
20 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 7 | TV | 24 | Sweet love, silly at times - Funimation | PG-13 |
21 | AIKa | 6 | OVA | 7 | This is an Enjoyable crappy show. Panties n boobs abound | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
22 | AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission | 7 | OVA | 3 | Fun ecchi action- Major panty shots | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
23 | AIKa Zero | 6 | OVA | 3 | Action Girl- Panty Shots extreme | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
24 | Air Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Tragic but predictable | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
25 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 10 | TV | 26 | Love You Baby - Wonderfull, Heartwarming -animefushigi | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
26 | Ajin | 10 | TV | 13 | Ajin - Season 1 -Netflix | R |
27 | Ajin Part 1: Shoudou | 10 | Movie | 1 | Part 1 of 3 part movie. Love it. Great take on Immortality. -kissanime | R |
28 | Ajin Part 2 | 10 | TV | 13 | Ajin - Season 2 -Netflix | R |
29 | Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge | 7 | TV | 13 | Akahori's Heretical Hour Love Game - 2 oddball parodies combined. Silly fun. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
30 | Aki-Sora | 5 | OVA | 1 | Ecchi, incest, bro-sis | R+ |
31 | Akikan! | 5 | TV | 12 | Empty Can -Which is better, steel or aluminum cans? Dumb story, idiot MC, mildly amusing. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
32 | Akikan!: Kan Ippatsu!? Onsen Panic | 5 | OVA | 1 | Typical fan service hot springs episode. | R+ |
33 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Exciting | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
35 | Alien 9 | 7 | OVA | 4 | An unfinished nightmare disguised as a cute girl anime | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
36 | Amaama to Inazuma | 9 | TV | 12 | sweetness & lightning -Crunchyroll A warm and loving show.. | PG-13 |
37 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 | It was enjoyable but could have been better IMO | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
38 | Amanchu! | 8 | TV | 12 | Amanchu! - "Aria" with scuba diving -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
39 | Amefuri Kozou | 8 | OVA | 1 | Rain Boy, 24 min OVA, 1983 - | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
40 | Amon: Devilman Mokushiroku | 7 | OVA | 1 | Amon: The Apocalypse of Devilman -Ova 3 -Very bloody with Inconclusive ending. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
41 | Ane Jiru The Animation: Shirakawa Sanshimai ni Omakase | 6 | OVA | 2 | Censored Hentai | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
42 | Anemone | 7 | OVA | 1 | 5 min short, obscure symbolism, good ending | PG-13 |
43 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | Dead Kids try to kill God -watchcartoononline | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
44 | Angel Blade | 5 | OVA | 3 | This is naughty, oh my! Some of the girls have dicks!!!! | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
45 | Angel Blade Punish! | 5 | OVA | 3 | Sexy Angel- Uncensored | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
46 | Angel Cop | 7 | OVA | 6 | Over the top Macho action with one stone cold killer bitch. Tough cop fights corrupt corp. and psychic killers. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
47 | Angel Core: Tenshi-tachi no Sumika | 6 | OVA | 2 | Major Hentai, watch at your own risk. | Rx |
48 | Angel Densetsu | 7 | OVA | 2 | Funny but corny story about a kindhearted boy with an evil face. Story is a setup to read the manga | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
49 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 10 | TV | 11 | anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day. Watch it! -animefushigi | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
50 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 8 | TV | 12 | Waiting in the Summer -Sweet Intergalactic Love story -Sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
51 | Another | 9 | TV | 12 | Very Good bloody horror -Crunchyroll -Dub | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
52 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | Assassination Classroom -Funimation ? why would Koro-sensei try so hard to educate these kids just to kill everyone at the end? | PG-13 |
53 | Ao Haru Ride | 7 | TV | 12 | Blue Spring Ride -Sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
54 | Ao no 6-gou | 8 | OVA | 4 | Blue Submarine No. 6 - Scientist tries to replace humans with intelligent sea creatures | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
55 | Ao no Exorcist | 9 | TV | 25 | Blue Exorcist -Great story, Humans & Demons | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
56 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic detailed and artistic backgrounds -Exciting and touching story. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
57 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 10 | TV | 12 | 6 artistic and beautifully animated modern Japanese classics | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
58 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 9 | TV | 12 | Arpeggio of Blue Steel: Ars Nova -Great story -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
59 | Appleseed (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good Action, Drama, Mecha, Sci-Fi, Military | R | RDVD 0.0 |
60 | Appleseed Alpha | 8 | Movie | 1 | BluRay | R | RDVD 0.0 |
61 | Appleseed Saga Ex Machina | 8 | Movie | 1 | R | RDVD 0.0 |
62 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 | Strange love story under the bridge -animefreak.tv -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
63 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 | Kooky love story pt2 -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
64 | Arashi no Yoru ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | Stormy Night - A wolf and a Goat become friends. Great story | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
65 | Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End | 6 | OVA | 1 | World's End - 30 min- Confusing. Should read manga and novel to understand anime | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
66 | Arete Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | Princess Arete -A little slow but good story | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
67 | Aria the Animation | 10 | TV | 13 | Heartwarming slice of life on Aqua -animefreak | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
68 | Aria the Natural | 10 | TV | 26 | What a wonderful place -animefreak | G |
69 | Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni... | 9 | Special | 1 | G |
70 | Aria the Origination | 10 | TV | 13 | 3r season -The wonderful ending to a beautiful story -animefreak.tv | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
71 | Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni... | 9 | Special | 1 | Episode 5.5 of Aria the Origination | G |
72 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 8 | OVA | 1 | animepalm.tv | G |
73 | Ark | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
74 | Armitage III: Dual-Matrix | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
75 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki | 9 | ONA | 6 | The Diary of Tortov Roddle, a simple gentle artistic series by Kunio Katō | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
76 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | More creative and artisic shorts by Kunio Katō | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
77 | Asa made Jugyou Chu! | 4 | OVA | 1 | Stupid censored Ecchi | R+ |
78 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 7 | TV | 12 | Cat Planet Cuties - Cute Catgirls and fanservice -englishanimes.com | R+ |
79 | Asobi ni Iku yo!: Asobi ni Oide | 6 | OVA | 1 | Cat Planet Cuties: Come Drop By -Boobies! | R+ |
80 | Assemble Insert | 6 | OVA | 2 | Silly parody. Teen girl with super strength helps cops fight bad guys. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
81 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 8 | TV | 12 | Astarotte's Toy - Cute, not pervy - AnimeFreak | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
82 | Astarotte no Omocha! EX | 8 | OVA | 1 | Astarotte's Toy EX -animeultima | PG-13 |
83 | Asura | 10 | Movie | 1 | A dark & tragic story of a murderous feral child who goes from Hell to redemption. Whoo, a gut wrenching masterpiece | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
84 | Asura Cryin' | 8 | TV | 13 | Verrrry Interesting -Crunchyroll -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
85 | Asura Cryin' 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Wild, complex & fun -Crunchyroll -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
86 | Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror | 7 | TV | 11 | -watchdub.com | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
87 | Ayashi no Ceres | 8 | TV | 24 | Ceres, Celestial Legend - Well done, love story of descendents of a celestial maiden trapped on Earth | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
88 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
89 | B-gata H-kei | 8 | TV | 12 | Silly but cute | R+ | Blu-ray 0.0 |
90 | B: The Beginning | 8 | ONA | 12 | Netflix | R |
91 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | Wow! Bloody Immortal Wackyness - Masterpiece! -Funimation | R | RDVD 0.0 |
92 | Baccano! Specials | 10 | Special | 3 | -Funimation | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
93 | Bakemono no Ko | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Boy and the Beast . - Funimation | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
94 | Bakemonogatari | 10 | TV | 15 | I don't know everything, I only know what I know. Fantastic! -Crunchyroll | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
95 | Bakuman. | 9 | TV | 25 | Great story about manga artists & love -AnimeFreak | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
96 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Really enjoying this -AnimeFreak | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
97 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Nice final for a great series | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
98 | Bannou Yasai Ninninman | 7 | Movie | 1 | Super Veggie Torracman -Part of the 2010 Young Animators' Training Project. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
99 | Baoh Raihousha | 6 | OVA | 1 | Brain parasite, mad scientist, exploding heads, gore fest, whats for dinner? | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
100 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | Calligrapher Handa Seishu is exiled to a small island for punching a critic. Wonderful and heartwarming -Funimation | PG-13 |
101 | Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin | 6 | OVA | 6 | Over-the-Top Macho He-man Action -watchanimeon.com | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
102 | Battle Spirits: Ryuuko no Ken | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Art of Fighting - another crappy anime, mostly just dated and cheaply made. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
103 | Beelzebub | 9 | TV | 60 | Funny: Oh god, I loved this show, watch it! -Crunchyroll -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
104 | Betsu ni Anta no Tame ni Ookiku Natta n ja Nai n Dakara ne!! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Rich spoiled virgin girl forces her new butler to teach her about sex, cute and funny | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
105 | Bible Black | 7 | OVA | 6 | Hentai Classic | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
106 | Bible Black Gaiden | 7 | OVA | 2 | A Hentai Classic! | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
107 | Bible Black: New Testament | 7 | OVA | 6 | Uncensored Dub | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
108 | Bihada Ichizoku | 7 | TV | 12 | Battle for Beauty (Parody) Amusing spoof of Beauty Pagents | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
109 | Bikini Warriors | 5 | TV | 12 | A mildly amusing joke on the viewers. -Funimation | R+ |
110 | Binbougami ga! | 10 | TV | 13 | Crude, funny, cute, satire, heartwarming, loved it, It's truly a masterpieice -Funimation | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
111 | Binchou-tan | 8 | TV | 12 | Sweet, cute, touching, slice-of-life. Read Archaeon's review. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
112 | Binetsu Shoukougun | 5 | OVA | 2 | School nurse helps male and female students with their sex and love questions. | Rx |
113 | Birth | 7 | OVA | 1 | Planet Busters | World of the Talisman - Interesting for its visual creativity and silly yet brilliantly joyful action. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
114 | Black Cat (TV) | 8 | TV | 23 | Very enjoyable -Funimation | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
115 | Black Jack | 8 | OVA | 12 | Black Jack Final (Ova) -Great moody drama about an unlicensed genius physician who can save lives..for a price. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
116 | Black Jack the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | 1.5 hr episode of Black Jack | R | RDVD 0.0 |
117 | Black Lagoon | 9 | TV | 12 | Kill Bill meets Cowboy Bebop -Ummm Revy, what a piece of work. | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
118 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 | 3rd season of a powerful violent series. Funimation | R+ |
119 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 10 | TV | 12 | Powerful, bloody Masterpiece! Deadly women with guns. Whoooh | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
120 | Black Magic M-66 | 6 | OVA | 1 | Plucky newswoman saves girl from 2 female killer cyborgs. early 1987, 45 min OVA | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
121 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | Good characters, fun show, needs a 2nd season Viz Anime | PG-13 |
122 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | 7 | OVA | 1 | Extra chapter, still not concluded -animeUltima | PG-13 |
123 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 8 | Movie | 1 | 40 min CGI movie, reminds me of the Blade movies. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
124 | Blue Gender | 7 | TV | 26 | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
125 | Boin | 5 | OVA | 2 | Hentai | Rx |
126 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 10 | TV | 12 | Erased -A must see Anime! -Crunchyroll | R |
127 | Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte | 7 | OVA | 6 | Please Save My Earth | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
128 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | My Hero Academia -Funimation | PG-13 |
129 | Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru | 6 | OVA | 1 | Twincest love story | R+ |
130 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 | Haganai - OK harem comedy about misfits trying to make friends. No resolution. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
131 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 6 | OVA | 1 | 13th un-aired episode | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
132 | Bokura no | 10 | TV | 24 | Powerful, Disturbing, tragic but Hopeful - Watch it! | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
133 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | 6 | TV | 12 | Mystery, Supernatural - also Dark, Hazy, Blurry, Confusing, Disappointing | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
134 | Bounen no Xamdou | 9 | ONA | 26 | Xam'd: Lost Memories-Fantastic animation -Crunchyroll -dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
135 | Brave Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great fantasy about dealing with loss and living your life. Dub | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
136 | Buki yo Saraba | 9 | Movie | 1 | A Farewell to Arms, Short Peace, one of 4 shorts compiled into a movie called Short Peace | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
137 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 8 | TV | 12 | Bungou Stray Dogs -Crunchyroll | R |
138 | Buta | 7 | TV Special | 1 | One of the shorts from the 2011 Young Animator Training Project. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
139 | Buttobi!! CPU | 7 | OVA | 3 | I Dream of Mimi - This is a teen computer geek's wet dream, Ecchi humor. Mac's vs PC's | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
140 | Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | 5 | OVA | 3 | Garzeys Wing: Another anime that's so bad it's fun, must watch the Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
141 | Byulbyul Iyagi | 6 | Movie | 6 | 6 Korean shorts about discrimination | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
142 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 7 | TV | 11 | (C) The Money of Soul and Possibility Control - Interesting concept, confusing execution. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
143 | Call Me Tonight | 7 | OVA | 1 | Boy turns into monster when he masturbates. Fun Crappy Anime | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
144 | Canaan | 8 | TV | 13 | Girls with guns, super warrior -Dub | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
145 | Casshern Sins | 8 | TV | 24 | bleak, slow and beautifully sad, with just a dash of hope. -Funimation | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
146 | Cat Shit One | 9 | ONA | 1 | Short realistic CGI war drama with bunnies and camels -animeselect.me | R |
148 | Cello Hiki no Gauche (1982) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Gauche the Cellist, Directed by Isao Takahata, Studio Ghibli. Boy learns to be a better Cellist with help from the woodland critters. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
149 | Cencoroll | 8 | Movie | 1 | Creative short, felt unfinished, part 2 coming | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
150 | Centaur no Nayami | 6 | TV | 12 | -Crunchyroll | R+ |
151 | Chainsaw Maid | 6 | ONA | 1 | Claymation, crude but funny, zombie. 6 min short on youtube. Created by Nagao, Takena | R |
152 | Chameleon (OVA) | 6 | OVA | 6 | Bite Me! Chameleon (Video 1992) Don't mess with Yazawa! Could only find 1st OVA out of the 6 aired. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
153 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | This was a surprise, started out average and ended up great! -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
154 | Cheonnyeon-yeowoo Yeowoobi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Yobi, The Five Tailed Fox | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
155 | Chi's Sweet Home | 9 | TV | 104 | For cat lovers | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
156 | Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Midori -A brutal and very sad work of art. Young girl loses her parents, sold to a freak show. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
157 | Chirin no Suzu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Ringing Bell -Wolf kills lambs mother. Lamb trains to become wolf. Disney gone deadly. Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
158 | Chivas 1-2-3 | 6 | OVA | 2 | Kinda Stupid | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
159 | Chobits | 8 | TV | 26 | Liked it alot, too many filler eps to rate it higher | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
160 | Chocotan! | 5 | Special | 1 | Cute, would be great for tweens, only 10 min | G |
161 | Choukou Tenshi Escalayer | 6 | OVA | 3 | Beat Angel Escalayer - Gotta recharge that Doki Doki Dynamo! | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
162 | Chouyaku Hyakuninisshu: Uta Koi. | 7 | TV | 13 | Uta Koi - Romantic poems -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
163 | Chuu Bra!! | 8 | TV | 12 | Panty and Bra club- Girls learn how to choose bras and panties, educational.-Crunchyroll | R+ |
164 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | A touching, well done High School comedy romance about Eighth-Grade Syndrome. I loved it -animefushigi.com | PG-13 |
165 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Pretty much lives up to the hype about this series. A charming slice of life HS drama. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
166 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | An alternate arc with Tomoyo being the love interest. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
167 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | Half human, Half Monster women fight Demon Yoma in impossible battles-Everyone says "impossible" a lot. Decent ending -Funimation | R+ |
168 | Cleopatra | 8 | Movie | 1 | A very fractured and funny history of Cleopatra. In no way Hentai or pornographic. Very artistic for it's time. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
169 | Colorful (Movie) | 10 | Movie | 1 | Dead boy gets 2nd chance at life, emotional, well done | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
170 | Comet Lucifer | 8 | TV | 12 | is Good -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
171 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 7 | Movie | 1 | From Up On Poppy Hill - Lackluster story, not up to Studio Ghibli standrds | G | RDVD 0.0 |
172 | Cosmos Pink Shock | 6 | OVA | 1 | Pink Shock will never stop. - | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
173 | Cossette no Shouzou | 9 | OVA | 3 | Le Portrait de Petit Cossette -Beautiful visuals, artistic. Young man tries to free the ghost of girl trapped in an antique glass. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
174 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | A classic - AnimeUltima | R |
175 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cowboy Bebop: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (The Movie) - | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
176 | Coyote Ragtime Show | 8 | TV | 12 | Space cowboys, similar to Cowboy Bebop | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
