Nakai, Kazuya

Given name: 和哉
Family name: 中井
Birthday: Nov 25, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 16,194
More:
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: archery, driving, surveying
Awards: Best Supporting Actor at the 5th Seiyū Awards (2011)

Alias: (粗忽屋西神戸店)

Profile: http://www.aoni.co.jp/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Roronoa Zoro | One Piece | Full Character Profile

Roronoa Zoro | One Piece | Full Character Profile

This article looks details a range of character info about One Piece's Roronoa Zoro. It will provide you with a small glimpse of who 'Pirate Hunter Zoro' is. Below you can find some simple character details including his appearance, skills, personality and relationships with other characters.

by HerrKaiser

306,422 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jul 31, 6:47 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Stacias | Jul 17, 1:10 AM
goat


ratifu | Apr 15, 5:01 PM
Here because after playing ghost of tsushima (for the third time) his performance adds so much to the character. No disrespect to the english version but Jin is a different person to me based on the performance and the jpn one was more interesting and relatable because of the super nuanced and down to earth take coupled with the emotional pain in his voice.

I am biased as I tend to prefer JPN over English dubs.

Also Hijikata is my fav character in my favorite show Gintama, great performance and probably adds to the bias of why I like his over the eng version.


WaifuMaster17 | Nov 27, 2021 12:10 PM
Zoro and Jin Sakai are legendary swordsmen.


AngeloUchiha | Nov 25, 2021 2:12 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Illyricus | Nov 25, 2021 7:43 AM
Happy Birthday!


Controversy | Nov 25, 2021 12:13 AM
happy birthday


RSW1106 | Nov 24, 2021 11:14 PM
Happy Birthday!!🎉🎂


justaguyontheweb | Nov 24, 2021 9:54 PM
Happy birthday! Amazing va, i love hijikata.


Yusuf255 | Nov 23, 2021 9:20 AM
W


Write a Comment