McInerney, Kathleen

McInerney, Kathleen

Alternate names: Veronica Taylor, B. Simpson, Marcia Lamb, Joan Arkin
Birthday: Apr 9, 1978
Website: http://www.veronicatayl...
Member Favorites: 255
More:
Kathleen McInerney, better known by the stage name Veronica Taylor, is an American voice actress who worked for the 4Kids, Central Park Media, Media Blasters and other companies in New York City during their heyday. Recently she has moved out to Los Angeles and started working with BangZoom and NYAV Post.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
testicles | Mar 28, 6:30 PM
I love pocket monsters


CoraTRON | Jan 9, 12:06 AM
So the voice actor who voiced OG Ash also voiced Griffith LMAO nice


watcher257 | Mar 7, 2021 3:21 PM
aoi, and ,tori, ameila, remy, robin, lakshi, shia, narue, yumemi, yuya, miku, gentouku, jody, setsuna, yuri, megumi, fubuki, botan, yukina, yuki, satoshi, nana, nanapon, nanakko, nanarin ,setsuna, scarlett (gi joe sigma six) chichro, yukino, hanako, aki, gentoku, chichiro


Potimas | Feb 14, 2021 12:10 PM
oh


Indochina | Dec 2, 2020 9:16 AM
relaxing voice


haydenluvsanime | Aug 21, 2020 8:11 AM
queen


Snubnose | Nov 21, 2019 8:09 PM
A truly kind woman.


LeMasta | Aug 21, 2019 9:37 PM
Damn I miss Ash's old voice


SHSZ1989 | Jul 31, 2019 12:27 AM
Pikapi!


Clefairiess | May 25, 2019 10:44 AM
Her voice is lovely


Write a Comment