177 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 9 | TV | 25 | Cross Ange = Pissed off Ange, the Ultimate Feminist Savior of the World! Great story for both adult boys and girls | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
178 | Crusher Joe | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good old fashioned Space adventure | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
179 | Crying Freeman | 7 | OVA | 6 | Martial Arts, naked assassins, sex, violence, blood. Whats not to like? | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
180 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 8 | TV | 12 | Cuticle Detective Inaba, A cute, hyper, gag anime. Werewolf detective and Police dog with a hair fetish chases mafia don who's a goat | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
181 | Cyber City Oedo 808 | 7 | OVA | 3 | Early 90's OVA, Watch the UK/English Dub. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
182 | Da Nao Tiangong | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Monkey King -Classic and influential Chinese animation from the 60's | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
183 | Dai Mahou Touge | 8 | OVA | 4 | Magical Witch Punie-Chan -Cute and twisted | R | RDVD 0.0 |
184 | Daishizen no Majuu: Bagi | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature. - 80's movie about evils of genetic Manipulation. Half Cat, half human. By the creator of Kimba, the White Lion | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
185 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 6 | TV | 12 | So, I Can't Play H- Ecchi - Pervert boy loves Goddess of Death, Fun | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
186 | Damekko Doubutsu | 8 | TV | 26 | Useless Animals: Forest where animals live that can't behave like they should. Sweet & cute. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
187 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 9 | TV | 12 | Exciting, bloody, sensual vampire romance-Funimation | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
188 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 7 | TV | 13 | The Severing Crime Edge -Hair fetish murder mystery. More to come? -Crunchyroll | R |
189 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 | Interesting and exciting | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
190 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 8 | TV | 12 | Season 2 -WTF? - Funimation | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
191 | Darkside Blues | 7 | Movie | 1 | Interesting but vague storyline. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
192 | Dead Leaves | 8 | Movie | 1 | Totally Insane, art, WTF? | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
193 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
194 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 6 | OVA | 1 | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
195 | Death Billiards | 8 | Movie | 1 | Overall very good, ending open for discussion. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
196 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Makes my top 10 list | R | RDVD 0.0 |
197 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | Funimation | R |
198 | Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki! | 6 | OVA | 1 | 1986 Crappy parody of a school girl mecha anime. Crappy art, crappy music & lyrics. Fun crappy anime, it's only 40 min. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
199 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 8 | TV | 12 | Interviews With Monster Girls -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
200 | Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gootaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle | 8 | OVA | 1 | Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman R - Part 2 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
201 | Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gootaman: Gootaman Tanjou-hen | 8 | OVA | 1 | Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gotaman - Great ecchi parody | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
202 | Dennou Coil | 9 | TV | 26 | "The Matrix", with kids -animeultima.tv | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
203 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 8 | TV | 12 | Futon girl -AnimeUltima | PG-13 |
204 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | 8 | Special | 1 | Ep. 13 of Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | PG-13 |
205 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 9 | OVA | 2 | Electromagnetic Girlfriend | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
206 | Denshinbashira Elemi no Koi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Elemi -The story of a telephone pole who fell in love with a human. Stop-motion and touching story. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
208 | Devilman: Crybaby | 7 | ONA | 10 | Netflix | R+ |
209 | Devilman: Tanjou-hen | 7 | OVA | 1 | Devilman: The Birth-Ova 1 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
210 | Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen | 7 | OVA | 1 | Devilman: The Demon Bird-Ova 2 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
211 | Digital Juice | 6 | OVA | 6 | 6 Experimental animated shorts, interesting but not very special overall. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
212 | Dirty Pair Flash | 7 | OVA | 6 | Dirty Pair Flash is a re-imagining of the Dirty Pair franchise with updated animation and action | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
213 | Dirty Pair: The Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Original Dirty Pair: Project Eden -1987 movie classic | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
214 | Divine Gate | 7 | TV | 12 | Divine Gate -Funimation | PG-13 |
215 | Dog Days | 8 | TV | 13 | Cute story | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
216 | Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera | 8 | TV | 12 | Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up - rampant sexual humor -Crunchyroll | R |
217 | Doujouji | 8 | Movie | 1 | Short made with stop action puppets by Kihachiro Kawamoto | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
218 | Dr. Slump Movie 04: Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Nanaba Shiro no Hihou | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cute/silly kids movie | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
219 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
220 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
221 | Dragon Half | 8 | OVA | 2 | 1993, Parody of RPGs and fantasy adventures. Cute, slapstick, silly comedy about a girl who's half dragon. Watch the Dub. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
222 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 | Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? _Crunchyroll-Sub | PG-13 |
223 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | By the creators of Baccano! so you know it's good. Celty rocks | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
224 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | 2 episodes from the DVD | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
225 | Dwaeji-ui Wang | 8 | Movie | 1 | The King of the Pigs. -Korean, depressing | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
226 | Eat-Man | 7 | TV | 12 | Mercenary who eats metal and produces weapons emerging from his hand. Not great, but interesting. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
227 | Eat-Man '98 | 7 | TV | 12 | Mercenary eats metal, produces weapons from his hand. Weird but entertaining | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
228 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 9 | TV | 12 | Visually beautiful, sad -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
229 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 10 | TV | 12 | Amnesia girl, beautiful, tears | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
230 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | 7 | OVA | 2 | Silly Parody of every Ecchi Anime with Giant Boobies, Panty Shots, Banana Eating Girls, high school harem romance. Over the top fun. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
231 | Eikyuu Kazoku | 6 | Movie | 1 | Eternal Family - Surreal, Artistic effort but too short and hurried to be great. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
232 | Elf no Wakaokusama | 5 | OVA | 2 | The Elven Bride -Hentai -Average | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
233 | Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi | 4 | TV | 12 | Stupid Elf Stripping -watchcartoononline | PG-13 |
234 | Elfen Lied | 10 | TV | 13 | Best anime ever! | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
235 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 8 | Special | 1 | R+ |
236 | Ergo Proxy | 10 | TV | 23 | A True work of Anime Art-Funimation | R | RDVD 0.0 |
237 | Escaflowne | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
238 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Evangelion: You are Not Alone 1.11 Blu-ray | R+ | Blu-ray 0.0 |
239 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 8 | Movie | 1 | Evangelion: 2.22 Blu-ray Good Dub version by Funimation | R+ | Blu-ray 0.0 |
240 | Eve no Jikan | 10 | ONA | 6 | Time of Eve | PG-13 |
241 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 10 | Movie | 1 | Time of Eve Movie | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
242 | Fantascope: Tylostoma | 8 | OVA | 1 | Fine art- sketch animation-Beautiful and melancholy | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
243 | Fantastic Children | 8 | TV | 26 | Good mystery story about reincarnation and the transfer of souls. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
244 | Fantastic Children: Befort no Kodomo-tachi no Sonogo | 7 | Special | 1 | 6 min extended ending wraps up the story of the fantastic children. On youtube | G |
245 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 5 | Movie | 1 | Unlimited Sword fights, not my thing | R | RDVD 0.0 |
246 | Fetish Doll | 7 | Movie | 1 | Artistic 4 min short by Keiichi Tanaami | R+ |
247 | Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! | 8 | TV | 12 | Charger Girl! Delightfully perverse | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
248 | Figure 17: Tsubasa & Hikaru | 9 | TV | 13 | Girl and her Alien twin fight monsters, SciFi and slice of life | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
249 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
250 | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
251 | Fire Tripper | 7 | OVA | 1 | Rumic World 1 -Fire Tripper | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
252 | Fireball | 7 | TV | 13 | 2 min eps of 2 robots talking Fast. Mainly Japanese word play. Good visuals, fun. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
253 | Fireball Charming | 8 | TV | 13 | Very clever CGI 12 min shorts of sleek female robot. Fun, worth the watch | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
254 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 | Crazy funny multi-dimentional weirdness -Funimation | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
255 | Flying Witch | 8 | TV | 12 | Flying Witch - Easy-going, relaxed story about a young witch. -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
256 | Fractale | 8 | TV | 11 | I enjoyed it -Funimation | PG-13 |
257 | Freezing | 7 | TV | 12 | Freezing, season 1 -Funimation | R+ |
258 | Friends: Mononoke Shima no Naki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Friends: Naki of Monster Island. -Great CG Children's movie about a child who is befriended by an island of Monsters | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
259 | Fruits Basket | 9 | TV | 26 | Heartwarming | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
260 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 8 | TV | 13 | The Morose Mononokean -Crunchyroll -Enjoyed it very much. | PG-13 |
261 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 | Good show, better than the original -Funimation -Dub | R | RDVD 1.0 |
262 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 9 | ONA | 1 | Short, sweet, and funny -YouTube | PG-13 |
263 | Fuse: Teppou Musume no Torimonochou | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fuse: Memoirs of the Hunter Girl Wonderful story of a country girl and supernatural Man/Dog hybrid. -Hulu | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
264 | Fusha no Sha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Animated puppets by Kihachiro Kawamoto, one of his best. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
265 | Fushigi no Kuni no Miyuki-chan | 4 | OVA | 2 | WTF! Waste of time, only good thing is it is short. | R+ |
266 | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | 8 | TV | 39 | Nadia: Secret of Blue Water -Great adventure with Capt Nemo and Princess Nadia -Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
267 | Futari Ecchi | 7 | OVA | 4 | Virgin Newlyweds, cute | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
268 | Fuujin Monogatari | 9 | TV | 13 | Windy Tales- Slice of Life, flying cats, unusual | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
269 | Fuyu no Hi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Winter Days - Different animators illustrate poem-Beautiful, unique | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
270 | G-9 | 7 | OVA | 1 | Artsy piece, still images with black ink. short | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
271 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ponyo. Ghibli | G | RDVD 0.0 |
272 | Gakkou no Kaidan | 7 | TV | 19 | Ghost Stories- Average anime dubbed with humorous English script added by the studio. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
273 | Gambo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Gambo, One of 4 shorts combined into a movie called Short Peace. | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
274 | Gang-aji Ttong | 8 | Movie | 1 | Sweet kids story about a lonely Doggy Poo | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
275 | Gankutsuou | 10 | TV | 24 | Count of Monte Cristo -Great Dub -Funimation | R | RDVD 0.0 |
276 | Gantz | 7 | TV | 13 | Just shoot already! | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
277 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 9 | TV | 12 | Gate -Very entertaining, season 2 in January i-Crunchyroll | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
278 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Second season of the Gate anime. -Crunchyroll -sub I love this whole series so much!!! MORE! | R |
279 | Ged Senki | 7 | Movie | 1 | Tales from Earthsea -Studio Ghibli | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
280 | Genius Party | 9 | Movie | 7 | 7 artistic shorts by Studio 4*c. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
281 | Genius Party Beyond | 10 | Movie | 5 | Wonderful - 5 more artistic shorts by Studio 4*c. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
282 | Genshiken | 9 | TV | 12 | Funny story about a group of Otaku's | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
283 | Genshiken 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | More Otaku fun | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
284 | Genshiken Nidaime | 8 | TV | 13 | 3rd season -Cute trap joins Genshiken, mixed emotions prevail. I love tha characters in Genshiken -Crunchyroll | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
285 | Genshiken OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 | 3 part OVA - cartoonmovieshq | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
286 | Ghost Hunt | 8 | TV | 25 | Good Characters, good stories -Dub | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
287 | Gilgamesh | 8 | TV | 26 | Deep, powerful and moving. Unique apocalypse drama. Great English Dub. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
288 | Gin no Saji | 8 | TV | 11 | Silver Spoon School life on the farm -Funny -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
289 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 | Silver Spoon season 2 -I enjoyed this series and hope there will be a 3rd season -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
290 | Ginga no Uo Ursa Minor Blue | 8 | OVA | 1 | Simple story, artistic, surreal | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
291 | Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie) | 9 | Movie | 1 | Galaxy Express 999 (Movie) -A truly classic 1979 anime, gripping story. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
292 | Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru | 7 | Movie | 1 | Night on the Galactic Railroad -Based on a short story by the popular children's writer Kenji Miyazawa. Slow paced, Christian themes. Dub | G | Blu-ray 0.0 |
293 | Gingitsune | 8 | TV | 12 | Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods -Nice slice of life about a girl, a fox spirit and a shrine | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
294 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 8 | Movie | 1 | Origin: Spirits of the Past | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
295 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Decided to watch to see what Gintama was about. The TV series was just too long. | R |
296 | Giovanni no Shima | 10 | Movie | 1 | Giovanni's Island - Beautiful historical drama. Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
297 | Glass no Hana to Kowasu Sekai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Garakowa -Restore the World- Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
298 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | Is the Order a Rabbit? -Super Cute & Sweet -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
299 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 7 | TV | 13 | Brynhildr in the Darkness, Lots left unanswered. -Crunchyroll | R+ |
300 | Golden Boy | 9 | OVA | 6 | Golden Boy saves the Day!! Loved it | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
301 | Golgo 13 | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good action flick but dated. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
302 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 7 | TV | 12 | Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun. Silly, but fun | R+ |
303 | Gosick | 10 | TV | 24 | Gothic mystery, romance -Wonderful love story. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
304 | Gotou ni Naritai. | 8 | Movie | 1 | Touching story about a girl with a bad leg that starts school and has to deal with being teased for her funny walk. Well done & sweet. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
305 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 | GTO - Great show- Ending could have been better, but OK | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
306 | Green Green | 5 | TV | 12 | An isolated all-boys high school goes co-ed, horny boys make asses of themselves trying to impress the girls. Gross, stupid, Ecchi | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
307 | Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions | 4 | OVA | 1 | Episode 13 | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
308 | Green Legend Ran | 7 | OVA | 3 | 1993 - Picked this up in the bargain bin. I enjoyed it. | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
309 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 7 | TV | 13 | The Fruit of Grisaia -Sub. Interesting and fun to watch, but I have some issues with it. Whats up with all the panty shots? | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
310 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 8 | TV Special | 1 | The Labyrinth of Grisaia: The Cocoon of Caprice 0 -Crunchyroll | R+ |
311 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 9 | TV | 12 | Touching, Funny, slightly twisted and well done, loved it. Crunchyroll DVD release 4-12-16 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
312 | Gunnm | 8 | OVA | 2 | Battle Angel Alita - | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
313 | Gunsmith Cats | 8 | OVA | 3 | Cute girls with guns and bombs=Fun | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
314 | Guren | 6 | OVA | 3 | Blood Shadow- Demon fighters and sex | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
315 | Guskou Budori no Denki (2012) | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Life of Guskou Budori 2012 | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
316 | Gyo | 7 | Movie | 1 | GYO: Tokyo Fish Attack - Zombie gassy mechanical walking fish attack and infect people. Shit just happens! Stupid but well animated. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
317 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 9 | TV | 24 | Honey and Clover - My 300th anime - AnimeUltima | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
318 | Hachimitsu to Clover Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Honey and Clover Specials | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
319 | Hadashi no Gen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Barefoot Gen, A boy & his mother survive A-Bomb An Anime Classic! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
320 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 8 | TV | 12 | Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero - Very enjoyable- watch the uncensored version | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
321 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 7 | TV | 12 | Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash -A lot left unexplaned-Funimation | R |
322 | Haibane Renmei | 10 | TV | 13 | Top 10 anime. Beautiful | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
323 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos, harem show with a clueless boy -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
324 | Hakaba Kitarou | 8 | TV | 11 | Graveyard Kitaro - Comedy, horror -Art style based on old EC Comics. Enjoyable | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
325 | Hal | 9 | Movie | 1 | Touching and sad- You Tube | PG-13 |
326 | Halo Legends | 7 | ONA | 8 | For the Gamers | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
