Ruff, Michelle

Ruff, Michelle

Alternate names: Georgette Rose, Sophie Roberts
Birthday: Sep 22, 1967
Website: http://www.voiceofmiche...
Member Favorites: 1,162
More:
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan

Michelle Suzanne Ruff is an American voice actress known for her work in anime and video games.
Height: 5'3½" (161 cm)

About:
Georgette Rose is the name of Michelle Ruff's mother. Ms. Ruff used her name as a pseudonym in her early career.

Twitter: @MichelleRuffvo1
Facebook: @MichelleRuffVoiceover

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

'Sword Art Online II' English Dub to Run on Toonami

'Sword Art Online II' English Dub to Run on Toonami

It was announced at Katsucon that Sword Art Online II will air on Adult Swim starting March 28, at 1:00 a.m. EST. Michelle Ruff will join the returning cast as Sinon...read more