You are viewing anime list of
SpeedyAlchemist
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Black Lagoon | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
2 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
3 | Himouto! Umaru-chan R | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
4 | Horimiya: Piece | - | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
5 | Hyouka | - | TV | 1/22 | PG-13 |
6 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | - | TV | 1/43 | PG-13 |
7 | Lodoss-tou Senki | - | OVA | 3/13 | R |
8 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
9 | Maou no Ore ga Dorei Elf wo Yome ni Shitanda ga, Dou Medereba Ii? Airing | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
10 | Nichijou | - | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
11 | Noragami | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
12 | Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu Season 2 | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
13 | Spy x Family Part 2 | - | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
14 | Steins;Gate | - | TV | 4/24 | PG-13 |
15 | Tensei Kizoku, Kantei Skill de Nariagaru Airing | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
16 | Trigun Stampede | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
17 | Tsundere Akuyaku Reijou Liselotte to Jikkyou no Endou-kun to Kaisetsu no Kobayashi-san | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
18 | Watashi no Oshi wa Akuyaku Reijou. | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
19 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | - | TV | 2/11 | PG-13 |
20 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | - | TV | 3/12 | R |
TV: 19, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.9, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Creative and is great for writers especially. | PG-13 |
2 | 07-Ghost | 6 | TV | 25 | Main character angsted a bit, but was not too bad a show, around average. | PG-13 |
3 | 3x3 Eyes | 9 | OVA | 4 | Terribly well done even with its animation problems, only made better by the continuing part. | R |
4 | 3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu | 9 | OVA | 3 | Good atmosphere and all around great watch. | R+ |
5 | Aggressive Retsuko | 7 | TV | 100 | This is great. I love it. | PG-13 |
6 | Air | 7 | TV | 12 | Very emotional, surprisingly funny scenes too. | PG-13 |
7 | Air Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cute way to tell the story over again. | PG-13 |
8 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 5 | TV | 12 | It left a lot to be desired. | PG-13 |
9 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Disappointing, next to no progress in the story. | PG-13 |
11 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very well done and creative. | R+ |
12 | Akuyaku Reijou nanode Last Boss wo Kattemimashita | 5 | TV | 12 | Short, sweet and silly. | PG-13 |
13 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | Wow, didn't honestly expect it to end up so heartwarming. Extra points for going somewhere, despite not seeming to have a direction for most of the series. | PG-13 |
14 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 6 | Special | 1 | Only lasted 2 mins, but was fine. | PG-13 |
15 | Anime Tenchou | 6 | OVA | 1 | What... did I just watch? | G |
16 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Super heartfelt, well done and sweet. | PG-13 |
17 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 5 | TV | 12 | It was pretty standard, lots of panty shots and boobs, the ending was pretty predictable and unsatisfying. | PG-13 |
18 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | TV | 22 | If when they are on the field they stopped doing the weird teaching thing and focused on what they learned, it would be much better. | PG-13 |
19 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Pretty good, it ended well. | PG-13 |
20 | Ao Haru Ride | 7 | TV | 12 | Poor conclusion. Otherwise, good development, rather good. | PG-13 |
21 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 | Well done, kind of a weird ending but given the circumstances, it worked. Well worth my time. | PG-13 |
22 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good, interesting plot. | PG-13 |
23 | Arete Hime | 6 | Movie | 1 | Was a cute movie, that's about it. | G |
24 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 9 | TV | 26 | Comedy at its peek. | PG-13 |
25 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 6 | Special | 1 | Amusing. | PG-13 |
26 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Very entertaining on all the story-lines aside from Dallas's. | R |
27 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | A good added few episodes, the same as the Series. | R |
28 | Bakemono no Ko | 8 | Movie | 1 | Quite good. Love that it keeps you guessing. | PG-13 |
29 | Beck | 8 | TV | 26 | Very good has a realistic feel and a great atmosphere. Musicians especially will appreciate this. | R | 5038 |
31 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 8 | Movie | 1 | Well, that was well done. | R+ |
32 | Black Blood Brothers | 6 | TV | 12 | Very typical for this kind of story but I was not bored. | R |
33 | Black Cat (TV) | 6 | TV | 23 | Good Shonen, too many characters to keep track of though and they need development. Main character is bi-polar, over all not bad. | PG-13 |
34 | Black Jack the Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, nothing from the Series needed explained either. | R |
35 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 8 | Movie | 1 | Surprisingly good filler movie. | PG-13 |
36 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not all that great, could have been a lot better. | PG-13 |
37 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Decent, nothing really stood out, but I wasn't bored. | PG-13 |
38 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Interesting. Yup, that's about it. | PG-13 |
39 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 | Really liked it, lots of good storytelling. | R |
40 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty average, also Naruto is the worst dad. Scratch that, worst dad after Sasuke. | PG-13 |
41 | Buddy Daddies | 7 | TV | 12 | Both wholesome and violent, which is a strange combination and it somehow worked. | PG-13 |
42 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not bad, not as memorable though. | PG |
43 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 7 | Movie | 1 | And we trust our fate to the heart of the cards, No matter what! | PG |