327 | Hametsu no Mars | 4 | OVA | 1 | This anime is so bad it's funny! It has a cult status. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
328 | Hana no Joshi Announcer: Newscaster Etsuko | 7 | OVA | 2 | Foxy Nudes -Whoa, this one's for the big boys. Over the top Hentai action. | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
329 | Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Case of Hana & Alice -Movie 1hr38min Enjoyed this very much | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
330 | Hanada Shounen-shi | 10 | TV | 25 | A real gem, Funny, Heartwarming -realitylapse.com | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
331 | Hanamonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 5 | Suruga Devil -Crunchyroll | R |
332 | Hanaori | 7 | Movie | 1 | Animated puppet short by Kihachiro Kawamoto | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
333 | Hanare Toride no Yonna | 5 | Movie | 1 | 33 min CG movie | PG |
334 | Hanasaku Iroha | 9 | TV | 26 | Blossoms for Tomorrow - Beautiful, heartwarming slice of life story of girl working at a traditional inn. Similar feel to Aqua - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
335 | Happy Birthday: Inochi Kagayaku Toki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Emotional story about bullying | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
336 | Harmonie | 8 | Movie | 1 | 25 min. OVA -Anime Mirai 2014. Very well done | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
337 | Harmony | 7 | Movie | 1 | Harmony -1 of 3 films part of Project Itoh. Series based on the science fiction novels of the late Satoshi Itō. Funimation Dub | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
338 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | The Devil is a Part-Timer! Very enjoyable comedy -Funimation | PG-13 |
339 | Haunted Junction | 7 | TV | 12 | Oh..My God! Wacky supernatural comedy from 1997 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
340 | Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | 9 | Movie | 1 | Pom Poko -One of the darker Studio Ghibli stories | G | RDVD 0.0 |
341 | Hells | 8 | Movie | 1 | Artsy take on Hell and the power of positive thinking | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
342 | HenSemi | 7 | OVA | 2 | OVA -Abnormal Physiology Seminar-Pervy | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
343 | HenSemi (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | More Pervy Hijinks from the Abnormal Physiology Seminar students | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
344 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | TV | 12 | The "Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
345 | Heroic Age | 8 | TV | 26 | Heroic Age -Funimation -Epic intergalactic space adventure May buy DVD | PG-13 |
346 | Hi no Tori 2772: Ai no CosmoZone | 7 | Movie | 1 | Firebird 2772: Cosmos Zone of Love. 1980. First of a line of movies made by Osamu Tezuka, the God of Manga. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
347 | Hi no Youjin | 8 | Movie | 1 | Combustible, one of 4 shorts compiled into a movie called Short Peace | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
348 | Hidamari Sketch | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute, relaxing slice of life about 4 female HS art students | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
349 | Hidamari Sketch Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | 1-swimsuit episode, 2- Love letter | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
350 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | Eden of the East | R | RDVD 0.0 |
351 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 7 | Movie | 1 | Eden of the East -The King of Eden -Funimatiion | PG-13 |
352 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | Movie 2: Paradise Lost -Funimation | PG-13 |
353 | Higepiyo | 8 | TV | 39 | 5 min comedy shorts about a little chick who wants to be more masculine. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
354 | High School DxD | 8 | TV | 12 | Demons, fallen angel's and boobies, Oh My! | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
355 | Highlander: The Search for Vengeance | 8 | Movie | 1 | Decent story | R | RDVD 0.0 |
356 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | Had some exciting moments:-) | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
357 | Hikari to Mizu no Daphne | 7 | TV | 24 | Daphne in the Brilliant Blue _Girls w Guns, skimpy outfits, and quite an enjoyable story. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
358 | Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie | 6 | OVA | 4 | Ruin Explorers: Quest for the Ultimate Power - I like cute elf girls with tails. Dub | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
359 | Himegoto | 7 | TV | 13 | Secret Princess Himegoto - Cute gender-bender school comedy. Some of the boys are girls and the girls are boys. -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
360 | Hinata no Aoshigure | 8 | Movie | 1 | Rain in the Sunshine. 18 min. Sweet clumsy boy who loves birds tries to tell a girl that he likes her before she moves away. | PG |
361 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 8 | TV | 12 | Chaika-The Coffin Princess - Season 1 - 2nd coming October -Crunchyroll | R |
362 | Hokuto no Ken Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Fist of the North Star Movie (1986) -Over the top He-Man violence, ultra blood & guts, corny but fun. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
363 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu | 9 | TV | 13 | Cool-headed Hoozuki, Watch it...- Crunchyroll | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
364 | Hoshi no Koe | 8 | OVA | 1 | Voices of a Distant Star -25 min OVA Nice short | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
365 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Children who Chase Lost Voices -Nice Ghibliesque story -AnimeFave | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
366 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | Movie | 1 | Grave of the Fireflies, very touching and sad. A Ghibli classic | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
367 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 10 | Movie | 1 | Hotaru, Into the Forest of Fireflies' Light. 45 min. Beautiful | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
368 | Hotori: Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Hotori: I Only Want Happiness, Sweet and touching. Girl suffering from progressive memory loss | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
369 | Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami | 9 | Movie | 1 | Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror-Funimation | G | RDVD 0.0 |
370 | Houkago Midnighters | 8 | Movie | 1 | After School Midnighters - Fun children's show | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
371 | Hourou Musuko | 9 | TV | 11 | Wandering Son Sweet story about a boy that wants to be a girl -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
372 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 10 | Movie | 1 | Howl's Moving Castle. Ghibli | G | RDVD 0.0 |
373 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls | 8 | TV | 12 | Beautiful lush and sexy animation. Great Harem ecchi. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
374 | Hyouka | 8 | TV | 22 | Great slice of life, mystery romance. It was very peaceful and sweet. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
375 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | Episode 11.5 Ova | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
376 | Ibarahime Mata wa Nemurihime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Briar Rose, A somewhat twisted retelling of Sleeping Beauty with puppets by Kihachiro Kawamoto | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
377 | Iblard Jikan | 10 | OVA | 1 | Beautiful visions of a magic land, Studio Ghibli | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
378 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 7 | TV | 12 | Demon King Daimao- Fun Ecchi action comedy | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
379 | Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san | 7 | OVA | 1 | Interceptor Doll HoiHoi-san -Tiny robot girl bug killer | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
380 | Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru | 8 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful biographical sketch of life of modern Japanese poet Kenji Miyazawa | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
381 | Ike! Ina-chuu Takkyuu-bu | 8 | TV | 26 | The Ping Pong Club Gross fun -Veoh | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
382 | Iketeru Futari | 6 | TV | 16 | Major Ecchi -AnimeTV | R+ |
383 | Ikkitousen | 6 | TV | 13 | Battle Vixens: Ikki Tousen-Funimation | R+ |
384 | Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
385 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 9 | TV | 13 | Now and Then, Here and There | R | EHD 2.0 Gb |
386 | Inaka Isha | 7 | Movie | 1 | Franz Kafka's A Country Doctor-Surreal Short Story | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
387 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 8 | TV | 10 | Inari, First Love, First Change -Funimation Sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
388 | Inferno Cop | 4 | ONA | 13 | Studio Trigger; WTF!!!!! Satire disguised as stupidity | R |
389 | Injuu Gakuen La Blue Girl | 7 | OVA | 6 | La Blue Girl - Classic Tentacle Rape Hentai Comedy. Good fun for all the boys and girls too! 18 yr and older of course! | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
390 | Injuu Gakuen La☆Blue Girl: Fukkatsu-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 | La Blue girl Returns - More Tentacle hijinks | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
391 | Innocence | 9 | Movie | 1 | -good Dub | R | RDVD 0.0 |
392 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 12 | When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
393 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 6 | TV | 12 | Dog & Scissors | PG-13 |
394 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 | Inu x Boku Secret Service | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
395 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
396 | Inukami! | 9 | TV | 26 | Fun, Cute Comedy, Ecchi, Magic...Aack! Perverts! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
397 | Inukami! The Movie: Tokumei Reiteki Sousakan Karina Shirou! | 8 | Movie | 1 | Aack! More Perverts!!! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
398 | Ippatsu Kiki Musume | 7 | TV | 16 | Funny 3min shorts of Girl In danger | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
399 | Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu | 8 | OVA | 6 | Sky of Iriya, Summer of UFO - Good suspenseful drama, but ending could have been more conclusive one way or the other. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
400 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute fantasy Harem comedy -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
401 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | 5 | TV | 12 | A Dark Rabbit has Seven Lives -Open ending=Blah | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
402 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi: Kokoro Utsuri no Toukoubi - School Attendance Day | 5 | OVA | 1 | Soul Transfer -Everyone switches bodies-Ha Ha | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
403 | Jarinko Chie | 9 | Movie | 1 | Chie the Brat - heartwarming, upbeat girl, brings family back together | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
404 | Je T'aime | 8 | OVA | 1 | You-tube - 11 min short. Sweet and Sad. | R |
405 | Jigoku Shoujo | 9 | TV | 26 | Hell Girl | R | RDVD 0.0 |
406 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | 9 | TV | 26 | Hell Girl: Two Mirrors -Crunchyroll | R |
407 | Jin-Rou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade -Powerful, tragic | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
408 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 10 | TV | 12 | Humanity has Declined - Fantastic Satire! A smart creative fairytale -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
409 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | 2 min. specials -animecrazy.net | PG-13 |
410 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 7 | TV | 13 | Actually, I Am... -Silly, farcical, but cute harem comedy -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
411 | Jiu Se Lu | 8 | Movie | 1 | A deer of Nine colors -Simple folk tale teaches the consequences of greed and breaking promises. 24 min, 1981 | G |
412 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 8 | OVA | 6 | Vintage He-man action OVA 2 -animesstream.com | R+ |
413 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure | 8 | OVA | 7 | Vintage He-man action OVA 1 -animesstream.com | R+ |
414 | Jormungand | 9 | TV | 12 | Action, likeable characters -Funimation | R+ |
415 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | 9 | TV | 12 | Excellent action drama-Funimation | R+ |
416 | Jumping | 7 | Movie | 1 | Part of Osamu Tezuka Experimental Short Films Collection. 6 min. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
418 | Jungle Taitei: Yuuki ga Mirai wo Kaeru | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Jungle Emperor Leo Special 2009 | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
419 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | 8 | TV | 26 | Haré+Guu -Absurd comedy with weird characters living in the jungle. Fun | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
420 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Deluxe | 8 | OVA | 6 | Haré Guu Deluxe season 2. Lots more madcap fun. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
421 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Final | 9 | OVA | 7 | Hare and Guu Final - Wonderful and funny series. It just keeps getting better. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
422 | Junk Boy | 6 | OVA | 1 | Enthusiasm and persistence pays off for Junk Boy. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
423 | Junkers Come Here | 8 | Movie | 1 | Heartwarming slice of life. Excellent lifelike animation | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
424 | Junketsu no Maria | 9 | TV | 12 | Maria the Virgin Witch- Wonderful, beautiful and full of heart. Good Dub. -Funimation | R |
425 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 9 | Movie | 1 | Ninja Scroll - Excellent action and story- A classic! | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
426 | K | 8 | TV | 13 | Very enjoyable, great production values and story. -Sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
427 | Kachou no Koi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Stupid, Silly. funny story about a man who finally realizes he's Gay | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
428 | Kage (OVA) | 8 | OVA | 4 | Shadow - Female Ninja assassins and sex, oh my. This is good adult story and not cheap Hentai porn. Lots of gore and ninja action. High quality. | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
430 | Kaiba | 10 | TV | 12 | True work of art -animetv.org | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
431 | Kakugo no Susume | 7 | OVA | 2 | Apocalypse Zero - Ultra cartoon Gore, entertaining | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
432 | Kakurenbo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Hide & Seek, demon style | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
433 | Kamen no Maid Guy | 7 | TV | 12 | Super Ninja Maid Guy protects big boobed heiress. Bouncing boob jokes abound. Fun | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
434 | Kamen no Maid Guy: Ano Natsu, Ichiban Yutaka na Chichi. | 6 | OVA | 1 | More bouncing boobies but this time with nipples!! | R+ |
435 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 9 | TV | 12 | The World God Only Knows- Very funny and well done -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
436 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 9 | TV | 12 | The World God Only Knows-season II-Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
437 | Kamichu! | 8 | TV | 12 | School girl becomes Goddess -Uber cute! | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
438 | Kamichu! Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | More uber-cute | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
439 | Kamisama Dolls | 7 | TV | 13 | Fighting Dolls, well done - Crunchyroll | R |
440 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 9 | TV | 13 | I loved it! - Kamisama Kiss - Girl becomes goddess. -Funimation 2n season coming | PG-13 |
441 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 9 | TV | 12 | Kamisama Kiss, season 2 _Funimation-Dub | PG-13 |
442 | Kamisama Kazoku | 8 | TV | 13 | God Family - Offbeat, unusual comedy, romance about a god in training and the angel assigned to protect him. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
443 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 8 | TV | 12 | Sunday Without God _Crunchyroll | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
444 | Kamisama no Memochou | 9 | TV | 12 | Heavens Memo Pad -Good story, good characters, good Dub | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
445 | Kanamemo | 7 | TV | 13 | Cute, warm and fuzzy -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
446 | Kanashimi no Belladonna | 6 | Movie | 1 | Belladonna of Sadness | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
447 | Kannagi | 8 | TV | 13 | Kannagi:Crazy Shrine Maidens - Cute comedy | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
448 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | 7 | Special | 1 | Special _ Extra episode of Kannagi | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
449 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 8 | OVA | 1 | She and Her Cat | G |
450 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | 8 | TV | 4 | She and Her Cat: Everything Flows -Crunchyroll | G |
451 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | 4 | OVA | 3 | Ehh | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
452 | Kanokon | 6 | TV | 12 | Major Ecchi + Foxgirl | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
453 | Kao no nai Tsuki | 7 | OVA | 5 | Moonlight Lady- Good uncensored Hentai | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
454 | Kappa no Coo to Natsuyasumi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Summer Days with Coo, - a truely beautiful and heartfelt movie about a boy who finds a young Kappa in a rock. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
455 | Kappa no Kaikata | 7 | TV | 26 | How to Breed Kappas: 5 min comedy shorts | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
456 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Sinners -animeultima | R |
457 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Sinners -animeultima | R |
458 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Sinners -animeultima | R+ |
459 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Sinners -animeultima | R |
460 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Sinners -animeultima | R |
461 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Sinners -AnimeUltima | R |
462 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 10 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Sinners -AnimeUltima | R |
463 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 7 | Special | 1 | The Garden of Sinners -animeultima | PG-13 |
464 | Karakuri Zoushi Ayatsuri Sakon | 8 | TV | 26 | Puppet Master Sakon - Great murder mysteries, Enjoyable-Recommended | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
465 | Karas | 8 | OVA | 6 | Karas: The Prophecy, Karas: The Revelation | R | RDVD 0.0 |
466 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 9 | Movie | 1 | The secret world of Arrietty -Ghibli | G | RDVD 0.0 |
467 | Karin | 8 | TV | 24 | Cute Reverse Vampire love story | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
468 | Kataku | 9 | Movie | 1 | Animated puppets by Kihachiro Kawamoto | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
469 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Wonderful, human sword -Dialogue Driven, Great animation and smart writing | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
470 | Kawa no Hikari | 7 | TV Special | 1 | River's Light -Sweet adventure of a rat family looking for a new home by the river bank | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
471 | Kaze no Na wa Amnesia | 6 | Movie | 1 | A Wind Named Amnesia | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
472 | Kaze no Stigma | 8 | TV | 24 | Stigma of the Wind | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
473 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | Movie | 1 | Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind. Wonderful story by Studio Ghibli | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
474 | Kaze Tachinu | 10 | Movie | 1 | The Wind Rises, Hayao Miyazaki's last movie- Theater Release, Dub | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
475 | Kaze wo Mita Shounen | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Boy Who Saw the Wind- Grim, realistic, and sad but also exciting and magical. It's PG but not for the kiddies. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
476 | Kekkai Sensen | 7 | TV | 12 | Blood Blockade Battlefront - Entertaining but weird -Funimation | R |
477 | Kemono no Souja Erin | 9 | TV | 50 | Erin - A truly epic story of a girl who tamed the wild beasts and brought a county together | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
478 | Kemonozume | 9 | TV | 13 | Adult, disturbing, Gory, weird. creative, artistic. Man loves a beautiful Demon. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
479 | Kenju Giga | 6 | Movie | 1 | another puppet short by Kihachiro Kawamoto - helps if you speak French | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
480 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 9 | TV | 25 | Epic He-man battles - Tragic love story | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
