Hino, Satoshi

Given name:
Family name: 日野
Alternate names: Toori Sugari, 十利須我里, Yajiuma Konjou, 野次馬根性
Birthday: Aug 4, 1978
Website: http://ameblo.jp/satosh...
Member Favorites: 2,985
More:
Birth place: San Francisco, California
Skills & Abilities: English, kendo (first dan)
Blood type: AB

He was born in the US, but raised in Kumamoto, Japan, and is married to fellow seiyuu Saki Nakajima.

Twitter: @Hino_satoshi_84

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for Jan 5 - 11

News Briefs for Jan 5 - 11

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

23,328 views

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by

276,734 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ZeroMavis | May 5, 1:10 PM
I hope to see Kevin Kaslana among his roles one day! Well, at least we have Captain Shamash for now lol
Also I love him as mr. 友情ごっこ


Z6890 | Apr 25, 5:28 PM
UMAI! (25)


Zprotu | Mar 31, 10:12 PM
wtf how does he manage to voice Ainz, Daichi, and Rengoku??
so talented


splitshocker | Mar 24, 3:25 PM
UMAI!

Still surprises me that the man voicing the two crushes of two different Kugyuu tsundere character would also voice characters like Ainz and Kyojuro... and also becoming an older brother to another Kugyuu character in Gintama.


Govos_Zed_Usan | Mar 23, 5:43 PM
UMAI! (24)


Sqalzz | Mar 23, 3:11 AM
UMAI! (23)


TennKuRyu | Mar 19, 9:19 AM
Love him being prince beside loli hime, missing thats old time, crying at rengoku death :'(, and strong leader from karasuno. He had a warm , emotional and specific voice. Wish every good thing will come to him, you make my life brighter when hearing ur voice.


sueyue | Mar 19, 2:58 AM
UMAI! (22)


syber_ | Mar 18, 12:08 PM
UMAI! (21)


Supern0vaLuffy | Mar 17, 10:47 PM
UMAI! (20)


Write a Comment