44 | Chiisana Penguin Lolo no Bouken | 5 | OVA | 3 | Cute movie for kids. Remember watching it as a kid. | G |
45 | Chobits | 6 | TV | 26 | It was written well, though for me it was personally hard to get attached to the idea of a human falling in love with a machine. Still cute, well done. | PG-13 |
46 | Chrno Crusade | 7 | TV | 24 | One of the best endings I've ever seen fitting to a story, the rest was hit or miss. | R |
47 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | This show is so pure, I love it. | PG-13 |
48 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 5 | TV | 12 | Not as good as the first season, was hoping for more than I got. | PG-13 |
49 | CLAMP in Wonderland | 5 | Music | 1 | Yay CLAMP? | G |
50 | CLAMP in Wonderland 2 | 6 | Music | 1 | CLAMP Again? Yay? | G |
51 | Clannad | 6 | TV | 23 | Was rather cute, a bit contrived in some ways, but cute. | PG-13 |
52 | Clannad Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Was a cute other version. | PG-13 |
54 | Claymore | 9 | TV | 26 | Great Shonen, great characters with enduring struggle that keeps the audience invested.(Except Rakki) | R+ |
55 | Clover | 8 | Music | 1 | Lovely despite seeming unfinished. | PG-13 |
56 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 5 | Movie | 1 | Hard to compare to the Series as it's a movie, but nothing really impressive with the same concept. | R |
57 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Just okay. | R |
58 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Still just okay. | R |
59 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | 6 | Movie | 1 | Still just okaaaay. | R |
60 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e | 6 | Movie | 1 | Fine and-WHAT THE HELL WITH THAT CLIFFHANGER?! | R+ |
61 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | At first it seems typical but aside from the school life side story it's really interesting, a Death Note in a different light. | R |
62 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 5 | OVA | 1 | That was... quite strange. | PG-13 |
63 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | Logic lacks a bit but the awesome factor is honestly a big appeal, good ending, great characters. | R |
64 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 6 | Movie | 1 | Kinda weird. Not bad but I don't think I'd re-watch cause, yeah, weird. | G |
65 | Cossette no Shouzou | 8 | OVA | 3 | Yeah... that dude shouldn't have picked up that glass. | R |
66 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | It's on most people's top 5 Anime favorites of all time for a reason. | R |
67 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, feels like an extra-long, pretty episode. | R |
68 | D.Gray-man | 5 | TV | 103 | This should be renamed to "Cop-out the Anime" no stakes and no pay off. Lame. | PG-13 |
70 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 5 | TV | 13 | Cute. | PG-13 |
71 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 6 | TV | 12 | Quite funny, worth a watch. | PG-13 |
73 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 | More of the same thing. | R |
75 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 5 | OVA | 1 | Was fine. | R |
76 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | Wonderful and engaging, incredibly good writing, sucks its audience in and leaves them wanting more. Second half lacks a lot though so it's an inch away from being a 10. | R |
77 | Death Note: Rewrite | 7 | TV Special | 2 | A re-telling of the Series, a tiny bit new. | R |
78 | Death Parade | 6 | TV | 12 | Falls just short of its potential. | R |
79 | Devil May Cry | 7 | TV | 12 | Entertaining, nothing special but it's good if you want a popcorn viewing without expecting more than violence and ass-kicking. | R |
80 | Doubutsu no Mori | 5 | Movie | 1 | Cute? Average but ok for kids. | G |
81 | Dr. Stone | 6 | TV | 24 | Strange and sometimes stupid, yet the energy is contagious and amusing. | PG-13 |
82 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Just a longer episode. | PG-13 |
83 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 6 | TV | 11 | Take a shot every time you hear the word, "Science". | PG-13 |
86 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 2 | Movie | 1 | God awful. | PG-13 |
87 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | 5 | TV | 12 | Normal for the genera, nothing out of the ordinary. Was an ok watch but nothing to write home about. | PG-13 |
88 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil no Bouken | 5 | Special | 1 | Was basically another episode. | PG-13 |
89 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting characters that all tie in to each other very well. Good plot and well thought out. | R |
90 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 6 | TV | 12 | Kind of a letdown. | R |
91 | Escaflowne | 8 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful music and animation, an interesting other version. I think they had too much to get across in such little time though. | PG-13 |
92 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | A good continuation to the story disguised as a re-make, Ano is a brilliant writer and we love him for it. | R+ |
93 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 8 | Movie | 1 | A remastering of an already great story. | R+ |
94 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not sure if this ending fit. | PG-13 |
95 | Fate/Apocrypha | 5 | TV | 25 | Okay I guess. | R |
96 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | 4 | TV Special | 1 | So boring. | PG-13 |
99 | Fate/Zero | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty good greek tragedy. | R |
100 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Decent. | R |
101 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 6 | OVA | 1 | The lips were weird and some things were a bit off, was not bad. | PG-13 |
102 | Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | 7 | Special | 1 | Good for what it is. | PG-13 |
103 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 | Wonderfully unique. Animation excellent. | PG-13 |
104 | Free! | 6 | TV | 12 | Predictable, but not bad. | PG-13 |
105 | Free! Eternal Summer | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty good. Not much new but it was good. | PG-13 |
108 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Needs more happy. | PG-13 |
109 | Fruits Basket: The Final | 7 | TV | 13 | It was good, but I feel like there's a lot more bleakness rather than lightheartedness compared to the original anime. | PG-13 |