481 | Kenzen Robo Daimidaler | 7 | TV | 12 | DAIMIDALER: PRINCE VS. PENGUIN EMPIRE -Wacky Farce.-Funimation | R+ |
482 | Key the Metal Idol | 9 | OVA | 15 | Android girl wants to be human, must get 30, 000 friends. | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
483 | Kiba | 7 | TV | 51 | Kiab -Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
484 | Kick-Heart | 7 | Movie | 1 | 12 min KickStarter project. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
485 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor | 7 | OVA | 7 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
486 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor 2 the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
487 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Patlabor Movie. Mechas run amok | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
488 | Kikoushi Enma | 8 | OVA | 4 | Demon Prince Enma - Nice Horror show | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
489 | Kikumana | 7 | ONA | 1 | Artistic, experimental and psychological 6 min film -YouTube | PG-13 |
490 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Creative, exciting but over the top battles can get repetitive - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
491 | Kill Me Baby | 8 | TV | 13 | This Kills Me -Cute, sweet and silly | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
492 | Kimagure Robot | 6 | TV | 10 | Something for the kids -2 min. shorts | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
493 | Kimera | 7 | OVA | 1 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
494 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 9 | TV | 14 | Rumbling Hearts - Bittersweet love triangle -AnimeUltima | R+ |
495 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | Sweet Love story -AnimeUltima | PG-13 |
496 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | The wonderful ending made up for some frustrating earlier episodes -AnimeUltima | PG-13 |
497 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 | Your Name. | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
498 | Kiniro Mosaic | 6 | TV | 12 | Kiniro Mosaic- Cute story for young girls | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
499 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 10 | TV | 13 | Kino's Journey - Wonderful, magical | R | RDVD 0.0 |
500 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 9 | Movie | 1 | Land of Sickness -animeseason | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
501 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 9 | Movie | 1 | Prequel to Kino | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
502 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | 9 | Special | 1 | Tower Country, episode 00 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
503 | Kiseichuu no Ichiya | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Midnight Parasites- Experimental short from Yoji Kuri Film Works. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
504 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 10 | TV | 24 | Parasyte :the maxim -Fantastic! Aliens and humans trying to find a place in the world. Reminded me of Shiki. Who is the real monster. Dub | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
505 | Kite Liberator | 6 | OVA | 1 | No ending. -Crunchyroll | R+ |
506 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | R |
507 | Kizuna Ichigeki | 7 | Movie | 1 | 2010 Young Animators' Training Project | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
508 | Kobato. | 8 | TV | 24 | Overly cute and sweet, but nice ending -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
509 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
510 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | Controversial story about 9yr old student in love with her 22 yr old teacher. Comedy drama | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
511 | Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki | 8 | OVA | 3 | 2nd season | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
512 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | Ecchi - 16 yo girl pressured into becoming a voice actress for adult hentai anime by her older sister | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
513 | Koi Kaze | 9 | TV | 13 | Touching, bittersweet, sibling love story. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
514 | Koihime†Musou | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute maiden warriors fight ugly bandits and do cute things with each other. Cute piece of fluff. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
515 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 | Friends start switching bodies | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
516 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | Special | 4 | Last 4 episodes animehere.com | PG-13 |
517 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Anthem of the Heart -Sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
518 | Kokoro Toshokan | 8 | TV | 13 | Kokoro Library -Sweet, peaceful story of 3 sisters who run a library started by their father in remote area. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
519 | Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu. | 7 | OVA | 1 | This Boy Can Fight Aliens | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
520 | Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | This Ugly Yet Beautiful World - Flawed but still enjoyable | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
521 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! Season 1 -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
522 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 9 | TV | 12 | Is This a Zombie? Lots of Fun! -animeultima.tv | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
523 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 9 | TV | 10 | Is This a Zombie? of the Dead 2 This is Hella Fun | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
524 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Is This A Zombie? Of The Dead OVA | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
525 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Is This a Zombie? OVA | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
526 | Koroshiya 1 The Animation: Episode 0 | 6 | OVA | 1 | If you're a bully. don't mess with Ichi. | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
527 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Words -Beautiful, touching love story about a student and an older woman | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
528 | Kotoura-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Girl can read minds, shunned by family, people think she is a monster. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
529 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 9 | Movie | 1 | Wonderful, Epic -good Dub | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
530 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain | 9 | Movie | 1 | Funimation. -good Dub | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
531 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:2 Ghost Whispers | 9 | Movie | 1 | -good Dub | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
532 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:3 Ghost Tears | 9 | Movie | 1 | -good Dub | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
533 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:4 Ghost Stands Alone | 9 | Movie | 1 | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
534 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Ghost in the Shell, The New Movie | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
535 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | TV | 26 | Not as good as the movies animation wise, but still excellent. Dub | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
536 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 9 | TV Special | 1 | The Puppeteer - Great -good Dub | R | RDVD 0.0 |
537 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 9 | TV | 26 | Love this whole series -Great dub | R | RDVD 0.0 |
538 | Koukaku no Pandora | 6 | TV | 12 | Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn -Funimation -Kind of childish, but overall enjoyable | PG-13 |
539 | Koushoku Ichidai Otoko | 9 | OVA | 1 | The Sensualist -Artistic-Classic erotic story. Beautiful, Erotic not hentai | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
540 | Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi | 7 | TV | 24 | R+ |
541 | Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
542 | Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi Encore | 8 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
543 | Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi Zero | 5 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
544 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 | Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress -Steam punk zombie series. Great art and graphics. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
545 | Kowarekake no Orgel | 7 | OVA | 1 | Half Broken Music Box - Sweet and sad | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
546 | Kujira no Chouyaku | 9 | Movie | 1 | Poetic artistic surreal classic | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
547 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | 8 | TV | 12 | Children of the Whales - Netflix | PG-13 |
548 | Kuma Miko | 7 | TV | 12 | Girl meets Bear -Funimation -Sub | PG-13 |
549 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Place Promised in Our Early Days -Beautiful story & animation | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
550 | Kuragehime | 8 | TV | 11 | Princess Jellyfish -sweet | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
551 | Kurau Phantom Memory | 9 | TV | 24 | Near perfect story, unique, exciting and heart warming - Funimation | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
552 | Kure-nai | 9 | TV | 12 | What a Rush! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
553 | Kurenai no Buta | 9 | Movie | 1 | Porco Rosso. | G | RDVD 0.0 |
554 | Kuro no Su: Chronus | 7 | Movie | 1 | Chronus -Young Animator Training Project, Anime Mirai 2014. 25 min. sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
555 | Kuroshitsuji | 8 | TV | 24 | Black Butler -Funimation | R | RDVD 0.0 |
556 | Kurozuka | 8 | TV | 12 | Unique and confusing take on immortality. Ending open to interpretation. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
557 | Kuuchuu Buranko | 10 | TV | 11 | Trapeze - A crazy artistic work about crazy people being treated by a crazy like a fox doc. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
558 | Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari | 8 | TV | 13 | Requiem from the Darkness | R | RDVD 0.0 |
559 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12 | Beyond the Boundary - Nice supernatural love story -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
560 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Beyond the Boundary:I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen -kissanime | PG-13 |
561 | Kyoukai no Rinne | 8 | TV | 25 | RIN-NE - Funny spoof of supernatural anime -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
562 | Kyoukai no Rinne 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | RIN-NE 2nd season -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
563 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | 8 | TV | 26 | The Diary of a Crazed Family -Funny, absurd, crazy family frenzy | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
564 | Kyousou Giga | 7 | ONA | 1 | Fun to watch, artistic, crazy and total incomprehensible. Needs to be watched several times which may or may not help. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
565 | Kyousou Giga (2012) | 8 | ONA | 5 | Artistic and playful -Anime Season | PG-13 |
566 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 9 | TV | 10 | Fun, creative show, Fantastic! -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
567 | Kyuuketsuhime Miyu | 6 | OVA | 4 | Vampire Princess Miyu - Dated vampire stories-watchable, but not exceptional | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
568 | Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime | 8 | Movie | 1 | Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva -Fun children's mystery movie | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
569 | Level E | 9 | TV | 13 | Combine Twilight Zone and Men in Black with a good dose of comedy! Fantastic! Great Dub | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
570 | Lingerie Senshi Papillon Rose | 6 | OVA | 1 | Ecchi parody that's so bad it's fun. Check out the siamese cat giving a man a BJ. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
571 | Little Nemo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Based on the classic Nemo comic strips by Winsor McCay | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
572 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 | One of 4 short films from the 2012 Young Animator Training Project. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
573 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 8 | Movie | 1 | Watched it online as a perk for being a KickStarter backer. Also got the DVD | PG | RDVD 0.0 |
574 | Loups=Garous | 7 | Movie | 1 | Idyllic utopian society that's rotten at the core. Someone's killing kids. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
575 | Lupin III | 7 | TV | 23 | Lupin III- Season 1, 1971-72 Classic... | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
576 | Lupin III: $1 Money Wars | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Lupin the 3rd movie pack Final Haul - Missed by a Dollar | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
577 | Lupin III: Ai no Da Capo - Fujiko's Unlucky Days | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Lupin the 3rd movie pack Final Haul - Lupin III: The Columbus Files | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
578 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Castle of Cagliostro - Directed by Hayao Miyazaki | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
579 | Lupin III: Dead or Alive | 8 | Movie | 1 | Lupin the 3rd Movie Pack-First Haul | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
580 | Lupin III: Harimao no Zaihou wo Oe!! | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Lupin the 3rd Movie Pack-First Haul | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
581 | Lupin III: Honoo no Kioku - Tokyo Crisis | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Lupin the 3rd movie pack Final Haul - Crisis in Tokyo | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
582 | Lupin III: Kutabare! Nostradamus | 8 | Movie | 1 | Lupin the 3rd movie pack Final Haul - Farewell to Nostradamus | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
583 | Lupin III: Lupin Ansatsu Shirei | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Lupin the 3rd Movie Pack-First Haul -Voyage to Danger | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
584 | Lupin III: Moeyo Zantetsuken! | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Lupin the 3rd Movie Pack-First Haul -Dragon of Doom | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
585 | Lupin III: Twilight Gemini no Himitsu | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Lupin the 3rd Movie Pack-First Haul | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
586 | Lupin III: Walther P38 | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Lupin the 3rd movie pack Final Haul - Lupin III: Island of Assassins | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
587 | Macademi Wasshoi! | 8 | TV | 12 | The Magician's Academy- Funny Satire of any Ecchi, Fantasy, harem, Supernatural anime you've seen. --Crunchyroll | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
588 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 5 | TV | 12 | Unbreakable Machine-Doll - Funimation - animeultima.tv Disappointing, won't be back for seconds. | R+ |
589 | Madang-eul Naon Amtalg | 9 | Movie | 1 | Leafie, A Hen into the Wild -Beautiful, touching Korean film about a kind hearted hen who escapes into the wild. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
590 | Mad★Bull 34 | 7 | OVA | 4 | Mad Bull 34 is inspired by the high-action buddy cop films of the 70's and 80's. Nudity, sex and bloody violence | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
591 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 | Loved this show -GogoAnime | R |
592 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
593 | Magic Tree House | 7 | Movie | 1 | Children find a Magic Tree House -Movie | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
594 | Mahoraba: Heartful Days | 8 | TV | 26 | funny, sweet (sub) A loving look at multiple personality disorder. Great characters | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
595 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st | 7 | Movie | 1 | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st -Cute 3rd grader gets magical and makes a new friend. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
596 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Magical Girl Madoka Magica | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
597 | Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu | 9 | TV | 40 | Tweeny Witches, Wonderful, a forgotten gem -watchcartoononline | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
598 | Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu the Adventure | 7 | OVA | 6 | Tweeny Witches-The Adventures -OVA | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
599 | Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto | 7 | TV | 12 | Someday's Dreamers -Nice modern story about girl who goes to magic school to become a mage. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
601 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 8 | OVA | 3 | The Anctient Magus' Bride -Looks good, Sept 2016 -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
602 | Mahoutsukai Sally (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Sally the Witch movie. 1990, 25 min. Cute story about a magical girl who saves Spring in the Human world. For the young-uns. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
603 | Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou | 9 | Movie | 1 | Mai-Mai Miracle -Beautiful story of friendship with a Ghibli feeling. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
604 | Mai-HiME | 9 | TV | 26 | Mai HiME- Good story, held my attention throughout | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
605 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Kiki's Delivery Service. Ghibli | G | RDVD 0.0 |
606 | Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene | 8 | Movie | 1 | Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene -Great Magical adventure. Characters resemble one's from Little Witch Academia - animeshow.tv | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
607 | Majokko Tsukune-chan | 7 | OVA | 6 | Cute, silly parody of magical witch shows. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
608 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | 7 | TV | 12 | Devils and Realist -Pretty Boy Angels and Demons vs one schoolboy Atheist. Very Interesting. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
609 | Makai Senki Disgaea | 7 | TV | 12 | Netherworld Battle Chronicle: Disgaea -Cute Demon Lord just needs to find love. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
610 | Makai Tenshou | 5 | OVA | 2 | Ninja Resurrection | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
611 | Malice@Doll | 8 | OVA | 3 | Erie story about a sex doll who becomes human. Surreal | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
612 | Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 24 | Venus to Mamoru!, Cute Love story -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
613 | Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 3 | Neo Tokyo -3 short films -1. Labyrinth Labyrinthos 2. Running Man 3. The Order to Stop Construction | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
614 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 | Maoyu-Archenemy & Hero -Very enjoyable, could use a 2nd season to wrap things up. Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
615 | Mardock Scramble: The First Compression | 9 | Movie | 1 | Directors Cut -Beautiful visuals, good action | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
616 | Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion | 9 | Movie | 1 | Part 2 | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
617 | Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust | 8 | Movie | 1 | 3rd and final movie. All three make a very good series | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
618 | Mari Iyagi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice magical Korean animation | PG | RDVD 0.0 |
619 | Maria†Holic | 9 | TV | 12 | Catholic lesbians, nosebleeds plus Traps. Artistic, clever and funny | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
620 | Master Keaton | 8 | TV | 24 | Intelligent Old School detective stories involving Master Keaton, an investigator for Lloyd's of London. Dub | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
621 | Master Keaton OVA | 8 | OVA | 15 | Season 2 Dub -Good Dub, good stories | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
622 | Master Mosquiton | 7 | OVA | 6 | Hyper girl Inaho makes Vampire Mosquiton her slave, funny adventure | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
623 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 8 | TV | 24 | What the hell is a Penguin Drum? | R |
624 | Mayo Chiki! | 7 | TV | 13 | Fun, cross-dressing rom_com - No ending, last episode went off in different direction. Maybe 2nd season? | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
625 | Mayoiga | 7 | TV | 12 | The Lost Village -Crunchyroll | R |
626 | Megazone 23 | 8 | OVA | 4 | Classic Mecha. Sci-fi old school anime from the mid to late 80's. Very entertaining for it's age. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
