Matranga, David

Matranga, David

Alternate names: Ben Wabal
Birthday: Apr 20, 1975
Website:
Member Favorites: 844
More:
Awards:
- Best Male Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Twitter: @@DavidMatranga1
IG: @matrangadavid

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Superthon77 | Apr 13, 2:02 AM
Chill voice


ttettettx | Mar 7, 9:22 AM
kousuke, todoroki, and onion head (kindaichi), were all really good performances


assuwa | Dec 28, 2021 11:04 AM
Why's no one talking about how he also voiced kousuke from hitorijime my hero that was so good


vivistar | Oct 13, 2021 7:23 PM
Probably a main reason why I love Bertolt so much.


Crowdsurfing | Jul 19, 2021 11:32 AM
appears in the most random of places ??


Surelockhomes | Jul 17, 2021 11:45 AM
Tamoya! I love his voice.


ZxXz00 | Jun 4, 2021 12:00 AM
I love his voice soo much he voiced shoto and usi he's amazing!!


MidnightOtaku13 | Mar 30, 2021 10:47 AM
Bruh yessss He voiced Usui Takami- 😫🤚


TheChoZenOneNJ | Mar 24, 2021 4:42 PM
The most underrated English Dub VA imo. I would say he is the #1 male VA that understands how to do an emotional scene correctly. Just check out his stuff. His performance as Tomoya Okazaki is his standout performance and is incredibly surpring coming from a Sentai Dub!! He also nailed Junker, Bertoolt, Todoroki and many more!!


BaggedAss | Mar 15, 2021 6:56 PM
Tomoya and Todoroki huh. Fair enough I guess, both had daddy issues lol


Write a Comment