Clark, Leah

Alternate names: Lauryn Clarkson, Lynn Lowin, Ebony Madison
Birthday: Dec 24, 1979
Website: https://www.linkedin.co...
Member Favorites: 260
More:
Birth name: Leslie Ann Clark

Hometown: Texas

Awards:
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Apr 18, 10:38 AM
marron, lavie, milfa, nodoaka, eri, satomi, moor, lavtina, cui, miyiko, chichiro, ruby, blair, kai, mayshen, minami, saki, chastel, mavis, misaki, kukyou, mina, asia, shiki, satomi,


datgenericbaka | Dec 21, 2021 9:18 AM
"I find my heart beginning to race as I'm surrounded by older women." - Megumi Hanajima


GOD_USOPP34 | Oct 31, 2021 1:27 PM
my 2nd favorite female dub va
keep up the great work


Hero_Mitsuru | Oct 17, 2021 6:00 AM
shit


Kentuckenity | Aug 24, 2021 6:31 AM
Kobayashi English VA


Adimus_prime | Jul 8, 2020 11:20 AM
@blazelegendsword She played the young version of Kaneki MAL doesn't make separate entries for young and old versions of the same character.


BlazeLegendsword | Jun 25, 2020 12:20 AM
KEN KANEKI WAS VOICED BY A GIRL
no this information must be wrong


asianMekai | Sep 9, 2019 5:51 AM
Suzuka was amazing. Love her voice.


Satouyoukun | May 27, 2018 8:33 PM
She'd make an awesome Ayaka in Negima.


Lordcrab86 | May 12, 2017 7:31 PM
@Mr_Ecchi: she directed the dubs for sasami magical girls club seasons 1 and 2, two case closed movies, and tower of druaga seasons 1 and 2. Yet she's somehow better than most other ADR directors working today? Sure.


Write a Comment