627 | Mei to Koneko Bus | 9 | Special | 1 | Mei and the Baby Cat Bus -Cam-Rip of 15 min short by Hayao Miyazaki, shown only at the Studio Ghibli Museum in Japan | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
628 | Mekakucity Actors | 8 | TV | 12 | Lonely Monster just wants friends. Nice fantasy, great art -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
629 | Memories | 9 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
630 | Metropolis | 10 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic animation and story | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
631 | Mezame no Hakobune | 5 | OVA | 1 | Open Your Mind - experimental and forgetable | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
632 | Mezzo Forte | 7 | OVA | 2 | Uncut version - Fun action, blood and guts with naughty bits. | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
633 | Miami Guns | 7 | TV | 13 | Miami Guns, 2000 parody, Good Dub. Girls with Guns, Enjoyable slapstick fun. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
634 | Michiko to Hatchin | 9 | TV | 22 | Michiko and Hatchin -A modern Cowboy Bebop, Epic | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
635 | Midori no Hibi | 8 | TV | 13 | Midori Days: My Days With Midori -Guy wakes up with a cute girl growing out of his right hand. Sweet, touching love story. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
636 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 8 | TV | 12 | Engaged to the Unidentified -Cute, funny, romance -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
637 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 9 | Movie | 1 | Whisper of the Heart. Ghibli | G | RDVD 0.0 |
638 | Minami-ke | 9 | TV | 13 | Slice of Life of 3 Sisters, Fun | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
639 | Mind Game | 10 | Movie | 1 | Total Insanity, artistic masterpiece -AnimePlus | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
640 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | The Future Diary, -Funimation | R+ |
642 | Miss Monochrome The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | Android wants to be an Idol, cute -Crunchyroll Watch "Key. the Metal Idol" | G |
643 | Mitama: Nin | 6 | OVA | 2 | Don't miss the rape by frogs, Oh My! Uncensored | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
644 | Mitsudomoe | 9 | TV | 13 | Cute, perverted comedy about the 11-year-old Marui triplets. I loved it. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
645 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 9 | TV | 8 | season 2 of a well done funny show! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
646 | Mitsudomoe: Oppai Ippai Mama Genki | 9 | Special | 1 | More great humor | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
647 | Miyamoto Musashi: Souken ni Haseru Yume | 7 | Movie | 1 | Musashi: The Dream of the Last Samurai -Documentary | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
648 | Miyori no Mori | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Miyori's Forest - if you enjoy Ghibli films or friendly stories about demons and spirits, then you'll like this. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
649 | Mizu no Kotoba | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Aquatic Language | PG-13 |
650 | Mizugumo Monmon | 9 | Movie | 1 | Water Spider Monmon -Cam-Rip of 15 min short by Hayao Miyazaki, shown only at the Studio Ghibli Museum in Japan | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
651 | MM! | 9 | TV | 12 | A highschool love story with perverts | PG-13 |
652 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 10 | TV | 6 | Rin: Daughters of Mnemosyne. Top 10 Anime! Kinky-sexy | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
653 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | -Crunchyroll Fun, well written, clever, written by same author who wrote One Punch Man. | PG-13 |
654 | Moetan | 7 | TV | 12 | Ecchi Moe - kawaii! - Spoof of Moe Loli Magic girl anime | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
655 | Moetan Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | 2 specials included with the DVD of Moetan | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
656 | Mokke | 8 | TV | 24 | Nice supernatural slice-of-life about 2 sisters living with Grandparents. One sister can see and talk to spirits while the younger sister often gets possesed by them. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
657 | Mokke Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Could only find the first episode, Mitsua Shigaeru missing. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
658 | Momo e no Tegami | 9 | Movie | 1 | A Letter to Momo - Beautiful animation, touching story, recommended! | G | RDVD 0.0 |
659 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 8 | TV | 10 | Problem Children Are Coming, Fun fantasy, mash-up of various Fairytales -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
660 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 10 | TV | 26 | I love everything about the whole series!! -Crunchyroll | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
661 | Mononoke | 10 | TV | 12 | Very artistic-Beautiful, Ghost stories | R | RDVD 0.0 |
662 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Princess Mononoke_ Hayao Miyazaki, Studio Ghibli | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
663 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Everyday Life with Monster Girls -Interspecies lust, yumm -Crunchyroll | R+ |
664 | Mori no Densetsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Legend of the Forest -Osamu Tezuka Experimental Short Films Collection | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
665 | Mouretsu Pirates | 8 | TV | 26 | Bodacious Space Pirates - Fun and entertaining -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
666 | Mouryou no Hako | 8 | TV | 13 | Box of Goblins -Supernatural mystery thriller | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
667 | Mouryou no Hako: Chuuzenji Atsuko no Jikenbo - Hako no Yurei no Koto | 7 | Special | 1 | Episode 14 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
668 | Mouse | 5 | TV | 12 | Master thief and Girls with bouncy boobs | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
669 | Mousou Dairinin | 9 | TV | 13 | Paranoia Agent Artistic Paranoia -AnimeUltima | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
670 | Moyashimon | 9 | TV | 11 | Tales of Agriculture -A Strange Brew! -Boy can see microbes- Funny and educational! -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
671 | Moyashimon Returns | 9 | TV | 11 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
673 | Mujin Wakusei Survive | 9 | TV | 52 | Stranded on a deserted island/world -Very well done family adventure. Watch it! | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
674 | Murder Princess | 7 | OVA | 6 | She's a tough cookie -Nice adventure. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
675 | Mushi-Uta | 8 | TV | 12 | Crunchyroll -Sub | PG-13 |
676 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | Wonderful | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
677 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 9 | TV | 10 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
678 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 10 | Loved it_ Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
679 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | - | TV Special | 1 | Path of Thorns -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
680 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku | 9 | Movie | 1 | Mushishi: The Next Chapter - Bell Drops -watchanimemovie.com | PG-13 |
681 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 | 45 min special -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
682 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea -Kind of a Little Mermaid feel. Forbidden Love between sea dwellers and land dwellers -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
683 | Najica Dengeki Sakusen | 6 | TV | 12 | James Bond with panties. Dub | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
684 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san | 7 | TV | 13 | Muromi-san, a Mermaid is caught by a boy fishing off a pier. He also meets her weird friends. Cute. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
685 | Nana | 9 | TV | 47 | Emotional and complex story of choices and relationships | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
686 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 | The Seven Deadly Sins - Netflix | PG-13 |
687 | Nanatsu-iro★Drops | 7 | TV | 12 | Seven Colored Drops -A very cute, sweet, magical girl teen romance. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
688 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | 6 | TV | 13 | Shadow Star Narutaru -Good till the last ep, then unresolved ending ruined the show. Dub is bad, watch sub. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
689 | Natsu no Arashi! | 8 | TV | 13 | Summer Storm! -Nice Ghost and Time Travel story. Quirky, funny, will try season 2 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
690 | Natsu no Arashi! Akinaichuu | 7 | TV | 13 | Summer Storm! Open for Business -season 2 - Same level of humor as season 1, but left unfinished. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
691 | Natsu-iro Kiseki | 9 | TV | 12 | A Summer-Colored Miracle - A magic, sweet, heartfelt story of 4 friends and their last summer together | PG-13 |
692 | Natsu-iro Kiseki: 15-kaime no Natsuyasumi | 8 | OVA | 1 | Nice wrap-up to an enjoyable show | PG-13 |
693 | Natsu-iro no Sunadokei | 7 | OVA | 2 | An average, short, time travel romance | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
694 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 | Natsume's Book of Friends_Loved it -Crunchyroll and external HD | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
695 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | 9 | TV | 11 | Season 5 - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
696 | Natsume Yuujinchou Roku | 10 | TV | 11 | Season 6 -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
697 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | TV | 13 | Natsume's Book of Friends 3 (Natsume Yujin-cho 3) | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
698 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 10 | TV | 13 | Natsume's Book of Friends 4 (Natsume Yujin-cho 4) | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
699 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni | 9 | OVA | 1 | Natsume's Book of Friends OVA Feb 2014 -Snowdrop -animeget.com | PG-13 |
700 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai | 8 | Special | 1 | Natsume Yuujinchou LaLa Special -pinoyanime.tv | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
701 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 9 | TV | 11 | Great love story complicated by ghost of dead husband -Crunchyroll -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
702 | Nayuta | 7 | OVA | 1 | Weird, retro 1986 Sci-fi story. Very innovating for its time. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
703 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 9 | TV | 13 | Mysterious Girlfriend X -It's all about swapping drool. great love story-Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
704 | Needless | 6 | TV | 24 | Parody, Superpower- Started OK, but devolved into endless over the top fight scenes. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
705 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Cat Returns-Ghibli | G | RDVD 0.0 |
706 | Nekogami Yaoyorozu | 7 | TV | 12 | Cat God -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
707 | Nekojiru-sou | 10 | OVA | 1 | Cat Soup Delightfully surreal work of Art | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
708 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 9 | TV Special | 4 | I love the whole series -animetake.com | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
709 | Nerawareta Gakuen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Psychic School Wars - Beautiful, but confusing love story with psychics from the future. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
710 | Nerima Daikon Brothers | 7 | TV | 12 | Zany anime musical. Good Dub | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
711 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Welcome to the NHK- Grabbed me right off the bat -Funimation | R+ |
712 | Ni-hiki no Sanma (1968) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Two Fishes (1968) -Short film by Yoji Kuri | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
713 | Nichijou | 10 | TV | 26 | My Ordinary Life -Crazy cute -I love this so much | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
714 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 8 | OVA | 1 | Very cute and absurd | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
715 | NieA Under 7 | 8 | TV | 13 | Yoshitoshi Abe, Character Design | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
716 | Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei | 6 | TV | 12 | Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective -1998 Vampire detective. OK for the time it was made. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
718 | Nijuu Mensou no Musume | 9 | TV | 22 | The Daughter of 20 Faces: Is good. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
719 | Nineteen 19 | 5 | OVA | 1 | Dated romance and not very interesting | R |
720 | Ningyo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Mermaid -Osamu Tezuka Experimental Short Films Collection | G |
721 | Ningyo no Kizu | 7 | OVA | 1 | Mermaid's Scar -45 min OVA | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
722 | Ningyo no Mori | 6 | OVA | 1 | Mermaid Forest OVA | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
723 | Nisemonogatari | 10 | TV | 11 | A work of art and best erotic tooth brushing scene ever! -Crunchyroll | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
724 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
725 | Noblesse: Awakening | 7 | ONA | 1 | Crunchyroll - 30 min Intro to a web comic. Hope to have it made into an anime | R |
726 | Nobunaga Concerto | 9 | TV | 10 | -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
727 | Nodame Cantabile | 9 | TV | 23 | Great characters, classical music, comedy and romance. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
728 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | 9 | TV | 24 | Great Multi-Dimensions adventure -animefreak.tv | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
729 | Noir | 7 | TV | 26 | Stylish drama about girl assassins and a powerful secret organization that controls their fate -dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
730 | Non Non Biyori | 8 | TV | 12 | Country slice of life with 4 girls -Charming, sweet, loveable characters. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
731 | Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 | Great supernatural love story -Funimation | PG-13 |
732 | Noragami Aragoto | 9 | TV | 13 | Season 2 -Funimation Check back for season 3 | PG-13 |
733 | Nozoki Ana | 8 | OVA | 1 | A Peephole - Erotic story about a girl who likes to watch. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
734 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 8 | TV | 24 | Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan- Good Demons, Bad Demons, Half Demons, Humans. Very enjoyable | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
735 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | 9 | TV | 24 | Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan -Demon Capital | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
736 | Nyan Koi! | 5 | TV | 12 | Cliche harem comedy, boy cursed by cat statue, must help cats | PG-13 |
737 | Nyanpire The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute Vampire kitten- 4 min. eps. For the kiddies. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
738 | Oh! Super Milk-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | More weirdness, one of the more bizarre shows out there. "You Dumbass!" | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
739 | Ohoshi-sama no Rail | 9 | Movie | 1 | True story about a girl and her family that escape from Chinese occupied N Korea | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
740 | Ojiisan no Lamp | 8 | Movie | 1 | One of the shorts from the 2010 Young Animator Training Project | G |
742 | Omamori Himari | 8 | TV | 12 | Ecchi, Harem, cat-girl samurai | R+ |
744 | Omoide Poroporo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Memories of Yesterday-Gentle slice of life love story -Studio Ghibli | G | RDVD 0.0 |
745 | On Your Mark | 7 | Music | 1 | Studio Ghibli - This is a music video created by Hayao Miyazaki for the pop music duo Chage & Aska. 1995, 7 min on you tube | G |
746 | Onboro Film | 7 | Movie | 1 | Broken Down Film -Osamu Tezuka Experimental Short Films Collection | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
747 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | What a Man! :-) | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
748 | Oni | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Demon- Stop motion puppets, old Japanese folk tale. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
749 | Onkyo Seimeitai Noiseman | 9 | Movie | 1 | Noiseman Sound Insect: Mind Freak, Art, WTF | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
750 | Onsen Yousei Hakone-chan | 8 | TV | 13 | Hot Springs Fairy Hakone-Chan - Cute 3 min episodes of a hot springs fairy, should have been longer -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
751 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 | The Wolf Children Ame and Yuki -A beautiful, touching story -BluRay | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
752 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Spice and Wolf-1 -Funimation, Dub | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
753 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 | Spice and Wolf-2 -Funimation, Dub | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
754 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Spice and Wolf II: The Wolf and the Amber Melancholy -24 min OVA between seasons. -Funimation, Great Dub. | PG-13 |
755 | Ookii 1-nensei to Chiisana 2-nensei | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Big First-Grader and the Small Second-Grader -Young Animator Training Project, Anime Mirai 2014, 25 min | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
756 | Orange | 8 | TV | 13 | Orange -Crunchyroll Good time travel love story | PG-13 |
757 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 9 | TV | 12 | My Little Sister Can't Be This Cute -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
758 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | 7 | TV | 12 | We Without Wings - under the innocent sky -Funimation | R+ |
759 | Oruchuban Ebichu | 9 | TV | 24 | Ebichu, The Housekeeping Hamster -adorable hamster tries to make her master happy, and gets it wrong. Funny and obscene. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
760 | Osu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Male -Osamu Tezuka Experimental Short Films Collection | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
761 | Otaku no Video | 7 | OVA | 2 | About Otaku and the origin of Gainax | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
762 | Otome Youkai Zakuro | 9 | TV | 13 | Girl Demon Zakuro - Sweet love story -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
763 | Otona Joshi no Anime Time | 8 | TV Special | 4 | 1-Kawamo wo Suberu Kaze 2-Yuuge 3-Jinsei Best 10 4-Dokoka Dewanai Koko - Four short stories about women's lives in Japan | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
764 | Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Royal Space Force: The Wings of Honneamise -Very ambitious for its time. Dub | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
765 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 | Funimation | R |
766 | Owari no Seraph | 9 | TV | 12 | Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign -Funimation | R |
767 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya -season 2 -Funimation | R |
768 | Owarimonogatari | 9 | TV | 12 | More Greatness -crunchyroll | R |
769 | Pale Cocoon | 9 | OVA | 1 | Short, beautiful cgi | PG-13 |
770 | Palme no Ki | 10 | Movie | 1 | Tree of Palme -Beautiful and surreal, a work of Art. Dub was good. Puppet boy wants to be Human. Definitely not Pinocchio. | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
771 | Panda Kopanda | 7 | Movie | 2 | Early Hayao Miyazaki work | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
772 | Pandane to Tamago-hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Mr. Dough and the Egg Princess -A cam-rip of a 14 min short by Hayao Miyazaki shown only at the Studio Ghibli Museum in Japan. Very good. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
773 | Pandora Hearts | 8 | TV | 25 | Excellent story, great characters, needs a more complete ending -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
774 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 10 | TV | 13 | Vulgar, indecent and funny.Loved it! | R | RDVD 0.0 |
775 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Listen to Me, Girls, I'm Your Father! | PG-13 |
776 | Paprika | 10 | Movie | 1 | Surreal dream/ nightmare, psychological thriller | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
777 | Papuwa | 8 | TV | 26 | Really crazy comedy with some really bizarre characters. Great Dub "If you don't watch this, I'll sue you and I'll Win!" | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
778 | Paradise Kiss | 9 | TV | 12 | Great mature love story- animefave.net | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
779 | Parasite Dolls | 7 | OVA | 3 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
780 | Patapata Hikousen no Bouken | 8 | TV | 26 | The Secret of Cerulean Sand. Nice Ghibliesque adventure | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