110 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | Was nothing special. A couple of arks wasted. | R |
111 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | TV | 13 | Took me off guard with its dark tone, a good choice for the setting to take. Better than the first Series. | R |
112 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid Episode 00 | 5 | TV Special | 1 | A, trailer? | PG-13 |
113 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 8 | Special | 1 | Like an extra episode. | PG-13 |
114 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 8 | TV | 12 | Good comedy and good timing to each joke. Uses the setting well. | PG-13 |
117 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | 5 | Special | 16 | Was fine, got a few laughs out of me. | PG-13 |
118 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 5 | Special | 4 | Not bad, filler's better than the show. Blind Alchemist was the best. | PG-13 |
119 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection | 7 | OVA | 3 | Cute add for the fans. | PG-13 |
121 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 6 | Movie | 1 | Very very flawed, exposition was there as well. Characters were typical, at least had a few good directed moments. (The knife scene.) | R |
123 | Gaikotsu Kishi-sama, Tadaima Isekai e Odekakechuu | 6 | TV | 12 | This was lots of fun, not very deep but enjoyable. | R |
124 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Was cute, good visuals. Didn't hit me but I don't think it was meant to. | G |
125 | Gakkou no Kaidan | - | TV | 19 | I can't possibly rate this, it'd be like rating an Abridged Series. | PG-13 |
126 | Gankutsuou | 10 | TV | 24 | Wow, perfection, pure perfection. Every moment was incredibly investing and unexpected. | R |
127 | Ged Senki | 5 | Movie | 1 | I liked the main character for the soul reason that he was unusual, he's kind of an Ass and I can respect going away from stereotypes. The movie, lacked a lot. | PG-13 |
128 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute series. Kind of standard but the jokes were good. | PG-13 |
129 | Generator Gawl | 6 | TV | 12 | Not normally interested in this kind of story but this one is the exception. Good characters with wonderful Directing. | PG-13 |
130 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 7 | Movie | 1 | Although it's pretty predictable the visuals are what brings this up, beautiful. | PG-13 |
131 | Goblin Slayer | 7 | TV | 12 | There were a lot of parts I had to skip. Ushikai Musume is an idiot and selfish, people died for her stupidity. I think the battles were interesting. | R |
132 | Gunslinger Girl | 7 | TV | 13 | Well thought-out episodic stories, interesting development, appropriate ending. | R |
133 | Haibane Renmei | 9 | TV | 13 | Wow, simple yet so lovely. Very touching. | PG-13 |
137 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 7 | ONA | 52 | Delightfully entertaining. Hard not to enjoy this show. | PG-13 |
138 | Hetalia World Series | 7 | ONA | 48 | Also very amusing, the same as the first one. | PG-13 |
139 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | Very original, the whole show was unique and filled with good concepts. | R |
140 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 6 | Movie | 1 | Was good. Didn't work well as a stand-alone though. | PG-13 |
141 | Highschool of the Dead | 8 | TV | 12 | Characters fit into horror movie tropes but this is meant to be a nod to that. Had lots of good fights. Aside from a bit too heavy fan service, very good. | R+ |
142 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 6 | TV | 12 | This was pretty average but I did enjoy it a lot. | PG-13 |
143 | Horimiya | 5 | TV | 13 | Its just okay. I kept waiting for it to stand out but it really doesn't. | PG-13 |
144 | Hoshi no Koe | 5 | OVA | 1 | Was alright. | PG-13 |
145 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Well done but really weird, too much exposition. | PG-13 |
146 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | The most beautiful movie I can't ever watch again. | PG-13 |
147 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very good, can see this was written for females more than males but the worlds and all that makes it work can pull everyone in. | G |
148 | Ibara no Ou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Some odd changes from the Manga and some good changes. pretty good. | R+ |
149 | Innocent Venus | 7 | TV | 12 | One of the most mediocre and muddled shows I've ever seen, saved with a twist NOBODY WILL EXPECT. Puts it up a few notches. | PG-13 |
150 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | 5 | Movie | 1 | Eah, usual filler movie, a bit of good development towards InuYasha and the tree scene. | PG-13 |
151 | Isekai Nonbiri Nouka | 8 | TV | 12 | I absolutely loved it, I know its full of tropes but they're ADORABLE!! | PG-13 |
152 | Isshuukan Friends. | 5 | TV | 12 | It was ok, didn't really go anywhere though. | PG-13 |
154 | Jungle Taitei Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Quite good but I didn't like the ending. | G |
155 | Juu Ou Sei | 7 | TV | 11 | Liked this a whole lot more the first time. Second half is muddied but the first half was rather good. | R |
156 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | Cuteness on a platter. No real plot but enjoyable. | PG-13 |
157 | K-On! Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cute, I quite liked it. | PG-13 |
158 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 | Is like an extra episode. | PG-13 |
159 | K-On!: Ura-On! | 6 | Special | 7 | Cute, was alright. | G |
160 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very good, though very bittersweet. | R+ |
161 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 6 | TV | 13 | Pretty good. everything was pretty much expected but not a bad watch, liked that the ending actually wrapped up was expected an open-ended ending. | PG-13 |
162 | Kanojo ga Koushaku-tei ni Itta Riyuu | 6 | TV | 12 | Enjoying it far more than I thought I would. Good story so far. | PG-13 |
163 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 6 | OVA | 1 | Interesting concept. | G |
164 | Karas | 6 | OVA | 6 | Was a little odd to me, needed clearer writing. | R |
165 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 6 | Movie | 1 | Quite lovely visuals, story was pretty simple but not a bad movie. Would have liked to know more about the characters. | G |
