MagnificentMug (Mag, Alice)
💎Icon: Mikazuchi from Utawarerumono💎
💎Banner: Haku, Kuon, and Oshtor from Utawarerumono💎
🎭Diehard Utawarerumono Fan🎭
✨Language Learner✨
🌷|Eng•한국어•日本語|🌷
➕I accept all friend requests!➕
💫Raising my manga score💫
✨100th Manga: Sora kara Onnanoko ga! (7/26/23)✨
✨150th Manga: ???✨
✨200th Manga: ???✨
✨250th Manga: ???✨
🌷100th Anime: ???🌷
🌷150th Anime: ???🌷
🌷200th Anime: ???🌷
🌷250th Anime: ???🌷
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 14.4
Mean Score:
8.74
- Watching183
- Completed77
- On-Hold5
- Dropped10
- Plan to Watch687
- Total Entries962
- Rewatched6
- Episodes1,024
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 40.1
Mean Score:
8.66
- Reading228
- Completed117
- On-Hold57
- Dropped21
- Plan to Read693
- Total Entries1,116
- Reread0
- Chapters4,576
- Volumes698
All Comments (46) Comments
Click on the club card pic to join...
Have a wonderful day 💖
hahaah sure :3 would love to hear ur opinion on it. (idm it being negative or positive~)
idk any of ur recommendations here, WRITING THEM DOWN!!! , maybe "another one" and i saw my happy marriage, iirc its on my ptw!
Kira-kun :noted:
Short series hmmm. as u can see i didnt see alot of shows yet, only ~215.
Madoka Magica - 12 ep + movie#3 after it is a recommend.
I dont know what specific genre ur looking for, madoka is a bit on the darker side.
"Plastic memories" is my fav anime, so i would always recommend that, but..... took me a while to get over it UHUM.
They are both finished tho!! so! plastic is 13 episodes.
Anohana..... at this point im only recommending sad shows :bruh: BUT THEY ARE ALL FINISHED OKAY
i got alot more, but they a bit longer. so idk if ur looking for that. ~~talking the 24+ episode range. or several seasons.
atleast i could recommend a few more happy ones then ;) but the ones i recommend i hold dear. great shows.
:noted: Yea the banner didnt give off the same vibe, so wasnt sure if it was from the same series. Never heard of that series before :sweat: looks like its a Visual novel (yes i checked wiki hehe)? pretty recent one aswell :o 2016.
Hahaha, plenty of newer shows to love! Yes, i am addicted to "bookworm" , i actually only read physicals. no e-books, well.... i have the e-books incase my house would burn down hahahahaha ~~ But yea, i forced myself to only read the physicals, alot of fun but also alot of patience needed as they are still being made ~~ English physicals.
Can always watch the anime aswell (3 seasons) , it covers first ~6+ novels.... but novels overall better. more detail, better explained. and overall alot more fun to follow :3
WOAH ur also reading alot 0.o any books or animes uve seen ur like: "preps gun" GO WATCH IT! ? ~~preferably a bit short, dont wanna get invested in big series rn~~
woowee ur watching alot of shows, 131 :oo!
How do you keep track of them all hahaha
also where is your banner from? i found your pfp ~~thanks to your about me, but i cant find where ur banner is from
Love ur favorites, alot of newer shows :umu:
I only read manga based on everyone's recommendations.
Recently I am just reading "Oshi no ko" manga and "Re:Zero" Light novel..
Both are amazing...