781 | Paulette no Isu | 7 | ONA | 1 | Paulette's Chair -3 min short about a lonely girl with a very active chair. youTube | G |
782 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Surreal dream/ nightmare, psychological thriller | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
783 | PetoPeto-san | 7 | TV | 13 | Youkai Girl sticks to boy who she likes- Enjoyable, but a little juvenile for me. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
784 | Petshop of Horrors | 7 | TV | 4 | A Japanese version of Twilight Zone, good but not great. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
785 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 9 | TV | 26 | What a rush, very sad -WTF ending! | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
786 | Piano no Mori | 8 | Movie | 1 | Piano Forest - Sub | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
787 | Ping Pong the Animation | 9 | TV | 11 | Excellent story and unique art/animation - Funimation | PG-13 |
788 | Pita Ten | 8 | TV | 26 | A cute, sweet comedy, aimed at younger viewers but with a heartwarming message. -Crunchyroll - Sub | G |
789 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 8 | ONA | 5 | Planetarian: The Reverie of a Little Planet - A sad, loving and bittersweet story with just a glimmer of hope. | PG-13 |
790 | Planetes | 10 | TV | 26 | Garbage Collectors in Space-Fantastic! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
791 | Plastic Neesan | 7 | ONA | 12 | Cute... | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
792 | Popee the Performer | 8 | TV | 39 | Popee the Clown -Demented and violent children's show. Also silly & funny. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
793 | Popotan | 8 | TV | 12 | 3 sisters on a quest thru time, making friends and leaving them. Cute, funny and melancholy. Great Dub! | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
794 | Potemayo | 9 | TV | 12 | Very Weird and Oh So Cute! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
795 | Potemayo Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | More Cuteness | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
796 | Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki | 8 | TV | 52 | Charming and loveable 3 min shorts about a cute round cat and the family that loves him. For cat lovers. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
797 | Princess Tutu | 8 | TV | 38 | Awful title but heard great things about this. Sweet and sad fairy tail with a background of Ballet. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
798 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Well done, Interesting concept, good ending -Funimation | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
799 | Pukapuka Juju | 7 | TV Special | 1 | 2011 Young Animator Training Project. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
800 | Punch Line | 8 | TV | 12 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
801 | Puni Puni☆Poemii | 8 | OVA | 2 | WTF? Hyper, silly, incomprehensible, satire and enjoyable | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
802 | Pupipo! | 8 | TV | 15 | Short episodes, sweet story. | PG |
803 | Pussycat | 6 | ONA | 1 | Another bloody claymation by Takena Nagao, 5 min short on Youtube | R |
804 | R.O.D: Read or Die | 8 | OVA | 3 | Read or Die | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
805 | Rain Town | 9 | ONA | 1 | Short film by Hiroyasu Ishida -anime-media.com | G |
806 | Rakuen Tsuihou | 8 | Movie | 1 | AnimeUltima | R+ |
807 | Ramen Tenshi Pretty Menma | 4 | Special | 1 | Waste of time | PG-13 |
808 | Ranma ½ OVA | 5 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
809 | Ranma ½ Super | 6 | OVA | 3 | 3 OVAs 1- Oh Cursed Tunnel of Lost Love! 2- The Evil Ogre! 3- The Two Akanes! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
810 | Ranma ½: Chou Musabetsu Kessen! Ranma Team vs. Densetsu no Houou | 5 | Movie | 1 | Team Ranma vs. The Legendary Phoenix | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
811 | Ranma ½: Yomigaeru Kioku | 7 | OVA | 2 | Reawakening Memories | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
812 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 7 | TV | 12 | Good, slow moving story about a girl who possesses a special spiritual power -Funimation | PG-13 |
813 | Re-Kan! | 8 | TV | 13 | An innocent and sweet story about a girl who sees and befriends ghosts and spirits and her oddball group of high school friends -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
814 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- -Crunchyroll | R |
815 | Rec | 8 | TV | 9 | Nice, heart warming love story | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
816 | Rec: Yurusarezarumono | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Episode 7.5 of 9 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
817 | Red Garden | 8 | TV | 22 | Slow at the start but gets better - Funimation | R |
818 | Red Garden: Dead Girls | 7 | OVA | 1 | Follow up to Red Garden 300 yrs later -Funimation | R |
819 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | Watch Trava: Fist Planet first- 10 for animation 7 for story | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
820 | ReLIFE | 7 | TV | 13 | ReLife- Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
821 | Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan | 8 | TV | 12 | Magipoka - A silly, fun, cute clever show about magical girls living together. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
822 | Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | 3 OVAs with the girls | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
823 | Rental Magica | 7 | TV | 24 | A fun watch, mystery, fantasy | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
824 | Rescue Me! | 4 | OVA | 1 | Eh | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
825 | Rewrite | 8 | TV | 13 | ReWrite - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
826 | RideBack | 8 | TV | 12 | Nice mecha action/adventure -Funimation | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
827 | Riding Bean | 8 | OVA | 1 | Epic car chases. Great action and gun fights | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
828 | Rizelmine | 7 | TV | 24 | Weird Loli romance farce. 15 YO forced to marry 12 YO Bio-Engineered girl. Boy wants nothing to do with her. Better than it looks. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
829 | Robot Carnival | 7 | OVA | 1 | 9 shorts about robots- Great animation, so-so stories | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
830 | Roujin Z | 8 | Movie | 1 | Old Person Z, Comedy, satire about a flawed solution to care for old people. | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
831 | Rozen Maiden | 10 | TV | 12 | Loved it. Just ordered the DVD | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
832 | Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre | 10 | TV Special | 2 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
833 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
834 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 9 | OVA | 4 | Samurai X: Trust and Betrayal - Historical, bloody, great action. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
835 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 8 | TV | 11 | Nanana's Buried Treasure: Cute ghost and mystery adventure. Hope for Season 2. Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
836 | Sabage-bu! | 9 | TV | 12 | Sabagebu! -Survival Game Club!- School girls with Guns and overactive imaginations! what a Hoot, very funny - Crunchyroll | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
837 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 120 | The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. -Funimation | PG-13 |
838 | Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary | 7 | Movie | 1 | Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (2014) Good CGI -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
839 | Saint☆Oniisan | 7 | OVA | 2 | Jesus & Buddha take a vacation in Japan -AnimeTake | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
840 | Saint☆Oniisan (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Saint Young Men - Jesus and Buddha vacation in Japan | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
841 | Saishuu Heiki Kanojo | 7 | TV | 13 | SaiKano-The Last Love Song on this Little Planet -a disapointing end of the world love story | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
842 | Saiyuuki | 7 | Movie | 1 | Alakazam the Great. 1960 movie by Osamu Tezuka, Director, Original Creator. Based on the Monkey King Legend. Dub | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
843 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | TV | 12 | Kids on the slope - NANA with men | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
844 | Sakasama no Patema | 9 | Movie | 1 | Patema Inverted- Great movie, really forces you to think! Bluray | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
845 | Sakasama no Patema: Beginning of the Day | 9 | Special | 4 | Patema Inverted- Beginning -Oooh-I can't wait for the movie, this looks great! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
846 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 | The Pet Girl of Sakurasou -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
847 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 8 | TV | 12 | Beautiful Bones -Sakurako's Investigation -Crunchyroll | R |
848 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | Epic adventure, Classic. -Funimation -dub | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
849 | Samurai Flamenco | 7 | TV | 22 | Parody of Superhero genre, with a twist -Crunchyroll | R |
850 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | Zombi Love | R+ |
851 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 7 | Special | 1 | Still no second season yet, This is mainly filler | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
853 | Saraiya Goyou | 8 | TV | 12 | House of 5 Leaves - Worth the watch -Funimation | PG-13 |
854 | Sarusuberi: Miss Hokusai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Miss Hokusai - DVD release March 7 | PG-13 |
855 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 8 | TV | 12 | Unique- Supernatural weirdness. Lonely Teen gods just want to make friends! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
856 | Sayonara Ginga Tetsudou 999: Andromeda Shuuchakueki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Truly enjoyable classic and a fitting sequel to the first movie, Ginga Tetsudou 999 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
857 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 10 | TV | 12 | Very Creative, left a smile on my face -AnimeUltima | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
858 | School Days | 8 | TV | 12 | Don't be a cheater | R+ |
859 | Sci-fi Harry | 7 | TV | 20 | Neo Psychic Experiment: Sci-Fi Harry -Interesting concept, poor writing and confusing ending. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
860 | Scrapped Princess | 9 | TV | 24 | Very enjoyable story about a sweet girl who may destroy the world. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
861 | Sei Yariman Gakuen Enkou Nikki The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Hentai-Censored | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
862 | Seiken no Blacksmith | 7 | TV | 12 | Sacred Blacksmith | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
863 | Seikon no Qwaser | 9 | TV | 24 | Qwaser of Stigmata -Holy lactating Boobies, Great Fun, Good Story! | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
864 | Seikon no Qwaser II | 5 | TV | 12 | Sasha's still suckin' Soma..Ummm! Disappointing last half. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
865 | Seirei no Moribito | 10 | TV | 26 | Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit- As good as ghibli | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
866 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | TV | 13 | Cute girls talking about tampons vs pads and sex. Actually suprisingly entertaining. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
867 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 8 | TV | 12 | World Conquest Zvezda Plot -Cute Loli conquers the world. -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
868 | Sekirei | 7 | TV | 12 | Harem, Super power | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
869 | Self-Portrait | 5 | Special | 1 | 1 min short about the puppeteer Kihachiro Kawamoto | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
870 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Spirited Away Studio Ghibli -Top 10 anime | PG | RDVD 0.0 |
871 | Sentakuya Shin-chan | 8 | OVA | 2 | Dirty Laundry- One of the sexier hentai. Hot, Uncensored | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
872 | Senya Ichiya Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | 1001 Nights - 1st in a series of 3 movies, next is Cleopatra followed by Belladonna of Sadness | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
873 | Senyuu. | 6 | TV | 13 | 5 min eps | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
874 | Senyuu. 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | Silly gag anime, it was fun tho. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
875 | Serial Experiments Lain | 10 | TV | 13 | Dementia, Mystery, Drama, Supernatural, Masterperce | R | RDVD 0.0 |
876 | Servamp | 7 | TV | 12 | SerVamp -Funimation -Lots of Vampires and Vampire servants and some go to High school | R |
877 | Servant x Service | 7 | TV | 13 | Cute Rom-Com about Civil Servant workers and their awkward office romances | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
878 | Seto no Hanayome | 8 | TV | 26 | My Bride is a Mermaid | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
879 | Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san | 9 | TV | 48 | Sexy Commando Side Story: Amazing! Masaru -Off the wall slapstick comedy. Great fun. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
880 | SF Shinseiki Lensman | 7 | Movie | 1 | Lensman Movie, anime Classic, 1984 -English Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
881 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Funimation | PG-13 |
883 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 9 | TV | 22 | Your Lie in April _Beautiful, sad and bittersweet -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
884 | Shigofumi | 8 | TV | 12 | Letters from the Departed - Nice supernatural drama similar to Hell Girl | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
885 | Shigurui | 9 | TV | 12 | Shigurui: Death Frenzy - Brutal, bloody | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
886 | Shijin no Shougai | 8 | Movie | 1 | A Poet's life - short made with animated paper puppets. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
887 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 8 | TV | 13 | Corpse Princess, I will watch season 2 -Funimation | R |
888 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 8 | TV | 12 | Corpse Princess second season Good, but open ending -Funimation | R |
889 | Shiki | 9 | TV | 22 | Epic Vampire Story -Funimation | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
890 | Shiki Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | -Funimation | R |
891 | Shin Cutie Honey | 6 | OVA | 8 | Watch her naked costume changes and beat up baddies. Silly fun | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
892 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 8 | TV | 12 | Rage of Bahamut: Genesis -Great art and animation -Funimation | R |
893 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 8 | TV | 12 | Good Vampire, Romance | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
894 | Shinigami no Ballad. | 8 | TV | 6 | Momo, Girl God of Death- A sad and gentle story of a pure white Shinigami. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
895 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | 8 | TV | 13 | Psychic Detective Yakumo -Enjoyable ghost mysteries | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
896 | Shinreigari | 10 | TV | 22 | One of the Greats! - watchdub.com | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
897 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 10 | TV | 12 | Squid Girl: Funny, Adorable, cute to the Max. The dub is good-Crunchyroll | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
898 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | Squidalisious | G | RDVD 0.0 |
899 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 10 | TV | 12 | Squid Girl: Season 2-I love Squiddy-Crunchyroll -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
900 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | From the New World - Unusual and well donel -Crunchyroll | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
901 | Shiranpuri (Special) | 7 | TV Special | 1 | 2011 Young Animator Training Project | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
902 | Shisha no Teikoku | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Empire of Corpses -1 of 3 films part of Project Itoh. Series based on the science fiction novels of the late Satoshi Itō. -KissAnime | R | RDVD 0.0 |
903 | Shitcom | 5 | ONA | 1 | Crude Claymation short (1 min) by Nagao, Takena | PG-13 |
904 | Shizuku | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Drop -Osamu Tezuka Experimental Short Films Collection | PG |
905 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku | 9 | Movie | 1 | Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Adolescence of Utena, Beautiful visuals, surreal, artistic -WTF! | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
906 | Shounen Kenya | 7 | Movie | 1 | Kenya Boy -1984 -Boy has to survive in the wilderness, picks up a couple of friends and has weird adventures. Very obscure anime. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
907 | Shui Naodai | 7 | Special | 1 | 15 min short- Artistic, unique and surreal -on Youtube | G |
908 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 7 | TV | 12 | Izetta: The Last Witch - Crunchyroll | R |
909 | Sirius no Densetsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Legend of Sirius - The Sea Prince and the Fire Child - OK but too aimed at a young audience. Artwork like early Disney | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
910 | Skull Man | 7 | TV | 13 | Dark, Intense, confusing | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
911 | Slayers: The Motion Picture | 7 | Movie | 1 | Prequel to the TV series | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
912 | So Ra No Wo To | 9 | TV | 12 | Sora no Woto (Sound of the Sky) My 500th anime watched | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
913 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | 2 additional episodes | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
914 | Sola | 8 | TV | 13 | Sky -Interesting supernatural love story- Bittersweet ending | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
915 | Solty Rei | 9 | TV | 24 | Good show, watch it. Funimation | R |
916 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 13 | Heaven's Lost Property | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
917 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 5 | TV | 12 | Parts were OK | PG-13 |
918 | Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai | 9 | TV | 9 | Munto TV -The World Reflected in the Eyes of a Girl Looking Up at the Heavens. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
919 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 8 | TV | 12 | The World is Still Beautiful -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
920 | Space☆Dandy | 8 | TV | 13 | Give this a chance, Fun, silly, creative satire -Funimation | PG-13 |
921 | Speed Grapher | 8 | TV | 24 | - Funimation | R+ |
922 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | 7 | TV | 25 | Spirial -Who and What are the cursed Blade Children? We may never find out. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
923 | Steamboy | 10 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful, Well Done, Exciting. Excellent dub! | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
924 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Best time travel epic evar -Funimation | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
925 | Strait Jacket | 6 | OVA | 3 | Tactical sorcerist, fights demon monsters | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
926 | Strange Dawn | 7 | TV | 13 | 2000 series. Good music, good art and characters. Ending vague. My guess is, war is stupid, just get along already. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
927 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | Movie | 1 | Sword of the Stranger - Epic! In a similar vein to Seirei no Moribito | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
928 | Strike the Blood | 8 | TV | 24 | Had it's ups and downs, but overall good. Satisfying ending -Crunchyroll | R+ |
929 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | Panties, panties, lots of cute panties -Funimation | R+ |
930 | Strike Witches 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Panty Pilots, Fun -animehere.com | R+ |
931 | Strike Witches Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Panty Pilots Strike again | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
932 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 9 | TV | 11 | Everything Becomes F: The Perfect Insider -A thought provoking mystery -Crunchyroll | R |
933 | Suika | 6 | OVA | 3 | Wet Summer Days: Porno with plots. 3 stories | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
934 | Suisei no Gargantia | 9 | TV | 13 | Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet -13 eps plus 2 ovas Great show, ovas so-so | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
935 | Sumeba Miyako no Cosmos-sou Suttoko Taisen Dokkoida | 8 | TV | 12 | Silly, superhero Parody, lots of fun! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
936 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyed it a lot | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
937 | Super Milk-chan | 7 | TV | 14 | Totally weird, interesting mainly for the animation style. Hard to believe someone actually made this. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
938 | Suteki Tantei Labyrinth | 7 | TV | 25 | Great Detective Labyrinth -A mixed bag, but interesting overall. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
939 | Suteneko Tora-chan | 6 | Movie | 1 | Abandoned Cat Little Tora (1947) Interesting from an historical perspective. 1 of 3 shorts. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
940 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
941 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
942 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | TV | 14 | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 2 | PG-13 |
943 | Sweat Punch | 8 | OVA | 5 | 5 More creative shorts by studio 4*c | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
944 | Tabi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Animated puppets by Kihachiro Kawamoto | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
945 | Tactical Roar | 7 | TV | 13 | Good. All female crew outsmart the men and kick ass. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
946 | Taiyou no Ouji: Horus no Daibouken | 7 | Movie | 1 | Little Norse Prince -Pre Studio Ghibli, Miyazaki key animator -Very Disney like. 1968 | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
947 | Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou | 9 | TV | 13 | 13 short stories by Takahashi Rumiko. Touching, humorous slice of life | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
948 | Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori | 9 | TV | 11 | Season 2 of Rumic Theater - Dark tale of Mermaid flesh granting imortality | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
949 | Takane no Jitensha | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Takane's Bicycle: Short Supernatural story | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
950 | Tamako Love Story | 6 | Movie | 1 | Young lovers with no communication skills. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
951 | Tamako Market | 8 | TV | 12 | Heartwarming slice of life, a real feel good series. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
952 | Tamala 2010: A Punk Cat in Space | 8 | Movie | 1 | Strange, artistic, dementia reminiscent of Kaiba | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
953 | Tamayura | 8 | OVA | 4 | Charming story about shy girl who likes photography | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
954 | Tamayura: Hitotose | 8 | TV | 12 | Sweet and peaceful slice of life -animeultima.tv | G |
955 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 7 | TV | 12 | Tanaka-kun is Always Listless -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
956 | Tansu Warashi. | 8 | Movie | 1 | 2010 Young Animators' Training Project | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
957 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 9 | TV | 12 | Dusk Maiden of Amnesia. Sweet ghostly love story -Crunchyroll | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
958 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | 7 | Special | 1 | Dusk Maiden of Amnesia Special Ep 13 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
960 | Tears to Tiara | 8 | TV | 26 | A great adventure with Elves, magic, Gods and a re-visioned story of King Arthur | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
961 | Teekyuu | 7 | TV | 12 | Crazy cute, 2 min eps. Need to watch more than once to get the jokes and read the subs | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
962 | Tegamibachi | 9 | TV | 25 | Letter Bee: -Beautiful, sad but hopeful. I loved Lag Seeing and his adorable Dingo, Niche -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
963 | Tegamibachi Reverse | 9 | TV | 25 | Letter Bee Reverse: season 2 -Beautiful fantasy about a good Heart! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
964 | Teito Monogatari | 6 | OVA | 4 | Doomed Megalopolis -OK for a 1992 anime | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
965 | Teizokurei Daydream | 7 | OVA | 4 | Ghost Talker's Daydream -4 ovas about a Dominatrix who can talk to ghosts. Weird | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
966 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 10 | Movie | 1 | Top 10 anime | R | RDVD 0.0 |
967 | Telepathy Shoujo Ran | 7 | TV | 26 | The Telepathy Girl Ran -2 psychic girls solve paranormal mysteries. For teen girls but enjoyable by some adults also. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
968 | Tenchi Muyou! in Love | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
969 | Tenchi Muyou! in Love 2: Harukanaru Omoi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
970 | Tenchi Muyou! Manatsu no Eve | 8 | Movie | 1 | Tenchi The Movie 2 - The Daughter of Darkness | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
971 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | 7 | OVA | 6 | TenchiMuyo, OVA series- Classic Harem - Funimation | R+ |
972 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season | 8 | OVA | 6 | Tenchi Muyo Ova 8 - 13 - Classic Harem anime -Funimation | R+ |
973 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season | 5 | OVA | 6 | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
974 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season: Tenchi Seirou naredo Namitakashi? | 5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
975 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki: Omatsuri Zenjitsu no Yoru! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Tenchi Muyo Ova 7 - Funimation | R+ |
976 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | Whooo- look at the pretty colors! Exciting | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
977 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Movie version of the TV show -subbed | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
978 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
979 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 10 | Movie | 1 | Castle in the Sky - Studio Ghibli | PG | RDVD 0.0 |
980 | Tenshi no Drop | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Angel's Drop - 5 min special, Well, that was different ;-p | R |
981 | Tenshi no Tamago | 9 | OVA | 1 | Anime Art | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
982 | Tentai Senshi Sunred | 9 | TV | 26 | Astro Fighter Sunred - Superhero parody and cooking show. Made me smile | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
983 | Tentai Senshi Sunred 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 26 | Astro Fighter Sunred Season 2 -Continuing the Epic battle between good and evil...or maybe not! Fun | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
984 | Terra e... (TV) | 9 | TV | 24 | Fantastic, Espers vs the normals | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
985 | Tetsuwan Birdy | 7 | OVA | 4 | Birdy the Mighty - Dated but enjoyable | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
986 | Texhnolyze | 10 | TV | 22 | Bleak & depressing, but a work of art! | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
987 | The Animatrix | 9 | OVA | 9 | R | RDVD 0.0 |
988 | The Chocolate Panic Picture Show | 8 | OVA | 1 | 25 min. surreal, stream of conscious, music based, oddball anime from the mind of Kamui Fujiwara. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
989 | The Rapeman | 4 | OVA | 2 | The Rapeman "Teaching justice through penetration" Censored.The best part was the Title! | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
990 | The Sky Crawlers | 8 | Movie | 1 | Achieving peace through Corporate sponsored war. | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
991 | The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari | 6 | TV | 13 | Creative and artistic animation, confusing story | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
992 | The Supergal | 6 | OVA | 1 | Maris the Chojo -Rumic World 2, The Supergal | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
993 | The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo | 9 | TV | 24 | The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye | R | RDVD 0.0 |
994 | The Urotsuki | 6 | OVA | 3 | Not for the Kiddies | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
996 | Tiger & Bunny | 9 | TV | 25 | Best Superhero comedy action ever. Sub Have eps 1-13 on Blu-ray-Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
997 | Tiger & Bunny Movie 1: The Beginning | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great Recap -Sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
998 | Tiger & Bunny Movie 2: The Rising | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good, but you need to see the series first. | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
999 | TO | 8 | OVA | 2 | 2 classic CG sci fi stories -Funimation | PG-13 |
1000 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 | A Certain Magical Index -dubbed-scene | R |
1001 | Tobira wo Akete | 6 | Movie | 1 | Open the Door, 1986 OVA -Classic and good for its time. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1002 | Tobira wo Akete (1995) | 6 | OVA | 1 | Tobira wo Akete (open the Door) Children's fantasy Enjoyment was somewhat spoiled by low quality vid on Youtube | G |
1003 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Girl Who Leapt Through Time. Great time travel love story. Must see movie, good rewatch value. | G | RDVD 0.0 |
1004 | Tokio Kidou Police | 6 | OVA | 2 | Mecha cops unwind after battle, wink wink | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1005 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | Very good but too mindlessly bloody for me -Funimation | R |
1006 | Tokyo Godfathers | 9 | Movie | 1 | A classic! | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1007 | Tokyo Loop | 8 | Movie | 1 | 16 - 3 to 5 min. experimental, creative films. Some very abstract. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1009 | Tokyo Marble Chocolate | 7 | OVA | 2 | Mini Donkey cupid was strange, but overall it was sweet. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1010 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 | My Little Monster, A fresh enjoyable Rom-Com - Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1011 | Tonari no Totoro | 10 | Movie | 1 | My Neighbor Totoro -Ghibli classic! | G | RDVD 0.0 |
1012 | Tonari no Yamada-kun | 8 | Movie | 1 | My Neighbors the Yamadas- Studio Ghibli | G | RDVD 0.0 |
1013 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 9 | OVA | 6 | Diebuster 2 - Great follow up to Gunbuster 1 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1014 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 9 | OVA | 6 | Gunbuster -Epic story, should be on everyone's list | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1015 | Tora-chan no Kankan Mushi | 6 | Movie | 1 | (1950) Interesting from an historical perspective. 3 of 3 shorts. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1016 | Tora-chan to Hanayome | 6 | Movie | 1 | Little Tiger and the Bride (1948) Interesting from an historical perspective. 2 of 3 shorts. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1017 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | Frustrating love story, interesting characters, OK ending -AnimeUltima | PG-13 |
1018 | Tori no Uta | 8 | OVA | 1 | Art, short story -Veoh | PG-13 |
1019 | Toshokan Sensou | 7 | TV | 12 | Library Wars -Good coming of age love story | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1020 | Toshokan Sensou: Koi no Shougai | 8 | Special | 1 | Library War, Toshokan Sensou: Situation Love Handicap -25 min special | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1021 | Totsuzen! Neko no Kuni Banipal Witt | 7 | Movie | 1 | Catnapped! Cute kids adventure | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1022 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | 7 | Movie | 1 | Towanoquon 1:The Ephemeral Petala | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1023 | Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Towanoquon 2: Dancing Orchid in Chaos | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1024 | Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza | 7 | Movie | 1 | Towanoquon 3: The Complicity of Dreams | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1025 | Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin | 8 | Movie | 1 | Towa no Quon 4: The Roaring Anxiety | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1026 | Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku | 8 | Movie | 1 | Towanoquon 5: The Return of the Invincible | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1027 | Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon | 8 | Movie | 1 | Towanoquon 6: Eternal Quon | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1028 | Trava: Fist Planet | 8 | OVA | 4 | Fist Planet, Fantastic animation, Fast action, interesting characters. Parent story to Redline. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1029 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | The legend of Vash the Stampede- 2 Godlike brothers, 1 good, 1 evil, morality tale - Funimation | PG-13 |
1030 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 8 | Movie | 1 | Vash the Stampede - Funimation | PG-13 |
1031 | Tsukimonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 4 | Part of the Monogatari Series Crunchyroll | R |
1032 | Tsukumo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Possessions, one of 4 shorts compiled into a movie called Short Peace | PG-13 | Blu-ray 0.0 |
1033 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 9 | TV | 25 | Vampire nekomimi love story. Funimation | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1034 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase Special | 7 | Special | 1 | Silly extra episode where the gang is lost at sea floating in their house | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1035 | Tsumiki no Ie | 8 | Movie | 1 | La Maison en Petits Cubes -Crunchyroll | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1036 | Tsuritama | 9 | TV | 12 | Friendship, fishing, aliens | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1037 | Tteotda Keunyeo!! | 9 | ONA | 5 | Sweet flash animation about interspecies love | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1038 | Twilight Q | 7 | OVA | 2 | 2 short stories, 1st-Time leaps, 6/10, 2nd- Mystery, supernatural, 8/10 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1039 | Uchuu Show e Youkoso | 9 | Movie | 1 | Welcome to the Space Show -Magical space adventure for the family | G | Blu-ray 0.0 |
1040 | Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | 9 | TV | 12 | Poco's Udon World -So cute! Loved this show -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
1041 | Umezu Kazuo no Noroi | 7 | OVA | 1 | The Curse of Kazuo Umezu -2 fun little Horror stories | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1042 | Umi ga Kikoeru | 7 | TV Special | 1 | The Ocean Waves -Ghibli -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1043 | Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto | 7 | TV | 12 | Sea Story | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1044 | Un-Go | 7 | TV | 11 | Enjoyable, but confusing and convoluted mysteries with supernatural aspects. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1045 | Un-Go: Inga-ron | 8 | Movie | 1 | Prequel to Un-Go series | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1046 | Unico | 7 | Movie | 1 | The Fantastic Adventures Of Unico -Cute, Disney like but bittersweet. Good kids movie, but scary moments. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1047 | Unico: Mahou no Shima e | 7 | Movie | 1 | Unico to the Island of Magic, movie 2. Quite intense children's show. Story so-so but unique, creative visuals. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1048 | Upotte!! | 8 | ONA | 10 | The cute girls are GUNS! -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
1049 | Upotte!! Miatte Waratte | 5 | OVA | 1 | Camping, fishing and some boobies | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1050 | Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer | 8 | Movie | 1 | 1984, 2nd of 6 movies. Fun ride. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1051 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 1: Only You | 7 | Movie | 1 | Anime Classic from 1983 -Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1052 | Usagi Drop | 10 | TV | 11 | Beautiful, sweet story -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
1053 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | Ushio and Tora -Crunchyroll - Loving it!. Season 2 in April | PG-13 |
1054 | Ushiro no Shoumen Daare | 8 | Movie | 1 | Who's Left Behind? (Kayoko's Diary) Historical drama of a little girl's experience during WW2 in Japan. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1055 | Uta∽Kata | 7 | TV | 12 | Poem Fragment-Bubble - Nice take on the Magical Girl genre. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1056 | Uta∽Kata: Shotou no Futanatsu | 7 | Special | 1 | Nice wrap-up to Uta Kata | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1057 | Utawarerumono | 8 | TV | 26 | The One Being Sung -Interesting concept, great characters, good ending. | R | RDVD 0.0 |
1058 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 8 | TV | 25 | Utawarerumono: The False Faces -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
1059 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 6 | OVA | 1 | Striking Daughter -Artistic, Surreal insanity, how does anyone even think of something like this? -3 min. You Tube | R+ |
1060 | Vampire Hunter D | 6 | Movie | 1 | Anime Classic 1985, shows it's age but still a fun watch. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1061 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 9 | Movie | 1 | Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust -Stunning animation and visuals, great character development. Good Dub. | R | Blu-ray 0.0 |
1062 | Variable Geo | 5 | OVA | 3 | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
1063 | Vexille: 2077 Nihon Sakoku | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1064 | Video Girl Ai | 8 | OVA | 6 | Nice story about teen choosing the right girl to love | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1065 | Violet Evergarden | 10 | TV | 13 | Netflix | PG-13 |
1066 | Virgin Night | 7 | OVA | 1 | Tender love story, a virgin's first time with the boy she loves. | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1067 | Waga Seishun no Arcadia | 8 | Movie | 1 | Captain Harlock Movie 2, My Youth in Arcadia | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1068 | Wagaya no Oinari-sama. | 7 | TV | 24 | Our Home's Fox Deity - Pleasant and fun, - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
1069 | Warau Hyouteki | 6 | OVA | 1 | Laughing Target -Rumic World 3 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1070 | Wasurenagumo | 8 | TV Special | 1 | One of the shorts from the 2011 Young Animator Training Project. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1071 | Wata no Kuni Hoshi | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Star of Cottonland, 1984. Wonderful feelgood movie. Two-month-old abandoned kitten wants to be human. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1072 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 12 | WATAMOTE~ No Matter How I Look At It, It's You Guys' Fault I'm Unpopular!. The saddest comedy I've seen. ~ Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
1073 | Windaria | 7 | Movie | 1 | Windaria: Legend of Fabulous Battle -A sad parable about futility of war. A fantasy Romeo and Juliet. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1074 | Witch Craft Works | 7 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable -Crunchyroll Sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1075 | Witch Hunter Robin | 8 | TV | 26 | First half is so-so but gets better. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1076 | Witchblade | 9 | TV | 24 | Exciting | R | RDVD 0.0 |
1077 | Wolf's Rain | 9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1078 | Wonderful Days | 8 | Movie | 1 | Sky Blue -Nice CGI, post-apocalyptic story, upper class vs poor | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1079 | X | 7 | TV | 24 | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
1080 | X Densha de Ikou | 7 | OVA | 1 | Take the X Train (1987)-50 min OVA, sub, directed by Rintaro. Ghost train and hapless young man are connected thru brain waves. Very strange. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1081 | Xenosaga The Animation | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1082 | Xiao Qian | 6 | Movie | 1 | A Chinese Ghost Story -Too Americanized and simple. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1083 | xxxHOLiC | 8 | TV | 24 | Reminds me of Hell Girl. Funimation | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1084 | xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume | 6 | Movie | 1 | A Midsummer Night`s Dream. Not as good as the series. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1085 | xxxHOLiC Rou | 8 | OVA | 2 | animeseason | PG-13 |
1086 | xxxHOLiC Shunmuki | 8 | OVA | 2 | animeUltima | PG-13 |
1087 | xxxHOLiC◆Kei | 9 | TV | 13 | This show grows on me-AnimeUltima | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1088 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
1089 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 | Yamada-kun and the 7 Witches -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
1090 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 8 | TV | 25 | The Wallflower: Very funny and outrageous reverse harem comedy on Funimation. Great dub | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1091 | Yami no Matsuei | 7 | TV | 13 | Descendants of Darkness - OK, could of been better | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1093 | Yasashii Kinyoubi | 5 | Movie | 1 | Sweet Friday -3 min art animation by Tanaami, Keiichi | R+ |
1094 | Yoiko | 7 | TV | 20 | Ecchi Comedy, young girl looks like an adult, confusion prevails. P.S. she takes a lot of showers | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1095 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 10 | TV | 11 | The Tatami Galaxy - Surreal and unique - Funimation | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1096 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei Specials | 6 | Special | 3 | The Tatami Galaxy specials- What? | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1097 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | 8 | OVA | 2 | Gentle slice of life, Android girl | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1098 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe | 8 | OVA | 2 | Part 2 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1099 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | gross, silly, fun story about detective and cute assistant who use chibi demons to solve cases. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1100 | Yoru no Okite | 6 | Movie | 1 | A Rule Of Dreams -6 min experimental stop-motion animation by Tsuji Naoyuki -on youtube | R |
1101 | Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials | 6 | Special | 5 | Kazumi in Wonderland, 5- 4 min. specials, spoof of Alice in Wonderland, pretty silly. | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1102 | Yoshinaga-sanchi no Gargoyle | 8 | TV | 13 | The Gargoyle of the Yoshinagas - Crazy Fun! | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1103 | Yosuga no Sora | 9 | TV | 12 | A touching, interesting story of sibling love. Very well done -animeultima | R+ |
1104 | Youjuu Sensen Adventure Kid | 4 | OVA | 3 | Corny, old style Hentai | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1105 | Youjuu Toshi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Wicked City -1987 Old style horror and detective story. Had it's good moments. Dub | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1106 | Youkai Watch Movie 1: Tanjou no Himitsu da Nyan! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Yokai Watch Movie, Eiga Youkai Watch - Cute one for the younger crowd. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1107 | Yousei Florence | 7 | Movie | 1 | Fairy Florence: A Journey Through Fairyland -1985. A Japanese Fantasia | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1108 | Yumedamaya Kidan | 7 | TV Special | 1 | The Strange Story of a Dream Sphere Dealer - Short and sweet | PG | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1109 | Yumekui Merry | 7 | TV | 13 | Dream Eater Merry -Parts were enjoyable | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1110 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie) | 4 | Movie | 1 | For the young'uns | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1112 | Yuyushiki | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute girls talking about stuff and nonsence. Great characters, Smiles. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1113 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | Terror In Resonance -Great show! -Funimation | R |
1114 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 | Familiar of Zero -Fun Magic Romance comedy. Enjoyable but not too deep. Dub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1115 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 9 | TV | 24 | The Civilization Blaster -Fantastic! | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1116 | Zetsumetsu Kigu Shoujo: Amazing Twins | 7 | OVA | 2 | animefave.net | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1117 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 9 | TV | 12 | The Unlimited Hyobu Kyosuke. Another Great esper vs normals conflict similar to Terra E... | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1118 | Zettai Shounen | 8 | TV | 26 | Absolute Boy: Slow paced but very well done | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1119 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 | Natsume's Book of Friends 2 (Natsume Yujin-cho 2) -external HD | PG-13 | RDVD 0.0 |
1120 | Zombie-Loan | 8 | TV | 11 | Enjoyable Zombie fighting story, interesting characters | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
1121 | Zombie-Loan Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Story continues but stops in mid adventure, no conclusion | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
TV: 524, OVA: 207, Movies: 286, Spcl.: 44, Eps: 0, Days: 177.95, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.69 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Storage |
1 | Clannad: After Story | - | TV | 13/24 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
2 | Divergence Eve | - | TV | 4/13 | R+ | RDVD 0.0 |
3 | Dog Days' | - | TV | 4/13 | Second season - more cuteness | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
4 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | 41/175 | I'll watch some of this, but not 175 episodes -Funimation | PG-13 |
5 | Gakkougurashi! | - | TV | 2/12 | School-Live! -Crunchyroll | R |
6 | Gallery Fake | - | TV | 2/37 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
7 | Gintama | - | TV | 5/201 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
8 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 55/148 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
9 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Bride | - | TV | 4/12 | The Samurai Girls are back with more excellent cartoon boobies. | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
10 | Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | - | Movie | -/1 | Music video 1 hr 7 min | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
11 | Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae | - | TV | 8/26 | Hell Girl: Three Vessels -Crunchyroll | R |
12 | Kiss x Sis | 8 | OVA | 9/12 | -watchanimeon | R+ |
13 | Kyattou Ninden Teyandee | - | TV | 2/54 | Samurai Pizza Cats, Eng Dub | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
14 | Overman King Gainer | - | TV | 12/26 | Fun mecha battle comedy-boy becomes a man -sub | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
15 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | 9/26 | R |
16 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | - | TV | 1/24 | 2nd season -Funimation | PG-13 |
17 | Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 7 | OVA | 2/3 | Ova's not nearly as good as seasons 1 & 2 Waiting for OVA #3 | PG-13 |
18 | Taiho Shichau zo (TV) | - | TV | 8/47 | You're Under Arrest (1996) | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
19 | Versailles no Bara | - | TV | 4/40 | -viki.com (Official Site) | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
20 | Yuugen Kaisha | - | OVA | 1/4 | Phantom Quest Corp | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
TV: 16, OVA: 3, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.12, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.22 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Storage |
1 | Absolute Duo | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Funimation | R |
2 | Ajin Part 2: Shoutotsu | - | Movie | -/1 | -kissanime | R |
3 | Ajin Part 3: Shougeki | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
4 | Akazukin Chacha | 5 | TV | 2/74 | Red Riding Hood Chacha -Good for small children | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
5 | Amaenaide yo!! | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Ah! My Buddha | R+ |
6 | Angel Beats! Specials | 7 | Special | 1/2 | PG-13 |
7 | Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika | 5 | ONA | 10/20 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
8 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 6 | TV | 3/13 | Needs more sex :-3 -Funimation | PG-13 |
9 | Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume | - | OVA | 1/6 | Too young for me | R+ |
10 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 4 | OVA | 1/4 | Bludgeoning Angel -Dumb and Dumber. Angel kills boy inventor over and over | R |
11 | Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna | 4 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
12 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii | - | TV | 4/13 | Ai Mai Mi, I My Me -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
13 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Season 2 -Crunchtroll | PG-13 |
14 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 5 | OVA | 2/4 | a ghost story gone wrong -AnimeUltima | R |
15 | Devilman Lady | 5 | TV | 2/26 | Couldn't get into it | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
16 | Erementar Gerad | 5 | TV | 2/26 | Elemental Gelade -2005 -Predictable and generic, similar to Soul Eater. Not my "cup of tea" | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
17 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | TV | 2/51 | Too Cartoonie for me and too long- Funimation | R |
18 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | TV | 1/12 | Ga-Rei: Zero - Story lacks heart -Funimation | R |
19 | Gunslinger Girl | - | TV | 2/13 | Girls forced to kill- Too Sad -Funimation | R |
20 | Hayate no Gotoku! | - | TV | 30/52 | Hayate the Combat Butler -Comedy, parody of many types of anime -Crunchyroll | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
21 | Kaibutsu Oujo | 4 | TV | 2/25 | Princess Resurrection -Silly & Stupid | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
22 | Kurokami The Animation | 4 | TV | 3/23 | R |
23 | Let's Nupu Nupu | 5 | TV | 3/16 | Stupid gross gag anime without the charm | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
24 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | 7/24 | Too young for me. | PG-13 |
25 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | 5 | TV | 1/25 | Didn't care for the writing | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
26 | Minami-ke Okawari | - | TV | -/13 | Might drop this | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
27 | Mushibugyou | 6 | TV | 6/26 | Boy fights big bugs, kills them -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
28 | Ninin ga Shinobuden | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Ninja Nonsense - Silly and kinda stupid. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
29 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 4 | ONA | 5/26 | Well, that was different :-) Don't know how much more of this I'll watch. Update: I'm Done...Funimation | R |
30 | Ninkuu (Movie) | 2 | Movie | -/1 | Too young for me | G |
31 | Osomatsu-san | - | TV | 2/25 | Mr Osomatsu -Crunchyroll | R |
32 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | 5/13 | Crunchyroll -Blatent tearjerker | PG-13 |
33 | Project A-Ko | - | Movie | -/1 | Stupid 1986 movie | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
34 | Pupa | - | TV | 1/12 | 4 min episodes- This looks like a dud! Look for uncensored version -Crunchyroll | R |
35 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | - | TV | 2/12 | Recently, my sister is unusual - | PG-13 |
36 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 6 | TV | 3/26 | Meh -watchcartoononline | PG-13 |
37 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 5 | TV | 1/12 | World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman _ Funimation -Eh, not for me. | R |
38 | Shichinin no Nana | 5 | TV | 5/25 | Girl gets split into 7 copies | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
39 | Shounen Onmyouji | 5 | TV | 2/26 | I like this genre, but this show just didn't do it for me. Poor writing and character development. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
40 | Soul Eater | 8 | TV | 27/51 | Colorful and cartoonie-Funimation | PG-13 |
41 | Tactics | 5 | TV | 2/25 | Generic, nothing special | PG-13 |
42 | To LOVE-Ru | 5 | TV | 3/26 | Skipped to the end. Meh | R+ |
43 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 5 | TV | 11/52 | Nyaa Nyaa | PG-13 |
44 | Working!! | - | TV | 2/13 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
45 | Young Black Jack | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
46 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Yuki Yuna is a Hero -Crunchyroll -Magical girls save the world. Not for me tho. | PG-13 |
TV: 36, OVA: 3, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 2.69, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.07 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Storage |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | - | TV | -/24 | -Bakabt | R |
2 | Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | -/24 | Yona of the Dawn -Funimation | PG-13 |
3 | Aku no Hana | - | TV | -/13 | Flowers of Evil | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
4 | Aria the Avvenire | - | Special | -/3 | G |
5 | Armitage III | - | OVA | -/4 | Funimation | R+ |
6 | ēlDLIVE | - | TV | -/12 | elDLIVE - Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
7 | Bakuretsu Hunters | - | TV | -/26 | Sorcerer Hunters -1995 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
8 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | Season 2, Oct. -Crunchyroll | R |
9 | Byulbyul Iyagi 2 | - | Movie | -/6 | 6 shorts about discrimination | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
10 | Canary wa Kago no Naka | - | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
11 | Cencoroll Connect | - | Movie | -/1 | Check back when it's released Summer 2014... Update: Release has been delayed again | PG-13 |
12 | Chrno Crusade | - | TV | -/24 | Funimation | R |
13 | Cream Lemon | - | OVA | -/38 | Porno with Plots | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
14 | Dragon Rider | - | OVA | -/2 | Dragon Rider -Hentai | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
15 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | - | TV | -/12 | Crunchyroll | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
16 | Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! Specials | - | Special | -/6 | 6 min. Fight specials | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
17 | Flag | - | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 |
18 | Ginga Densetsu Weed | - | TV | -/26 | Ginga Legend Weed | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
19 | Ginga Nagareboshi Gin | - | TV | -/21 | Gin: Silver Fang | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
20 | Girls Bravo: First Season | - | TV | -/11 | Funimation | R+ |
21 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
22 | Grisaia no Rakuen | - | TV | -/10 | The Eden of Grisaia-Season 2 -Crunchyroll | R |
23 | Gungrave | - | TV | -/26 | Funimation | R |
24 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | - | TV | -/26 | Kaiji: Against All Rules: Season 2 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
25 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | -/26 | Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor- Season 1 of 2 | R |
26 | Gyakusatsu Kikan | - | Movie | -/1 | Genocidal Organ -1 of 3 films called Project Itoh -Funimation Winter 2017 | R+ |
27 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
28 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | - | Movie | -/1 | watchanimemovie.com | PG-13 |
29 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | TV | -/6 | Looking Up At The Half-Moon: | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
30 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | -/10 | -Funimation | R |
31 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | When they cry -watchcartoononline | R |
32 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | - | TV | -/10 | Chaika -The Coffin Princess- Avenging Battle -Crunchyroll? | R |
33 | Injuu Gakuen EX | - | OVA | -/4 | Lady Blue EX -La Blue Girl EX | Rx | EHD 0.0 Gb |
34 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | -/45 | The 12 Kingdoms | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
35 | K: Missing Kings | - | Movie | -/1 | check for DVD release | PG-13 |
36 | Kachou Ouji | - | TV | -/13 | Black Heaven: Hard Rock Save the Space -1999 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
37 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | - | TV | -/12 | The World God Only Knows: Goddesses | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
38 | Last Exile | - | TV | -/26 | -Funimation | PG-13 |
39 | Lodoss-tou Senki | - | OVA | -/13 | Record of Lodoss War | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
40 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | -/24 | Funimation | PG-13 |
41 | Mankitsu Happening | - | OVA | -/4 | Rx |
42 | Maria†Holic Alive | - | TV | -/12 | animeultima.tv | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
43 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | - | OVA | -/1 | AnimeUltima.tv | R |
44 | Mutsu Enmei Ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki | - | TV | -/26 | Time of Shura - Age of Chaos: Unarmed Martial arts. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
45 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | - | TV | -/4 | The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War - Netflix | PG-13 |
46 | Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | - | OVA | -/1 | Mysterious Girlfriend X OVA | PG-13 |
47 | Ninja Bugei-chou | - | Movie | -/1 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
48 | No.6 | - | TV | -/11 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
49 | Nobunaga the Fool | - | TV | -/24 | Crunchyroll -Wait till finished airing | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
50 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | - | TV | -/11 | Nodame Cantabile Paris Chapter, season 2 Dubbed | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
51 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | - | TV | -/12 | The Ambition of Oda Nobuna | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
52 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | - | TV | -/13 | My little Sister Can't be this Cute 2 -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
53 | Otogizoushi | - | TV | -/26 | Otogi Zoshi: The Legend of Magatama | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
54 | Papillon Rose | - | TV | -/6 | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
55 | Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
56 | Poputepipikku | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
57 | Seimei no Kagaku: Micro Patrol | - | OVA | -/26 | Once Upon a Time... Life -1986 educational video about the inner workings of the body. | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
58 | Sennen Joyuu | - | Movie | -/1 | Millennium Actress - | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
59 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | - | TV | -/12 | A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist -Funimation | R+ |
60 | Shirobako | - | TV | -/24 | Shirobako is about the development of anime as Bakuman focuses on the creation of manga. -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
61 | Shoka | - | TV Special | -/1 | Shoka (Calligraphers) 24 min. | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
62 | Spriggan | - | Movie | -/1 | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
63 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | - | Special | -/1 | -Funimation | PG-13 |
64 | Supernatural The Animation | - | OVA | -/22 | R | RDVD 0.0 |
65 | Tachiguishi Retsuden | - | Movie | -/1 | Tachigui - The Amazing Lives of the Fast Food Grifters -Documentary about the dine and dash characters in Japan | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
66 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
67 | Tamayura: More Aggressive | - | TV | -/12 | Season 2 | G | EHD 0.0 Gb |
68 | Tegamibachi: Hikari to Ao no Gensou Yawa | - | Special | -/1 | Letter Bee: Light and Blue Night Fantasy -Special Watch after season 1 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
69 | Tenshi Kinryouku | - | OVA | -/3 | Angel Sanctuary - | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
70 | The Reflection | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
71 | Time Slip Ichimannen: Prime Rose | - | TV Special | -/1 | A Time Slip of 10000 Years: Prime Rose | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
72 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | - | Movie | -/1 | The Princess and the Pilot -Movie -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
73 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | - | TV | -/24 | A Certain Magical Index 2 -Funimation | R |
74 | Toki no Tabibito: Time Stranger | - | Movie | -/1 | 1986 Sci-fi movie - 1 hr 35 min | R+ | EHD 0.0 Gb |
75 | Tokkou | - | TV | -/13 | Dub | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
76 | Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa | - | Movie | -/1 | Library War: The Wings of Revolution -AnimeUltima | PG-13 |
77 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | - | TV | -/26 | Mahjong Legend Akagi: | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
78 | Touka Gettan | - | TV | -/26 | The Moonlight Lady returns | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
79 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | -/12 | Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
80 | Uchuu Kyoudai | - | TV | -/99 | Space Brothers -Crunchyroll | PG-13 |
81 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | - | OVA | -/26 | Space Battleship Yamato 2199 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
82 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 3: Remember My Love | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
83 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 4: Lum The Forever | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
84 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 5: Kanketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
85 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 6: Itsudatte My Darling | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
86 | Yakitate!! Japan | - | TV | -/69 | Fresh Baked | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
87 | Yami Shibai | - | TV | -/13 | Japanese Ghost Stories | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
88 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | - | TV | -/12 | The Familiar of Zero: The Rider of the Twin Moons-2nd season | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
TV: 49, OVA: 14, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |