Itou, Miki

Given name: 美紀
Family name: 伊藤
Birthday: Oct 21, 1962
Website: http://osawa-inc.co.jp/...
Member Favorites: 497
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O

Also Known as: Sumire Takarazuka
(宝塚 すみれ)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Itzzmaher | Jun 27, 12:26 AM
She's hilarious as Jaguarman in FGO


Syrius21 | Mar 13, 5:07 AM
Beautiful voicer for Miyo, so fitting and amazing.


PlebPenguin | Jan 3, 4:43 PM
The speech at the end of Chapter 7 in Higurashi, absolute chills


AngeloUchiha | Oct 21, 2021 2:47 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


-Mikarin- | Jul 23, 2021 8:06 AM
I love her voice as Asa Shigure from Shuffle!. "HarrrRoo~!!"


Shuurei | May 19, 2021 8:24 AM
incredible as ushiromiya eva


KaitoKid-sama | Apr 17, 2021 5:10 PM
Wonderful as Sachiko and Miyo <3


Renrane | Mar 25, 2021 11:30 PM
I really love her shouting as Takano when she was about to kill herself 🤤😍


Zakkxx1_ | Mar 11, 2021 1:08 PM
Her voice as Nova in Magic Knight Rayearth is crazy. She can play the crazy delirious character like nobody else. The queen of yangire of some sort.


Oji-Sama_Q8 | Nov 11, 2020 6:53 PM
the most performance i love about her when she do Ren Gyokuen in Magi ep 22 it give me chills every time.


Write a Comment