166 | Karneval (TV) | 5 | TV | 13 | There were some instances where episodes could have been better used for plot, and not enough to some of the characters. Was alright, kind of disappointing ending. | PG-13 |
167 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | Movie | 1 | A wonderful movie with a good rich atmosphere. | PG-13 |
168 | Kaze Tachinu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really lovely movie, had really good atmosphere and was so well done. | PG-13 |
169 | Kekkaishi | 5 | TV | 52 | Average, best put it there, average. Was hoping and hoping towards the end to get something to latch on to but I couldn't connect. | PG-13 |
170 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | 7 | TV | 26 | Very kid-friendly but did not treat the audience stupid, quality kids show. | PG-13 |
171 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Really silly but in a good way. I liked the second half better, good villians too! | PG-13 |
172 | Kimi ni Todoke | 8 | TV | 25 | Good Series, though some of it dragged on, ending was not satisfying sad to say. | PG-13 |
173 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 | Quite good, sweet. | PG-13 |
176 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good story, like another episode as these things often are. | R |
177 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 8 | Movie | 1 | Another addition to an already great story. | R |
178 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | 7 | TV | 12 | Needed more Kino. Just okay. | R |
179 | Kobato. | 8 | TV | 24 | Very sweet, incredibly simple but enjoyable. Has a good grasp on people's emotions and feelings. | PG-13 |
181 | Kotarou wa Hitorigurashi | 6 | ONA | 10 | Can be kind of a downer, but a nice show. | PG-13 |
182 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very emotional and the animation was just beautiful, kind of weird. | PG-13 |
183 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Impressive animation. A little too much dialogue but interesting ideas. | R+ |
184 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | TV | 50 | Very strange feel to it but it tried a lot. Some stories were better than others but you could tell the creators and those who worked on it cared a lot. | PG-13 |
185 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Might be a turn off to those who watched the Series first, I thought it was alright. | PG-13 |
186 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
187 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 8 | Movie | 1 | Focuses on three characters but it works as they all get fleshed out. Quite good. | PG-13 |
188 | Kuragehime | 7 | TV | 11 | I was unsatisfied at the end, not the type of show which is allowed to be open ended. It was still quite funny though with good character development. | PG-13 |
189 | Kurenai no Buta | 6 | Movie | 1 | Decent movie, not really my sense of humor but I see the appeal. | G |
190 | Kuroshitsuji | 6 | TV | 24 | Half the episodes were very good, other half kinda sucked. If they only kept to their serious tone it could have been great. | R |
191 | Kuroshitsuji II | 7 | TV | 12 | A step up from the first Series, took itself more seriously. The ending was a tad imposable though, too quick and the ending kinda screws the audience. | R |
192 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 6 | Special | 1 | Entertaining addition episode. | PG-13 |
193 | Kurozuka | 6 | TV | 12 | Very dark in tone with cool concepts. A few misses on things though but the ending was quite good, fitting to the story. | R |
194 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 8 | TV | 24 | I really enjoyed this, the characters are well developed and the emotional moments are just beautiful. | PG-13 |
195 | Last Exile | 8 | TV | 26 | Started out slow but built up as it went, very good. | PG-13 |
196 | Leadale no Daichi nite | 5 | TV | 12 | This was cute. Not much to it but a good viewing for what it was. | PG-13 |
197 | Level E | 7 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly clever, loves to fool its audience. Once I caught on, I guessed a lot of the twists, a few of them reared up on me though, good job Anime! | R |
200 | Lucky☆Star | 7 | TV | 24 | Very cute, it has a lot of random conversation but all of it was amusing. | PG-13 |
201 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | OVAs like these are typically the same old same old. This one was cute, same as the Series. | PG-13 |
202 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | A bit different from the Series I am told but as a stand-alone work it's fine. Well Directed. | PG-13 |
203 | Lupin III: Fuuma Ichizoku no Inbou | 6 | Movie | 1 | A step down from what it could have been. | PG-13 |
205 | Macross F | 8 | TV | 25 | Very good sequel! It's hard to come into a Series and make your own story but this one worked. | PG-13 |
206 | Macross Flash Back 2012 | 6 | OVA | 1 | Nothing much more than its source work. | R+ |
207 | Macross II: Lovers Again | 6 | OVA | 6 | Was weak. Needed a LOT of help, wasn't terrible but was a little bland. | PG-13 |
208 | Macross Plus | 7 | OVA | 4 | Way different in tone from the original but it was pretty good. | R |
209 | Macross: Do You Remember Love? | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, condensed the Series well. | R+ |
210 | Made in Abyss | 7 | TV | 13 | Need some depression on top of your depression? Watch this! :D | R |
211 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | Unexpected, started out very average but started taking chances. Interesting ideas, decent show. | PG-13 |
213 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cute movie, good for kids and has good morals. | G |
214 | Mary to Majo no Hana | 7 | Movie | 1 | Very cute. Simple but enjoyable. | G |
215 | Metropolis | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really great. Well done. | PG-13 |
216 | Midori no Hibi | 8 | TV | 13 | Simple but lovely, dirty but clean in spirit. Worth anyone's time. | R+ |
217 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very inspiring to young watchers, good for everyone else. | G |
218 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | That's one crazy ass bitch. | R+ |
220 | Monster | 10 | TV | 74 | While it is slower paced it has a lot to offer. Every episode is another question to the audience. That's how you know when it's a good Series, when it makes you think. | R+ |
221 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | Eastern and full of stories that are both strange but beautiful. Wonderful. | PG-13 |
222 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Quite good. | PG-13 |
223 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 6 | TV | 11 | I could certainly do without the pervy stuff, JAPAN WHY. But the plot is interesting. | R |
224 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting stuff, not a fan of the perv stuff but it was toned down this season. | R |
225 | Myself; Yourself | 7 | TV | 13 | Dark and Soap-Opera like but had its moments here and there. | PG-13 |
227 | Nana | 7 | TV | 47 | Good concept and good characters. The ending left much to be desired. | R+ |
228 | Naruto | 8 | TV | 220 | Filler, lots and LOTS of filler. Despite that it shocked me once or twice, good grasp on characters, good fights, for teenage boys but had more to offer to others as well. | PG-13 |
229 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Predictable but enjoyable for the most part. | PG-13 |
230 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Seems similar to the way all their movies are, not as good as some of the others. | PG-13 |
231 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Plot was too convoluted but not too bad at least. | PG-13 |
232 | Naruto x UT | 8 | OVA | 1 | Short but emotional, they did a nice job. | PG-13 |
233 | Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai | 1 | Special | 1 | Worst thing I've ever seen, lowest form of humor possible. | PG-13 |
234 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 7 | Movie | 1 | Darker in tone than the other movies which is good but needed more to it than that. | PG-13 |
235 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 6 | Movie | 1 | Kind of cheesy, some of the dialogue is strange and not because of the Dub but because of content. Otherwise fine. | PG-13 |
236 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | 8 | Movie | 1 | Surprisingly awesome. Everything a Naruto movie should be. | PG-13 |
237 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was ok, nothing much else to say about it. | PG-13 |
238 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | 6 | Movie | 1 | Weird. Pretty much the best word for it. The movie had mood swings? | PG-13 |
239 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 7 | TV | 13 | This could have been a lot more it's a shame a few of the arks were boring. | PG-13 |
240 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 6 | TV | 11 | It was interesting. The ending could have been more satisfying though, and the other character was basically sidelined. | PG-13 |
241 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 6 | Movie | 1 | It's fine, just that. | G |
243 | Nyoro-n Churuya-san | 5 | ONA | 13 | Very cute, will watch again. | G |
244 | Okashi na Tensei | 5 | TV | 12 | This series felt a little...half baked. | PG-13 |
245 | Omoide Poroporo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cute story, that's about all to say. | G |
246 | On Your Mark | 7 | Music | 1 | Good. | G |
247 | One Piece Film: Red | 6 | Movie | 1 | Shanks: Leaves a child in a burning wasteland with a stranger... parent of the year. | PG-13 |
248 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 | Very touching and sweet, well written. | PG-13 |
249 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 5 | TV | 12 | At first it felt wrong watching this because of the abusive relationship, but eventually they stopped being jerks kinda. | PG-13 |
250 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Unexpectedly really good, characters grow and have a good grasp on life despite being in a fantasy. | PG-13 |
251 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 | Well done, enjoyed the dark tones compared to the first season. | PG-13 |
252 | Ookiku Furikabutte | 7 | TV | 25 | A good, "Pick me up" Anime but nothing more than what it promised. | PG-13 |
253 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon | 7 | Special | 1 | Nothing much extra here. | G |
254 | Ore Monogatari!! | 7 | TV | 24 | I really enjoyed this, it was standard in some ways and not in others. Very cute. | PG-13 |
255 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 6 | TV | 12 | That's right, you seduce the entire human race you weirdo you. | PG-13 |
256 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | 6 | TV | 12 | She's so ignorant and for some reason that's charming and I'm here for it. | PG-13 |
257 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | Pokes fun at girly shows while mastering them at the same time. The height of Shojo. | PG-13 |
258 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 | Enjoyable. | R |
259 | Overlord II | 7 | TV | 13 | Sill enjoyable. | R |
260 | Overlord III | 7 | TV | 13 | Main character is a dick, but still enjoyable. | R |
261 | Overlord IV | 6 | TV | 13 | I didn't really find this season all that great, I miss the tactics. He just steamrolled this season for seemingly no real reason. | R |
262 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | I love me some vampires. Interesting anime. | R |
264 | Peace Maker Kurogane | 5 | TV | 24 | Normal Anime but not terrible. | R |
265 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Fine movie, nothing special but not bad. | PG |
266 | Pokemon Movie 15: Kyurem vs. Seikenshi | 5 | Movie | 1 | Very cute, nothing special, but cute. | PG |
267 | Princess Nine: Kisaragi Joshikou Yakyuubu | 7 | TV | 26 | Good sports Anime and likable story, ending was good as it strayed from the norm. | PG-13 |
268 | Princess Tutu | 8 | TV | 38 | Really good, especially for a kids Anime. First half was just ok but the second half was rather good. | PG-13 |
270 | RG Veda | 7 | OVA | 2 | Good, CLAMP always has good settings. | PG-13 |
271 | Romeo x Juliet | 8 | TV | 24 | Rather good, some slow parts but used the play and one-up'd it. | PG-13 |
272 | Rougo ni Sonaete Isekai de 8-manmai no Kinka wo Tamemasu | 7 | TV | 12 | I very much enjoyed this! I love anime that focus on trade for some reason. | PG-13 |
273 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | 5 | TV | 39 | Dragged on a lot, some of the characters were alright but over all a lot of tedious waiting. | PG-13 |
274 | Samurai Champloo | 6 | TV | 26 | What a shame, the ending made this series quite pointless. Such potential too. | R |
275 | Sankarea | 5 | TV | 12 | Was pretty typical, nothing really jumped out as amazing. | R+ |
276 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 5 | Special | 1 | Average, like the show. | R+ |
277 | School Days | 6 | TV | 12 | A very frustrating watch, makes even the most tolerant people angry. Despite that, it was worth it for that ending alone. | R+ |
278 | School Rumble | 8 | TV | 26 | Funny and charming. Wacky but a great watch. | PG-13 |
279 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 8 | TV | 26 | Another episode. | PG-13 |
280 | School Rumble San Gakki | 6 | OVA | 2 | Sadly this felt more like being flipped-off than a real ending. | PG-13 |
281 | School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu | 8 | OVA | 2 | More of the same fun. | PG-13 |
282 | Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu | 7 | TV | 12 | Very cute, nothing special just cute. | PG-13 |
283 | Seiken no Blacksmith | 5 | TV | 12 | Typical Fan-Service show. A few good fights. | R+ |
284 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 6 | TV | 12 | Filled with references, the same as usual Anime just with a lot of hints to other Anime. Funny though. | PG-13 | 4503 |
285 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Least good by its director but had good visuals. The problem was that it shifted around WAY too much and needed to stop and breathe. | PG |
286 | Sengoku Basara | 7 | TV | 12 | No plot to speak of and pretty much only fighting and testosterone but still enjoyable. | PG-13 |
287 | Sengoku Basara: Setonai no Gekitotsu! Hi wo Fuku Umi no Daiyousai - Fugaku!! | 7 | Special | 1 | More again. | PG-13 |
288 | Sennen Joyuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good, a pleasant movie. | PG-13 |
289 | Serial Experiments Lain | 10 | TV | 13 | A test of a person's observation if I ever saw one. It treats the audience like its intelligent and its message is interesting and well executed. | R |
290 | Seto no Hanayome | 7 | TV | 26 | At first the humor was too repetitive but it found its grove later on. Is just a comedy, nothing more. | PG-13 |
291 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | It was nice. I think it was pretty overdramatic at times but an okay watch. | PG-13 |
292 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 6 | TV | 13 | Great animation, is a little slow at times but isn't a bore. | R |
294 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro – Soredemo, Hito to Shite | 5 | Special | 1 | Fine extra episode, it might have fit better as an episode in the show though. | R |
295 | Shikioriori | 6 | Movie | 3 | Pretty sappy even for me. The dub voice for the kids in the last episode were all wrong. | PG-13 |
297 | Shinmai Renkinjutsushi no Tenpo Keiei | 5 | TV | 12 | This was very average, but it did have a nice atmosphere. | PG-13 |
302 | Shuffle! | 5 | TV | 24 | Same old, same old. Pick the female you'd like to make out with. There were some scenes with dark tones which were good. | R+ |
303 | Skip Beat! | 7 | TV | 25 | Wish it went somewhere. Alright comedy and good female lead. | PG-13 |
304 | Sonic X | 5 | TV | 78 | Cut to ribbons by 4Kids but original Sub good for a kids show. | PG |
305 | Sonic: Night of the WereHog | 5 | ONA | 1 | Cute extra, that's about it. | G |
306 | Sonic★the★Hedgehog | 7 | OVA | 2 | Something for Fans of the Game but good all on its own. | PG |
307 | Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai | 8 | TV | 9 | Innocent romance and good setting, characters not developed much but had good emotions. | PG-13 |
308 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | Needed some time to build momentum but was a good quality Shonen. | PG-13 |
309 | Soul Eater NOT! | 5 | TV | 12 | It was alright. The ending felt sort of like a cop-out though, but it held my interest. | PG-13 |
311 | Spy x Family | 7 | TV | 12 | This show is pretty cute, nice for what it is. | PG-13 |
312 | Spy x Family Movie: Code: White | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was very cute, I liked it. | PG-13 |
313 | Steamboy | 8 | Movie | 1 | Steampunk is used well, great visual work and animation. | PG-13 |
314 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | A rather guyish movie but uses it well. Great animation and a good lead. | R |
315 | Street Fighter II Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | Way too typical, no originality. | R+ |
316 | Sugar Apple Fairy Tale | 7 | TV | 12 | If the feeling "frustration" was an anime. | PG-13 |
317 | Sugar Apple Fairy Tale Part 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | The age difference with the main characters is a bit weird. The main heroin is pretty stupid. But I quite like the male lead. Nothing too special. | PG-13 |
318 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 6 | TV | 13 | It was ok, there were some questionable situations. Over all it was worth a watch. | PG-13 |
319 | Summer Wars | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, easy to follow and not complex but good. | PG-13 |
320 | Suzume no Tojimari | 7 | Movie | 1 | Quite good. The artwork was beautiful and I didn't always know where the story was going. | PG-13 |
321 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Super well done. Great. | PG-13 |
322 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 | Great, has a good take on Anime and uses it well. | PG-13 |
323 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 9 | TV | 14 | Good continuation. Endless Eight was creative, and the second ark was even better. I especially like the uncomfortable tones in the second ark. | PG-13 |
324 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 6 | ONA | 25 | Quite amusing. Cute too. | PG-13 |
325 | Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 25 | Wasn't good, wasn't bad, one of those in-between. I think it's more wasted potential than anything. | PG-13 |
326 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 7 | Movie | 1 | The characters could have been more interesting but it was fun enough. | R+ |
327 | Tactics | 5 | TV | 25 | Another normal Anime but has a few good points. | PG-13 |
328 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | 5 | OVA | 4 | Felt a bit rushed, too many characters and not enough development. | PG-13 |
329 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 8 | TV | 25 | It had a lot of stereotypes but I certainly did enjoy it. | PG-13 |
330 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | Its not as good as season 2, they should have focused more on Naofumi and how he was feeling. | PG-13 |
331 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 3 | 7 | TV | 12 | Much better than season 2. Another cliffhanger ending though. | PG-13 |
333 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 8 | TV | 26 | Right up my alley. Very well done, good development and interesting conflict. | PG-13 |
334 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 7 | Movie | 1 | The cartoony scenes turned me off from the story a few times as it did not fit as well but it was still interesting if not predictable. | PG |
335 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | 6 | TV | 13 | Sometimes hard to get into, hit or miss. | PG-13 |
336 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02 | 8 | TV | 12 | A good step up from its first one. Darker and more serious without being cheesy. | R |
337 | The First Slam Dunk | 8 | Movie | 1 | So much testosterone in the best way. | PG-13 |
338 | The Sky Crawlers | 3 | Movie | 1 | Very boring. Good concept poor execution. | PG-13 |
339 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very good movie with good leads and a well told story. | G |
340 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 | Uses convenience to let its audience glide through the story without feeling dooped, unique characters. | PG-13 |
341 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 6 | TV | 11 | Realistic with a fine plot. | PG-13 |
342 | Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou: Tou | 7 | TV | 14 | Tropes are sadly used here but the style speaks volume. Nice threats too and good work on back-stories. | R |
343 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 6 | TV | 13 | Alright show, kept my interest. Ending wasn't very satisfying. | PG-13 |
344 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | This is a wonderful movie for children and shows off the innocence and wonder of youth. | G |
345 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | Well done and sweet, good character development and good plot. Quite enjoyable. | PG-13 |
346 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | Good comedy with a serious shift in tone after. Needs work on the writing but over all worth it for its lead character. | PG-13 |
347 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 5 | Movie | 1 | A little short of its Anime, shot and missed in some places. | PG-13 |
348 | Trinity Blood | 6 | TV | 24 | Was trying to be something more than it was. It succeeded in some areas and failed in others. | R |
349 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 5 | TV | 26 | Wanted more from CLAMP, the tone was too kiddish. | PG-13 |
350 | Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 26 | Hoped it would change but it wasn't up to par. | PG-13 |
351 | Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi | 6 | Movie | 1 | A little better than the Series. | PG-13 |
352 | Tsubasa: Shunraiki | 7 | OVA | 2 | Good adaption of its Manga, wonderful visuals very beautiful. | R |
353 | Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 9 | OVA | 3 | Great conflict and pay-off, left you wanting more. Excellent use of the characters. | R |
354 | Usagi Drop | 7 | TV | 11 | Charming sweet and heart-warming, should be seen by all. The manga does not exist. | PG-13 |
355 | Utawarerumono | 7 | TV | 26 | Took what it was based on and worked hard to do better. Missed the mark a lot but had great moments. | R |
356 | Vampire Hunter D | 6 | Movie | 1 | Main woman was unneeded as well as a lot but told the story well enough though not too exciting. | R+ |
357 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Doesn't say a lot but is more a movie to just sit and watch anyway. | R |
358 | Vampire Knight | 8 | TV | 13 | Thoght it would have nothing to offer but it surprised me, tropes that grow out of it. | PG-13 |
359 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 8 | TV | 13 | Good ending that satisfies, good work on character building. | PG-13 |
360 | Vanitas no Karte | 7 | TV | 12 | A bit violent, but man the artwork is gorgeous. Interesting so far. I think its a bit slow paced compared to her other works. | R |
361 | Vanitas no Karte Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Wow this really got going!! Excellent! | R |
362 | Vinland Saga | 7 | TV | 24 | Interesting plot, the characters bug me at times but I wanted to see where it was going. | R |
363 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | 6 | TV | 24 | It kind of went downhill for me. Too slow and depressing. Wanted more. | R |
364 | Violet Evergarden | 6 | TV | 13 | Heartwarming, I liked it. | PG-13 |
365 | Violet Evergarden Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | A little depressing, but a nice conclusion to the story. | PG-13 |
366 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | 7 | Special | 1 | Very nice, feels like an extra episode. | PG-13 |
367 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 6 | TV | 12 | I don't feel like the ending was satisfying. | PG-13 |
368 | Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon | 8 | TV | 12 | I absolutely loved this series. Kept me tuning in every week, such great characters. Japanese Cinderella energy. | PG-13 |
369 | Wolf's Rain | 9 | TV | 26 | Almost hit that mark but slipped up on its main cast. Humans were wonderful and its messages were all excellent, just short of greatness. | PG-13 |
370 | Wolf's Rain OVA | 9 | OVA | 4 | See what I said for Series, this applies. | PG-13 |
371 | xxxHOLiC | 7 | TV | 24 | Annoying plots and frustrating characters but has a few really good episodes. Hit and miss. | PG-13 |
372 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 8 | TV | 12 | Skipped the moments when kids die, otherwise it was super interesting and I loved the plot. | R |
373 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 8 | TV | 25 | Amusing and like an Acid Trip, funny, ending was not satisfying though. | PG-13 |
374 | Yumekui Merry | 5 | TV | 13 | Not bad, good work on the dream scenes but some characters are extremely bland. | PG-13 |
375 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, satisfied. | PG-13 |
376 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 9 | TV | 112 | As soon as it gets going it turns into something really great. Awesome characters and cool battles, good last plots that seem more than its genera. | PG-13 | 5101 |
377 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Was ok, pretty lame villain. | PG-13 |
378 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho - Ankoku Bujutsukai no Shou | 6 | OVA | 2 | Yay for music videos? | PG-13 |
379 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Mu Mu Hakusho - Nightmare Hakusho | 6 | OVA | 4 | Well that was random. | PG-13 |
380 | Yuusha Party wo Tsuihou sareta Beast Tamer, Saikyoushu no Nekomimi Shoujo to Deau | 6 | TV | 13 | This was adorable, cringey at times but charming too. | PG-13 |
TV: 213, OVA: 28, Movies: 105, Spcl.: 18, Eps: 0, Days: 110.07, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.85 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Ayashi no Ceres | - | TV | 3/24 | R |
2 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS | - | TV | 1/39 | PG-13 |
3 | Bleach | - | TV | 76/366 | PG-13 |
4 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | 6/175 | PG-13 |
5 | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | - | TV | 4/39 | PG-13 |
6 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | 1/22 | R |
7 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | 4/10 | R |
8 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | - | TV | 51/102 | PG-13 |
9 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | 72/500 | PG-13 | 5038 |
10 | Princess Princess | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
11 | Shingeki no Kyojin Picture Drama | 6 | Special | 4/9 | Were alright. | PG-13 |
TV: 9, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 3.75, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.61 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Amaama to Inazuma | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Its fine but it did not grab me. | PG-13 |
2 | Aria the Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | G |
3 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou | - | TV | 3/13 | Yeah no, the loli stuff is a bit ew. | PG-13 |
4 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | - | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
5 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
6 | Bakuman. | - | TV | 7/25 | PG-13 |
7 | BNA | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Just didn't grab me. | PG-13 |
8 | Bokura ga Ita | 5 | TV | 1/26 | Pacing is a bit slow. | PG-13 |
9 | Busou Renkin | - | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
10 | Canaan | - | TV | 1/13 | R |
11 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | 8/70 | PG |
12 | Chance Triangle Session | - | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
13 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 5 | Special | 1/4 | I tried, just can't finish it. | R |
14 | Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z | - | TV | 21/52 | PG |
15 | Digimon Tamers | - | TV | 9/51 | PG |
16 | Dragon Ball | - | TV | 2/153 | PG-13 |
17 | Dragon Ball Z | - | TV | 92/291 | PG-13 |
18 | Dragon, Ie wo Kau. | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Cute enough premise but nothing new happens. | PG-13 |
19 | Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
20 | Gakuen Babysitters | 5 | TV | 9/12 | It was just kind of plain, I couldn't finish it. | PG-13 |
21 | Genshiken | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
22 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
23 | Gungrave | - | TV | 2/26 | R |
24 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | 1/24 | Story was all over the place, very poorly paced even for a first episode. | PG-13 |
25 | Hataraku Saibou | 5 | TV | 1/13 | Couldn't get attached to the characters. Maybe its the premise. | PG-13 |
26 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | - | TV | 37/148 | PG-13 |
27 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | 2/13 | R |
28 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | 4/26 | R |
29 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 3/26 | I won't watch a show with baby death. NO. | R |
30 | Juushin Enbu: Hero Tales | - | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
31 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
32 | Kanon (2006) | 5 | TV | 1/24 | Maybe one day I'll try it again. | PG-13 |
33 | Kenja no Mago | 4 | TV | 5/12 | I really tried with this but the main character is just bland as hell. | PG-13 |
34 | Keroro Gunsou | - | TV | 16/358 | PG-13 |
35 | Kiba | - | TV | 1/51 | PG-13 |
36 | Kiddy Grade | - | TV | 2/24 | R+ |
37 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | - | TV | 7/25 | PG-13 |
38 | Kotoura-san | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Not really my thing. | PG-13 |
39 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | - | TV | 2/10 | R |
40 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | TV | 1/12 | The characters didn't seem very likable. Doesn't take itself seriously enough. | PG-13 |
41 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Gave it a shot but just too bland. | R |
42 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
43 | Oh! Edo Rocket | - | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
44 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 1/- | PG-13 |
45 | Pokemon Diamond & Pearl | - | TV | 1/191 | PG |
46 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | 94/94 | PG-13 |
47 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen | - | OVA | 2/2 | R |
48 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | 4/4 | R |
49 | Saihate no Paladin | 5 | TV | 9/12 | I kept waiting for it to get interesting, I really did. 3 episodes away and it still didn't work for me. | PG-13 |
50 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | - | TV | 3/50 | PG-13 |
51 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
52 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Didn't grab me. | R |
53 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | - | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
54 | Street Fighter II V | - | TV | 17/29 | PG-13 |
55 | Strike Witches | - | TV | 2/12 | R+ |
56 | Sweat Punch | - | OVA | 1/5 | R+ |
57 | Sword Art Online II | 5 | TV | 12/24 | Meh, just meh. | PG-13 |
58 | Tiger & Bunny | - | TV | 4/25 | PG-13 |
59 | Tottoko Hamtarou | - | TV | 1/296 | G |
60 | Ultra Maniac | - | TV | 1/26 | G |
61 | X | - | TV | 4/24 | Might try this again at some point. | R+ |
62 | Xenosaga The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 58, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 7.34, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.28 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days | Priority |
1 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
2 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
3 | Shakugan no Shana | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | High |
4 | Witch Hunter Robin | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | High |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |